• ABCTRANS 0.28 (0.01)
  • ACADEMY 1.52 (-0.01)
  • ACCESSCORP 8.40 (-0.40)
  • AFRIPRUD 5.45 (-0.10)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.54 (-0.02)
  • AIRTELAFRI 2,000.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 12.80 (0.00)
  • BERGER 5.95 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 46.10 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 50.45 (0.00)
  • BUAFOODS 58.30 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 12.70 (0.85)
  • CAP 17.75 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.01 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 3.69 (0.29)
  • CHAMS 0.25 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.58 (0.03)
  • CILEASING 3.20 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 26.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.56 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.49 (0.04)
  • CUSTODIAN 6.50 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.04 (-0.01)
  • CWG 0.81 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 245.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 16.05 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 3.60 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.32 (0.57)
  • ETI 11.05 (0.00)
  • ETRANZACT 3.20 (0.00)
  • FBNH 10.00 (-0.10)
  • FCMB 3.50 (0.00)
  • FIDELITYBK 3.74 (0.00)
  • FIDSON 9.95 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 30.30 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.29 (0.01)
  • GLAXOSMITH 5.60 (-0.30)
  • GTCO 18.75 (-0.10)
  • GUINNESS 75.85 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 2.30 (0.00)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.20 (0.00)
  • IMG 7.40 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.10 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.74 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.30 (0.01)
  • JBERGER 25.90 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.81 (0.00)
  • LASACO 0.90 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.86 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.47 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.02 (-0.03)
  • LIVINGTRUST 1.43 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 1.67 (0.07)
  • MAYBAKER 3.50 (-0.38)
  • MBENEFIT 0.28 (0.00)
  • MCNICHOLS 0.62 (0.00)
  • MEYER 2.27 (0.00)
  • MORISON 2.19 (0.00)
  • MRS 14.35 (0.00)
  • MTNN 200.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 3.41 (0.31)
  • NAHCO 5.75 (0.00)
  • NASCON 11.00 (0.00)
  • NB 48.40 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.43 (0.00)
  • NEM 4.91 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,350.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.80 (1.80)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.55 (0.00)
  • OANDO 4.80 (0.00)
  • OKOMUOIL 188.30 (0.00)
  • OMATEK 0.20 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 2.05 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 142.60 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.51 (0.00)
  • PZ 9.25 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 2.36 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.24 (-0.02)
  • ROYALEX 1.02 (0.00)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.35 (-0.01)
  • SCOA 1.75 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 1,250.00 (0.00)
  • SFSREIT 77.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.28 (0.02)
  • STANBIC 29.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.50 (-0.01)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.32 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER 0.20 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 211.10 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 6.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.04 (0.00)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.75 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.81 (0.00)
  • UACN 10.25 (0.00)
  • UBA 7.10 (-0.10)
  • UBN 6.20 (0.00)
  • UCAP 11.75 (0.30)
  • UNILEVER 12.30 (-0.70)
  • UNITYBNK 0.44 (0.00)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • UPDC 0.96 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 3.20 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.63 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 20.00 (-1.50)
  • WAPCO 24.50 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.35 (-0.01)
  • WEMABANK 3.46 (0.00)
  • ZENITHBANK 20.20 (0.20)
  • Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
    1AIRTELAFRI2,000.00300,076,000,000600,152,000,000,000.00
    2DANGCEM245.0017,040,507,4054,174,924,314,225.00
    3MTNN200.0020,354,513,0504,070,902,610,000.00
    4BUACEMENT50.4533,864,354,0601,708,456,688,163.45
    5NESTLE1,350.00792,656,2521,070,085,940,200.00
    6GUARANTY28.5529,431,179,224840,260,144,390.99
    7SFSREIT77.0010,704,500,000824,246,500,000.00
    8SEPLAT1,250.00553,310,313691,637,891,250.00
    9ZENITHBANK20.2031,396,493,786634,209,198,430.82
    10GTCO18.7529,431,179,224551,834,610,450.00
    11NB48.407,929,100,888383,768,495,078.05
    12FBNH10.0035,895,292,792358,952,927,920.00
    13STANBIC29.0011,105,997,568322,073,929,472.00
    14UPDC0.96300,076,000,000288,072,953,561.07
