• ABCTRANS 0.30 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 1.17 (0.00)
  • ACCESSCORP 9.25 (-0.15)
  • AFRIPRUD 5.55 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.63 (-0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,732.40 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 13.05 (0.00)
  • BERGER 6.85 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 51.20 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.90 (0.00)
  • BUAFOODS 55.00 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 17.25 (0.00)
  • CAP 18.15 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 3.40 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.00 (-0.05)
  • CHAMPION 3.74 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.25 (0.01)
  • CHIPLC 0.67 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 3.20 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 28.80 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.66 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.47 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.00 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.40 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 275.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 16.00 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 3.96 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.80 (0.00)
  • ETI 11.00 (0.35)
  • FBNH 11.20 (0.30)
  • FCMB 3.30 (0.00)
  • FIDELITYBK 3.28 (-0.12)
  • FIDSON 11.20 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 32.00 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.35 (0.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.20 (0.00)
  • GTCO 20.70 (-0.15)
  • GUINNESS 90.50 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 2.97 (-0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.10 (-0.02)
  • IMG 9.15 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 6.30 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.91 (-0.02)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.29 (0.00)
  • JBERGER 26.90 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.69 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.03 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 2.25 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.58 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.35 (-0.05)
  • LIVINGTRUST 1.20 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.00 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 3.97 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.25 (0.00)
  • MCNICHOLS 1.85 (0.00)
  • MEYER 2.52 (0.00)
  • MORISON 2.19 (0.00)
  • MRS 16.25 (0.00)
  • MTNN 230.20 (-4.80)
  • NAHCO 8.40 (0.00)
  • NASCON 11.75 (0.00)
  • NB 59.00 (1.05)
  • NCR 3.60 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.55 (0.00)
  • NEM 3.80 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,400.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 22.95 (-1.65)
  • NNFM 9.55 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.65 (0.00)
  • OANDO 5.70 (-0.20)
  • OKOMUOIL 216.90 (6.90)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.75 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 165.00 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.40 (0.00)
  • PZ 11.00 (-0.25)
  • REDSTAREX 2.75 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.27 (0.01)
  • ROYALEX 0.96 (-0.03)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.45 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 1,290.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.27 (0.02)
  • STANBIC 33.55 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.54 (-0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.35 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 234.50 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 6.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.25 (0.02)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.70 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.95 (0.00)
  • UACN 11.10 (0.00)
  • UBA 7.50 (0.10)
  • UBN 5.90 (0.05)
  • UCAP 12.80 (-0.10)
  • UNILEVER 14.80 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.45 (0.00)
  • UPDC 1.00 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 3.40 (0.00)
  • UPL 2.60 (-0.28)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 22.50 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 26.90 (-0.10)
  • WAPIC 0.40 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 3.15 (0.00)
  • ZENITHBANK 21.65 (-0.05)
  • Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
    1AIRTELAFRI1,732.40300,076,000,000519,851,669,726,074.25
    2DANGCEM275.0017,040,507,4054,686,139,536,375.00
    3MTNN230.2020,354,513,0504,685,608,841,992.96
    4BUACEMENT71.9033,864,354,0602,434,847,108,586.90
    5NESTLE1,400.00792,656,2521,109,718,752,800.00
    6GUARANTY28.5529,431,179,224840,260,144,390.99
    7SFSREIT77.0010,704,500,000824,246,500,000.00
    8SEPLAT1,290.00553,310,313713,770,303,770.00
    9ZENITHBANK21.6531,396,493,786679,734,078,490.09
    10GTCO20.7029,431,179,224609,225,432,391.01
    11NB59.007,929,100,888467,816,952,392.00
    12FBNH11.2035,895,292,792402,027,272,423.92
    13STANBIC33.5511,105,997,568372,606,209,933.20
