• ABCTRANS 0.36 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.35 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.30 (-0.10)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.25 (0.00)
  • AIICO 1.07 (-0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 615.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 18.00 (0.20)
  • BERGER 8.90 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 9.20 (0.75)
  • BUACEMENT 71.00 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 9.00 (0.00)
  • CAP 20.80 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 2.90 (0.26)
  • CAVERTON 1.97 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 2.25 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.54 (-0.06)
  • CILEASING 4.75 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 18.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.53 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.24 (0.01)
  • CUSTODIAN 6.25 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 4.81 (0.01)
  • CWG 1.25 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 248.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 18.50 (0.25)
  • EKOCORP 5.90 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.10 (-0.50)
  • ETI 5.35 (0.10)
  • FBNH 7.45 (-0.05)
  • FCMB 3.02 (-0.06)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.41 (-0.09)
  • FIDSON 6.50 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 30.75 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.53 (0.04)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.35 (-0.05)
  • GTCO 29.55 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 31.65 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.68 (0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.19 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.10 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.61 (0.01)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.53 (-0.01)
  • JBERGER 22.50 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.75 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.65 (0.05)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.50 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.65 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.40 (0.11)
  • MANSARD 0.90 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.70 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.37 (-0.01)
  • MRS 12.60 (0.00)
  • MTNN 163.50 (0.40)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.30 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.00 (0.00)
  • NB 58.00 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.75 (0.00)
  • NEM 2.00 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,540.00 (0.00)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.65 (0.04)
  • OANDO 5.26 (0.47)
  • OKOMUOIL 110.00 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.09 (-0.12)
  • PRESCO 70.00 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.45 (-0.02)
  • PZ 6.00 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.33 (-0.01)
  • REGALINS 0.41 (-0.03)
  • SEPLAT 770.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.27 (0.01)
  • STANBIC 41.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.54 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.49 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 203.20 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 3.57 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.93 (-0.01)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.89 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.90 (-0.10)
  • UACN 11.20 (-0.10)
  • UBA 7.70 (-0.10)
  • UBN 5.40 (0.10)
  • UCAP 6.90 (-0.05)
  • UNILEVER 14.15 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.59 (0.01)
  • UPDC 1.26 (-0.02)
  • UPDCREIT 5.60 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.41 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.24 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 15.70 (-0.25)
  • WAPCO 22.90 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.54 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 0.85 (-0.01)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.40 (-0.40)
  • Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
    1AIRTELAFRI615.00300,076,000,000184,546,740,000,000.00
    2DANGCEM248.0017,040,507,4054,226,045,836,440.00
    3MTNN163.5020,354,513,0503,327,962,883,675.00
    4BUACEMENT71.0033,864,354,0602,404,369,138,260.00
    5NESTLE1,540.00792,656,2521,220,690,628,080.00
    6GUARANTY28.5529,431,179,224840,260,144,390.99
    7ZENITHBANK24.4031,396,493,786766,074,436,401.59
    8NB58.007,929,100,888459,887,851,504.00
    9STANBIC41.0011,105,997,568455,345,900,288.00
    10SEPLAT770.00553,310,313426,048,941,010.00
    11FBNH7.4535,895,292,792267,419,924,453.92
    12UBA7.7032,981,387,566253,956,677,967.50
    13DANGSUGAR18.5012,000,000,000222,000,000,000.00
    14ACCESS9.3022,882,918,908212,811,150,208.97
    15DANGFLOUR23.005,000,000,000115,000,000,000.00
    16OKOMUOIL110.00953,910,000104,930,100,000.00
