• ABCTRANS 0.34 (0.03)
  • ACADEMY 1.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESSCORP 9.05 (0.10)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.00 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.65 (-0.02)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,610.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 19.10 (0.00)
  • BERGER 6.95 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 39.60 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 99.45 (0.00)
  • BUAFOODS 74.50 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 12.10 (0.00)
  • CAP 17.80 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 2.76 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 0.95 (-0.10)
  • CHAMPION 4.60 (-0.40)
  • CHAMS 0.28 (0.00)
  • CHELLARAM 1.50 (0.04)
  • CHIPLC 0.65 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 26.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.58 (0.04)
  • COURTVILLE 0.51 (0.03)
  • CUSTODIAN 6.00 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.22 (0.13)
  • CWG 0.94 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 266.90 (1.90)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.00 (0.00)
  • DEAPCAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 3.96 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.25 (0.00)
  • ETI 12.10 (0.00)
  • ETRANZACT 3.50 (0.00)
  • FBNH 11.70 (0.00)
  • FCMB 4.02 (0.02)
  • FIDELITYBK 5.01 (0.01)
  • FIDSON 9.50 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 30.90 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.29 (0.00)
  • GEREGU 142.40 (-6.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.65 (0.00)
  • GTCO 24.05 (-0.10)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 72.70 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 2.33 (0.00)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.10 (0.00)
  • IMG 7.00 (-0.40)
  • INTBREW 4.65 (0.05)
  • INTENEGINS 0.53 (0.04)
  • JAIZBANK 0.86 (-0.04)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.28 (0.00)
  • JBERGER 24.50 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 1.10 (0.05)
  • LASACO 0.95 (-0.02)
  • LEARNAFRCA 2.20 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.50 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.10 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.00 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.28 (-0.17)
  • MBENEFIT 0.33 (0.03)
  • MEYER 2.21 (0.00)
  • MORISON 2.17 (0.00)
  • MRS 16.00 (0.00)
  • MTNN 230.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 4.24 (0.09)
  • NAHCO 7.80 (0.00)
  • NASCON 10.60 (0.00)
  • NB 41.85 (-4.60)
  • NEIMETH 1.56 (0.00)
  • NEM 4.05 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,080.10 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 25.40 (-1.60)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.65 (0.00)
  • NSLTECH 0.24 (0.00)
  • OANDO 3.98 (0.06)
  • OKOMUOIL 165.00 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 150.80 (0.00)
  • PZ 10.10 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 2.36 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.27 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.85 (0.00)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.30 (0.00)
  • SCOA 0.92 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 1,100.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.26 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 32.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.55 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.37 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER 0.20 (0.00)
