• ABCTRANS 0.34 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.66 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.70 (0.20)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.45 (0.00)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.80 (0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,050.50 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 13.45 (0.00)
  • BERGER 8.15 (0.45)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.40 (1.40)
  • BUAFOODS 64.40 (2.60)
  • CADBURY 8.80 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.50 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.71 (-0.02)
  • CHAMPION 2.43 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.69 (-0.01)
  • CILEASING 4.20 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 21.95 (0.65)
  • CORNERST 0.50 (-0.01)
  • COURTVILLE 0.38 (0.03)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.25 (0.10)
  • CUTIX 2.50 (0.09)
  • DANGCEM 270.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 18.25 (1.25)
  • ELLAHLAKES 4.25 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.35 (0.35)
  • ETI 9.00 (0.30)
  • FBNH 12.00 (0.00)
  • FCMB 3.05 (0.01)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.70 (0.05)
  • FIDSON 7.55 (0.25)
  • FLOURMILL 28.30 (0.05)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.39 (0.03)
  • GLAXOSMITH 5.95 (0.00)
  • GTCO 25.50 (0.35)
  • GUINNESS 42.20 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 3.37 (0.00)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.28 (0.00)
  • IMG 9.45 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 4.95 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.66 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.42 (0.01)
  • JBERGER 22.80 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.72 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.10 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.18 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.51 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.15 (0.03)
  • LIVINGTRUST 1.04 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.31 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.30 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.26 (0.01)
  • MEYER 0.55 (0.00)
  • MORISON 1.99 (0.00)
  • MRS 13.55 (0.00)
  • MTNN 190.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 3.80 (0.00)
  • NASCON 13.10 (0.00)
  • NB 47.30 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.85 (0.00)
  • NEM 3.63 (-0.33)
  • NESTLE 1,435.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.65 (0.25)
  • NNFM 6.55 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.90 (0.02)
  • OANDO 4.75 (0.00)
  • OKOMUOIL 142.00 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 87.80 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.51 (0.00)
  • PZ 7.00 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.23 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.45 (-0.02)
  • ROYALEX 0.80 (0.00)
  • SCOA 1.04 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 690.00 (0.00)
  • SFSREIT 67.90 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 5.83 (0.53)
  • SOVRENINS 0.24 (-0.01)
  • STANBIC 37.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.57 (0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.32 (-0.02)
  • TOTAL 221.90 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 5.38 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.06 (-0.02)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.81 (0.00)
  • UACN 9.15 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.15 (0.00)
  • UBN 5.60 (-0.05)
  • UCAP 11.15 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.49 (0.01)
  • UPDC 1.17 (-0.01)
  • UPDCREIT 4.00 (0.00)
  • UPL 2.94 (0.00)
  • VANLEER 5.45 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.21 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 21.00 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 25.50 (-0.10)
  • WAPIC 0.49 (-0.02)
  • WEMABANK 0.87 (-0.02)
  • ZENITHBANK 25.70 (0.20)
  • Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
    1AIRTELAFRI1,050.50300,076,000,000315,229,838,000,000.00
    2DANGCEM270.0017,040,507,4054,600,936,999,350.00
    3MTNN190.0020,354,513,0503,867,357,479,500.00
    4BUACEMENT71.4033,864,354,0602,417,914,931,556.90
    5NESTLE1,435.00792,656,2521,137,461,721,620.00
    6GUARANTY28.5529,431,179,224840,260,144,390.99
    7ZENITHBANK25.7031,396,493,786806,889,914,253.82
    8GTCO25.5029,431,179,224750,495,070,212.00
    9SFSREIT67.9010,704,500,000726,835,566,333.77
    10FBNH12.0035,895,292,792430,743,513,504.00
    11STANBIC37.0011,105,997,568410,921,910,016.00
    12SEPLAT690.00553,310,313381,784,115,970.00
    13NB47.307,929,100,888375,046,465,952.98
    14UPDC1.17300,076,000,000351,088,907,122.14
    15UBA8.1532,981,387,566268,798,296,081.50
    16ACCESS9.7022,882,918,908221,964,309,043.03
    17DANGSUGAR18.2512,000,000,000219,000,000,000.00
    18ETI9.0017,202,704,264154,824,338,376.00
    19OKOMUOIL142.00953,910,000135,455,220,000.00
