• ABCTRANS 0.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.60 (0.00)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.95 (0.30)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.90 (-0.05)
  • AIRTELAFRI 760.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 15.10 (0.00)
  • BERGER 8.90 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 10.50 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 67.85 (0.35)
  • CADBURY 8.50 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.60 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 3.19 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.73 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 3.09 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.23 (0.01)
  • CHIPLC 0.60 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 4.70 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 25.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.56 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.39 (-0.02)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.85 (0.55)
  • CUTIX 5.00 (0.00)
  • CWG 1.25 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 280.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.60 (-0.05)
  • DEAPCAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.70 (0.00)
  • ETI 6.95 (0.05)
  • FBNH 11.75 (-0.95)
  • FCMB 3.15 (0.09)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.74 (0.00)
  • FIDSON 6.10 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 29.30 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.47 (-0.01)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.55 (0.05)
  • GOLDBREW 0.81 (0.00)
  • GTCO 29.60 (0.00)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 29.05 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 3.78 (0.23)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.15 (0.10)
  • INTBREW 5.00 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.60 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.45 (-0.02)
  • JBERGER 25.50 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.20 (-0.04)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.26 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.57 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.30 (-0.08)
  • MANSARD 2.30 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.36 (-0.38)
  • MBENEFIT 0.28 (-0.02)
  • MORISON 1.89 (0.00)
  • MRS 15.20 (0.00)
  • MTNN 169.90 (-5.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 3.60 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.50 (0.00)
  • NB 47.90 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.85 (0.06)
  • NEM 1.93 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,405.00 (-75.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.50 (1.75)
  • NNFM 8.00 (0.00)
  • NOTORE 62.50 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.71 (-0.14)
  • OANDO 5.10 (-0.08)
  • OKOMUOIL 125.40 (0.40)
  • OMATEK 0.20 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 2.60 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 89.00 (0.00)
  • PZ 5.40 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.17 (-0.08)
  • REGALINS 0.40 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.59 (-0.05)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SCOA 0.95 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 720.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 4.45 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.24 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 39.50 (0.50)
  • STERLNBANK 1.55 (0.03)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.45 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER 0.20 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 193.00 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 5.97 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.01 (0.02)
  • UACN 11.00 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.30 (0.00)
  • UBN 5.30 (0.10)
  • UCAP 9.65 (-0.20)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.57 (0.01)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.21 (-0.01)
  • UPDC 1.90 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.65 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.50 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.23 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 17.40 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 24.75 (0.65)
  • WAPIC 0.48 (-0.02)
  • WEMABANK 0.75 (-0.04)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.85 (0.15)
  • Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
    1AIRTELAFRI760.00300,076,000,000228,057,760,000,000.00
    2DANGCEM280.0017,040,507,4054,771,342,073,400.00
    3MTNN169.9020,354,513,0503,458,231,642,960.91
    4BUACEMENT67.8533,864,354,0602,297,696,371,298.10
    5NESTLE1,405.00792,656,2521,113,682,034,060.00
    6GTCO29.6029,431,179,224871,162,916,257.50
    7GUARANTY28.5529,431,179,224840,260,144,390.99
    8ZENITHBANK24.8531,396,493,786780,202,882,558.91
    9SFSREIT67.9010,704,500,000726,835,566,333.77
    10UPDC1.90300,076,000,000570,144,392,845.63
    11STANBIC39.5011,105,997,568438,686,903,936.00
    12FBNH11.7535,895,292,792421,769,690,306.00
