• ABCTRANS 0.34 (0.03)
  • ACADEMY 1.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESSCORP 9.05 (0.10)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.00 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.65 (-0.02)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,610.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 19.10 (0.00)
  • BERGER 6.95 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 39.60 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 99.45 (0.00)
  • BUAFOODS 74.50 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 12.10 (0.00)
  • CAP 17.80 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 2.76 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 0.95 (-0.10)
  • CHAMPION 4.60 (-0.40)
  • CHAMS 0.28 (0.00)
  • CHELLARAM 1.50 (0.04)
  • CHIPLC 0.65 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 26.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.58 (0.04)
  • COURTVILLE 0.51 (0.03)
  • CUSTODIAN 6.00 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.22 (0.13)
  • CWG 0.94 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 266.90 (1.90)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.00 (0.00)
  • DEAPCAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 3.96 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.25 (0.00)
  • ETI 12.10 (0.00)
  • ETRANZACT 3.50 (0.00)
  • FBNH 11.70 (0.00)
  • FCMB 4.02 (0.02)
  • FIDELITYBK 5.01 (0.01)
  • FIDSON 9.50 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 30.90 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.29 (0.00)
  • GEREGU 142.40 (-6.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.65 (0.00)
  • GTCO 24.05 (-0.10)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 72.70 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 2.33 (0.00)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.10 (0.00)
  • IMG 7.00 (-0.40)
  • INTBREW 4.65 (0.05)
  • INTENEGINS 0.53 (0.04)
  • JAIZBANK 0.86 (-0.04)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.28 (0.00)
  • JBERGER 24.50 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 1.10 (0.05)
  • LASACO 0.95 (-0.02)
  • LEARNAFRCA 2.20 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.50 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.10 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.00 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.28 (-0.17)
  • MBENEFIT 0.33 (0.03)
  • MEYER 2.21 (0.00)
  • MORISON 2.17 (0.00)
  • MRS 16.00 (0.00)
  • MTNN 230.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 4.24 (0.09)
  • NAHCO 7.80 (0.00)
  • NASCON 10.60 (0.00)
  • NB 41.85 (-4.60)
  • NEIMETH 1.56 (0.00)
  • NEM 4.05 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,080.10 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 25.40 (-1.60)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.65 (0.00)
  • NSLTECH 0.24 (0.00)
  • OANDO 3.98 (0.06)
  • OKOMUOIL 165.00 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 150.80 (0.00)
  • PZ 10.10 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 2.36 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.27 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.85 (0.00)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.30 (0.00)
  • SCOA 0.92 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 1,100.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.26 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 32.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.55 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.37 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER 0.20 (0.00)
  • THOMASWY 1.45 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 212.30 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 6.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.23 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.80 (0.00)
  • UACN 10.05 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.30 (0.20)
  • UBN 6.40 (0.00)
  • UCAP 14.50 (-0.15)
  • UHOMREIT 36.60 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 12.20 (1.10)
  • UNITYBNK 0.55 (0.00)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • UPDC 0.94 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 3.10 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.90 (0.07)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 21.90 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 24.65 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.42 (-0.03)
  • WEMABANK 3.94 (0.04)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.50 (-0.10)
  • Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
    1AIRTELAFRI1,610.00300,076,000,000483,122,360,000,000.00
    2MTNN225.0020,354,513,0504,579,765,436,250.00
    3DANGCEM266.9017,040,507,4054,548,111,322,387.50
    4BUACEMENT99.4533,864,354,0603,367,809,907,921.19
    5NESTLE1,080.10792,656,252856,147,998,433.24
    6GUARANTY28.5529,431,179,224840,260,144,390.99
    7SFSREIT77.0010,704,500,000824,246,500,000.00
    8ZENITHBANK24.9031,396,493,786781,772,683,294.59
    9GTCO24.4529,431,179,224719,592,354,481.01
    10SEPLAT1,100.00553,310,313608,641,344,300.00
    11FBNH11.7035,895,292,792419,974,918,819.92
    12STANBIC33.5011,105,997,568372,050,918,528.00
