• ABCTRANS 0.34 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.66 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.70 (0.20)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.45 (0.00)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.80 (0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,050.50 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 13.45 (0.00)
  • BERGER 8.15 (0.45)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.40 (1.40)
  • BUAFOODS 64.40 (2.60)
  • CADBURY 8.80 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.50 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.71 (-0.02)
  • CHAMPION 2.43 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.69 (-0.01)
  • CILEASING 4.20 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 21.95 (0.65)
  • CORNERST 0.50 (-0.01)
  • COURTVILLE 0.38 (0.03)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.25 (0.10)
  • CUTIX 2.50 (0.09)
  • DANGCEM 270.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 18.25 (1.25)
  • ELLAHLAKES 4.25 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.35 (0.35)
  • ETI 9.00 (0.30)
  • FBNH 12.00 (0.00)
  • FCMB 3.05 (0.01)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.70 (0.05)
  • FIDSON 7.55 (0.25)
  • FLOURMILL 28.30 (0.05)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.39 (0.03)
  • GLAXOSMITH 5.95 (0.00)
  • GTCO 25.50 (0.35)
  • GUINNESS 42.20 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 3.37 (0.00)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.28 (0.00)
  • IMG 9.45 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 4.95 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.66 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.42 (0.01)
  • JBERGER 22.80 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.72 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.10 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.18 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.51 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.15 (0.03)
  • LIVINGTRUST 1.04 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.31 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.30 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.26 (0.01)
  • MEYER 0.55 (0.00)
  • MORISON 1.99 (0.00)
  • MRS 13.55 (0.00)
  • MTNN 190.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 3.80 (0.00)
  • NASCON 13.10 (0.00)
  • NB 47.30 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.85 (0.00)
  • NEM 3.63 (-0.33)
  • NESTLE 1,435.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.65 (0.25)
  • NNFM 6.55 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.90 (0.02)
  • OANDO 4.75 (0.00)
  • OKOMUOIL 142.00 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 87.80 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.51 (0.00)
  • PZ 7.00 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.23 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.45 (-0.02)
  • ROYALEX 0.80 (0.00)
  • SCOA 1.04 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 690.00 (0.00)
  • SFSREIT 67.90 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 5.83 (0.53)
  • SOVRENINS 0.24 (-0.01)
  • STANBIC 37.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.57 (0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.32 (-0.02)
  • TOTAL 221.90 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 5.38 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.06 (-0.02)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.81 (0.00)
  • UACN 9.15 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.15 (0.00)
  • UBN 5.60 (-0.05)
  • UCAP 11.15 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.49 (0.01)
  • UPDC 1.17 (-0.01)
  • UPDCREIT 4.00 (0.00)
  • UPL 2.94 (0.00)
  • VANLEER 5.45 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.21 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 21.00 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 25.50 (-0.10)
  • WAPIC 0.49 (-0.02)
  • WEMABANK 0.87 (-0.02)
  • ZENITHBANK 25.70 (0.20)
  • Sector Capitalization

    Sector Capitalization

    S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
    1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers235,271,3800.00
    2Banking3,313,566,813,4160.99
    3Beverages Brewer/Distiller456,048,401,9210.14
    4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.02
    5Building Construction731,356,521,1690.22
    6Building Materials7,599,123,025,4632.27
    7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
    8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
    9Computers and Peripherals588,357,9030.00
    10Courier/Freight/Delivery1,904,074,5460.00
    11Crop Production224,623,223,0200.07
    12Diversified Industries63,167,992,0720.02
    13Electronic and Electrical Products4,393,768,3020.00
    14Employment Solutions7,907,839,0710.00
    15Energy Equipment and Services2,630,334,6390.00
    16ETFs3,380,000,0000.00
    17Exploration and Production381,784,115,9700.11
    18Food Products474,799,240,1960.14
    19Food Products- Diversified1,173,015,576,8600.35
    20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS181,913,5590.00
    21HOTELS/LODGING48,491,641,4720.01
    22Household Durables22,619,765,9050.01
    23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services103,154,761,4000.03
    24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies68,117,039,7980.02
    25Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services11,194,104,8630.00
    26Integrated Oil and Gas Services58,751,474,9050.02
    27IT Services315,233,742,692,29993.96
    28Livestock/Animal Specialties4,299,998,9390.00
    29Media/Entertainment8,779,882,2630.00
    30Metals585,931,3800.00
    31Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.00
    32Natural Resource4,866,225,1410.00
    33Non-Building/Heavy Construction52,768,092,3250.02
    34Other Financial Institutions1,041,450,972,8280.31
    35Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
    36Personal/Household Products81,139,647,8130.02
    37Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors208,258,385,6790.06
    38Pharmaceuticals30,598,377,1940.01
    39Printing/Publishing5,999,614,3050.00
    40Processing Systems21,199,002,2600.01
    41Property Management9,000,0000.00
    42QUARRY418,291,3280.00
    43Real Estate Development11,127,286,0560.00
    44Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)10,673,078,0000.00
    45Road Transportation724,662,0140.00
    46Specialty16,923,242,0910.01
    47Support and Logistics 5,729,371,8000.00
    48Telecommunications Services3,898,069,479,5841.16
    49Transport-Related Services18,533,102,5900.01