• ABCTRANS 0.37 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 8.30 (-0.05)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.20 (-0.10)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 1.00 (-0.08)
  • AIRTELAFRI 678.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 15.50 (0.00)
  • BERGER 7.70 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 10.55 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.50 (1.50)
  • CADBURY 8.00 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.00 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.81 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 2.00 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (-0.01)
  • CILEASING 4.75 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 20.90 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.56 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.20 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 5.95 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.77 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 230.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.90 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.95 (0.30)
  • ETI 5.00 (-0.05)
  • EUNISELL 2.91 (0.00)
  • FBNH 7.20 (0.10)
  • FCMB 3.10 (0.01)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.31 (0.01)
  • FIDSON 5.06 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 29.80 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.33 (0.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.05 (0.00)
  • GTCO 29.00 (0.45)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 29.00 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.41 (-0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.00 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.40 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.58 (0.01)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.47 (0.01)
  • JBERGER 20.00 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.58 (0.00)
  • JULI 1.23 (-0.13)
  • LASACO 1.37 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.05 (0.04)
  • LINKASSURE 0.60 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.83 (0.03)
  • MANSARD 0.89 (0.02)
  • MAYBAKER 4.04 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.44 (0.04)
  • MORISON 1.40 (0.00)
  • MRS 12.60 (0.00)
  • MTNN 165.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.25 (0.00)
  • NASCON 14.35 (0.00)
  • NB 59.85 (0.65)
  • NCR 2.27 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.70 (-0.02)
  • NEM 1.92 (0.02)
  • NESTLE 1,400.00 (0.00)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.89 (0.00)
  • OANDO 3.00 (0.10)
  • OKOMUOIL 105.50 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.34 (0.00)
  • PORTPAINT 2.64 (0.24)
  • PRESCO 72.60 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.50 (-0.01)
  • PZ 5.50 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.67 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.49 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.63 (0.00)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 700.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 3.16 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.25 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 39.70 (0.15)
  • STERLNBANK 1.61 (0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.47 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 145.00 (0.00)
  • TOURIST 2.84 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.89 (0.00)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.89 (0.00)
  • UACN 9.70 (-0.05)
  • UAC-PROP 0.83 (0.02)
  • UBA 7.15 (-0.15)
  • UBN 5.80 (0.00)
  • UCAP 6.15 (-0.02)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.58 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.65 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.52 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.25 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 14.25 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 21.00 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.54 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 0.56 (-0.01)
  • ZENITHBANK 23.80 (0.30)
  • Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
    1AIRTELAFRI678.00300,076,000,000203,451,528,000,000.00
    2DANGCEM230.0017,040,507,4053,919,316,703,150.00
    3MTNN165.0020,354,513,0503,358,494,653,250.00
    4BUACEMENT71.5033,864,354,0602,421,301,315,290.00
    5NESTLE1,400.00792,656,2521,109,718,752,800.00
    6GUARANTY28.5529,431,179,224840,260,144,390.99
    7ZENITHBANK23.8031,396,493,786747,236,528,153.18
    8NB59.857,929,100,888474,556,676,047.95
    9STANBIC39.7011,105,997,568440,908,111,922.80
    10SEPLAT700.00553,310,313387,317,219,100.00
    11FBNH7.2035,895,292,792258,446,101,255.92
    12UBA7.1532,981,387,566235,816,924,242.25
    13DANGSUGAR17.9012,000,000,000214,799,995,422.36
    14ACCESS8.3022,882,918,908189,928,231,300.97
    15DANGFLOUR23.005,000,000,000115,000,000,000.00
    16OKOMUOIL105.50953,910,000100,637,505,000.00
