• ABCTRANS 0.37 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 8.55 (0.00)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.30 (0.00)
  • AIICO 1.10 (0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 678.00 (-75.30)
  • ARDOVA 15.50 (0.00)
  • BERGER 7.70 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 10.55 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 70.00 (-1.95)
  • CADBURY 8.00 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.00 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.81 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 2.05 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.21 (0.01)
  • CHIPLC 0.64 (-0.01)
  • CILEASING 4.75 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 20.90 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.51 (-0.04)
  • COURTVILLE 0.21 (0.01)
  • CUSTODIAN 5.95 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.77 (0.00)
  • CWG 1.15 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 230.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.70 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.65 (0.00)
  • ETI 5.15 (0.00)
  • ETRANZACT 2.25 (0.00)
  • FBNH 7.15 (-0.15)
  • FCMB 3.15 (0.00)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.28 (0.01)
  • FIDSON 5.06 (0.46)
  • FLOURMILL 29.80 (-0.10)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.30 (0.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.05 (0.05)
  • GSPECPLC 4.19 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 29.00 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.40 (-0.04)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 0.91 (-0.06)
  • INTBREW 5.40 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.60 (0.01)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.51 (0.02)
  • JBERGER 20.00 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.37 (0.01)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.01 (-0.07)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.80 (-0.04)
  • MANSARD 0.90 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.04 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.38 (-0.03)
  • MEYER 0.59 (-0.03)
  • MRS 12.60 (0.00)
  • MTNN 165.00 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.25 (-0.05)
  • NASCON 14.35 (-0.15)
  • NB 59.20 (0.20)
  • NCR 2.27 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.72 (-0.06)
  • NEM 1.90 (0.00)
  • NESF 552.20 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,400.00 (0.00)
  • NIGERINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.90 (0.00)
  • OANDO 2.94 (0.02)
  • OKOMUOIL 105.50 (0.00)
  • PREMPAINTS 10.00 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 72.60 (-3.40)
  • PZ 5.50 (-0.30)
  • REDSTAREX 3.67 (0.32)
  • REGALINS 0.52 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.70 (0.01)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 700.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.26 (0.01)
  • STANBIC 39.55 (-0.35)
  • STERLNBANK 1.61 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 145.00 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 3.57 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.90 (-0.01)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.70 (0.00)
  • UACN 9.80 (-0.10)
  • UAC-PROP 0.81 (-0.02)
  • UBA 7.30 (0.00)
  • UBN 5.80 (0.00)
  • UCAP 6.17 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.58 (0.00)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.65 (0.05)
  • UPL 1.68 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.24 (0.02)
  • VITAFOAM 13.60 (1.20)
  • WAPCO 21.00 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.55 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 0.57 (0.02)
  • ZENITHBANK 23.80 (-0.10)
  • PRIVACY NOTICE

    1. Scope

    All data subjects whose personal data is collected, in line with the requirements of the Nigeria Data Protection Regulation.

    2. Responsibilities

    2.1. The Data Protection Officer is responsible for ensuring that this notice is made available to data subjects prior to Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited collecting/processing their personal data.

    2.2. All Employees/Staff of Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited who interact with data subjects are r esponsible for ensuring that this notice is drawn to the data subject’s attention and their consent to the processing of their data is secured.

    3. Privacy notice

    3.1. Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited has an established reputation for providing financial market services to business enterprises, government (all tiers) and high net worth individuals of a very high standard in terms of service delivery, professionalism and integrity. Our assigned Data Protection Officer Mr. Afolayan Oluwaseyi) can be contacted directly via: Website: www.rostrumsec.com Email: dpo@rostrumsec.com,info@rostrumsec.com
    Address: 257 Herbert Macaulay Way Alagomeji Yaba Lagos
    Tel:0909-998-4876, 08038524952, 0802-310-2595

    3.2. Consent

    By consenting to this privacy notice you are giving us permission to process your personal data specifically for the purposes identified. Consent is required for Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited to process both types of personal data, but it must be explicitly given. Where we are asking you for sensitive personal data we will always tell you why and how the information will be used.

    You may withdraw consent at any time by contacting us at the details provided or in line with Withdrawal of Consent Procedure.

    3.3. Disclosure

    Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited will not pass on your personal data to third parties without first obtaining your consent. We do not share your personal data without first obtaining your consent.

    3.4. Retention period

    Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited will process personal data for the purposes of your enquiry and store information in line with statutory obligations and our cookie policy. Settings that enable our products to operate correctly or maintain preferences maybe stored on your device to assist you when returning to our site. Wherever possible personal data will be minimized and securely destroyed. Storage of personal data will follow statutory retention requirements.

