• ABCTRANS 0.28 (0.01)
  • ACADEMY 1.52 (-0.01)
  • ACCESSCORP 8.40 (-0.40)
  • AFRIPRUD 5.45 (-0.10)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.54 (-0.02)
  • AIRTELAFRI 2,000.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 12.80 (0.00)
  • BERGER 5.95 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 46.10 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 50.45 (0.00)
  • BUAFOODS 58.30 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 12.70 (0.85)
  • CAP 17.75 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.01 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 3.69 (0.29)
  • CHAMS 0.25 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.58 (0.03)
  • CILEASING 3.20 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 26.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.56 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.49 (0.04)
  • CUSTODIAN 6.50 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.04 (-0.01)
  • CWG 0.81 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 245.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 16.05 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 3.60 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.32 (0.57)
  • ETI 11.05 (0.00)
  • ETRANZACT 3.20 (0.00)
  • FBNH 10.00 (-0.10)
  • FCMB 3.50 (0.00)
  • FIDELITYBK 3.74 (0.00)
  • FIDSON 9.95 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 30.30 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.29 (0.01)
  • GLAXOSMITH 5.60 (-0.30)
  • GTCO 18.75 (-0.10)
  • GUINNESS 75.85 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 2.30 (0.00)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.20 (0.00)
  • IMG 7.40 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.10 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.74 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.30 (0.01)
  • JBERGER 25.90 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.81 (0.00)
  • LASACO 0.90 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.86 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.47 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.02 (-0.03)
  • LIVINGTRUST 1.43 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 1.67 (0.07)
  • MAYBAKER 3.50 (-0.38)
  • MBENEFIT 0.28 (0.00)
  • MCNICHOLS 0.62 (0.00)
  • MEYER 2.27 (0.00)
  • MORISON 2.19 (0.00)
  • MRS 14.35 (0.00)
  • MTNN 200.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 3.41 (0.31)
  • NAHCO 5.75 (0.00)
  • NASCON 11.00 (0.00)
  • NB 48.40 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.43 (0.00)
  • NEM 4.91 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,350.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.80 (1.80)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.55 (0.00)
  • OANDO 4.80 (0.00)
  • OKOMUOIL 188.30 (0.00)
  • OMATEK 0.20 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 2.05 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 142.60 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.51 (0.00)
  • PZ 9.25 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 2.36 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.24 (-0.02)
  • ROYALEX 1.02 (0.00)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.35 (-0.01)
  • SCOA 1.75 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 1,250.00 (0.00)
  • SFSREIT 77.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.28 (0.02)
