• ABCTRANS 0.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.60 (0.00)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.95 (0.30)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.90 (-0.05)
  • AIRTELAFRI 760.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 15.10 (0.00)
  • BERGER 8.90 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 10.50 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 67.85 (0.35)
  • CADBURY 8.50 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.60 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 3.19 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.73 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 3.09 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.23 (0.01)
  • CHIPLC 0.60 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 4.70 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 25.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.56 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.39 (-0.02)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.85 (0.55)
  • CUTIX 5.00 (0.00)
  • CWG 1.25 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 280.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.60 (-0.05)
  • DEAPCAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.70 (0.00)
  • ETI 6.95 (0.05)
  • FBNH 11.75 (-0.95)
  • FCMB 3.15 (0.09)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.74 (0.00)
  • FIDSON 6.10 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 29.30 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.47 (-0.01)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.55 (0.05)
  • GOLDBREW 0.81 (0.00)
  • GTCO 29.60 (0.00)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 29.05 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 3.78 (0.23)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.15 (0.10)
  • INTBREW 5.00 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.60 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.45 (-0.02)
  • JBERGER 25.50 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.20 (-0.04)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.26 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.57 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.30 (-0.08)
  • MANSARD 2.30 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.36 (-0.38)
  • MBENEFIT 0.28 (-0.02)
  • MORISON 1.89 (0.00)
  • MRS 15.20 (0.00)
  • MTNN 169.90 (-5.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 3.60 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.50 (0.00)
  • NB 47.90 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.85 (0.06)
  • NEM 1.93 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,405.00 (-75.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.50 (1.75)
  • NNFM 8.00 (0.00)
  • NOTORE 62.50 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.71 (-0.14)
  • OANDO 5.10 (-0.08)
  • OKOMUOIL 125.40 (0.40)
  • OMATEK 0.20 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 2.60 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 89.00 (0.00)
  • PZ 5.40 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.17 (-0.08)
  • REGALINS 0.40 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.59 (-0.05)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SCOA 0.95 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 720.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 4.45 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.24 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 39.50 (0.50)
  • STERLNBANK 1.55 (0.03)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.45 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER 0.20 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 193.00 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 5.97 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.01 (0.02)
  • UACN 11.00 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.30 (0.00)
  • UBN 5.30 (0.10)
  • UCAP 9.65 (-0.20)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.57 (0.01)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.21 (-0.01)
  • UPDC 1.90 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.65 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.50 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.23 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 17.40 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 24.75 (0.65)
  • WAPIC 0.48 (-0.02)
  • WEMABANK 0.75 (-0.04)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.85 (0.15)
  • Price List

