• ABCTRANS 0.34 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.66 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.70 (0.20)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.45 (0.00)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.80 (0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,050.50 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 13.45 (0.00)
  • BERGER 8.15 (0.45)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.40 (1.40)
  • BUAFOODS 64.40 (2.60)
  • CADBURY 8.80 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.50 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.71 (-0.02)
  • CHAMPION 2.43 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.69 (-0.01)
  • CILEASING 4.20 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 21.95 (0.65)
  • CORNERST 0.50 (-0.01)
  • COURTVILLE 0.38 (0.03)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.25 (0.10)
  • CUTIX 2.50 (0.09)
  • DANGCEM 270.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 18.25 (1.25)
  • ELLAHLAKES 4.25 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.35 (0.35)
  • ETI 9.00 (0.30)
  • FBNH 12.00 (0.00)
  • FCMB 3.05 (0.01)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.70 (0.05)
  • FIDSON 7.55 (0.25)
  • FLOURMILL 28.30 (0.05)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.39 (0.03)
  • GLAXOSMITH 5.95 (0.00)
  • GTCO 25.50 (0.35)
  • GUINNESS 42.20 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 3.37 (0.00)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.28 (0.00)
  • IMG 9.45 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 4.95 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.66 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.42 (0.01)
  • JBERGER 22.80 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.72 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.10 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.18 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.51 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.15 (0.03)
  • LIVINGTRUST 1.04 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.31 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.30 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.26 (0.01)
  • MEYER 0.55 (0.00)
  • MORISON 1.99 (0.00)
  • MRS 13.55 (0.00)
  • MTNN 190.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 3.80 (0.00)
  • NASCON 13.10 (0.00)
  • NB 47.30 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.85 (0.00)
  • NEM 3.63 (-0.33)
  • NESTLE 1,435.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.65 (0.25)
  • NNFM 6.55 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.90 (0.02)
  • OANDO 4.75 (0.00)
  • OKOMUOIL 142.00 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 87.80 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.51 (0.00)
  • PZ 7.00 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.23 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.45 (-0.02)
  • ROYALEX 0.80 (0.00)
  • SCOA 1.04 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 690.00 (0.00)
  • SFSREIT 67.90 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 5.83 (0.53)
  • SOVRENINS 0.24 (-0.01)
  • STANBIC 37.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.57 (0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.32 (-0.02)
  • TOTAL 221.90 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 5.38 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.06 (-0.02)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.81 (0.00)
  • UACN 9.15 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.15 (0.00)
  • UBN 5.60 (-0.05)
  • UCAP 11.15 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.49 (0.01)
  • UPDC 1.17 (-0.01)
  • UPDCREIT 4.00 (0.00)
  • UPL 2.94 (0.00)
  • VANLEER 5.45 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.21 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 21.00 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 25.50 (-0.10)
  • WAPIC 0.49 (-0.02)
  • WEMABANK 0.87 (-0.02)
  • ZENITHBANK 25.70 (0.20)
  • Price List