  • STANBIC 29.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.50 (-0.01)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.32 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER 0.20 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 211.10 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 6.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.04 (0.00)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.75 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.81 (0.00)
  • UACN 10.25 (0.00)
  • UBA 7.10 (-0.10)
  • UBN 6.20 (0.00)
  • UCAP 11.75 (0.30)
  • UNILEVER 12.30 (-0.70)
  • UNITYBNK 0.44 (0.00)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • UPDC 0.96 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 3.20 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.63 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 20.00 (-1.50)
  • WAPCO 24.50 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.35 (-0.01)
  • WEMABANK 3.46 (0.00)
  • ZENITHBANK 20.20 (0.20)
  • Price List

    Daily Price List by Security


    as @ September 27, 2022

    Security Price Change Pclose Open High Low Volume Value
    ABCTRANS0.280.010.270.270.280.27305,18983,452.92
    ACADEMY1.52-0.011.531.531.521.52788,0481,183,889.19
    ACCESSCORP8.40-0.408.808.808.508.401,697,41414,473,103.45
    AFRIPRUD5.45-0.105.555.555.455.45377,9062,060,828.20
    AFROMEDIA0.200.000.200.200.000.005,0001,000.00
    AIICO0.54-0.020.560.560.550.543,962,0832,167,594.79
    AIRTELAFRI2,000.000.002,000.002,000.000.000.00163,471294,247,800.00
    ARDOVA12.800.0012.8012.800.000.001,022,23714,145,796.05
    BERGER5.950.005.955.950.000.003,17519,100.00
    BETAGLAS46.100.0046.1046.100.000.0010,000415,005.00
    BUACEMENT50.450.0050.4550.450.000.00172,4818,291,246.45
    BUAFOODS58.300.0058.3058.300.000.003,221178,680.50
    CADBURY12.700.8511.8511.8512.7012.70737,7269,327,225.55
    CAP17.750.0017.7517.750.000.0024,300421,472.90
    CAVERTON1.010.001.011.010.000.00150,000156,955.00
    CHAMPION3.690.293.403.403.693.691,078,7013,942,912.38
    CHAMS0.250.000.250.250.260.251,009,635254,101.95
    CHIPLC0.580.030.550.550.580.533,101,0001,671,386.96
    CILEASING3.200.003.203.200.000.00200614.50
    CONOIL26.500.0026.5026.500.000.003,88597,143.10
    CORNERST0.560.000.560.560.560.56402,852225,540.08
    COURTVILLE0.490.040.450.450.490.49467,673227,079.77
    CUSTODIAN6.500.006.506.500.000.0081,582526,503.60
    CUTIX2.04-0.012.052.052.062.04688,5991,411,958.97
    CWG0.810.000.810.810.000.0041,00033,210.00
    DAARCOMM0.200.000.200.200.000.008,0001,600.00
    DANGCEM245.000.00245.00245.000.000.0057,12713,152,852.60
    DANGSUGAR16.050.0016.0516.050.000.00362,4205,684,028.95
    ELLAHLAKES3.600.003.603.600.000.004,17116,448.01
    ETERNA6.320.575.755.756.326.32671,3684,238,056.55
    ETI11.050.0011.0511.050.000.00287,8873,264,586.85
    ETRANZACT3.200.003.203.200.000.0036,890125,226.07
    FBNH10.00-0.1010.1010.1010.009.701,707,26916,742,349.10
    FCMB3.500.003.503.503.503.4930,185,296105,609,995.01
    FIDELITYBK3.740.003.743.743.743.702,940,57110,970,659.45
    FIDSON9.950.009.959.950.000.00120,7841,133,479.45
    FLOURMILL30.300.0030.3030.300.000.00152,2104,372,506.85
    FTNCOCOA0.290.010.280.280.290.28374,500106,605.00
    GLAXOSMITH5.60-0.305.905.905.605.60287,9551,597,705.10
    GTCO18.75-0.1018.8518.8518.8518.753,049,46357,465,655.25
    GUINNESS75.850.0075.8575.850.000.00436,94430,425,354.20
    HONYFLOUR2.300.002.302.300.000.00229,254527,013.95
    IKEJAHOTEL1.200.001.201.200.000.00100116.00
    IMG7.400.007.407.400.000.006,50446,489.70
    INTBREW5.100.005.105.105.105.102,136,01410,897,577.50