    Daily Price List by Security


    as @ October 18, 2021

    Security Price Change Pclose Open High Low Volume Value
    ABCTRANS0.320.000.320.320.000.0092,52530,022.55
    ACCESS9.600.009.609.609.909.5036,619,324351,205,679.95
    AFRINSURE0.200.000.200.200.200.204,847,999969,599.80
    AFRIPRUD6.950.306.656.656.956.951,205,8058,360,591.25
    AFROMEDIA0.200.000.200.200.000.0020040.00
    AIICO0.90-0.050.950.950.950.906,603,4286,060,862.83
    AIRTELAFRI760.000.00760.00760.000.000.00814624,826.20
    ARDOVA15.100.0015.1015.100.000.0075,3981,122,801.55
    BERGER8.900.008.908.900.000.002101,768.50
    BETAGLAS52.950.0052.9552.950.000.005,866281,239.60
    BOCGAS10.500.0010.5010.500.000.005,83955,873.50
    BUACEMENT67.850.3567.5067.5067.8567.85329,00322,158,333.70
    CADBURY8.500.008.508.500.000.00172,6301,391,951.30
    CAP19.600.0019.6019.600.000.0050,432983,612.50
    CAPHOTEL3.190.003.193.190.000.00200670.00
    CAVERTON1.730.001.731.730.000.0055,53296,160.94
    CHAMPION3.09-0.053.143.143.092.934,900,84714,728,178.07
    CHAMS0.230.010.220.220.230.22902,325201,707.33
    CHIPLC0.600.000.600.600.000.001,000580.00
    CILEASING4.700.004.704.700.000.005002,185.00
    CONOIL25.500.0025.5025.500.000.0083,7981,952,717.55
    CORNERST0.560.000.560.560.000.00700393.00
    COURTVILLE0.39-0.020.410.410.410.391,379,000548,705.50
    CUSTODIAN7.850.557.307.307.857.551,033,0907,960,045.25
    CUTIX5.000.005.005.000.000.00385,6382,029,432.33
    CWG1.250.001.251.250.000.00525596.00
    DAARCOMM0.200.000.200.200.000.0040,2348,046.80
    DANGCEM280.000.00280.00280.000.000.0027,7277,213,279.90
    DANGSUGAR17.60-0.0517.6517.6517.6517.601,571,68727,744,688.30
    DEAPCAP0.200.000.200.200.000.005,0001,000.00
    ETERNA7.700.007.707.700.000.00190,0221,391,412.53
    ETI6.950.056.906.906.956.952,419,92416,773,270.60
    FBNH11.75-0.9512.7012.7012.7011.7067,614,896832,795,740.75
    FCMB3.150.093.063.063.153.055,547,69617,121,489.25
    FIDELITYBK2.740.002.742.742.752.7119,473,90453,250,999.16
    FIDSON6.100.006.106.100.000.0045,913277,324.98
    FLOURMILL29.300.0029.3029.300.000.00761,16922,401,646.15
    FTNCOCOA0.47-0.010.480.480.470.47267,582126,514.60
    GLAXOSMITH6.550.056.506.506.556.50801,6925,220,634.60
    GOLDBREW0.810.000.810.810.000.0011,44210,183.38
    GTCO29.600.0029.6029.6029.6029.5025,563,060755,248,988.40
    GUINEAINS0.200.000.200.200.000.005,3001,060.00
    GUINNESS29.050.0029.0529.050.000.0084,1852,459,256.75
    HONYFLOUR3.780.233.553.553.783.573,412,65612,589,012.48
    IKEJAHOTEL1.150.101.051.051.151.15210,200241,730.00
    INTBREW5.000.005.005.005.005.00717,8173,591,219.70
    JAIZBANK0.600.000.600.600.620.604,376,6242,650,422.15
    JAPAULGOLD0.45-0.020.470.470.450.444,285,1731,898,617.71
    JBERGER25.500.0025.5025.500.000.00418,66810,160,728.60
    LASACO1.20-0.041.241.241.201.20685,536826,363.20
    LEARNAFRCA1.260.001.261.261.261.26301,298396,800.22
    LINKASSURE0.570.000.570.570.000.0010057.00
    LIVESTOCK2.30-0.082.382.382.332.301,264,0252,944,950.89
    MANSARD2.300.002.302.302.302.252,858,3456,469,983.84
    MAYBAKER4.36-0.384.744.744.364.36242,1891,063,333.01
    MBENEFIT0.28-0.020.300.300.290.286,191,5501,736,065.56
    MORISON1.890.001.891.890.000.002,0003,800.00
    MRS15.200.0015.2015.200.000.0038,047553,767.25
    MTNN169.90-5.00174.90174.90169.90169.901,509,661256,384,743.60
    MULTIVERSE0.200.000.200.200.000.0055,45011,090.00
    NAHCO3.600.003.603.603.603.602,173,1477,674,105.51
    NASCON15.500.0015.5015.500.000.00231,1683,346,850.00
    NB47.900.0047.9047.900.000.00427,06520,402,037.60
    NEIMETH1.850.061.791.791.851.85309,778575,585.53
    NEM1.930.001.931.930.000.00182,680352,619.75
    NESTLE1,405.00-75.001,480.001,480.001,405.001,405.00231,823325,592,125.30
    NGXGROUP19.501.7517.7517.7519.5019.0019,000,932369,933,979.25
    NNFM8.000.008.008.000.000.0063,974470,735.30
    NOTORE62.500.0062.5062.500.000.00162.50
    NPFMCRFBK1.71-0.141.851.851.771.702,402,4834,204,554.54
    OANDO5.10-0.085.185.185.104.752,373,69311,775,292.85
    OKOMUOIL125.400.40125.00125.00125.40125.40249,03231,270,954.05
    OMATEK0.200.000.200.200.000.0025,0005,000.00
    PHARMDEKO2.600.002.602.600.000.00124,000300,740.00
    PRESCO89.000.0089.0089.000.000.00527,38946,445,153.95
    PZ5.400.005.405.405.405.40488,0702,645,636.10
    REDSTAREX3.17-0.083.253.253.173.17156,377496,782.49
    REGALINS0.400.000.400.400.400.381,260,441491,117.56
    ROYALEX0.59-0.050.640.640.600.586,438,2423,754,286.34
    RTBRISCOE0.200.000.200.200.000.005,0001,000.00
    SCOA0.950.000.950.950.000.005,8225,596.00
    SEPLAT720.000.00720.00720.000.000.0014,21910,356,982.00
    SKYAVN4.450.004.454.450.000.0020,00097,800.00
    SOVRENINS0.240.000.240.240.240.223,032,167687,720.08
    STANBIC39.500.5039.0039.0039.5039.50371,26114,518,633.10
    STERLNBANK1.550.031.521.521.551.55464,628712,686.52
    SUNUASSUR0.450.000.450.450.000.0025,00010,250.00
    TANTALIZER0.200.000.200.200.000.0010020.00
    TOTAL193.000.00193.00193.000.000.00410,81280,595,828.40
    TRANSCOHOT5.970.005.975.970.000.001,5028,956.94
    TRANSCORP1.010.020.990.991.020.9926,549,87226,623,432.07
    UACN11.000.0011.0011.0011.0011.002,361,77125,940,101.80
    UBA8.300.008.308.308.408.2512,302,288102,417,837.20
    UBN5.300.105.205.205.305.252,773,64414,551,406.90
    UCAP9.65-0.209.859.859.859.6017,270,244168,025,495.75
    UNILEVER13.200.0013.2013.200.000.00216,5103,001,884.30
    UNITYBNK0.570.010.560.560.570.57137,02478,101.58
    UNIVINSURE0.21-0.010.220.220.210.217,166,3601,505,425.00
    UPDC1.900.001.901.901.901.861,572,8192,951,626.22
    UPDCREIT5.650.005.655.650.000.0037,480211,721.50
    UPL1.500.001.501.500.000.0023,71135,646.50
    VERITASKAP0.230.000.230.230.230.22558,738126,539.98
    VITAFOAM17.400.0017.4017.400.000.00148,5852,532,451.80
    WAPCO24.750.6524.1024.1024.9024.055,385,065131,100,305.20
    WAPIC0.48-0.020.500.500.480.482,165,3291,044,479.47
    WEMABANK0.75-0.040.790.790.790.742,239,6671,685,904.50
    ZENITHBANK24.850.1524.7024.7025.0024.707,040,936175,220,476.10