• ABCTRANS 0.36 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.35 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.30 (-0.10)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.25 (0.00)
  • AIICO 1.07 (-0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 615.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 18.00 (0.20)
  • BERGER 8.90 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 9.20 (0.75)
  • BUACEMENT 71.00 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 9.00 (0.00)
  • CAP 20.80 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 2.90 (0.26)
  • CAVERTON 1.97 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 2.25 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.54 (-0.06)
  • CILEASING 4.75 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 18.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.53 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.24 (0.01)
  • CUSTODIAN 6.25 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 4.81 (0.01)
  • CWG 1.25 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 248.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 18.50 (0.25)
  • EKOCORP 5.90 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.10 (-0.50)
  • ETI 5.35 (0.10)
  • FBNH 7.45 (-0.05)
  • FCMB 3.02 (-0.06)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.41 (-0.09)
  • FIDSON 6.50 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 30.75 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.53 (0.04)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.35 (-0.05)
  • GTCO 29.55 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 31.65 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.68 (0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.19 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.10 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.61 (0.01)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.53 (-0.01)
  • JBERGER 22.50 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.75 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.65 (0.05)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.50 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.65 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.40 (0.11)
  • MANSARD 0.90 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.70 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.37 (-0.01)
  • MRS 12.60 (0.00)
  • MTNN 163.50 (0.40)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.30 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.00 (0.00)
  • NB 58.00 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.75 (0.00)
  • NEM 2.00 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,540.00 (0.00)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.65 (0.04)
  • OANDO 5.26 (0.47)
  • OKOMUOIL 110.00 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.09 (-0.12)
  • PRESCO 70.00 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.45 (-0.02)
  • PZ 6.00 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.33 (-0.01)
  • REGALINS 0.41 (-0.03)
  • SEPLAT 770.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.27 (0.01)
  • STANBIC 41.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.54 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.49 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 203.20 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 3.57 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.93 (-0.01)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.89 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.90 (-0.10)
  • UACN 11.20 (-0.10)
  • UBA 7.70 (-0.10)
  • UBN 5.40 (0.10)
  • UCAP 6.90 (-0.05)
  • UNILEVER 14.15 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.59 (0.01)
  • UPDC 1.26 (-0.02)
  • UPDCREIT 5.60 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.41 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.24 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 15.70 (-0.25)
  • WAPCO 22.90 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.54 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 0.85 (-0.01)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.40 (-0.40)
  • Price List