    JAIZBANK0.740.000.740.740.760.742,517,2971,877,821.00
    JAPAULGOLD0.300.010.290.290.300.293,492,4601,016,861.40
    JBERGER25.900.0025.9025.900.000.00105,4812,659,876.75
    JOHNHOLT0.810.000.810.810.000.0079,58361,210.99
    LASACO0.900.000.900.900.000.0012,80011,652.00
    LEARNAFRCA1.860.001.861.860.000.0029,10850,601.18
    LINKASSURE0.470.000.470.470.470.478,889,9934,178,293.71
    LIVESTOCK1.02-0.031.051.051.041.02580,713601,796.17
    LIVINGTRUST1.430.001.431.430.000.001,1001,573.00
    MANSARD1.670.071.601.601.671.563,672,4066,070,217.95
    MAYBAKER3.50-0.383.883.883.503.501,326,1824,641,765.46
    MBENEFIT0.280.000.280.280.280.271,131,062306,705.98
    MCNICHOLS0.620.000.620.620.000.005,5003,740.00
    MEYER2.270.002.272.270.000.0014,61631,984.16
    MORISON2.190.002.192.190.000.00141296.40
    MRS14.350.0014.3514.350.000.002,86439,121.70
    MTNN200.000.00200.00200.000.000.00804,400160,511,237.90
    MULTIVERSE3.410.313.103.103.413.401,704,5875,727,433.00
    NAHCO5.750.005.755.750.000.00131,345735,384.92
    NASCON11.000.0011.0011.000.000.0026,353300,546.55
    NB48.400.0048.4048.400.000.004,665,350210,258,822.85
    NEIMETH1.430.001.431.430.000.00191,233273,170.15
    NEM4.910.004.914.910.000.00377,5811,965,886.35
    NESTLE1,350.000.001,350.001,350.000.000.004,2635,190,718.90
    NGXGROUP19.801.8018.0018.0019.8019.103,042,99059,476,226.75
    NPFMCRFBK1.550.001.551.550.000.003,0494,725.95
    OANDO4.800.004.804.804.804.80729,3283,495,652.03
    OKOMUOIL188.300.00188.30188.300.000.00307,47352,555,920.70
    OMATEK0.200.000.200.200.000.0010020.00
    PHARMDEKO2.050.002.052.050.000.00200390.00
    PRESCO142.600.00142.60142.600.000.0060,2037,797,696.90
    PRESTIGE0.510.000.510.510.000.0010046.00
    PZ9.250.009.259.250.000.00265,1912,392,023.75
    REDSTAREX2.360.002.362.360.000.0034,30380,269.05
    REGALINS0.24-0.020.260.260.240.24432,400104,420.00
    ROYALEX1.020.001.021.020.000.0050,50046,460.00
    RTBRISCOE0.35-0.010.360.360.360.35742,225264,207.83
    SCOA1.750.001.751.750.000.00408644.64
    SEPLAT1,250.000.001,250.001,250.000.000.003,0703,461,968.50
    SFSREIT77.000.0077.0077.000.000.0017912,404.70
    SOVRENINS0.280.020.260.260.280.276,004,7411,661,326.48
    STANBIC29.000.0029.0029.000.000.00145,6454,338,325.30
    STERLNBANK1.50-0.011.511.511.511.502,131,6823,214,511.93
    SUNUASSUR0.320.000.320.320.000.0010029.00
    TANTALIZER0.200.000.200.200.000.0040080.00
    TOTAL211.100.00211.10211.100.000.0023,8834,883,603.80
    TRANSCOHOT6.250.006.256.256.256.25117,068732,295.00
    TRANSCORP1.040.001.041.041.051.0038,462,27638,986,782.39
    TRANSEXPR0.750.000.750.750.000.006,1225,020.04
    TRIPPLEG0.810.000.810.810.000.00930678.90
    UACN10.250.0010.2510.250.000.00245,4242,387,055.80
    UBA7.10-0.107.207.207.257.106,468,21145,992,173.70
    UBN6.200.006.206.200.000.0040,954245,883.70
    UCAP11.750.3011.4511.4511.7511.70634,0087,460,040.50
    UNILEVER12.30-0.7013.0013.0013.0012.30927,89811,490,361.50
    UNITYBNK0.440.000.440.440.440.44340,017149,575.94
    UNIVINSURE0.200.000.200.200.000.0010020.00
    UPDC0.960.000.960.960.960.96626,810607,544.07
    UPDCREIT3.200.003.203.203.203.20137,575439,666.00
    UPL1.630.001.631.630.000.0038,77062,244.04
    VERITASKAP0.200.000.200.200.000.0010020.00
    VITAFOAM20.00-1.5021.5021.5020.1520.0018,129,978362,764,708.15
    WAPCO24.500.0024.5024.500.000.00316,1267,413,077.15
    WAPIC0.35-0.010.360.360.360.351,307,605465,965.89
    WEMABANK3.460.003.463.460.000.0036,159119,842.52
    ZENITHBANK20.200.2020.0020.0020.4520.0035,273,904710,832,788.45