    14UPDC1.00300,076,000,000300,076,000,000.00
    15UBA7.5032,981,387,566247,360,406,745.00
    16ACCESS9.9522,882,918,908227,685,038,770.03
    17OKOMUOIL216.90953,910,000206,903,073,177.80
    18DANGSUGAR16.0012,000,000,000192,000,000,000.00
    19ETI11.0017,202,704,264189,229,746,904.00
    20PRESCO165.001,000,000,000165,000,000,000.00
    21GUINNESS90.501,505,888,188136,282,881,014.00
    22WEMABANK3.1539,488,373,213124,388,379,386.86
    23WAPCO26.904,554,901,810122,526,856,951.44
    24DANGFLOUR23.005,000,000,000115,000,000,000.00
    25UBN5.9016,935,806,47199,921,259,794.02
    26FIDELITYBK3.2828,974,797,02395,037,333,406.46
    27FLOURMILL32.002,624,237,18783,975,589,984.00
    28TOTAL234.50339,521,83779,617,870,776.50
    29MOBIL219.50360,595,26279,150,660,009.00
    30UCAP12.806,000,000,00076,800,001,144.41
    31OANDO5.7012,034,618,89468,597,325,400.38
    32FCMB3.3019,802,710,75465,348,944,543.93
    337UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
    34UNILEVER14.803,783,296,25055,992,785,221.61
    35TRANSCORP1.2538,720,997,42548,401,246,781.25
    36TRANSCOHOT6.257,600,403,90047,502,524,375.00
    37STERLNBANK1.5428,790,418,12644,337,242,815.77
    38PZ11.003,970,477,04543,675,247,495.00
    39CUSTODIAN7.005,881,864,19541,173,049,365.00
    40ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
    41JBERGER26.901,320,000,00035,507,999,496.46
    42CADBURY17.251,878,202,04032,398,985,190.00
    43NASCON11.752,649,438,37831,130,900,941.50
    44CHAMPION3.747,829,496,46429,282,316,850.03
    45BETAGLAS51.20499,972,00025,598,566,781.45
    46HONYFLOUR2.977,930,197,65823,552,687,271.14
    47CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
    48CCNN18.101,256,677,76622,745,868,043.98
    49VITAFOAM22.50982,800,00022,113,000,000.00
    50UACN11.101,920,864,38721,321,595,428.45
    51MANSARD2.0010,500,000,00021,000,000,000.00
    52INTBREW6.303,294,249,28020,753,771,092.33
    53NEM3.805,280,502,91320,065,910,817.61
    54CONOIL28.80693,952,11719,985,820,440.16
    55CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
    56IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
    57ARDOVA13.051,302,481,10316,997,378,642.58
    58FIDSON11.201,500,000,00016,799,999,713.90
    59GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
    60MEDVIEWAIR1.629,750,649,40015,796,052,074.49
    61IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
    62NAHCO8.401,624,218,75013,643,436,880.41
    63IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
    64CAP18.15700,000,00012,704,999,732.97
    65AFRIPRUD5.552,000,000,00011,100,000,381.47
    66SKYAVN6.851,353,580,0009,272,022,870.91
    67ETRANZACT2.204,200,000,0009,240,000,200.27
    68UHOMREIT36.60250,019,7819,150,723,603.10
    69UPDCREIT3.402,668,269,5009,072,116,554.47
    70ETERNA6.801,304,144,6478,868,183,848.35
    71SKYEBANK0.5613,880,301,4107,772,968,822.69
    72LASACO1.037,323,433,4217,543,136,214.10
    73GLAXOSMITH6.201,195,876,4887,414,433,997.50
    74ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
    75CHIPLC0.6710,704,500,0007,172,015,178.65
    76ABBEYBDS1.704,200,000,0007,140,000,200.27
    77TOURIST2.842,246,437,4726,379,882,227.67
    78CILEASING3.201,882,818,9126,025,020,608.18
    79CORNERST0.668,820,010,3635,821,207,070.89
    80WAPIC0.4013,382,738,2485,353,095,378.97
    81INFINITY1.274,170,455,7205,296,478,684.85
    82CAPHOTEL3.401,548,780,0005,265,852,147.70
    83UNITYBNK0.4511,689,337,9425,260,201,934.55
    84ROYALEX0.965,145,370,0744,939,555,160.63
    85LINKASSURE0.587,999,999,9954,639,999,863.59
    86MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
    87OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
    88AIRSERVICE7.05634,000,0004,469,700,120.93
    89AIICO0.636,930,204,4804,366,028,789.35
    90OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
    91FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
    92MRS16.25253,988,6724,127,315,920.00
    93AFRINSURE0.2020,585,000,0004,117,000,061.35
    94BOCGAS9.45416,244,7063,933,512,392.31
    95MAYBAKER3.97980,000,0003,890,600,028.04
    96LAWUNION1.103,437,330,5003,781,063,631.95
    97NPFMCRFBK1.652,286,637,7663,772,952,259.38
    98ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
    99STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
    100UNITYKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
    101NEWGOLD8,450.00400,0003,380,000,000.00
    102CAVERTON1.003,350,509,7503,350,509,750.00
    103UNIVINSURE0.2016,000,000,0003,200,000,047.68
    104UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
    105STACO0.486,141,087,6092,947,721,986.43
    106PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
    107EKOCORP5.79498,600,9082,886,899,238.30
    108VERITASKAP0.2013,866,666,6662,773,333,374.53
    109LIVESTOCK1.351,999,999,4182,699,999,261.98
    110AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
    111MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
    112UNIONDICON8.95273,338,7762,446,381,993.06
    113NEIMETH1.551,569,551,3282,432,804,483.56
    114DAARCOMM0.2012,000,000,0002,400,000,035.76
    115IKEJAHOTEL1.102,078,796,3992,286,676,088.46
