• ABCTRANS 0.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.60 (0.00)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.95 (0.30)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.90 (-0.05)
  • AIRTELAFRI 760.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 15.10 (0.00)
  • BERGER 8.90 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 10.50 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 67.85 (0.35)
  • CADBURY 8.50 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.60 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 3.19 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.73 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 3.09 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.23 (0.01)
  • CHIPLC 0.60 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 4.70 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 25.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.56 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.39 (-0.02)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.85 (0.55)
  • CUTIX 5.00 (0.00)
  • CWG 1.25 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 280.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.60 (-0.05)
  • DEAPCAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.70 (0.00)
  • ETI 6.95 (0.05)
  • FBNH 11.75 (-0.95)
  • FCMB 3.15 (0.09)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.74 (0.00)
  • FIDSON 6.10 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 29.30 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.47 (-0.01)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.55 (0.05)
  • GOLDBREW 0.81 (0.00)
  • GTCO 29.60 (0.00)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 29.05 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 3.78 (0.23)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.15 (0.10)
  • INTBREW 5.00 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.60 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.45 (-0.02)
  • JBERGER 25.50 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.20 (-0.04)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.26 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.57 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.30 (-0.08)
  • MANSARD 2.30 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.36 (-0.38)
  • MBENEFIT 0.28 (-0.02)
  • MORISON 1.89 (0.00)
  • MRS 15.20 (0.00)
  • MTNN 169.90 (-5.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 3.60 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.50 (0.00)
  • NB 47.90 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.85 (0.06)
  • NEM 1.93 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,405.00 (-75.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.50 (1.75)
  • NNFM 8.00 (0.00)
  • NOTORE 62.50 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.71 (-0.14)
  • OANDO 5.10 (-0.08)
  • OKOMUOIL 125.40 (0.40)
  • OMATEK 0.20 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 2.60 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 89.00 (0.00)
  • PZ 5.40 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.17 (-0.08)
  • REGALINS 0.40 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.59 (-0.05)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SCOA 0.95 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 720.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 4.45 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.24 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 39.50 (0.50)
  • STERLNBANK 1.55 (0.03)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.45 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER 0.20 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 193.00 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 5.97 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.01 (0.02)
  • UACN 11.00 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.30 (0.00)
  • UBN 5.30 (0.10)
  • UCAP 9.65 (-0.20)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.57 (0.01)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.21 (-0.01)
  • UPDC 1.90 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.65 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.50 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.23 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 17.40 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 24.75 (0.65)
  • WAPIC 0.48 (-0.02)
  • WEMABANK 0.75 (-0.04)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.85 (0.15)
  • Sector Capitalization

    Sector Capitalization

    S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
    1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers235,271,3800.00
    2Banking3,366,640,013,1951.36
    3Beverages Brewer/Distiller441,168,161,7240.18
    4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.03
    5Building Construction730,978,521,2790.29
    6Building Materials7,865,050,283,2643.17
    7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
    8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
    9Computers and Peripherals588,357,9030.00
    10Courier/Freight/Delivery1,868,704,7740.00
    11Crop Production210,164,315,4530.08
    12Diversified Industries64,727,059,6030.03
    13Electronic and Electrical Products6,595,420,8340.00
    14Employment Solutions8,849,248,5270.00
    15Energy Equipment and Services2,818,215,6980.00
    16ETFs3,380,000,0000.00
    17Exploration and Production398,383,425,3600.16
    18Food Products479,491,904,7440.19
    19Food Products- Diversified1,153,839,894,8020.46
    20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS181,913,5590.00
    21HOTELS/LODGING52,705,633,7860.02
    22Household Durables19,081,685,5300.01
    23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services95,832,910,7460.04
    24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies68,423,602,2840.03
    25Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services10,872,033,6130.00
    26Integrated Oil and Gas Services62,963,590,3700.03
    27IT Services228,061,715,188,77891.88
    28Livestock/Animal Specialties4,599,998,5660.00
    29Media/Entertainment8,779,882,2630.00
    30Metals585,931,3800.00
    31Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.00
    32Natural Resource5,303,282,1620.00
    33Non-Building/Heavy Construction56,332,093,3320.02
    34Other Financial Institutions1,056,236,546,4680.43
    35Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
    36Personal/Household Products74,786,884,9190.03
    37Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors205,238,507,0740.08
    38Pharmaceuticals29,271,213,3270.01
    39Printing/Publishing5,288,900,6220.00
    40Processing Systems21,585,403,8310.01
    41Property Management9,000,0000.00
    42QUARRY418,291,3280.00
    43Real Estate Development11,127,286,0560.00
    44Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)15,075,722,9290.01
    45Road Transportation707,413,5740.00
    46Specialty16,923,242,0910.01
    47Support and Logistics 5,796,381,9310.00
    48Telecommunications Services3,488,943,643,0451.41
    49Transport-Related Services16,340,318,2080.01