    13SEPLAT720.00553,310,313398,383,425,360.00
    14NB47.907,929,100,888379,803,944,634.05
    15UBA8.3032,981,387,566273,745,523,088.50
    16ACCESS9.6022,882,918,908219,676,030,245.94
    17DANGSUGAR17.6012,000,000,000211,200,004,577.64
    18OKOMUOIL125.40953,910,000119,620,315,455.55
    19ETI6.9517,202,704,264119,558,791,353.65
    20DANGFLOUR23.005,000,000,000115,000,000,000.00
    21WAPCO24.754,554,901,810112,733,819,797.50
    22UBN5.3016,935,806,47189,759,777,526.55
    23PRESCO89.001,000,000,00089,000,000,000.00
    24FIDELITYBK2.7428,974,797,02379,390,944,119.35
    25MOBIL219.50360,595,26279,150,660,009.00
    26FLOURMILL29.302,624,237,18776,890,147,576.97
    27TOTAL193.00339,521,83765,527,714,541.00
    287UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
    29FCMB3.1519,802,710,75462,378,540,763.63
    30OANDO5.1012,034,618,89461,376,555,211.69
    31UCAP9.656,000,000,00057,899,997,711.18
    32UNILEVER13.203,783,296,25049,939,509,778.39
    33CUSTODIAN7.855,881,864,19546,172,633,369.81
    34TRANSCOHOT5.977,600,403,90045,374,409,688.37
    35STERLNBANK1.5528,790,418,12644,625,146,722.47
    36GUINNESS29.051,505,888,18843,746,050,712.50
    37NASCON15.502,649,438,37841,066,294,859.00
    38TRANSCORP1.0138,720,997,42539,108,207,029.98
    39ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
    40JBERGER25.501,320,000,00033,660,000,000.00
    41HONYFLOUR3.787,930,197,65829,976,146,920.36
    42WEMABANK0.7539,488,373,21329,616,279,909.75
    43BETAGLAS52.95499,972,00026,473,517,781.45
    44CHAMPION3.097,829,496,46424,193,143,401.75
    45MANSARD2.3010,500,000,00024,149,999,499.32
    46CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
    47CCNN18.101,256,677,76622,745,868,043.98
    48PZ5.403,970,477,04521,440,576,421.65
    49UACN11.001,920,864,38721,129,508,257.00
    50ARDOVA15.101,302,481,10319,667,465,152.16
    51CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
    52CONOIL25.50693,952,11717,695,778,983.50
    53IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
    54VITAFOAM17.40982,800,00017,100,719,625.09
    55INTBREW5.003,294,249,28016,471,246,400.00
    56GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
    57CADBURY8.501,878,202,04015,964,717,340.00
    58MEDVIEWAIR1.629,750,649,40015,796,052,074.49
    59UPDCREIT5.652,668,269,50015,075,722,929.47
    60IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
    61AFRIPRUD6.952,000,000,00013,899,999,618.53
    62CAP19.60700,000,00013,720,000,267.03
    63IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
    64NEM1.935,280,502,91310,191,370,345.12
    65ETERNA7.701,304,144,64710,041,913,533.15
    66UHOMREIT36.60250,019,7819,150,723,603.10
    67FIDSON6.101,500,000,0009,149,999,856.95
    68CILEASING4.701,882,818,9128,849,248,527.28
    69LASACO1.207,323,433,4218,788,120,454.41
    70ETRANZACT2.054,200,000,0008,609,999,799.73
    71GLAXOSMITH6.551,195,876,4887,832,991,224.50
    72SKYEBANK0.5613,880,301,4107,772,968,822.69
    73ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
    74UNITYBNK0.5711,689,337,9426,662,922,543.33
    75WAPIC0.4813,382,738,2486,423,714,215.46
    76CHIPLC0.6010,704,500,0006,422,700,255.22
    77TOURIST2.842,246,437,4726,379,882,227.67
    78AIICO0.906,930,204,4806,237,183,866.77
    79SKYAVN4.451,353,580,0006,023,430,741.83
    80NAHCO3.601,624,218,7505,847,187,345.10
    81CAVERTON1.733,350,509,7505,796,381,931.41
    82INFINITY1.324,170,455,7205,505,001,769.15
    83CAPHOTEL3.191,548,780,0004,940,608,288.62
    84CORNERST0.568,820,010,3634,939,205,824.31
    85LIVESTOCK2.301,999,999,4184,599,998,566.03
    86LINKASSURE0.577,999,999,9954,559,999,939.93
    87MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
    88OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
    89AIRSERVICE7.05634,000,0004,469,700,120.93
    90CUTIX5.00880,661,0134,403,305,065.00
    91BOCGAS10.50416,244,7064,370,569,413.00
    92MAYBAKER4.36980,000,0004,272,800,130.84
    93OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
    94FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
    95AFRINSURE0.2020,585,000,0004,117,000,061.35
    96ABBEYBDS0.954,200,000,0003,989,999,949.93
    97NPFMCRFBK1.712,286,637,7663,910,150,667.09
    98MRS15.20253,988,6723,860,627,765.96
    99LAWUNION1.103,437,330,5003,781,063,631.95
    100ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
    101STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
    102UNITYKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
    103NEWGOLD8,450.00400,0003,380,000,000.00
    104UNIVINSURE0.2116,000,000,0003,359,999,895.10
    105VERITASKAP0.2313,866,666,6663,189,333,391.04
    106CWG1.252,524,826,3593,156,032,948.75
    107ROYALEX0.595,145,370,0743,035,768,208.72
    108UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
    109STACO0.486,141,087,6092,947,721,986.43
    110NEIMETH1.851,569,551,3282,903,669,994.22
    111PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
    112EKOCORP5.79498,600,9082,886,899,238.30
    113JAPAULGOLD0.456,262,701,7162,818,215,697.54
    114UNIONDICON9.90273,338,7762,706,053,778.13
    115REGALINS0.406,668,750,0002,667,500,039.75
    116AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