    3.5. Your rights as a data subject

    At any point while we are in possession of or processing your personal data, you, the data subject, have the following rights:

  • Right of access – you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you.
  • Right of rectification – you have a right to correct data that we hold about you that is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Right to be forgotten – in certain circumstances you can ask for the data we hold about you to be erased from our records.
  • Right to restriction of processing – where certain conditions apply to have a right to restrict the processing.
  • Right of portability – you have the right to have the data we hold about you transferred to another organisation.
  • Right to object – you have the right to object to certain types of processing such as direct marketing.
  • Right to object to automated processing, including profiling – you also have the right to be subject to the legal effects of automated processing or profiling.
  • Right to judicial review: in the event that Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited refuses your request under rights of access, we will provide you with a reason as to why. You have the right to complain as outlined in clause 3.6 below.
  • All of the above requests will be forwarded on should there be a third party involved in the processing of your personal data.

    3.6. Complaints

    In the event that you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data is being processed by Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited (or third parties as described in 3.4 above), or how your complaint has been handled, you have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the supervisory authority and Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited data protection representative the assigned Data Protection Officer / NDPR Owner, details as in 3.1.

    3.7. On-line privacy statement

    3.7.1. Personal data:

    Under the Nigeria Data Protection Regulation (NDPR) personal data is defined as: “any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ('data subject'); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an on-line identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person”.

    3.7.2. How we use your information:

    This privacy notice tells you how we, Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited, will collect and use your personal data. We acquire and use information relating to commercial organisations and individuals for a variety of reasons:

    1. Delivery of our services
    2. Communications
    3. Legal obligations
    4. Marketing purposes

    If you are requested to provide us with personal information you can of course refuse. If you choose not to provide the data that we require to provide our services then we may not be able to deliver that service for you.

    3.7.3. The personal data collected from you:

    Contact data: We will request your full name, postal address, phone number and e-mail address. Special category data: We may request on occasion such data about you that may be necessary to facilitate the execution of our services. This maybe data such as your current health for a vulnerability assessment. Payment data: Where it is necessary to process your payment, if you are repaying debt or for payments of services supplied to you, then sensitive information, such as your debit card number, security code and cardholders address maybe requested but not stored by us. The payment is processed by our staff using secure processing websites with secure links operated by our approved card merchant service providers. The information is not stored on our systems or held with any of our personnel. Business and relationships: We may collect such personal information that you provide to us relating to your contacts and business relationships. Content: We may collect the content of any data files and communications that you may send us for the purposes of carrying out your instruction, together with any relevant physical documents that you may give us as well, when these are necessary to provide you with the offered service. Data we collect may include but not limited:

    We may also collect information that you provide us with regards to client feedback for services provided. This information will be retained in line with our retention policy. The personal data we collect will be used for the following purposes but not limited to:

    Our legal basis for processing personal data:

    Any legitimate interests pursued by us, or third parties we use, are as follows:

    3.7.4. Need to collect and store personal data

    In order for us to provide you with the services we offer we need to collect personal data for:

    In any event, we are committed to ensuring that the information we collect and use is appropriate for this purpose, and does not constitute an invasion of your privacy. In terms of being contacted for marketing purposesRostrum Investment & Securities Limited would contact you for additional consent.

    3.7.5. Sharing personal data

    Any third parties that we may share your data with are obliged to keep your details securely, and to use them only to fulfil the service they provide you on our behalf. When they no longer need your data to fulfil this service, they will dispose of the details in line with Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited procedures. If we wish to pass your sensitive personal data onto a third party we will only do so once we have obtained your consent, unless we are legally required to do otherwise.

    3.7.6. Use of personal data

    Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited will process (collect, store and use) the information you provide in a manner compatible with the Nigeria Data Protection Regulation (NDPR). We will endeavour to keep your information accurate and up to date, and not keep it for longer than is necessary. Personal data may be held in addition to these periods depending on individual business needs.

    3.7.7. The personal data that Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited holds about you.

    If Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited does hold personal data about you, you can request the following information:

    Any details and information of automated decision making, such as profiling, and any meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and expected consequences of such processing.

    3.7.8. What forms of ID will I need to provide in order to access this?

    Rostrum Investment & Securities Limited accepts:

    4. Cookie Policy Our website does use cookies for the purposes of analytics. A detailed outline of cookies is listed below:

    4.1. About cookies

    A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies may be either "persistent" cookies or "session" cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed. Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

    4.2. Cookies that we do and do not use

    We do and do not use cookies for the following purposes:

    4.3. Cookies used by our service providers

    Our service providers use cookies and those cookies may be stored on your computer when you visit our website. We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of our website. Google Analytics gathers information about website use by means of cookies. The information gathered relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

    4.4. Managing cookies

    Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version. You can however obtain up-to-date information about blocking and deleting cookies via these links: