• ABCTRANS 0.30 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 1.17 (0.00)
  • ACCESSCORP 9.25 (-0.15)
  • AFRIPRUD 5.55 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.63 (-0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,732.40 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 13.05 (0.00)
  • BERGER 6.85 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 51.20 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.90 (0.00)
  • BUAFOODS 55.00 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 17.25 (0.00)
  • CAP 18.15 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 3.40 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.00 (-0.05)
  • CHAMPION 3.74 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.25 (0.01)
  • CHIPLC 0.67 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 3.20 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 28.80 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.66 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.47 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.00 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.40 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 275.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 16.00 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 3.96 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.80 (0.00)
  • ETI 11.00 (0.35)
  • FBNH 11.20 (0.30)
  • FCMB 3.30 (0.00)
  • FIDELITYBK 3.28 (-0.12)
  • FIDSON 11.20 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 32.00 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.35 (0.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.20 (0.00)
  • GTCO 20.70 (-0.15)
  • GUINNESS 90.50 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 2.97 (-0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.10 (-0.02)
  • IMG 9.15 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 6.30 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.91 (-0.02)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.29 (0.00)
  • JBERGER 26.90 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.69 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.03 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 2.25 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.58 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.35 (-0.05)
  • LIVINGTRUST 1.20 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.00 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 3.97 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.25 (0.00)
  • MCNICHOLS 1.85 (0.00)
  • MEYER 2.52 (0.00)
  • MORISON 2.19 (0.00)
  • MRS 16.25 (0.00)
  • MTNN 230.20 (-4.80)
  • NAHCO 8.40 (0.00)
  • NASCON 11.75 (0.00)
  • NB 59.00 (1.05)
  • NCR 3.60 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.55 (0.00)
  • NEM 3.80 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,400.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 22.95 (-1.65)
  • NNFM 9.55 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.65 (0.00)
  • OANDO 5.70 (-0.20)
  • OKOMUOIL 216.90 (6.90)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.75 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 165.00 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.40 (0.00)
  • PZ 11.00 (-0.25)
  • REDSTAREX 2.75 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.27 (0.01)
  • ROYALEX 0.96 (-0.03)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.45 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 1,290.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.27 (0.02)
  • STANBIC 33.55 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.54 (-0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.35 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 234.50 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 6.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.25 (0.02)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.70 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.95 (0.00)
  • UACN 11.10 (0.00)
  • UBA 7.50 (0.10)
  • UBN 5.90 (0.05)
  • UCAP 12.80 (-0.10)
  • UNILEVER 14.80 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.45 (0.00)
  • UPDC 1.00 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 3.40 (0.00)
  • UPL 2.60 (-0.28)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 22.50 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 26.90 (-0.10)
  • WAPIC 0.40 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 3.15 (0.00)
  • ZENITHBANK 21.65 (-0.05)
  • Price List