    Daily Price List by Security


    as @ July 28, 2021

    Security Price Change Pclose Open High Low Volume Value
    ABCTRANS0.360.000.360.360.000.004,6131,593.18
    ACADEMY0.350.000.350.350.000.0061,95923,185.65
    ACCESS9.30-0.109.409.409.409.2513,291,234123,732,885.50
    AFRIPRUD6.250.006.256.250.000.00334,0272,097,587.30
    AIICO1.07-0.011.081.081.091.071,234,4111,331,292.22
    AIRTELAFRI615.000.00615.00615.000.000.00313208,207.20
    ARDOVA18.000.2017.8017.8018.0018.001,230,73422,049,971.50
    BERGER8.900.008.908.900.000.0074,654639,636.80
    BETAGLAS52.950.0052.9552.950.000.007,002350,800.20
    BOCGAS9.200.758.458.459.209.201,155,00010,631,250.00
    BUACEMENT71.000.0071.0071.000.000.00157,14110,536,251.90
    CADBURY9.000.009.009.009.009.00516,4844,705,276.80
    CAP20.800.0020.8020.800.000.00172,0333,693,946.75
    CAPHOTEL2.900.262.642.642.902.90114,633332,435.70
    CAVERTON1.970.001.971.970.000.0024,08047,166.40
    CHAMPION2.25-0.052.302.302.252.211,260,1422,801,262.80
    CHAMS0.200.000.200.200.210.20919,301190,126.90
    CHIPLC0.54-0.060.600.600.560.541,925,0281,049,103.56
    CILEASING4.750.004.754.750.000.0010,89551,124.60
    CONOIL18.500.0018.5018.500.000.0023,962483,213.95
    CORNERST0.530.000.530.530.000.0015,0008,700.00
    COURTVILLE0.240.010.230.230.240.23625,100145,023.00
    CUSTODIAN6.250.006.256.250.000.00312,4662,016,051.30
    CUTIX4.810.014.804.804.814.754,515,81121,696,593.61
    CWG1.250.001.251.250.000.0060,40073,275.00
    DANGCEM248.000.00248.00248.000.000.0081,28619,787,018.80
    DANGSUGAR18.500.2518.2518.2518.5018.352,377,46943,877,510.10
    EKOCORP5.900.005.905.900.000.003,20018,496.00
    ETERNA7.10-0.507.607.607.107.10661,6904,796,945.80
    ETI5.350.105.255.255.405.302,735,35814,629,349.85
    FBNH7.45-0.057.507.507.507.454,112,79230,818,685.40
    FCMB3.02-0.063.083.083.073.023,586,59210,841,066.60
    FIDELITYBK2.41-0.092.502.502.512.4111,783,29328,790,349.97
    FIDSON6.500.006.506.500.000.00173,7601,021,353.80
    FLOURMILL30.750.0030.7530.7530.7530.753,981,334122,389,558.10
    FTNCOCOA0.530.040.490.490.530.535,423,5312,871,359.16
    GLAXOSMITH6.35-0.056.406.406.356.35587,6333,740,462.10
    GTCO29.550.0029.5529.5529.6029.551,909,65456,272,893.90
    GUINNESS31.650.0031.6531.650.000.00375,86011,745,977.60
    HONYFLOUR1.680.031.651.651.681.68606,6441,012,081.48
    IKEJAHOTEL1.190.001.191.190.000.0046,74055,530.40
    INTBREW5.100.005.105.100.000.00521,6462,678,173.70
    JAIZBANK0.610.010.600.600.620.6012,296,4867,584,191.02
    JAPAULGOLD0.53-0.010.540.540.550.531,464,393795,662.96
    JBERGER22.500.0022.5022.5022.5022.50689,08115,644,751.95
    JOHNHOLT0.750.000.750.750.000.001,7981,395.78
    LASACO1.650.051.601.601.651.65573,508963,465.24
    LEARNAFRCA1.500.001.501.500.000.00144,785205,384.71
    LINKASSURE0.650.000.650.650.000.0071,65246,663.80
    LIVESTOCK2.400.112.292.292.502.346,309,02215,112,384.48
    MANSARD0.900.000.900.900.900.8811,824,64810,546,519.01
    MAYBAKER4.700.004.704.704.704.70371,3841,746,612.75
    MBENEFIT0.37-0.010.380.380.380.3710,172,1393,804,714.87
    MRS12.600.0012.6012.600.000.0050,502636,504.70
    MTNN163.500.40163.10163.10163.50163.101,619,235264,303,202.10
    MULTIVERSE0.200.000.200.200.000.001,500315.00
    NAHCO2.300.002.302.300.000.00439,474998,868.72
    NASCON15.000.0015.0015.000.000.0035,825528,501.75
    NB58.000.0058.0058.000.000.00288,24516,314,152.10
    NEIMETH1.750.001.751.750.000.0052,16593,695.75
    NEM2.000.002.002.000.000.00257,344523,049.81
    NESTLE1,540.000.001,540.001,540.000.000.0015,95122,108,086.00
    NNFM6.150.006.156.150.000.003,01520,175.50
    NPFMCRFBK1.650.041.611.611.651.65397,882661,000.28
    OANDO5.260.474.795.265.265.2544,290,172232,963,299.50
    OKOMUOIL110.000.00110.00110.000.000.0097,16910,263,625.70
    PHARMDEKO1.09-0.121.211.211.091.09264,971289,269.39
    PRESCO70.000.0070.0070.000.000.0080,0005,596,367.00
    PRESTIGE0.45-0.020.470.470.450.45435,000195,950.00
    PZ6.000.006.006.000.000.00323,4811,936,273.65
    REDSTAREX3.33-0.013.343.343.333.33558,3241,854,959.86
    REGALINS0.41-0.030.440.440.420.41694,522291,361.82
    SEPLAT770.000.00770.00770.000.000.001,5041,119,798.20
    SOVRENINS0.270.010.260.260.280.27458,065125,257.60
    STANBIC41.000.0041.0041.000.000.00244,07310,122,224.70
    STERLNBANK1.540.001.541.541.571.541,121,0371,736,053.18
    SUNUASSUR0.490.000.490.490.000.0041,80018,810.00
    TOTAL203.200.00203.20203.200.000.00112,55623,293,592.20
    TRANSCOHOT3.570.003.573.570.000.0013,76553,958.80
    TRANSCORP0.93-0.010.940.940.930.925,221,1144,842,164.90
    TRANSEXPR0.890.000.890.890.000.00667593.63
    TRIPPLEG0.90-0.101.001.000.900.901,647,2771,505,254.94
    UACN11.20-0.1011.3011.3011.3011.004,941,38755,268,434.25
    UBA7.70-0.107.807.807.857.7019,347,044150,748,119.60
    UBN5.400.105.305.305.505.053,940,50721,095,826.50
    UCAP6.90-0.056.956.956.906.853,110,24421,434,655.74
    UNILEVER14.150.0014.1514.150.000.00401,1405,685,186.00
    UNITYBNK0.590.010.580.580.630.591,410,620865,676.22
    UPDC1.26-0.021.281.281.301.262,572,4503,282,260.36
    UPDCREIT5.600.005.605.600.000.003,40919,673.90
    UPL1.410.001.411.410.000.00252,000390,585.00
    VERITASKAP0.240.000.240.240.240.24202,91448,484.42
    VITAFOAM15.70-0.2515.9515.9515.7015.453,173,33849,558,676.00
    WAPCO22.900.0022.9022.9022.9522.902,986,73868,503,605.40
    WAPIC0.540.000.540.540.000.00249,429134,235.39
    WEMABANK0.85-0.010.860.860.860.8014,241,50411,875,243.28
    ZENITHBANK24.40-0.4024.8024.8024.7524.4010,977,286270,796,781.00