    117PRESTIGE0.475,518,293,9602,593,598,154.62
    118BERGER8.90289,823,4472,579,428,567.74
    119MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
    120DAARCOMM0.2012,000,000,0002,400,000,035.76
    121IKEJAHOTEL1.152,078,796,3992,390,615,809.29
    122RESORTSAL0.2011,329,732,4042,265,946,514.57
    123MBENEFIT0.288,000,000,0002,240,000,009.54
    124AUSTINLAZ2.031,079,860,0002,192,115,769.10
    125SOVRENINS0.248,340,823,2962,001,797,546.30
    126UAC-PROP1.151,718,749,9951,976,562,453.27
    127NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
    128GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
    129SKYESHELT95.0020,000,0001,900,000,000.00
    130REDSTAREX3.17589,496,7601,868,704,774.18
    131BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
    132GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
    133HMARKINS0.306,000,000,0001,800,000,071.53
    134EQUITYASUR0.208,847,298,4201,769,459,710.37
    135STDINSURE0.208,493,173,4501,698,634,715.31
    136CHELLARAM2.24722,925,0001,619,352,006.89
    137ALEX7.20219,956,0001,583,683,158.05
    138NIGERINS0.207,739,479,3681,547,895,896.67
    139AGLEVENT0.552,647,290,3051,456,009,699.31
    140NNFM8.00178,200,0001,425,600,000.00
    141COURTVILLE0.393,552,000,0001,385,279,949.19
    142SUNUASSUR0.452,800,000,0001,259,999,966.62
    143PREMPAINTS10.00123,000,0001,230,000,000.00
    144GUINEAINS0.206,140,000,0001,228,000,018.30
    145CAPOIL0.205,857,548,0001,171,509,617.46
    146NSLTECH0.205,631,540,0001,126,308,016.78
    147CHAMS0.234,696,060,0001,080,093,819.59
    148STUDPRESS1.78594,885,7131,058,896,552.12
    149PORTPAINT2.64400,000,0001,056,000,041.96
    150FTNCOCOA0.472,200,000,0001,033,999,997.38
    151ENAMELWA16.2063,360,0001,026,432,048.34
    152BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
    153UNIONDAC0.283,553,138,530994,878,792.64
    154LEARNAFRCA1.26771,450,000972,026,992.64
    155DUNLOP0.204,772,669,212954,533,856.62
    156JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
    157GOLDINSURE0.204,549,947,000909,989,413.56
    158NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
    159AFROMEDIA0.204,439,046,986887,809,410.43
    160AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
    161MULTIVERSE0.204,261,938,686852,387,749.90
    162FIRSTALUM0.402,110,359,242844,143,709.38
    163AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
    164INTERLINK2.91236,699,521688,795,626.43
    165VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
    166UPL1.50431,409,504647,114,256.00
    167TANTALIZER0.203,211,627,907642,325,590.97
    168SCOA0.95649,825,665617,334,374.00
    169UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
    170OMATEK0.202,941,789,472588,357,903.17
    171ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
    172PHARMDEKO2.60216,820,448563,733,144.12
    173NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
    174COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
    175ABCTRANS0.321,657,700,001530,463,988.46
    176UNIC0.202,582,296,000516,459,207.70
    177ELLAHLAKES4.25120,000,000510,000,000.00
    178INTENEGINS0.381,284,085,489487,952,479.70
    179TRIPPLEG0.96494,954,000475,155,829.38
    180PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
    181INITSPLC0.47889,981,552418,291,328.38
    182NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
    183EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
    184NCR3.00108,000,000324,000,000.00
    185DEAPCAP0.201,500,000,000300,000,004.47
    186DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
    187MORISON1.89152,178,750287,617,835.32
    188JOHNHOLT0.72389,151,412280,189,027.77
    189POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
    190IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
    191RTBRISCOE0.201,176,356,880235,271,379.51
    192VANLEER5.4542,640,000232,387,991.87
    193GOLDBREW0.81272,160,000220,449,600.65
    194MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
    195LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
    196MCNICHOLS0.77270,000,000207,899,994.85
    197ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
    198JULI0.91199,905,004181,913,558.88
    199ACADEMY0.36504,000,000181,440,007.21
    200TRANSEXPR0.89198,819,762176,949,585.34
    201ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
    202ARBICO1.03148,500,000152,954,995.75
    203WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
    204CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
    205MEYER0.20531,237,723106,247,546.18
    206THOMASWY0.35220,000,00076,999,998.69
    207UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
    208ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
    209RAKUNITY0.3056,624,53316,987,360.58
    210AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
    211SMURFIT0.2045,000,0009,000,000.13
    212GSPECPLC4.19800,0003,352,000.05
    213WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
    214NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
    215STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
    216FBQ2023S1100.0050450,400.00
    217JAIZBANK0.601,000600.00
    218NOTORE62.5000.00