    17WAPCO22.904,554,901,810104,307,249,711.44
    18ETI5.3517,202,704,26492,034,466,171.82
    19UBN5.4016,935,806,47191,453,356,558.52
    20FLOURMILL30.752,624,237,18780,695,293,500.25
    21MOBIL219.50360,595,26279,150,660,009.00
    22PRESCO70.001,000,000,00070,000,000,000.00
    23FIDELITYBK2.4128,974,797,02369,829,263,312.36
    24TOTAL203.20339,521,83768,990,836,242.26
    257UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
    26OANDO5.2612,034,618,89463,302,098,136.95
    27FCMB3.0219,802,710,75459,804,186,099.37
    28UNILEVER14.153,783,296,25053,533,640,494.29
    29GUINNESS31.651,505,888,18847,661,360,575.75
    30STERLNBANK1.5428,790,418,12644,337,242,815.77
    31UCAP6.906,000,000,00041,400,000,572.20
    32NASCON15.002,649,438,37839,741,575,670.00
    33ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
    34CUSTODIAN6.255,881,864,19536,761,651,218.75
    35TRANSCORP0.9338,720,997,42536,010,527,882.20
    36WEMABANK0.8539,488,373,21333,565,118,172.53
    37JBERGER22.501,320,000,00029,700,000,000.00
    38TRANSCOHOT3.577,600,403,90027,133,441,415.62
    39BETAGLAS52.95499,972,00026,473,517,781.45
    40PZ6.003,970,477,04523,822,862,270.00
    41ARDOVA18.001,302,481,10323,444,659,854.00
    42CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
    43CCNN18.101,256,677,76622,745,868,043.98
    44UACN11.201,920,864,38721,513,680,768.02
    45CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
    46CHAMPION2.257,829,496,46417,616,367,044.00
    47IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
    48CADBURY9.001,878,202,04016,903,818,360.00
    49INTBREW5.103,294,249,28016,800,671,013.84
    50GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
    51MEDVIEWAIR1.629,750,649,40015,796,052,074.49
    52VITAFOAM15.70982,800,00015,429,959,812.55
    53UPDCREIT5.602,668,269,50014,942,308,945.53
    54CAP20.80700,000,00014,559,999,465.94
    55IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
    56IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
    57HONYFLOUR1.687,930,197,65813,322,731,649.48
    58CONOIL18.50693,952,11712,838,114,164.50
    59AFRIPRUD6.252,000,000,00012,500,000,000.00
    60LASACO1.657,323,433,42112,083,664,970.05
    61NEM2.005,280,502,91310,561,005,826.00
    62FIDSON6.501,500,000,0009,750,000,000.00
    63MANSARD0.9010,500,000,0009,449,999,749.66
    64ETERNA7.101,304,144,6479,259,426,869.33
    65UHOMREIT36.60250,019,7819,150,723,603.10
    66CILEASING4.751,882,818,9128,943,389,832.00
    67ETRANZACT2.064,200,000,0008,651,999,759.67
    68SKYEBANK0.5613,880,301,4107,772,968,822.69
    69GLAXOSMITH6.351,195,876,4887,593,815,584.75
    70AIICO1.076,930,204,4807,415,319,157.10
    71ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
    72WAPIC0.5413,382,738,2487,226,678,941.08
    73UNITYBNK0.5911,689,337,9426,896,709,079.21
    74CAVERTON1.973,350,509,7506,600,504,303.36
    75TOURIST2.842,246,437,4726,379,882,227.67
    76CHIPLC0.5410,704,500,0005,780,430,229.69
    77INFINITY1.324,170,455,7205,505,001,769.15
    78LINKASSURE0.657,999,999,9955,199,999,806.02
    79LIVESTOCK2.401,999,999,4184,799,998,793.93
    80CORNERST0.538,820,010,3634,674,605,240.05
    81MAYBAKER4.70980,000,0004,605,999,813.08
    82MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
    83OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
    84CAPHOTEL2.901,548,780,0004,491,462,147.70
    85AIRSERVICE7.05634,000,0004,469,700,120.93
    86SKYAVN3.161,353,580,0004,277,312,916.18
    87OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
    88CUTIX4.81880,661,0134,235,979,422.14
    89FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
    90AFRINSURE0.2020,585,000,0004,117,000,061.35
    91ABBEYBDS0.954,200,000,0003,989,999,949.93
    92BOCGAS9.20416,244,7063,829,451,215.81
    93LAWUNION1.103,437,330,5003,781,063,631.95
    94NPFMCRFBK1.652,286,637,7663,772,952,259.38
    95NAHCO2.301,624,218,7503,735,703,047.55
    96ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
    97STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
    98UNITYKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
    99NEWGOLD8,450.00400,0003,380,000,000.00
    100VERITASKAP0.2413,866,666,6663,327,999,925.45
    101JAPAULGOLD0.536,262,701,7163,319,231,730.30
    102MRS12.60253,988,6723,200,257,364.09
    103UNIVINSURE0.2016,000,000,0003,200,000,047.68
    104CWG1.252,524,826,3593,156,032,948.75
    105MBENEFIT0.378,000,000,0002,960,000,038.15
    106UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
    107STACO0.486,141,087,6092,947,721,986.43
    108EKOCORP5.90498,600,9082,941,745,404.75
    109PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
    110ROYALEX0.555,145,370,0742,829,953,602.04
    111NEIMETH1.751,569,551,3282,746,714,824.00
    112REGALINS0.416,668,750,0002,734,187,476.15
    113UNIONDICON9.90273,338,7762,706,053,778.13
    114AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
    115BERGER8.90289,823,4472,579,428,567.74
    116PRESTIGE0.455,518,293,9602,483,232,216.22