    116RESORTSAL0.2011,329,732,4042,265,946,514.57
    117SOVRENINS0.278,340,823,2962,252,022,379.41
    118PRESTIGE0.405,518,293,9602,207,317,616.89
    119AUSTINLAZ2.031,079,860,0002,192,115,769.10
    120CUTIX2.40880,661,0132,113,586,515.19
    121CWG0.802,524,826,3592,019,861,117.30
    122MBENEFIT0.258,000,000,0002,000,000,000.00
    123BERGER6.85289,823,4471,985,290,584.31
    124UAC-PROP1.151,718,749,9951,976,562,453.27
    125NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
    126GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
    127SKYESHELT95.0020,000,0001,900,000,000.00
    128BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
    129JAPAULGOLD0.296,262,701,7161,816,183,445.38
    130GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
    131REGALINS0.276,668,750,0001,800,562,571.55
    132HMARKINS0.306,000,000,0001,800,000,071.53
    133EQUITYASUR0.208,847,298,4201,769,459,710.37
    134LEARNAFRCA2.25771,450,0001,735,762,500.00
    135NNFM9.55178,200,0001,701,810,033.99
    136STDINSURE0.208,493,173,4501,698,634,715.31
    137COURTVILLE0.473,552,000,0001,669,439,995.77
    138REDSTAREX2.75589,496,7601,621,116,090.00
    139CHELLARAM2.24722,925,0001,619,352,006.89
    140ALEX7.20219,956,0001,583,683,158.05
    141NIGERINS0.207,739,479,3681,547,895,896.67
    142AGLEVENT0.552,647,290,3051,456,009,699.31
    143MEYER2.52531,237,7231,338,719,051.83
    144SCOA1.94649,825,6651,260,661,827.28
    145PREMPAINTS10.00123,000,0001,230,000,000.00
    146GUINEAINS0.206,140,000,0001,228,000,018.30
    147CHAMS0.254,696,060,0001,174,015,000.00
    148CAPOIL0.205,857,548,0001,171,509,617.46
    149NSLTECH0.205,631,540,0001,126,308,016.78
    150UPL2.60431,409,5041,121,664,669.26
    151STUDPRESS1.78594,885,7131,058,896,552.12
    152PORTPAINT2.64400,000,0001,056,000,041.96
    153ENAMELWA16.2063,360,0001,026,432,048.34
    154BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
    155UNIONDAC0.283,553,138,530994,878,792.64
    156SUNUASSUR0.352,800,000,000979,999,983.31
    157DUNLOP0.204,772,669,212954,533,856.62
    158JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
    159GOLDINSURE0.204,549,947,000909,989,413.56
    160NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
    161AFROMEDIA0.204,439,046,986887,809,410.43
    162AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
    163MULTIVERSE0.204,261,938,686852,387,749.90
    164FIRSTALUM0.402,110,359,242844,143,709.38
    165AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
    166FTNCOCOA0.352,200,000,000769,999,986.89
    167INTERLINK2.91236,699,521688,795,626.43
    168VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
    169TANTALIZER0.203,211,627,907642,325,590.97
    170UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
    171ACADEMY1.17504,000,000589,679,978.37
    172OMATEK0.202,941,789,472588,357,903.17
    173ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
    174NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
    175COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
    176RTBRISCOE0.451,176,356,880529,360,581.98
    177UNIC0.202,582,296,000516,459,207.70
    178MCNICHOLS1.85270,000,000499,500,006.44
    179ABCTRANS0.301,657,700,001497,310,020.06
    180INTENEGINS0.381,284,085,489487,952,479.70
    181ELLAHLAKES3.96120,000,000475,200,004.58
    182TRIPPLEG0.95494,954,000470,206,294.10
    183PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
    184INITSPLC0.47889,981,552418,291,328.38
    185NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
    186NCR3.60108,000,000388,799,989.70
    187PHARMDEKO1.75216,820,448379,435,784.00
    188EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
    189MORISON2.19152,178,750333,271,471.21
    190DEAPCAP0.201,500,000,000300,000,004.47
    191DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
    192JOHNHOLT0.69389,151,412268,514,473.35
    193POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
    194IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
    195VANLEER5.4542,640,000232,387,991.87
    196GOLDBREW0.81272,160,000220,449,600.65
    197MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
    198LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
    199ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
    200ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
    201JULI0.79199,905,004157,924,957.45
    202ARBICO1.03148,500,000152,954,995.75
    203TRANSEXPR0.70198,819,762139,173,831.03
    204WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
    205CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
    206THOMASWY0.35220,000,00076,999,998.69
    207UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
    208ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
    209RAKUNITY0.3056,624,53316,987,360.58
    210AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
    211SMURFIT0.2045,000,0009,000,000.13
    212WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
    213GSPECPLC2.75800,0002,200,000.00
    214NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
    215STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
    216FBQ2023S1100.0050450,400.00
    217JAIZBANK0.911,000910.00
    218NOTORE62.5000.00