• ABCTRANS 0.25 (-0.02)
  • ACADEMY 1.27 (0.01)
  • ACCESSCORP 8.50 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 5.60 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.54 (0.00)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,488.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 15.25 (0.00)
  • BERGER 6.00 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 39.60 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 84.00 (2.00)
  • BUAFOODS 63.40 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 10.70 (-0.50)
  • CAP 16.90 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 2.76 (-0.30)
  • CAVERTON 0.87 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 3.75 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.24 (0.02)
  • CHIPLC 0.59 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 26.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.46 (0.01)
  • COURTVILLE 0.47 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 5.35 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.05 (0.00)
  • CWG 0.79 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 262.30 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 16.20 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 3.60 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.44 (0.00)
  • ETI 10.80 (0.30)
  • ETRANZACT 3.50 (0.00)
  • FBNH 10.70 (-0.10)
  • FCMB 3.47 (0.07)
  • FIDELITYBK 4.14 (-0.03)
  • FIDSON 8.84 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 27.60 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.30 (0.00)
  • GEREGU 111.00 (0.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.15 (0.00)
  • GTCO 20.90 (-0.10)
  • GUINNESS 69.30 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 2.20 (-0.22)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 0.96 (0.00)
  • IMG 7.40 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 4.35 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.89 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.29 (0.00)
  • JBERGER 21.20 (0.00)
  • LASACO 0.90 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.65 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.43 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.16 (0.05)
  • MANSARD 1.99 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.00 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.27 (0.00)
  • MCNICHOLS 0.61 (0.00)
  • MEYER 2.27 (0.00)
  • MORISON 1.98 (0.00)
  • MRS 14.10 (0.00)
  • MTNN 215.00 (-5.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 4.35 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 5.90 (0.00)
  • NASCON 10.45 (0.00)
  • NB 38.50 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.40 (0.00)
  • NEM 4.50 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 980.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 24.50 (0.05)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.71 (0.00)
  • OANDO 3.88 (0.00)
  • OKOMUOIL 167.50 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.85 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 120.50 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.42 (0.00)
  • PZ 11.50 (0.60)
  • REDSTAREX 2.06 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.25 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.78 (0.00)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.28 (0.02)
  • SCOA 0.87 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 1,050.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 5.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.28 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 30.55 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.37 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.28 (0.00)
  • THOMASWY 0.44 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 193.00 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 6.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.17 (0.00)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.82 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.81 (0.00)
  • UACN 10.50 (0.00)
  • UBA 7.30 (0.05)
  • UBN 6.50 (0.00)
  • UCAP 13.25 (0.05)
  • UHOMREIT 36.60 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 11.80 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.54 (0.01)
  • UPDC 0.92 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 3.00 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.83 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 21.50 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 21.80 (-0.10)
  • WAPIC 0.34 (-0.03)
  • WEMABANK 3.26 (0.04)
  • ZENITHBANK 22.05 (0.05)
  • Sector Capitalization

    Sector Capitalization

    S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
    1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers329,379,9280.00
    2Banking3,218,407,091,2420.69
    3Beverages Brewer/Distiller425,105,344,2430.09
    4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.01
    5Building Construction831,539,455,1960.18
    6Building Materials7,794,525,578,5821.67
    7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
    8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
    9Computers and Peripherals588,357,9030.00
    10Courier/Freight/Delivery1,214,363,2920.00
    11Crop Production281,371,925,0150.06
    12Diversified Industries69,913,891,1730.01
    13Electronic and Electrical Products3,997,470,8040.00
    14Employment Solutions6,025,020,6080.00
    15Energy Equipment and Services1,816,183,4450.00
    16ETFs3,380,000,0000.00
    17Exploration and Production580,975,828,6500.12
    18Food Products431,948,463,1240.09
    19Food Products- Diversified826,260,500,1700.18
    20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS157,924,9570.00
    21HOTELS/LODGING53,772,801,6590.01
    22Household Durables23,111,165,9050.00
    23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services98,345,401,4260.02
    24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies66,476,922,9980.01
    25Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services9,872,988,0970.00
    26Integrated Oil and Gas Services48,126,020,6860.01
    27IT Services446,515,872,325,60995.57
    28Livestock/Animal Specialties2,319,999,2580.00
    29Media/Entertainment8,779,882,2630.00
    30Metals585,931,3800.00
    31Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.00
    32Natural Resource22,573,070,2690.00
    33Non-Building/Heavy Construction50,656,094,3390.01
    34Other Financial Institutions930,449,100,8120.20
    35Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
    36Personal/Household Products93,450,509,4230.02
    37Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors204,205,221,5340.04
    38Pharmaceuticals31,694,845,4690.01
    39Printing/Publishing6,190,771,2490.00
    40Processing Systems28,006,524,6330.01
    41Property Management9,000,0000.00
    42QUARRY418,291,3280.00
    43Real Estate Development11,127,286,0560.00
    44Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)8,004,808,5000.00
    45Road Transportation577,457,2040.00
    46Specialty17,035,872,8680.00
    47Support and Logistics 2,914,943,4980.00
    48Telecommunications Services4,406,932,305,8340.94
    49Transport-Related Services20,820,490,9010.00