  • THOMASWY 1.45 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 212.30 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 6.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.23 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.80 (0.00)
  • UACN 10.05 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.30 (0.20)
  • UBN 6.40 (0.00)
  • UCAP 14.50 (-0.15)
  • UHOMREIT 36.60 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 12.20 (1.10)
  • UNITYBNK 0.55 (0.00)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • UPDC 0.94 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 3.10 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.90 (0.07)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 21.90 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 24.65 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.42 (-0.03)
  • WEMABANK 3.94 (0.04)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.50 (-0.10)
  • Price List

    Daily Price List by Security


    as @ January 27, 2023

    Security Price Change Pclose Open High Low Volume Value
    ABCTRANS0.340.030.310.310.340.34401,025135,688.50
    ACADEMY1.320.001.321.320.000.0050,80062,146.00
    ACCESSCORP9.050.108.958.959.108.9517,299,268155,782,078.90
    AFRIPRUD6.000.006.006.006.006.00808,9654,859,879.00
    AIICO0.65-0.020.670.670.650.652,082,5391,354,649.79
    AIRTELAFRI1,610.000.001,610.001,610.000.000.004,2286,952,203.20
    ARDOVA19.100.0019.1019.100.000.0095,8741,687,039.75
    BERGER6.950.006.956.950.000.0092,704642,760.75
    BETAGLAS39.600.0039.6039.600.000.002,988116,304.80
    BUACEMENT99.450.0099.4599.450.000.00142,83312,791,988.45
    BUAFOODS74.500.0074.5074.500.000.00111,7287,877,902.25
    CADBURY12.100.0012.1012.100.000.00107,6081,360,586.70
    CAP17.800.0017.8017.800.000.0057,1531,072,107.15
    CAPHOTEL2.760.002.762.760.000.0000.00
    CAVERTON0.95-0.101.051.050.960.951,798,2531,723,590.68
    CHAMPION4.60-0.405.005.004.604.601,390,0106,307,891.76
    CHAMS0.280.000.280.280.290.2615,271,9034,281,774.10
    CHELLARAM1.500.041.461.461.501.50419,224625,375.68
    CHIPLC0.650.000.650.650.000.00115,42369,914.95
    CONOIL26.500.0026.5026.500.000.0013,721384,267.85
    CORNERST0.580.040.540.540.580.58142,38782,300.59
    COURTVILLE0.510.030.480.480.510.46206,338100,239.46
    CUSTODIAN6.000.006.006.006.006.001,090,7066,549,236.00
    CUTIX2.220.132.092.092.222.052,768,3765,860,598.81
    CWG0.940.000.940.940.000.003,5003,290.00
    DANGCEM266.901.90265.00265.00266.90266.90291,10077,840,958.60
    DANGSUGAR17.000.0017.0017.000.000.00564,7369,498,119.25
    DEAPCAP0.200.000.200.200.000.0000.00
    ELLAHLAKES3.960.003.963.960.000.009,37439,258.36
    ETERNA7.250.007.257.250.000.00218,9791,574,548.75
    ETI12.100.0012.1012.100.000.00121,8581,455,011.65
    ETRANZACT3.500.003.503.500.000.0041,902158,164.90
    FBNH11.700.0011.7011.7011.7511.708,700,594101,822,120.10
    FCMB4.020.024.004.004.024.02567,2742,272,648.34
    FIDELITYBK5.010.015.005.005.014.954,275,46221,374,577.29
    FIDSON9.500.009.509.500.000.00315,6442,937,377.86
    FLOURMILL30.900.0030.9030.900.000.00408,73212,325,960.00
    FTNCOCOA0.290.000.290.290.300.271,265,000374,420.00
    GEREGU142.40-6.00148.40148.40142.40134.0023,840,4843,195,589,930.50
    GLAXOSMITH6.650.006.656.656.656.651,740,47711,532,660.50
    GTCO24.05-0.1024.1524.1524.3524.0512,486,994303,413,882.30
    GUINEAINS0.200.000.200.200.000.0015,0003,000.00
    GUINNESS72.700.0072.7072.700.000.00495,44134,703,195.85
    HONYFLOUR2.330.002.332.330.000.0048,102108,978.54