    15UBA7.1032,981,387,566234,167,848,573.25
    16ACCESS9.9522,882,918,908227,685,038,770.03
    17DANGSUGAR16.0512,000,000,000192,599,990,844.73
    18ETI11.0517,202,704,264190,089,885,398.36
    19OKOMUOIL188.30953,910,000179,621,255,911.10
    20PRESCO142.601,000,000,000142,600,006,103.52
    21WEMABANK3.4639,488,373,213136,629,772,823.34
    22DANGFLOUR23.005,000,000,000115,000,000,000.00
    23GUINNESS75.851,505,888,188114,221,616,762.00
    24WAPCO24.504,554,901,810111,595,094,345.00
    25FIDELITYBK3.7428,974,797,023108,365,741,142.35
    26UBN6.2016,935,806,471105,001,996,889.95
    27FLOURMILL30.302,624,237,18779,514,384,763.97
    28MOBIL219.50360,595,26279,150,660,009.00
    29TOTAL211.10339,521,83771,673,061,862.98
    30UCAP11.756,000,000,00070,500,000,000.00
    31FCMB3.5019,802,710,75469,309,487,639.00
    327UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
    33OANDO4.8012,034,618,89457,766,172,986.62
    34TRANSCOHOT6.257,600,403,90047,502,524,375.00
    35UNILEVER12.303,783,296,25046,534,544,596.61
    36STERLNBANK1.5028,790,418,12643,185,627,189.00
    37TRANSCORP1.0438,720,997,42540,269,835,844.91
    38ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
    39CUSTODIAN6.505,881,864,19538,232,117,267.50
    40PZ9.253,970,477,04536,726,912,666.25
    41JBERGER25.901,320,000,00034,187,999,496.46
    42NASCON11.002,649,438,37829,143,822,158.00
    43CHAMPION3.697,829,496,46428,890,842,400.17
    44NEM4.915,280,502,91325,927,268,497.09
    45CADBURY12.701,878,202,04023,853,165,549.76
    46CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
    47BETAGLAS46.10499,972,00023,048,708,437.10
    48CCNN18.101,256,677,76622,745,868,043.98
    49UACN10.251,920,864,38719,688,859,966.75
    50VITAFOAM20.00982,800,00019,656,000,000.00
    51CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
    52CONOIL26.50693,952,11718,389,731,100.50
    53HONYFLOUR2.307,930,197,65818,239,454,235.26
    54MANSARD1.6710,500,000,00017,534,999,549.39
    55IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
    56INTBREW5.103,294,249,28016,800,671,013.84
    57ARDOVA12.801,302,481,10316,671,758,366.83
    58GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
    59MEDVIEWAIR1.629,750,649,40015,796,052,074.49
    60FIDSON9.951,500,000,00014,924,999,713.90
    61MULTIVERSE3.414,261,938,68614,533,211,285.07
    62IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
    63IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
    64ETRANZACT3.204,200,000,00013,440,000,200.27
    65CAP17.75700,000,00012,425,000,000.00
    66AFRIPRUD5.452,000,000,00010,899,999,618.53
    67NAHCO5.751,624,218,7509,339,257,812.50
    68UHOMREIT36.60250,019,7819,150,723,603.10
    69UPDCREIT3.202,668,269,5008,538,462,527.23
    70ETERNA6.321,304,144,6478,242,194,392.91
    71SKYEBANK0.5613,880,301,4107,772,968,822.69
    72ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
    73ABBEYBDS1.704,200,000,0007,140,000,200.27
    74SKYAVN5.001,353,580,0006,767,900,000.00
    75GLAXOSMITH5.601,195,876,4886,696,908,218.75
    76LASACO0.907,323,433,4216,591,089,904.30
    77TOURIST2.842,246,437,4726,379,882,227.67
    78CHIPLC0.5810,704,500,0006,208,609,821.35
    79CILEASING3.201,882,818,9126,025,020,608.18
    80INFINITY1.274,170,455,7205,296,478,684.85
    81CAPHOTEL3.401,548,780,0005,265,852,147.70
    82ROYALEX1.025,145,370,0745,248,277,377.34
    83UNITYBNK0.4411,689,337,9425,143,308,666.61
    84CORNERST0.568,820,010,3634,939,205,824.31
    85WAPIC0.3513,382,738,2484,683,958,307.03
    86MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
    87OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
    88AIRSERVICE7.05634,000,0004,469,700,120.93
    89OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
    90FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
    91AFRINSURE0.2020,585,000,0004,117,000,061.35
    92BOCGAS9.45416,244,7063,933,512,392.31
    93LAWUNION1.103,437,330,5003,781,063,631.95
    94LINKASSURE0.477,999,999,9953,759,999,988.11
    95AIICO0.546,930,204,4803,742,310,567.91
    96MRS14.35253,988,6723,644,737,540.09
    97ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
    98NPFMCRFBK1.552,286,637,7663,544,288,428.26
    99STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
    100UNITYKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
    101MAYBAKER3.50980,000,0003,430,000,000.00
    102CAVERTON1.013,350,509,7503,384,014,815.55
    103NEWGOLD8,450.00400,0003,380,000,000.00
    104UNIVINSURE0.2016,000,000,0003,200,000,047.68
    105UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
    106STACO0.486,141,087,6092,947,721,986.43
    107PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
    108EKOCORP5.79498,600,9082,886,899,238.30
    109PRESTIGE0.515,518,293,9602,814,329,866.97
    110VERITASKAP0.2013,866,666,6662,773,333,374.53
    111AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
    112IKEJAHOTEL1.202,078,796,3992,494,555,777.92
    113MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
    114UNIONDICON8.95273,338,7762,446,381,993.06
    115DAARCOMM0.2012,000,000,0002,400,000,035.76
    116SOVRENINS0.288,340,823,2962,335,430,532.82