    13NB41.957,929,100,888332,625,788,301.02
    14UPDC1.01300,076,000,000303,076,757,138.25
    15UBA8.1532,981,387,566268,798,296,081.50
    16ACCESS9.9522,882,918,908227,685,038,770.03
    17ETI12.1017,202,704,264208,152,728,156.71
    18DANGSUGAR16.9012,000,000,000202,799,995,422.36
    19OKOMUOIL181.10953,910,000172,753,106,822.21
    20WEMABANK4.0039,488,373,213157,953,492,852.00
    21FIDELITYBK5.4028,974,797,023156,463,906,687.45
    22PRESCO150.801,000,000,000150,800,003,051.76
    23DANGFLOUR23.005,000,000,000115,000,000,000.00
    24WAPCO24.604,554,901,810112,050,586,263.56
    25UBN6.6016,935,806,471111,776,321,093.48
    26GUINNESS70.001,505,888,188105,412,173,160.00
    27UCAP14.606,000,000,00087,600,002,288.82
    28FCMB4.1519,802,710,75482,181,251,517.63
    29FLOURMILL30.902,624,237,18781,088,928,077.23
    30MOBIL219.50360,595,26279,150,660,009.00
    31TOTAL224.00339,521,83776,052,891,488.00
    327UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
    33UNILEVER13.253,783,296,25050,128,675,312.50
    34TRANSCOHOT6.257,600,403,90047,502,524,375.00
    35TRANSCORP1.2138,720,997,42546,852,408,361.34
    36OANDO3.8812,034,618,89446,694,322,685.97
    37STERLNBANK1.5828,790,418,12645,488,861,874.63
    38PZ10.253,970,477,04540,697,389,711.25
    39ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
    40CHAMPION4.807,829,496,46437,581,584,520.56
    41CUSTODIAN6.005,881,864,19535,291,185,170.00
    42JBERGER24.501,320,000,00032,340,000,000.00
    43NASCON10.602,649,438,37828,084,047,817.48
    44ARDOVA19.101,302,481,10324,877,389,564.16
    45CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
    46CCNN18.101,256,677,76622,745,868,043.98
    47CADBURY11.551,878,202,04021,693,233,920.24
    48VITAFOAM21.90982,800,00021,523,319,625.09
    49NEM4.055,280,502,91321,386,037,804.83
    50MANSARD2.0010,500,000,00021,000,000,000.00
    51BETAGLAS39.60499,972,00019,798,890,437.10
    52UACN10.101,920,864,38719,400,731,041.45
    53CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
    54HONYFLOUR2.337,930,197,65818,477,359,938.11
    55CONOIL26.50693,952,11718,389,731,100.50
    56MULTIVERSE4.244,261,938,68618,070,619,053.16
    57IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
    58GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
    59MEDVIEWAIR1.629,750,649,40015,796,052,074.49
    60INTBREW4.603,294,249,28015,153,546,373.84
    61FIDSON9.881,500,000,00014,820,000,171.66
    62ETRANZACT3.504,200,000,00014,700,000,000.00
    63IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
    64CAP19.55700,000,00013,684,999,465.94
    65IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
    66NAHCO7.801,624,218,75012,668,906,559.80
    67AFRIPRUD6.002,000,000,00012,000,000,000.00
    68ETERNA7.501,304,144,6479,781,084,852.50
    69UHOMREIT36.60250,019,7819,150,723,603.10
    70UPDCREIT3.152,668,269,5008,405,049,179.47
    71GLAXOSMITH6.501,195,876,4887,773,197,172.00
    72SKYEBANK0.5613,880,301,4107,772,968,822.69
    73ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
    74LASACO0.997,323,433,4217,250,199,156.63
    75ABBEYBDS1.684,200,000,0007,055,999,779.70
    76CHIPLC0.6510,704,500,0006,957,924,744.78
    77SKYAVN5.001,353,580,0006,767,900,000.00
    78CILEASING3.461,882,818,9126,514,553,507.34
    79UNITYBNK0.5511,689,337,9426,429,136,007.45
    80TOURIST2.842,246,437,4726,379,882,227.67
    81WAPIC0.4513,382,738,2486,022,232,052.07
    82INFINITY1.274,170,455,7205,296,478,684.85
    83CORNERST0.598,820,010,3635,203,805,882.86
    84MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
    85OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
    86AIRSERVICE7.05634,000,0004,469,700,120.93
    87MAYBAKER4.48980,000,0004,390,400,018.69
    88AIICO0.636,930,204,4804,366,028,789.35
    89ROYALEX0.845,145,370,0744,322,110,727.22
    90CAPHOTEL2.761,548,780,0004,274,632,785.23
    91OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
    92FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
    93AFRINSURE0.2020,585,000,0004,117,000,061.35
    94MRS16.00253,988,6724,063,818,752.00
    95BOCGAS9.45416,244,7063,933,512,392.31
    96LINKASSURE0.487,999,999,9953,839,999,911.77
    97LAWUNION1.103,437,330,5003,781,063,631.95
    98NPFMCRFBK1.652,286,637,7663,772,952,259.38
    99ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
    100STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
    101UNITYKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
    102CAVERTON1.033,350,509,7503,451,024,946.64
    103NEWGOLD8,450.00400,0003,380,000,000.00
    104UNIVINSURE0.2016,000,000,0003,200,000,047.68
    105MBENEFIT0.378,000,000,0002,960,000,038.15
    106UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
    107STACO0.486,141,087,6092,947,721,986.43
    108PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
    109EKOCORP5.79498,600,9082,886,899,238.30
    110VERITASKAP0.2013,866,666,6662,773,333,374.53
    111AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
    112PRESTIGE0.465,518,293,9602,538,415,267.65
    113NEIMETH1.561,569,551,3282,448,499,981.87
    114MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
    115UNIONDICON8.95273,338,7762,446,381,993.06
