• ABCTRANS 0.36 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.35 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.30 (-0.10)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.25 (0.00)
  • AIICO 1.07 (-0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 615.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 18.00 (0.20)
  • BERGER 8.90 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 9.20 (0.75)
  • BUACEMENT 71.00 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 9.00 (0.00)
  • CAP 20.80 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 2.90 (0.26)
  • CAVERTON 1.97 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 2.25 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.54 (-0.06)
  • CILEASING 4.75 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 18.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.53 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.24 (0.01)
  • CUSTODIAN 6.25 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 4.81 (0.01)
  • CWG 1.25 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 248.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 18.50 (0.25)
  • EKOCORP 5.90 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.10 (-0.50)
  • ETI 5.35 (0.10)
  • FBNH 7.45 (-0.05)
  • FCMB 3.02 (-0.06)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.41 (-0.09)
  • FIDSON 6.50 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 30.75 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.53 (0.04)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.35 (-0.05)
  • GTCO 29.55 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 31.65 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.68 (0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.19 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.10 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.61 (0.01)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.53 (-0.01)
  • JBERGER 22.50 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.75 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.65 (0.05)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.50 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.65 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.40 (0.11)
  • MANSARD 0.90 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.70 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.37 (-0.01)
  • MRS 12.60 (0.00)
  • MTNN 163.50 (0.40)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.30 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.00 (0.00)
  • NB 58.00 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.75 (0.00)
  • NEM 2.00 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,540.00 (0.00)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.65 (0.04)
  • OANDO 5.26 (0.47)
  • OKOMUOIL 110.00 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.09 (-0.12)
  • PRESCO 70.00 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.45 (-0.02)
  • PZ 6.00 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.33 (-0.01)
  • REGALINS 0.41 (-0.03)
  • SEPLAT 770.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.27 (0.01)
  • STANBIC 41.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.54 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.49 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 203.20 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 3.57 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.93 (-0.01)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.89 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.90 (-0.10)
  • UACN 11.20 (-0.10)
  • UBA 7.70 (-0.10)
  • UBN 5.40 (0.10)
  • UCAP 6.90 (-0.05)
  • UNILEVER 14.15 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.59 (0.01)
  • UPDC 1.26 (-0.02)
  • UPDCREIT 5.60 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.41 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.24 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 15.70 (-0.25)
  • WAPCO 22.90 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.54 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 0.85 (-0.01)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.40 (-0.40)
  • Sector Capitalization

    Sector Capitalization

    S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
    1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers235,271,3800.00
    2Banking2,423,197,219,5681.20
    3Beverages Brewer/Distiller525,496,803,0710.26
    4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.03
    5Building Construction4,142,954,9460.00
    6Building Materials6,848,928,616,2463.39
    7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
    8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
    9Computers and Peripherals588,357,9030.00
    10Courier/Freight/Delivery1,963,024,1660.00
    11Crop Production176,606,099,9370.09
    12Diversified Industries62,675,053,2010.03
    13Electronic and Electrical Products6,428,095,1910.00
    14Employment Solutions8,943,389,8320.00
    15Energy Equipment and Services3,319,231,7300.00
    16ETFs3,380,000,0000.00
    17Exploration and Production426,048,941,0100.21
    18Food Products475,789,241,6460.24
    19Food Products- Diversified1,255,210,813,4840.62
    20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS245,883,1590.00
    21HOTELS/LODGING34,098,671,3970.02
    22Household Durables17,410,925,7180.01
    23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services87,124,224,5150.04
    24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies69,220,514,5720.03
    25Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services10,480,430,1820.01
    26Integrated Oil and Gas Services64,889,133,2950.03
    27IT Services184,550,665,491,53791.42
    28Livestock/Animal Specialties4,799,998,7940.00
    29Media/Entertainment8,779,882,2630.00
    30Metals585,931,3800.00
    31Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.01
    32Natural Resource4,762,163,9640.00
    33Non-Building/Heavy Construction52,372,093,3320.03
    34Other Financial Institutions888,317,430,3810.44
    35Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
    36Personal/Household Products80,763,301,4840.04
    37Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors206,178,301,5920.10
    38Pharmaceuticals29,461,162,0710.01
    39Printing/Publishing5,430,181,7490.00
    40Processing Systems20,953,722,0170.01
    41Property Management7,200,0000.00
    42QUARRY418,291,3280.00
    43Real Estate Development11,127,286,0560.01
    44Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)14,942,308,9460.01
    45Road Transportation773,721,6090.00
    46Specialty16,923,242,0910.01
    47Support and Logistics 6,600,504,3030.00
    48Telecommunications Services3,358,674,883,7591.66
    49Transport-Related Services12,482,716,0850.01