    Daily Price List by Security


    as @ June 28, 2022

    Security Price Change Pclose Open High Low Volume Value
    ABCTRANS0.300.000.300.300.000.005,2561,694.88
    ACADEMY1.170.001.171.171.171.17244,730286,553.28
    ACCESSCORP9.25-0.159.409.409.359.257,600,94270,528,838.10
    AFRIPRUD5.550.005.555.550.000.00173,636990,171.85
    AIICO0.63-0.010.640.640.650.631,364,486873,826.62
    AIRTELAFRI1,732.400.001,732.401,732.400.000.0037,30164,607,507.40
    ARDOVA13.050.0013.0513.050.000.0067,093862,040.15
    BERGER6.850.006.856.850.000.0030,404211,604.90
    BETAGLAS51.200.0051.2051.200.000.009,731451,732.00
    BUACEMENT71.900.0071.9071.900.000.0026,2691,760,986.25
    BUAFOODS55.000.0055.0055.000.000.00144,5117,209,910.00
    CADBURY17.250.0017.2517.250.000.00112,7781,793,165.00
    CAP18.150.0018.1518.150.000.00112,8652,029,353.75
    CAPHOTEL3.400.003.403.400.000.001,7586,574.92
    CAVERTON1.00-0.051.051.051.001.00240,018242,393.60
    CHAMPION3.740.003.743.743.743.55932,0263,459,476.10
    CHAMS0.250.010.240.240.250.235,593,1711,339,299.33
    CHIPLC0.670.000.670.670.670.651,380,150915,002.00
    CILEASING3.200.003.203.200.000.0027,41478,952.32
    CONOIL28.800.0028.8028.800.000.0022,315583,575.00
    CORNERST0.660.000.660.660.000.0053,50032,736.00
    COURTVILLE0.470.000.470.470.000.00104,08349,571.41
    CUSTODIAN7.000.007.007.000.000.0092,922650,925.30
    CUTIX2.400.002.402.402.402.40300,206718,272.00
    DAARCOMM0.200.000.200.200.000.0010,0002,000.00
    DANGCEM275.000.00275.00275.000.000.0051,57613,131,777.50
    DANGSUGAR16.000.0016.0016.000.000.00218,6913,536,719.65
    ELLAHLAKES3.960.003.963.960.000.0015,60055,752.00
    ETERNA6.800.006.806.800.000.00280,2131,943,579.09
    ETI11.000.3510.6510.6511.2011.001,043,47811,529,599.90
    FBNH11.200.3010.9010.9011.2010.9019,834,500219,076,700.75
    FCMB3.300.003.303.303.303.302,085,1746,880,138.98
    FIDELITYBK3.28-0.123.403.403.303.285,087,24116,751,529.12
    FIDSON11.200.0011.2011.200.000.00339,3803,470,453.08
    FLOURMILL32.000.0032.0032.000.000.00309,9029,904,080.80
    FTNCOCOA0.350.000.350.350.000.0037,00012,810.00
    GLAXOSMITH6.200.006.206.200.000.0075,659478,429.25
    GTCO20.70-0.1520.8520.8520.8520.5014,110,127292,322,868.15
    GUINNESS90.500.0090.5090.500.000.00244,80919,968,586.05
    HONYFLOUR2.97-0.033.003.002.972.951,273,1963,774,566.92
    IKEJAHOTEL1.10-0.021.121.121.101.10152,000167,540.00
    IMG9.150.009.159.150.000.00108,433982,853.60
    INTBREW6.300.006.306.306.356.301,698,04010,734,360.55
    JAIZBANK0.91-0.020.930.930.940.914,143,7813,833,202.36
    JAPAULGOLD0.290.000.290.290.290.283,409,748980,208.33
    JBERGER26.900.0026.9026.900.000.00154,9294,044,943.75
    JOHNHOLT0.690.000.690.690.000.0032,97022,899.30
    LASACO1.030.001.031.030.000.00148,260153,207.13
    LEARNAFRCA2.250.002.252.250.000.00121,218277,960.50
    LINKASSURE0.580.000.580.580.580.552,427,7631,386,926.50
    LIVESTOCK1.35-0.051.401.401.381.35934,6311,280,382.95
    LIVINGTRUST1.200.001.201.201.201.20100,000,000120,000,000.00
    MANSARD2.000.002.002.002.002.001,017,5122,035,016.64
    MAYBAKER3.970.003.973.970.000.00208,022816,805.98
    MBENEFIT0.250.000.250.250.250.25753,767188,430.08
    MCNICHOLS1.850.001.851.850.000.0012,50021,918.00
    MEYER2.520.002.522.520.000.0023,65063,903.00
    MORISON2.190.002.192.190.000.001,2913,098.40
    MRS16.250.0016.2516.250.000.009,320158,437.50
    MTNN230.20-4.80235.00235.00230.20230.0042,902,3369,868,121,351.80
    NAHCO8.400.008.408.408.458.253,583,28929,957,564.61
    NASCON11.750.0011.7511.750.000.00121,1901,358,655.35
    NB59.001.0557.9557.9559.0059.00502,00429,245,684.85
    NCR3.600.003.603.600.000.001,0003,550.00
    NEIMETH1.550.001.551.550.000.00195,394310,863.50
    NEM3.800.003.803.800.000.0020,00073,000.00
    NESTLE1,400.000.001,400.001,400.001,400.001,400.00596,183834,653,348.30
    NGXGROUP22.95-1.6524.6024.6022.9522.95545,61912,620,743.05
    NNFM9.550.009.559.550.000.00101,5261,004,498.95
    NPFMCRFBK1.650.001.651.650.000.00156,260268,603.40
    OANDO5.70-0.205.905.905.785.605,994,37033,929,514.53
    OKOMUOIL216.906.90210.00210.00216.90216.90343,77873,581,317.10
    PHARMDEKO1.750.001.751.750.000.001,8303,248.00
    PRESCO165.000.00165.00165.000.000.00132,76321,237,101.60
    PRESTIGE0.400.000.400.400.400.363,887,9781,439,499.36
    PZ11.00-0.2511.2511.2511.0011.00911,8049,960,356.30
    REDSTAREX2.750.002.752.750.000.0085,197236,988.13
    REGALINS0.270.010.260.260.280.271,786,830496,079.10
    ROYALEX0.96-0.030.990.990.970.904,312,8583,970,396.97
    RTBRISCOE0.450.000.450.450.000.0064,04427,021.43
    SEPLAT1,290.000.001,290.001,290.000.000.00316,292411,189,542.40
    SOVRENINS0.270.020.250.250.270.275,317,7191,435,784.13
    STANBIC33.550.0033.5533.550.000.00208,8576,916,946.60
    STERLNBANK1.54-0.021.561.561.541.497,359,89311,006,262.73
    SUNUASSUR0.350.000.350.350.000.006,0001,920.00
    TOTAL234.500.00234.50234.500.000.0020,5884,547,119.10
    TRANSCOHOT6.250.006.256.250.000.0029,036199,476.60
    TRANSCORP1.250.021.231.231.251.236,317,7957,861,961.21
    TRANSEXPR0.700.000.700.700.000.0050,00033,000.00
    TRIPPLEG0.950.000.950.950.000.0097,73293,025.40
    UACN11.100.0011.1011.100.000.001,469,72916,165,461.95
    UBA7.500.107.407.407.507.4016,120,276119,985,948.35
    UBN5.900.055.855.855.955.901,628,1979,986,259.55
    UCAP12.80-0.1012.9012.9012.8512.801,661,34521,291,352.05
    UNILEVER14.800.0014.8014.800.000.00399,9525,999,143.90
    UNITYBNK0.450.000.450.450.000.009,3854,500.94
    UPDC1.000.001.001.001.051.001,251,8561,271,282.58
    UPDCREIT3.400.003.403.400.000.0018,81365,238.00
    UPL2.60-0.282.882.882.602.601,382,6423,601,824.20
    VERITASKAP0.200.000.200.200.000.001,600320.00
    VITAFOAM22.500.0022.5022.500.000.00184,5953,814,444.60
    WAPCO26.90-0.1027.0027.0026.9026.901,328,46835,752,917.55
    WAPIC0.400.000.400.400.400.407,969,5013,188,724.48
    WEMABANK3.150.003.153.150.000.0074,837225,777.25
    ZENITHBANK21.65-0.0521.7021.7021.7021.6016,088,472348,845,758.55