• ABCTRANS 0.37 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 8.30 (-0.05)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.20 (-0.10)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 1.00 (-0.08)
  • AIRTELAFRI 678.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 15.50 (0.00)
  • BERGER 7.70 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 10.55 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.50 (1.50)
  • CADBURY 8.00 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.00 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.81 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 2.00 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (-0.01)
  • CILEASING 4.75 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 20.90 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.56 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.20 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 5.95 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.77 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 230.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.90 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.95 (0.30)
  • ETI 5.00 (-0.05)
  • EUNISELL 2.91 (0.00)
  • FBNH 7.20 (0.10)
  • FCMB 3.10 (0.01)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.31 (0.01)
  • FIDSON 5.06 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 29.80 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.33 (0.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.05 (0.00)
  • GTCO 29.00 (0.45)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 29.00 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.41 (-0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.00 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.40 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.58 (0.01)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.47 (0.01)
  • JBERGER 20.00 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.58 (0.00)
  • JULI 1.23 (-0.13)
  • LASACO 1.37 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.05 (0.04)
  • LINKASSURE 0.60 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.83 (0.03)
  • MANSARD 0.89 (0.02)
  • MAYBAKER 4.04 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.44 (0.04)
  • MORISON 1.40 (0.00)
  • MRS 12.60 (0.00)
  • MTNN 165.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.25 (0.00)
  • NASCON 14.35 (0.00)
  • NB 59.85 (0.65)
  • NCR 2.27 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.70 (-0.02)
  • NEM 1.92 (0.02)
  • NESTLE 1,400.00 (0.00)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.89 (0.00)
  • OANDO 3.00 (0.10)
  • OKOMUOIL 105.50 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.34 (0.00)
  • PORTPAINT 2.64 (0.24)
  • PRESCO 72.60 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.50 (-0.01)
  • PZ 5.50 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.67 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.49 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.63 (0.00)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 700.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 3.16 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.25 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 39.70 (0.15)
  • STERLNBANK 1.61 (0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.47 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 145.00 (0.00)
  • TOURIST 2.84 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.89 (0.00)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.89 (0.00)
  • UACN 9.70 (-0.05)
  • UAC-PROP 0.83 (0.02)
  • UBA 7.15 (-0.15)
  • UBN 5.80 (0.00)
  • UCAP 6.15 (-0.02)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.58 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.65 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.52 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.25 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 14.25 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 21.00 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.54 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 0.56 (-0.01)
  • ZENITHBANK 23.80 (0.30)
  • Sector Capitalization

    Sector Capitalization

    S/No Sector Capitalization Percentage
    1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers235,271,3800.00
    2Banking2,351,639,342,5921.07
    3Beverages Brewer/Distiller537,163,299,9040.24
    4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.03
    5Building Construction4,142,954,9460.00
    6Building Materials6,548,869,560,7382.97
    7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
    8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
    9Computers and Peripherals588,357,9030.00
    10Courier/Freight/Delivery2,163,453,1540.00
    11Crop Production174,473,503,5030.08
    12Diversified Industries58,178,760,1460.03
    13Electronic and Electrical Products4,631,546,7580.00
    14Employment Solutions8,943,389,8320.00
    15Energy Equipment and Services2,943,469,7990.00
    16ETFs3,380,000,0000.00
    17Exploration and Production387,317,219,1000.18
    18Food Products462,241,022,5960.21
    19Food Products- Diversified1,140,403,362,0480.52
    20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS245,883,1590.00
    21Hotels/Lodging32,929,309,9620.01
    22Household Durables15,985,865,9050.01
    23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services85,161,623,6200.04
    24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies69,187,198,4860.03
    25Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services10,991,276,4850.00
    26Integrated Oil and Gas Services37,690,891,8400.02
    27IT Services203,455,023,178,04592.41
    28Livestock/Animal Specialties3,659,999,0210.00
    29Media/Entertainment8,779,882,2630.00
    30Metals585,931,3800.00
    31Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.01
    32Natural Resource5,324,094,4760.00
    33Non-Building/Heavy Construction49,072,093,3320.02
    34Other Financial Institutions861,085,896,0110.39
    35Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
    36Personal/Household Products75,183,932,2450.03
    37Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors185,935,936,5990.08
    38Pharmaceuticals26,271,327,1510.01
    39Printing/Publishing5,115,364,2630.00
    40Processing Systems20,811,642,0470.01
    41Property Management11,700,0000.00
    42QUARRY418,291,3280.00
    43Real Estate Development10,577,286,0700.00
    44Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)15,075,722,9290.01
    45Road Transportation790,298,5940.00
    46Specialty16,923,242,0910.01
    47Support and Logistics 6,064,422,4560.00
    48Telecommunications Services3,389,206,653,3341.54
    49Transport-Related Services12,401,505,2250.01