    20WAPCO25.504,554,901,810116,149,996,155.00
    21DANGFLOUR23.005,000,000,000115,000,000,000.00
    22UBN5.6016,935,806,47194,840,514,622.48
    23PRESCO87.801,000,000,00087,800,003,051.76
    24MOBIL219.50360,595,26279,150,660,009.00
    25FIDELITYBK2.7028,974,797,02378,231,953,343.73
    26TOTAL221.90339,521,83775,339,893,558.02
    27FLOURMILL28.302,624,237,18774,265,910,389.97
    28UCAP11.156,000,000,00066,899,997,711.18
    297UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
    30GUINNESS42.201,505,888,18863,548,482,682.50
    31FCMB3.0519,802,710,75460,398,266,855.43
    32OANDO4.7512,034,618,89457,164,439,746.50
    33UNILEVER13.203,783,296,25049,939,509,778.39
    34STERLNBANK1.5728,790,418,12645,200,957,967.94
    35CUSTODIAN7.255,881,864,19542,643,515,413.75
    36TRANSCORP1.0638,720,997,42541,044,255,054.87
    37TRANSCOHOT5.387,600,403,90040,890,173,851.80
    38ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
    39NASCON13.102,649,438,37834,707,643,762.48
    40WEMABANK0.8739,488,373,21334,354,884,883.61
    41JBERGER22.801,320,000,00030,095,998,992.92
    42PZ7.003,970,477,04527,793,339,315.00
    43HONYFLOUR3.377,930,197,65826,724,765,199.92
    44BETAGLAS52.95499,972,00026,473,517,781.45
    45MANSARD2.3110,500,000,00024,254,999,399.19
    46CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
    47CCNN18.101,256,677,76622,745,868,043.98
    48VITAFOAM21.00982,800,00020,638,800,000.00
    49NEM3.635,280,502,91319,168,226,178.50
    50CHAMPION2.437,829,496,46419,025,676,930.20
    51CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
    52UACN9.151,920,864,38717,575,908,408.30
    53ARDOVA13.451,302,481,10317,518,370,586.92
    54IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
    55CADBURY8.801,878,202,04016,528,178,310.24
    56INTBREW4.953,294,249,28016,306,533,307.67
    57GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
    58MEDVIEWAIR1.629,750,649,40015,796,052,074.49
    59CONOIL21.95693,952,11715,232,249,497.59
    60IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
    61CAP19.50700,000,00013,650,000,000.00
    62IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
    63AFRIPRUD6.452,000,000,00012,899,999,618.53
    64FIDSON7.551,500,000,00011,325,000,286.10
    65UPDCREIT4.002,668,269,50010,673,078,000.00
    66UHOMREIT36.60250,019,7819,150,723,603.10
    67ETRANZACT2.004,200,000,0008,400,000,000.00
    68ETERNA6.351,304,144,6478,281,318,384.08
    69LASACO1.107,323,433,4218,055,776,937.70
    70CILEASING4.201,882,818,9127,907,839,071.28
    71SKYAVN5.831,353,580,0007,891,371,296.73
    72SKYEBANK0.5613,880,301,4107,772,968,822.69
    73CHIPLC0.6910,704,500,0007,386,104,974.48
    74ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
    75GLAXOSMITH5.951,195,876,4887,115,464,875.50
    76WAPIC0.4913,382,738,2486,557,541,869.15
    77TOURIST2.842,246,437,4726,379,882,227.67
    78NAHCO3.801,624,218,7506,172,031,172.55
    79CAVERTON1.713,350,509,7505,729,371,800.31
    80UNITYBNK0.4911,689,337,9425,727,775,703.06
    81AIICO0.806,930,204,4805,544,163,666.61
    82INFINITY1.324,170,455,7205,505,001,769.15
    83CAPHOTEL3.191,548,780,0004,940,608,288.62
    84MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
    85OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
    86AIRSERVICE7.05634,000,0004,469,700,120.93
    87CORNERST0.508,820,010,3634,410,005,181.50
    88ABBEYBDS1.044,200,000,0004,367,999,839.78
    89NPFMCRFBK1.902,286,637,7664,344,611,700.88
    90LIVESTOCK2.151,999,999,4184,299,998,939.43
    91OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
    92MAYBAKER4.30980,000,0004,214,000,186.92
    93FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
    94AFRINSURE0.2020,585,000,0004,117,000,061.35
    95ROYALEX0.805,145,370,0744,116,296,120.54
    96LINKASSURE0.517,999,999,9954,079,999,921.16
    97BOCGAS9.45416,244,7063,933,512,392.31
    98LAWUNION1.103,437,330,5003,781,063,631.95
    99ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
    100STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
    101UNITYKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
    102MRS13.55253,988,6723,441,546,554.04
    103NEWGOLD8,450.00400,0003,380,000,000.00
    104UNIVINSURE0.2016,000,000,0003,200,000,047.68
    105CWG1.232,524,826,3593,105,536,469.73
    106REGALINS0.456,668,750,0003,000,937,420.50
    107UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
    108STACO0.486,141,087,6092,947,721,986.43
    109VERITASKAP0.2113,866,666,6662,911,999,908.94
    110NEIMETH1.851,569,551,3282,903,669,994.22
    111PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
    112EKOCORP5.79498,600,9082,886,899,238.30
    113PRESTIGE0.515,518,293,9602,814,329,866.97
    114UNIONDICON9.90273,338,7762,706,053,778.13
    115IKEJAHOTEL1.282,078,796,3992,660,859,331.25
    116JAPAULGOLD0.426,262,701,7162,630,334,638.60
    117AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
    118MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
    119DAARCOMM0.2012,000,000,0002,400,000,035.76