    116DAARCOMM0.2012,000,000,0002,400,000,035.76
    117IKEJAHOTEL1.102,078,796,3992,286,676,088.46
    118CWG0.902,524,826,3592,272,343,662.90
    119RESORTSAL0.2011,329,732,4042,265,946,514.57
    120AUSTINLAZ2.031,079,860,0002,192,115,769.10
    121SOVRENINS0.268,340,823,2962,168,613,977.42
    122LIVESTOCK1.081,999,999,4182,159,999,457.27
    123JAPAULGOLD0.346,262,701,7162,129,318,605.84
    124BERGER6.95289,823,4472,014,272,901.37
    125UAC-PROP1.151,718,749,9951,976,562,453.27
    126NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
    127GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
    128SKYESHELT95.0020,000,0001,900,000,000.00
    129REGALINS0.286,668,750,0001,867,250,007.95
    130BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
    131GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
    132HMARKINS0.306,000,000,0001,800,000,071.53
    133CUTIX2.04880,661,0131,796,548,432.93
    134EQUITYASUR0.208,847,298,4201,769,459,710.37
    135STDINSURE0.208,493,173,4501,698,634,715.31
    136LEARNAFRCA2.20771,450,0001,697,190,036.79
    137COURTVILLE0.473,552,000,0001,669,439,995.77
    138NIGERINS0.207,739,479,3681,547,895,896.67
    139AGLEVENT0.552,647,290,3051,456,009,699.31
    140ALEX6.50219,956,0001,429,714,000.00
    141CHAMS0.304,696,060,0001,408,818,055.98
    142REDSTAREX2.30589,496,7601,355,842,519.89
    143NSLTECH0.245,631,540,0001,351,569,569.79
    144CHELLARAM1.81722,925,0001,308,494,208.63
    145PREMPAINTS10.00123,000,0001,230,000,000.00
    146GUINEAINS0.206,140,000,0001,228,000,018.30
    147NNFM6.75178,200,0001,202,850,000.00
    148MEYER2.21531,237,7231,174,035,388.10
    149CAPOIL0.205,857,548,0001,171,509,617.46
    150STUDPRESS1.78594,885,7131,058,896,552.12
    151PORTPAINT2.64400,000,0001,056,000,041.96
    152SUNUASSUR0.372,800,000,0001,036,000,013.35
    153ENAMELWA16.2063,360,0001,026,432,048.34
    154BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
    155UNIONDAC0.283,553,138,530994,878,792.64
    156DUNLOP0.204,772,669,212954,533,856.62
    157JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
    158GOLDINSURE0.204,549,947,000909,989,413.56
    159NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
    160AFROMEDIA0.204,439,046,986887,809,410.43
    161AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
    162FIRSTALUM0.402,110,359,242844,143,709.38
    163UPL1.90431,409,504819,678,047.31
    164INTENEGINS0.631,284,085,489808,973,851.95
    165AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
    166INTERLINK2.91236,699,521688,795,626.43
    167VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
    168ACADEMY1.32504,000,000665,280,026.44
    169FTNCOCOA0.302,200,000,000660,000,026.23
    170TANTALIZER0.203,211,627,907642,325,590.97
    171UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
    172SCOA0.92649,825,665597,839,622.65
    173OMATEK0.202,941,789,472588,357,903.17
    174ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
    175ABCTRANS0.341,657,700,001563,618,006.27
    176NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
    177COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
    178TRIPPLEG1.05494,954,000519,701,676.40
    179UNIC0.202,582,296,000516,459,207.70
    180ELLAHLAKES3.96120,000,000475,200,004.58
    181PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
    182PHARMDEKO2.10216,820,448455,322,920.12
    183JOHNHOLT1.10389,151,412428,066,562.48
    184INITSPLC0.47889,981,552418,291,328.38
    185NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
    186NCR3.60108,000,000388,799,989.70
    187EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
    188RTBRISCOE0.301,176,356,880352,907,078.02
    189MORISON2.17152,178,750330,227,899.11
    190DEAPCAP0.201,500,000,000300,000,004.47
    191DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
    192THOMASWY1.31220,000,000288,199,987.41
    193POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
    194IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
    195VANLEER5.4542,640,000232,387,991.87
    196GOLDBREW0.81272,160,000220,449,600.65
    197MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
    198LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
    199ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
    200ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
    201MCNICHOLS0.61270,000,000164,700,003.86
    202TRANSEXPR0.82198,819,762163,032,203.42
    203JULI0.79199,905,004157,924,957.45
    204ARBICO1.03148,500,000152,954,995.75
    205WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
    206CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
    207UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
    208ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
    209RAKUNITY0.3056,624,53316,987,360.58
    210AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
    211SMURFIT0.2245,000,0009,899,999.95
    212WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
    213GSPECPLC2.48800,0001,984,000.02
    214NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
    215STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
    216FBQ2023S1100.0050450,400.00
    217JAIZBANK0.871,000870.00
    218NOTORE62.5000.00