    Daily Price List by Security


    as @ January 18, 2022

    Security Price Change Pclose Open High Low Volume Value
    ABCTRANS0.340.000.340.340.000.00188,25958,360.29
    ACADEMY0.660.000.660.660.000.001,287926.64
    ACCESS9.700.209.509.509.709.504,965,29747,889,484.35
    AFRIPRUD6.450.006.456.456.506.451,056,4336,844,060.95
    AFROMEDIA0.200.000.200.200.000.0010020.00
    AIICO0.800.010.790.790.800.781,718,7301,369,766.93
    AIRTELAFRI1,050.500.001,050.501,050.500.000.001,0961,234,738.00
    ARDOVA13.450.0013.4513.450.000.0066,527869,648.55
    BERGER8.150.457.707.708.158.15180,5441,473,532.75
    BETAGLAS52.950.0052.9552.950.000.0010,151514,747.30
    BUACEMENT71.401.4070.0070.0071.4071.40332,91523,452,066.50
    BUAFOODS64.402.6061.8061.8064.4064.40312,55019,553,102.30
    CADBURY8.800.008.808.800.000.00204,5951,828,087.45
    CAP19.500.0019.5019.5019.5019.50365,6647,123,935.40
    CAVERTON1.71-0.021.731.731.711.71253,045432,674.40
    CHAMPION2.430.002.432.430.000.0037,96390,051.67
    CHAMS0.200.000.200.200.200.201,340,985268,201.85
    CHIPLC0.69-0.010.700.700.700.631,808,9301,194,506.00
    CILEASING4.200.004.204.200.000.00206,607793,290.95
    CONOIL21.950.6521.3021.3022.0021.95418,1539,141,778.05
    CORNERST0.50-0.010.510.510.500.50247,517123,634.99
    COURTVILLE0.380.030.350.350.380.354,284,3531,574,220.33
    CUSTODIAN7.250.107.157.157.257.25205,4741,478,772.75
    CUTIX2.500.092.412.412.502.502,139,5005,350,487.00
    DANGCEM270.000.00270.00270.000.000.00463,031124,982,261.90
    DANGSUGAR18.251.2517.0017.0018.2518.251,298,25822,902,924.80
    ELLAHLAKES4.250.004.254.250.000.0010,10742,940.50
    ETERNA6.350.356.006.006.356.35851,1685,329,057.17
    ETI9.000.308.708.709.008.7014,493,966126,344,358.00
    FBNH12.000.0012.0012.0012.0512.0013,419,157161,060,772.90
    FCMB3.050.013.043.043.052.928,227,40024,781,611.76
    FIDELITYBK2.700.052.652.652.722.6512,703,09134,173,516.15
    FIDSON7.550.257.307.307.557.55619,7114,627,007.55
    FLOURMILL28.300.0528.2528.2528.3028.30682,42419,330,796.50
    FTNCOCOA0.390.030.360.360.390.361,421,182517,377.73
    GLAXOSMITH5.950.005.955.955.955.95184,5171,102,244.80
    GTCO25.500.3525.1525.1525.8025.1518,730,092476,489,576.45
    GUINNESS42.200.0042.2042.200.000.00502,29721,121,505.20
    HONYFLOUR3.370.003.373.370.000.0083,081281,510.17
    IKEJAHOTEL1.280.001.281.280.000.00142,725179,404.75
    IMG9.450.009.459.450.000.0010,37394,138.30
    INTBREW4.950.004.954.954.954.95791,4213,928,689.95
    JAIZBANK0.660.000.660.660.670.6514,987,1409,819,198.86
    JAPAULGOLD0.420.010.410.410.420.412,531,6941,055,103.96
    JBERGER22.800.0022.8022.800.000.0024,268544,708.20
    JOHNHOLT0.720.000.720.720.000.001,9201,440.00
    LASACO1.100.001.101.100.000.00200,164224,128.31
    LEARNAFRCA1.180.001.181.180.000.0029,81537,846.50
    LINKASSURE0.510.000.510.510.520.513,952,6002,020,886.00
    LIVESTOCK2.150.032.122.122.192.151,187,5372,572,166.37
    LIVINGTRUST1.040.001.041.040.000.0050,00052,000.00
    MANSARD2.310.002.312.312.352.301,274,0202,962,301.69
    MAYBAKER4.300.004.304.300.000.00379,9761,698,019.40
    MBENEFIT0.260.010.250.250.270.267,619,2921,990,406.08
    MEYER0.550.000.550.550.000.001,9991,199.40
    MORISON1.990.001.991.990.000.0056,500116,450.00
    MRS13.550.0013.5513.550.000.0024,518312,502.75
    MTNN190.000.00190.00190.000.000.00154,39229,438,515.40
    MULTIVERSE0.200.000.200.200.200.20100,00020,000.00
    NAHCO3.800.003.803.800.000.001,203,2584,496,410.69
    NASCON13.100.0013.1013.100.000.00254,9293,428,244.20
    NB47.300.0047.3047.3047.3047.303,092,320146,216,783.25
    NEIMETH1.850.001.851.851.851.851,029,6021,915,517.05
    NEM3.63-0.333.963.964.003.632,400,1738,966,137.29
    NESTLE1,435.000.001,435.001,435.000.000.001,7112,430,119.10
    NGXGROUP19.650.2519.4019.4019.6519.652,924,68557,356,668.70
    NNFM6.550.006.556.550.000.0058,027417,794.40
    NPFMCRFBK1.900.021.881.881.901.90295,109560,707.10
    OANDO4.750.004.754.754.754.732,206,70610,460,533.85
    OKOMUOIL142.000.00142.00142.000.000.0026,4453,409,998.40
    PRESCO87.800.0087.8087.800.000.00318,79726,464,647.15
    PRESTIGE0.510.000.510.510.000.00781,142359,325.32
    PZ7.000.007.007.007.007.00563,7383,932,384.85
    REDSTAREX3.230.003.233.230.000.00234,630785,768.45
    REGALINS0.45-0.020.470.470.450.45640,250287,512.50
    ROYALEX0.800.000.800.800.800.80504,625403,378.75
    SCOA1.040.001.041.040.000.009,79010,181.60
    SEPLAT690.000.00690.00690.000.000.003,9062,695,617.00
    SFSREIT67.900.0067.9067.900.000.0010,000613,250.00
    SKYAVN5.830.535.305.305.835.83127,375742,596.25
    SOVRENINS0.24-0.010.250.250.240.238,688,6282,013,554.94
    STANBIC37.000.0037.0037.000.000.00299,45510,758,794.50
    STERLNBANK1.570.021.551.581.581.516,906,91810,831,174.83
    SUNUASSUR0.32-0.020.340.340.320.32582,519186,181.55
    TOTAL221.900.00221.90221.900.000.0050,25610,717,893.00
    TRANSCOHOT5.380.005.385.380.000.001,6338,744.70
    TRANSCORP1.06-0.021.081.081.071.0438,105,41640,126,119.89
    TRANSEXPR0.810.000.810.810.000.004,5003,285.00
    UACN9.150.009.159.150.000.00490,6774,514,264.70
    UBA8.150.008.158.158.208.1010,819,69688,174,948.55
    UBN5.60-0.055.655.655.605.551,675,1979,490,640.50
    UCAP11.150.0011.1511.150.000.00848,5089,409,836.20
    UNILEVER13.200.0013.2013.200.000.00137,4031,837,421.80
    UNITYBNK0.490.010.480.480.490.474,200,6522,000,807.97
    UPDC1.17-0.011.181.181.171.141,011,3991,167,045.10
    UPDCREIT4.000.004.004.004.004.00228,631920,087.75
    UPL2.940.002.942.940.000.0014,96039,644.00
    VANLEER5.450.005.455.450.000.001,0005,450.00
    VERITASKAP0.210.000.210.210.210.211,000,000210,000.00
    VITAFOAM21.000.0021.0021.000.000.00244,5465,147,502.95
    WAPCO25.50-0.1025.6025.6025.7025.504,547,808116,196,961.30
    WAPIC0.49-0.020.510.510.490.49394,006193,459.32
    WEMABANK0.87-0.020.890.890.890.846,455,0385,516,538.01
    ZENITHBANK25.700.2025.5025.5025.8025.504,281,326110,005,496.10