    120BERGER8.15289,823,4472,362,060,982.49
    121RESORTSAL0.2011,329,732,4042,265,946,514.57
    122CUTIX2.50880,661,0132,201,652,532.50
    123AUSTINLAZ2.031,079,860,0002,192,115,769.10
    124MBENEFIT0.268,000,000,0002,079,999,923.71
    125SOVRENINS0.248,340,823,2962,001,797,546.30
    126UAC-PROP1.151,718,749,9951,976,562,453.27
    127NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
    128GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
    129REDSTAREX3.23589,496,7601,904,074,546.04
    130SKYESHELT95.0020,000,0001,900,000,000.00
    131BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
    132GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
    133HMARKINS0.306,000,000,0001,800,000,071.53
    134EQUITYASUR0.208,847,298,4201,769,459,710.37
    135STDINSURE0.208,493,173,4501,698,634,715.31
    136CHELLARAM2.24722,925,0001,619,352,006.89
    137ALEX7.20219,956,0001,583,683,158.05
    138NIGERINS0.207,739,479,3681,547,895,896.67
    139AGLEVENT0.552,647,290,3051,456,009,699.31
    140COURTVILLE0.383,552,000,0001,349,759,983.06
    141UPL2.94431,409,5041,268,343,966.45
    142PREMPAINTS10.00123,000,0001,230,000,000.00
    143GUINEAINS0.206,140,000,0001,228,000,018.30
    144CAPOIL0.205,857,548,0001,171,509,617.46
    145NNFM6.55178,200,0001,167,210,033.99
    146NSLTECH0.205,631,540,0001,126,308,016.78
    147STUDPRESS1.78594,885,7131,058,896,552.12
    148PORTPAINT2.64400,000,0001,056,000,041.96
    149ENAMELWA16.2063,360,0001,026,432,048.34
    150BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
    151UNIONDAC0.283,553,138,530994,878,792.64
    152DUNLOP0.204,772,669,212954,533,856.62
    153CHAMS0.204,696,060,000939,212,014.00
    154JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
    155LEARNAFRCA1.18771,450,000910,310,959.54
    156GOLDINSURE0.204,549,947,000909,989,413.56
    157NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
    158SUNUASSUR0.322,800,000,000895,999,979.97
    159AFROMEDIA0.204,439,046,986887,809,410.43
    160AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
    161FTNCOCOA0.392,200,000,000857,999,968.53
    162MULTIVERSE0.204,261,938,686852,387,749.90
    163FIRSTALUM0.402,110,359,242844,143,709.38
    164AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
    165INTERLINK2.91236,699,521688,795,626.43
    166SCOA1.04649,825,665675,818,666.81
    167VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
    168TANTALIZER0.203,211,627,907642,325,590.97
    169UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
    170OMATEK0.202,941,789,472588,357,903.17
    171ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
    172ABCTRANS0.341,657,700,001563,618,006.27
    173NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
    174COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
    175UNIC0.202,582,296,000516,459,207.70
    176ELLAHLAKES4.25120,000,000510,000,000.00
    177INTENEGINS0.381,284,085,489487,952,479.70
    178PHARMDEKO2.20216,820,448477,004,995.94
    179TRIPPLEG0.96494,954,000475,155,829.38
    180PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
    181INITSPLC0.47889,981,552418,291,328.38
    182NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
    183EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
    184ACADEMY0.66504,000,000332,640,013.22
    185NCR3.00108,000,000324,000,000.00
    186MORISON1.99152,178,750302,835,713.95
    187DEAPCAP0.201,500,000,000300,000,004.47
    188DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
    189MEYER0.55531,237,723292,180,753.98
    190JOHNHOLT0.72389,151,412280,189,027.77
    191POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
    192IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
    193RTBRISCOE0.201,176,356,880235,271,379.51
    194VANLEER5.4542,640,000232,387,991.87
    195GOLDBREW0.81272,160,000220,449,600.65
    196MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
    197LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
    198MCNICHOLS0.77270,000,000207,899,994.85
    199ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
    200JULI0.91199,905,004181,913,558.88
    201ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
    202TRANSEXPR0.81198,819,762161,044,007.69
    203ARBICO1.03148,500,000152,954,995.75
    204WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
    205CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
    206THOMASWY0.35220,000,00076,999,998.69
    207UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
    208ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
    209RAKUNITY0.3056,624,53316,987,360.58
    210AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
    211SMURFIT0.2045,000,0009,000,000.13
    212GSPECPLC4.19800,0003,352,000.05
    213WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
    214NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
    215STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
    216FBQ2023S1100.0050450,400.00
    217JAIZBANK0.661,000660.00
    218NOTORE62.5000.00