    IKEJAHOTEL1.100.001.101.100.000.0000.00
    IMG7.00-0.407.407.407.007.00114,443806,554.30
    INTBREW4.650.054.604.604.654.65385,6751,830,908.35
    INTENEGINS0.530.040.490.490.530.53484,427256,746.31
    JAIZBANK0.86-0.040.900.900.890.86629,307547,287.84
    JAPAULGOLD0.280.000.280.280.000.00280,44279,123.76
    JBERGER24.500.0024.5024.500.000.004,656120,651.50
    JOHNHOLT1.100.051.051.051.101.10149,313164,013.59
    LASACO0.95-0.020.970.970.950.951,014,865964,273.95
    LEARNAFRCA2.200.002.202.200.000.0017,92938,014.90
    LINKASSURE0.500.000.500.500.000.0066,00533,529.05
    LIVESTOCK1.100.001.101.100.000.008,6959,836.64
    MANSARD2.000.002.002.002.012.008,150,02216,312,911.19
    MAYBAKER4.28-0.174.454.454.284.28205,500879,780.00
    MBENEFIT0.330.030.300.300.330.325,624,5561,814,904.03
    MEYER2.210.002.212.210.000.002,5765,800.56
    MORISON2.170.002.172.170.000.006,32013,783.15
    MRS16.000.0016.0016.000.000.0062,081979,972.00
    MTNN230.000.00230.00230.000.000.00441,679101,592,225.40
    MULTIVERSE4.240.094.154.154.244.101,967,5358,257,366.52
    NAHCO7.800.007.807.807.807.801,865,17214,526,325.80
    NASCON10.600.0010.6010.600.000.009,686105,407.40
    NB41.85-4.6046.4546.4542.2041.85859,13436,414,932.80
    NEIMETH1.560.001.561.560.000.0032,02347,563.81
    NEM4.050.004.054.050.000.00196,953815,890.95
    NESTLE1,080.100.001,080.101,080.100.000.0044,05947,639,174.20
    NGXGROUP25.40-1.6027.0027.0025.4025.40200,0205,091,238.00
    NNFM6.150.006.156.150.000.0000.00
    NPFMCRFBK1.650.001.651.650.000.0000.00
    NSLTECH0.240.000.240.240.000.00104,95027,129.00
    OANDO3.980.063.923.923.983.921,980,6607,734,035.99
    OKOMUOIL165.000.00165.00165.000.000.0032,6965,891,996.20
    PRESCO150.800.00150.80150.800.000.00137,98719,081,396.00
    PZ10.100.0010.1010.100.000.00247,9542,521,682.50
    REDSTAREX2.360.002.362.360.000.003,2007,589.00
    REGALINS0.270.000.270.270.000.0000.00
    ROYALEX0.850.000.850.850.000.0072,60157,822.65
    RTBRISCOE0.300.000.300.300.300.30724,320218,001.00
    SCOA0.920.000.920.920.000.00532452.20
    SEPLAT1,100.000.001,100.001,100.000.000.0010,73812,927,973.00
    SOVRENINS0.260.000.260.260.000.0014,8004,144.00
    STANBIC32.000.0032.0032.0032.0032.00749,14523,980,793.05
    STERLNBANK1.550.001.551.551.551.543,368,5005,197,336.65
    SUNUASSUR0.370.000.370.370.000.0049,95016,983.00
    TANTALIZER0.200.000.200.200.000.004,500900.00
    THOMASWY1.450.001.451.450.000.0014,43019,189.60
    TOTAL212.300.00212.30212.300.000.004,8671,076,475.10
    TRANSCOHOT6.250.006.256.250.000.0040,438277,551.70
    TRANSCORP1.230.001.231.231.231.2016,647,68320,070,222.77
    TRIPPLEG0.800.000.800.800.000.0074,47160,471.39
    UACN10.050.0010.0510.050.000.0035,475365,538.20
    UBA8.300.208.108.108.358.2012,682,205105,116,349.20
    UBN6.400.006.406.400.000.0019,096124,415.35
    UCAP14.50-0.1514.6514.6514.6014.502,676,34938,945,138.85
    UHOMREIT36.600.0036.6036.600.000.0000.00
    UNILEVER12.201.1011.1011.1012.2012.202,129,57725,967,774.40
    UNITYBNK0.550.000.550.550.550.55955,753526,130.15
    UNIVINSURE0.200.000.200.200.000.0000.00
    UPDC0.940.000.940.940.000.0088,29085,164.40
    UPDCREIT3.100.003.103.100.000.0089,971288,585.70
    UPL1.900.071.831.831.901.90204,637399,908.15
    VERITASKAP0.200.000.200.200.200.20572,253114,450.60
    VITAFOAM21.900.0021.9021.900.000.00531,58411,289,625.65
    WAPCO24.650.0024.6524.6524.6524.651,272,48931,473,255.95
    WAPIC0.42-0.030.450.450.420.422,454,8931,031,038.13
    WEMABANK3.940.043.903.903.943.94580,0072,279,506.46
    ZENITHBANK24.50-0.1024.6024.6024.5524.5010,893,348267,120,053.70