    17UBN5.8016,935,806,47198,227,680,762.05
    18WAPCO21.004,554,901,81095,652,938,010.00
    19ETI5.0017,202,704,26486,013,521,320.00
    20MOBIL219.50360,595,26279,150,660,009.00
    21FLOURMILL29.802,624,237,18778,202,266,170.47
    22PRESCO72.601,000,000,00072,599,998,474.12
    23FIDELITYBK2.3128,974,797,02366,931,779,465.18
    247UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
    25FCMB3.1019,802,710,75461,388,401,448.87
    26UNILEVER13.203,783,296,25049,939,509,778.39
    27TOTAL145.00339,521,83749,230,666,365.00
    28STERLNBANK1.6128,790,418,12646,352,573,594.71
    29GUINNESS29.001,505,888,18843,670,757,452.00
    30ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
    31NASCON14.352,649,438,37838,019,441,734.98
    32UCAP6.156,000,000,00036,900,000,572.20
    33OANDO3.0012,034,618,89436,103,856,682.00
    34CUSTODIAN5.955,881,864,19534,997,090,838.37
    35TRANSCORP0.8938,720,997,42534,461,687,154.34
    36TRANSCOHOT3.577,600,403,90027,133,441,415.62
    37BETAGLAS52.95499,972,00026,473,517,781.45
    38JBERGER20.001,320,000,00026,400,000,000.00
    39CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
    40CCNN18.101,256,677,76622,745,868,043.98
    41WEMABANK0.5639,488,373,21322,113,489,093.43
    42PZ5.503,970,477,04521,837,623,747.50
    43ARDOVA15.501,302,481,10320,188,457,096.50
    44CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
    45UACN9.701,920,864,38718,632,384,187.52
    46INTBREW5.403,294,249,28017,788,946,426.16
    47IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
    48GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
    49MEDVIEWAIR1.629,750,649,40015,796,052,074.49
    50CHAMPION2.007,829,496,46415,658,992,928.00
    51UPDCREIT5.652,668,269,50015,075,722,929.47
    52CADBURY8.001,878,202,04015,025,616,320.00
    53CONOIL20.90693,952,11714,503,598,980.58
    54VITAFOAM14.25982,800,00014,004,900,000.00
    55IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
    56IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
    57CAP19.00700,000,00013,300,000,000.00
    58AFRIPRUD6.202,000,000,00012,399,999,618.53
    59HONYFLOUR1.417,930,197,65811,181,578,433.08
    60ETERNA7.951,304,144,64710,367,949,694.90
    61NEM1.925,280,502,91310,138,565,366.35
    62LASACO1.377,323,433,42110,033,103,821.69
    63MANSARD0.8910,500,000,0009,344,999,849.80
    64UHOMREIT36.60250,019,7819,150,723,603.10
    65CILEASING4.751,882,818,9128,943,389,832.00
    66ETRANZACT2.064,200,000,0008,651,999,759.67
    67SKYEBANK0.5613,880,301,4107,772,968,822.69
    68FIDSON5.061,500,000,0007,589,999,914.17
    69ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
    70GLAXOSMITH6.051,195,876,4887,235,052,980.50
    71WAPIC0.5413,382,738,2487,226,678,941.08
    72AIICO1.006,930,204,4806,930,204,480.00
    73UNITYBNK0.5811,689,337,9426,779,815,811.27
    74TOURIST2.842,246,437,4726,379,882,227.67
    75CHIPLC0.5810,704,500,0006,208,609,821.35
    76CAVERTON1.813,350,509,7506,064,422,455.78
    77INFINITY1.324,170,455,7205,505,001,769.15
    78CORNERST0.568,820,010,3634,939,205,824.31
    79LINKASSURE0.607,999,999,9954,800,000,187.73
    80MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
    81OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
    82AIRSERVICE7.05634,000,0004,469,700,120.93
    83BOCGAS10.55416,244,7064,391,381,727.69
    84NPFMCRFBK1.892,286,637,7664,321,745,345.03
    85SKYAVN3.161,353,580,0004,277,312,916.18
    86OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
    87FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
    88AFRINSURE0.2020,585,000,0004,117,000,061.35
    89ABBEYBDS0.954,200,000,0003,989,999,949.93
    90MAYBAKER4.04980,000,0003,959,199,962.62
    91LAWUNION1.103,437,330,5003,781,063,631.95
    92CAPHOTEL2.401,548,780,0003,717,072,147.70
    93LIVESTOCK1.831,999,999,4183,659,999,020.77
    94NAHCO2.251,624,218,7503,654,492,187.50
    95ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
    96STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
    97MBENEFIT0.448,000,000,0003,519,999,980.93
    98VERITASKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
    99UNITYKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
    100NEWGOLD8,450.00400,0003,380,000,000.00
    101REGALINS0.496,668,750,0003,267,687,563.60
    102ROYALEX0.635,145,370,0743,241,583,122.08
    103MRS12.60253,988,6723,200,257,364.09
    104UNIVINSURE0.2016,000,000,0003,200,000,047.68
    105UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
    106STACO0.486,141,087,6092,947,721,986.43
    107JAPAULGOLD0.476,262,701,7162,943,469,799.05
    108EKOCORP5.90498,600,9082,941,745,404.75
    109CWG1.152,524,826,3592,903,550,252.65
    110PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
    111PRESTIGE0.505,518,293,9602,759,146,980.00
    112UNIONDICON9.90273,338,7762,706,053,778.13
    113NEIMETH1.701,569,551,3282,668,237,332.44
    114AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
    115MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
    116CUTIX2.77880,661,0132,439,430,989.21