    117RESORTSAL0.2011,329,732,4042,265,946,514.57
    118NEIMETH1.431,569,551,3282,244,458,316.71
    119MBENEFIT0.288,000,000,0002,240,000,009.54
    120AUSTINLAZ2.031,079,860,0002,192,115,769.10
    121CWG0.812,524,826,3592,045,109,356.81
    122LIVESTOCK1.021,999,999,4182,039,999,368.21
    123UAC-PROP1.151,718,749,9951,976,562,453.27
    124NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
    125GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
    126SKYESHELT95.0020,000,0001,900,000,000.00
    127JAPAULGOLD0.306,262,701,7161,878,810,589.46
    128BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
    129GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
    130HMARKINS0.306,000,000,0001,800,000,071.53
    131CUTIX2.04880,661,0131,796,548,432.93
    132EQUITYASUR0.208,847,298,4201,769,459,710.37
    133COURTVILLE0.493,552,000,0001,740,480,033.87
    134BERGER5.95289,823,4471,724,449,454.37
    135STDINSURE0.208,493,173,4501,698,634,715.31
    136CHELLARAM2.24722,925,0001,619,352,006.89
    137REGALINS0.246,668,750,0001,600,499,964.23
    138ALEX7.20219,956,0001,583,683,158.05
    139NIGERINS0.207,739,479,3681,547,895,896.67
    140AGLEVENT0.552,647,290,3051,456,009,699.31
    141LEARNAFRCA1.86771,450,0001,434,897,011.04
    142REDSTAREX2.36589,496,7601,391,212,291.76
    143NNFM7.50178,200,0001,336,500,000.00
    144PREMPAINTS10.00123,000,0001,230,000,000.00
    145GUINEAINS0.206,140,000,0001,228,000,018.30
    146MEYER2.27531,237,7231,205,909,621.08
    147CHAMS0.254,696,060,0001,174,015,000.00
    148CAPOIL0.205,857,548,0001,171,509,617.46
    149SCOA1.75649,825,6651,137,194,913.75
    150NSLTECH0.205,631,540,0001,126,308,016.78
    151STUDPRESS1.78594,885,7131,058,896,552.12
    152PORTPAINT2.64400,000,0001,056,000,041.96
    153ENAMELWA16.2063,360,0001,026,432,048.34
    154BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
    155UNIONDAC0.283,553,138,530994,878,792.64
    156DUNLOP0.204,772,669,212954,533,856.62
    157JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
    158GOLDINSURE0.204,549,947,000909,989,413.56
    159NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
    160SUNUASSUR0.322,800,000,000895,999,979.97
    161AFROMEDIA0.204,439,046,986887,809,410.43
    162AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
    163FIRSTALUM0.402,110,359,242844,143,709.38
    164AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
    165ACADEMY1.52504,000,000766,079,990.39
    166UPL1.63431,409,504703,197,489.46
    167INTERLINK2.91236,699,521688,795,626.43
    168VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
    169TANTALIZER0.203,211,627,907642,325,590.97
    170FTNCOCOA0.292,200,000,000637,999,981.64
    171UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
    172OMATEK0.202,941,789,472588,357,903.17
    173ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
    174NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
    175COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
    176UNIC0.202,582,296,000516,459,207.70
    177INTENEGINS0.381,284,085,489487,952,479.70
    178PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
    179ABCTRANS0.281,657,700,001464,156,002.26
    180PHARMDEKO2.05216,820,448444,481,908.06
    181ELLAHLAKES3.60120,000,000431,999,988.56
    182INITSPLC0.47889,981,552418,291,328.38
    183NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
    184RTBRISCOE0.351,176,356,880411,724,900.99
    185TRIPPLEG0.81494,954,000400,912,741.18
    186NCR3.60108,000,000388,799,989.70
    187EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
    188MORISON2.19152,178,750333,271,471.21
    189JOHNHOLT0.81389,151,412315,212,644.65
    190DEAPCAP0.201,500,000,000300,000,004.47
    191DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
    192POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
    193IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
    194VANLEER5.4542,640,000232,387,991.87
    195GOLDBREW0.81272,160,000220,449,600.65
    196MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
    197LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
    198ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
    199MCNICHOLS0.62270,000,000167,400,001.29
    200ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
    201JULI0.79199,905,004157,924,957.45
    202ARBICO1.03148,500,000152,954,995.75
    203TRANSEXPR0.75198,819,762149,114,821.50
    204WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
    205CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
    206THOMASWY0.35220,000,00076,999,998.69
    207UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
    208ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
    209RAKUNITY0.3056,624,53316,987,360.58
    210AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
    211SMURFIT0.2045,000,0009,000,000.13
    212WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
    213GSPECPLC2.75800,0002,200,000.00
    214NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
    215STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
    216FBQ2023S1100.0050450,400.00
    217JAIZBANK0.741,000740.00
    218NOTORE62.5000.00