• ABCTRANS 0.30 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 1.17 (0.00)
  • ACCESSCORP 9.25 (-0.15)
  • AFRIPRUD 5.55 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.63 (-0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,732.40 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 13.05 (0.00)
  • BERGER 6.85 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 51.20 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.90 (0.00)
  • BUAFOODS 55.00 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 17.25 (0.00)
  • CAP 18.15 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 3.40 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.00 (-0.05)
  • CHAMPION 3.74 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.25 (0.01)
  • CHIPLC 0.67 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 3.20 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 28.80 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.66 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.47 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.00 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.40 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 275.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 16.00 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 3.96 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.80 (0.00)
  • ETI 11.00 (0.35)
  • FBNH 11.20 (0.30)
  • FCMB 3.30 (0.00)
  • FIDELITYBK 3.28 (-0.12)
  • FIDSON 11.20 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 32.00 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.35 (0.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.20 (0.00)
  • GTCO 20.70 (-0.15)
  • GUINNESS 90.50 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 2.97 (-0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.10 (-0.02)
  • IMG 9.15 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 6.30 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.91 (-0.02)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.29 (0.00)
  • JBERGER 26.90 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.69 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.03 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 2.25 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.58 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.35 (-0.05)
  • LIVINGTRUST 1.20 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.00 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 3.97 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.25 (0.00)
  • MCNICHOLS 1.85 (0.00)
  • MEYER 2.52 (0.00)
  • MORISON 2.19 (0.00)
  • MRS 16.25 (0.00)
  • MTNN 230.20 (-4.80)
  • NAHCO 8.40 (0.00)
  • NASCON 11.75 (0.00)
  • NB 59.00 (1.05)
  • NCR 3.60 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.55 (0.00)
  • NEM 3.80 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,400.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 22.95 (-1.65)
  • NNFM 9.55 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.65 (0.00)
  • OANDO 5.70 (-0.20)
  • OKOMUOIL 216.90 (6.90)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.75 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 165.00 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.40 (0.00)
  • PZ 11.00 (-0.25)
  • REDSTAREX 2.75 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.27 (0.01)
  • ROYALEX 0.96 (-0.03)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.45 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 1,290.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.27 (0.02)
  • STANBIC 33.55 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.54 (-0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.35 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 234.50 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 6.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.25 (0.02)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.70 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.95 (0.00)
  • UACN 11.10 (0.00)
  • UBA 7.50 (0.10)
  • UBN 5.90 (0.05)
  • UCAP 12.80 (-0.10)
  • UNILEVER 14.80 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.45 (0.00)
  • UPDC 1.00 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 3.40 (0.00)
  • UPL 2.60 (-0.28)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 22.50 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 26.90 (-0.10)
  • WAPIC 0.40 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 3.15 (0.00)
  • ZENITHBANK 21.65 (-0.05)
  • Sector Capitalization

    Sector Capitalization

    S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
    1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers529,360,5820.00
    2Banking3,174,417,919,8170.59
    3Beverages Brewer/Distiller626,000,524,4760.12
    4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.01
    5Building Construction831,539,455,1960.15
    6Building Materials7,655,471,509,8251.41
    7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
    8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
    9Computers and Peripherals588,357,9030.00
    10Courier/Freight/Delivery1,621,116,0900.00
    11Crop Production373,148,273,1690.07
    12Diversified Industries74,843,839,4240.01
    13Electronic and Electrical Products4,305,702,2840.00
    14Employment Solutions6,025,020,6080.00
    15Energy Equipment and Services1,816,183,4450.00
    16ETFs3,380,000,0000.00
    17Exploration and Production713,770,303,7700.13
    18Food Products451,586,299,0520.08
    19Food Products- Diversified1,171,400,054,8400.22
    20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS157,924,9570.00
    21HOTELS/LODGING55,055,052,6110.01
    22Household Durables24,093,965,9050.00
    23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services98,626,414,2640.02
    24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies67,726,889,7250.01
    25Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services10,925,348,5360.00
    26Integrated Oil and Gas Services70,183,208,5580.01
    27IT Services519,854,548,593,47595.99
    28Livestock/Animal Specialties2,699,999,2620.00
    29Media/Entertainment8,779,882,2630.00
    30Metals585,931,3800.00
    31Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.00
    32Natural Resource4,866,225,1410.00
    33Non-Building/Heavy Construction58,180,092,8280.01
    34Other Financial Institutions986,042,324,0150.18
    35Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
    36Personal/Household Products102,815,159,6510.02
    37Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors218,041,576,7260.04
    38Pharmaceuticals35,510,946,6190.01
    39Printing/Publishing6,935,426,5140.00
    40Processing Systems22,593,485,4590.00
    41Property Management9,000,0000.00
    42QUARRY418,291,3280.00
    43Real Estate Development11,127,286,0560.00
    44Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)9,072,116,5540.00
    45Road Transportation636,483,8510.00
    46Specialty16,923,242,0910.00
    47Support and Logistics 3,350,509,7500.00
    48Telecommunications Services4,716,320,842,0770.87
    49Transport-Related Services27,385,159,8720.01