    117DAARCOMM0.2012,000,000,0002,400,000,035.76
    118RESORTSAL0.2011,329,732,4042,265,946,514.57
    119BERGER7.70289,823,4472,231,640,486.62
    120AUSTINLAZ2.031,079,860,0002,192,115,769.10
    121REDSTAREX3.67589,496,7602,163,453,154.18
    122SOVRENINS0.258,340,823,2962,085,205,824.00
    123IKEJAHOTEL1.002,078,796,3992,078,796,399.00
    124NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
    125GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
    126SKYESHELT95.0020,000,0001,900,000,000.00
    127BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
    128GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
    129HMARKINS0.306,000,000,0001,800,000,071.53
    130EQUITYASUR0.208,847,298,4201,769,459,710.37
    131STDINSURE0.208,493,173,4501,698,634,715.31
    132CHELLARAM2.24722,925,0001,619,352,006.89
    133ALEX7.20219,956,0001,583,683,158.05
    134NIGERINS0.207,739,479,3681,547,895,896.67
    135AGLEVENT0.552,647,290,3051,456,009,699.31
    136UAC-PROP0.831,718,749,9951,426,562,467.17
    137SUNUASSUR0.472,800,000,0001,315,999,996.66
    138SCOA1.95649,825,6651,267,160,077.74
    139PREMPAINTS10.00123,000,0001,230,000,000.00
    140GUINEAINS0.206,140,000,0001,228,000,018.30
    141CAPOIL0.205,857,548,0001,171,509,617.46
    142NSLTECH0.205,631,540,0001,126,308,016.78
    143NNFM6.15178,200,0001,095,930,016.99
    144STUDPRESS1.78594,885,7131,058,896,552.12
    145PORTPAINT2.64400,000,0001,056,000,041.96
    146ENAMELWA16.2063,360,0001,026,432,048.34
    147BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
    148UNIONDAC0.283,553,138,530994,878,792.64
    149DUNLOP0.204,772,669,212954,533,856.62
    150CHAMS0.204,696,060,000939,212,014.00
    151JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
    152GOLDINSURE0.204,549,947,000909,989,413.56
    153NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
    154AFROMEDIA0.204,439,046,986887,809,410.43
    155AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
    156MULTIVERSE0.204,261,938,686852,387,749.90
    157FIRSTALUM0.402,110,359,242844,143,709.38
    158LEARNAFRCA1.05771,450,000810,022,463.21
    159AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
    160FTNCOCOA0.332,200,000,000726,000,028.85
    161COURTVILLE0.203,552,000,000710,400,010.59
    162INTERLINK2.91236,699,521688,795,626.43
    163VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
    164UPL1.52431,409,504655,742,437.85
    165TANTALIZER0.203,211,627,907642,325,590.97
    166UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
    167ABCTRANS0.371,657,700,001613,349,008.27
    168OMATEK0.202,941,789,472588,357,903.17
    169ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
    170NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
    171COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
    172UNIC0.202,582,296,000516,459,207.70
    173ELLAHLAKES4.25120,000,000510,000,000.00
    174INTENEGINS0.381,284,085,489487,952,479.70
    175PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
    176INITSPLC0.47889,981,552418,291,328.38
    177NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
    178EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
    179TRIPPLEG0.70494,954,000346,467,794.10
    180MEYER0.59531,237,723313,430,242.64
    181DEAPCAP0.201,500,000,000300,000,004.47
    182DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
    183PHARMDEKO1.34216,820,448290,539,407.56
    184POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
    185VANLEER6.0542,640,000257,972,008.13
    186IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
    187JULI1.23199,905,004245,883,158.73
    188NCR2.27108,000,000245,159,997.94
    189RTBRISCOE0.201,176,356,880235,271,379.51
    190JOHNHOLT0.58389,151,412225,707,812.47
    191GOLDBREW0.81272,160,000220,449,600.65
    192MCNICHOLS0.80270,000,000216,000,003.22
    193MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
    194MORISON1.40152,178,750213,050,246.37
    195LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
    196ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
    197TRANSEXPR0.89198,819,762176,949,585.34
    198ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
    199ACADEMY0.32504,000,000161,279,996.40
    200ARBICO1.03148,500,000152,954,995.75
    201WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
    202CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
    203THOMASWY0.35220,000,00076,999,998.69
    204UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
    205ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
    206RAKUNITY0.3056,624,53316,987,360.58
    207AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
    208SMURFIT0.2645,000,00011,699,999.57
    209GSPECPLC4.19800,0003,352,000.05
    210WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
    211NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
    212STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
    213FBQ2023S1100.0050450,400.00
    214JAIZBANK0.581,000580.00
    215NOTORE62.5000.00