    117IKEJAHOTEL1.192,078,796,3992,473,767,833.76
    118MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
    119DAARCOMM0.2012,000,000,0002,400,000,035.76
    120RESORTSAL0.2011,329,732,4042,265,946,514.57
    121SOVRENINS0.278,340,823,2962,252,022,379.41
    122AUSTINLAZ2.031,079,860,0002,192,115,769.10
    123UAC-PROP1.151,718,749,9951,976,562,453.27
    124NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
    125REDSTAREX3.33589,496,7601,963,024,165.82
    126GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
    127SKYESHELT95.0020,000,0001,900,000,000.00
    128BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
    129GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
    130HMARKINS0.306,000,000,0001,800,000,071.53
    131EQUITYASUR0.208,847,298,4201,769,459,710.37
    132STDINSURE0.208,493,173,4501,698,634,715.31
    133CHELLARAM2.24722,925,0001,619,352,006.89
    134ALEX7.20219,956,0001,583,683,158.05
    135NIGERINS0.207,739,479,3681,547,895,896.67
    136AGLEVENT0.552,647,290,3051,456,009,699.31
    137SUNUASSUR0.492,800,000,0001,372,000,026.70
    138SCOA1.95649,825,6651,267,160,077.74
    139PREMPAINTS10.00123,000,0001,230,000,000.00
    140GUINEAINS0.206,140,000,0001,228,000,018.30
    141CAPOIL0.205,857,548,0001,171,509,617.46
    142FTNCOCOA0.532,200,000,0001,165,999,937.06
    143LEARNAFRCA1.50771,450,0001,157,175,000.00
    144NSLTECH0.205,631,540,0001,126,308,016.78
    145NNFM6.15178,200,0001,095,930,016.99
    146STUDPRESS1.78594,885,7131,058,896,552.12
    147PORTPAINT2.64400,000,0001,056,000,041.96
    148ENAMELWA16.2063,360,0001,026,432,048.34
    149BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
    150UNIONDAC0.283,553,138,530994,878,792.64
    151DUNLOP0.204,772,669,212954,533,856.62
    152CHAMS0.204,696,060,000939,212,014.00
    153JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
    154GOLDINSURE0.204,549,947,000909,989,413.56
    155NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
    156AFROMEDIA0.204,439,046,986887,809,410.43
    157AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
    158COURTVILLE0.243,552,000,000852,479,980.95
    159MULTIVERSE0.204,261,938,686852,387,749.90
    160FIRSTALUM0.402,110,359,242844,143,709.38
    161AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
    162INTERLINK2.91236,699,521688,795,626.43
    163VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
    164TANTALIZER0.203,211,627,907642,325,590.97
    165UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
    166UPL1.41431,409,504608,287,386.24
    167ABCTRANS0.361,657,700,001596,772,024.07
    168OMATEK0.202,941,789,472588,357,903.17
    169ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
    170NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
    171COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
    172UNIC0.202,582,296,000516,459,207.70
    173ELLAHLAKES4.25120,000,000510,000,000.00
    174INTENEGINS0.381,284,085,489487,952,479.70
    175PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
    176TRIPPLEG0.90494,954,000445,458,588.20
    177INITSPLC0.47889,981,552418,291,328.38
    178NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
    179EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
    180NCR3.00108,000,000324,000,000.00
    181MEYER0.59531,237,723313,430,242.64
    182DEAPCAP0.201,500,000,000300,000,004.47
    183DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
    184JOHNHOLT0.75389,151,412291,863,559.00
    185POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
    186VANLEER6.0542,640,000257,972,008.13
    187IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
    188JULI1.23199,905,004245,883,158.73
    189PHARMDEKO1.09216,820,448236,334,295.56
    190RTBRISCOE0.201,176,356,880235,271,379.51
    191GOLDBREW0.81272,160,000220,449,600.65
    192MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
    193MORISON1.40152,178,750213,050,246.37
    194LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
    195MCNICHOLS0.77270,000,000207,899,994.85
    196ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
    197TRANSEXPR0.89198,819,762176,949,585.34
    198ACADEMY0.35504,000,000176,399,997.00
    199ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
    200ARBICO1.03148,500,000152,954,995.75
    201WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
    202CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
    203THOMASWY0.35220,000,00076,999,998.69
    204UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
    205ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
    206RAKUNITY0.3056,624,53316,987,360.58
    207AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
    208SMURFIT0.1645,000,0007,199,999.84
    209GSPECPLC4.19800,0003,352,000.05
    210WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
    211NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
    212STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
    213FBQ2023S1100.0050450,400.00
    214JAIZBANK0.611,000610.00
    215NOTORE62.5000.00