• ABCTRANS 0.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.60 (0.00)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.95 (0.30)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.90 (-0.05)
  • AIRTELAFRI 760.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 15.10 (0.00)
  • BERGER 8.90 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 10.50 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 67.85 (0.35)
  • CADBURY 8.50 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.60 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 3.19 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.73 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 3.09 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.23 (0.01)
  • CHIPLC 0.60 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 4.70 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 25.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.56 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.39 (-0.02)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.85 (0.55)
  • CUTIX 5.00 (0.00)
  • CWG 1.25 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 280.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.60 (-0.05)
  • DEAPCAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.70 (0.00)
  • ETI 6.95 (0.05)
  • FBNH 11.75 (-0.95)
  • FCMB 3.15 (0.09)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.74 (0.00)
  • FIDSON 6.10 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 29.30 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.47 (-0.01)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.55 (0.05)
  • GOLDBREW 0.81 (0.00)
  • GTCO 29.60 (0.00)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 29.05 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 3.78 (0.23)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.15 (0.10)
  • INTBREW 5.00 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.60 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.45 (-0.02)
  • JBERGER 25.50 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.20 (-0.04)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.26 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.57 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.30 (-0.08)
  • MANSARD 2.30 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.36 (-0.38)
  • MBENEFIT 0.28 (-0.02)
  • MORISON 1.89 (0.00)
  • MRS 15.20 (0.00)
  • MTNN 169.90 (-5.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 3.60 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.50 (0.00)
  • NB 47.90 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.85 (0.06)
  • NEM 1.93 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,405.00 (-75.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.50 (1.75)
  • NNFM 8.00 (0.00)
  • NOTORE 62.50 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.71 (-0.14)
  • OANDO 5.10 (-0.08)
  • OKOMUOIL 125.40 (0.40)
  • OMATEK 0.20 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 2.60 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 89.00 (0.00)
  • PZ 5.40 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.17 (-0.08)
  • REGALINS 0.40 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.59 (-0.05)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SCOA 0.95 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 720.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 4.45 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.24 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 39.50 (0.50)
  • STERLNBANK 1.55 (0.03)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.45 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER 0.20 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 193.00 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 5.97 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.01 (0.02)
  • UACN 11.00 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.30 (0.00)
  • UBN 5.30 (0.10)
  • UCAP 9.65 (-0.20)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.57 (0.01)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.21 (-0.01)
  • UPDC 1.90 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.65 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.50 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.23 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 17.40 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 24.75 (0.65)
  • WAPIC 0.48 (-0.02)
  • WEMABANK 0.75 (-0.04)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.85 (0.15)
  • Stock Month to Date

    Stock Month To Date as at October, 2021

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    CHAMPION2.053.0950.730.000.004900847147,808,393.0050.73
    1FBNH8.2011.7543.290.000.00676148962,096,597,626.0043.29
    2ETI5.406.9528.700.000.002419924183,368,307.0028.70
    3CUSTODIAN6.707.8517.160.000.0010330902,804,129.0017.16
    4AFRIPRUD6.156.9513.010.000.00120580513,219,058.0013.01
    5FIDELITYBK2.452.7411.840.000.0019473904201,531,943.0011.84
    6OKOMUOIL112.80125.4011.170.000.002490321,900,443.0011.17
    7UPL1.351.5011.110.000.002371110,156,978.0011.11
    8PRESCO80.2589.0010.900.000.005273893,881,947.0010.90
    9TRANSCOHOT5.435.979.940.000.001502371,176.009.94
    10VERITASKAP0.210.239.520.000.0055873816,011,240.009.52
    11CHAMS0.210.239.520.000.0090232550,889,992.009.52
    12UBA7.608.309.210.000.0012302288157,262,936.009.21
    13SCOA0.870.959.200.000.005822899,322.009.20
    14GLAXOSMITH6.006.559.170.000.008016923,665,880.009.17
    15WAPCO22.8024.758.550.000.00538506541,523,584.008.55
    16UBN4.905.308.160.000.00277364433,500,606.008.16
    17UNITYBNK0.530.577.550.000.0013702411,040,056.007.55
    18TRANSCORP0.941.017.450.000.0026549872172,466,764.007.45
    19UACN10.2511.007.320.000.00236177117,720,467.007.32
    20ROYALEX0.550.597.270.000.00643824225,435,283.007.27
    21FCMB2.953.156.780.000.00554769624,491,577.006.78
    22AIRTELAFRI715.00760.006.290.000.00814707,200.006.29
    23CADBURY8.008.506.250.000.001726301,701,596.006.25
    24STERLNBANK1.461.556.160.000.0046462834,662,452.006.16
    25ZENITHBANK23.5024.855.740.000.00704093690,835,288.005.74
    26NEIMETH1.751.855.710.000.003097783,066,141.005.71
    27CORNERST0.530.565.660.000.007006,338,352.005.66
    28GTCO28.1029.605.340.000.0025563060257,055,290.005.34
    29JAIZBANK0.570.605.260.000.00437662453,057,766.005.26
    30UNIVINSURE0.200.215.000.000.007166360252,265,588.005.00
    31JBERGER24.3025.504.940.000.004186682,565,708.004.94
    32ACCESS9.159.604.920.000.0036619324163,734,188.004.92
    33TRIPPLEG0.920.964.350.000.0001,101,189.004.35
    34INTBREW4.805.004.170.000.0071781711,352,729.004.17
    35NNFM7.708.003.900.000.0063974698,681.003.90
    36UCAP9.309.653.760.000.001727024454,694,911.003.76
    37NPFMCRFBK1.651.713.640.000.00240248310,448,815.003.64
    38BUACEMENT66.0067.852.800.000.0032900311,251,120.002.80
    39COURTVILLE0.380.392.630.000.00137900060,415,621.002.63
    40REDSTAREX3.103.172.260.000.001563771,127,000.002.26
    41NASCON15.2015.501.970.000.002311682,956,122.001.97
    42OANDO5.015.101.800.000.00237369329,828,511.001.80
    43VITAFOAM17.1017.401.750.000.001485856,482,450.001.75
    44SEPLAT710.00720.001.410.000.00142191,949,241.001.41
    45ETERNA7.607.701.320.000.001900223,337,794.001.32
    46STANBIC39.0039.501.280.000.0037126110,848,479.001.28
    47CUTIX4.955.001.010.000.003856389,973,473.001.01
    48UPDCREIT5.605.650.890.000.0037480766,776.000.89
    49IKEJAHOTEL1.141.150.880.000.002102002,293,712.000.88
    50LASACO1.191.200.840.000.006855363,687,031.000.84
    51PHARMDEKO2.582.600.780.000.001240004,744,785.000.78
    52FIDSON6.066.100.660.000.00459132,503,030.000.66
    53DANGSUGAR17.5017.600.570.000.00157168713,061,214.000.57
    54TOTAL192.00193.000.520.000.004108121,828,429.000.52
    55NEM1.921.930.520.000.001826809,212,048.000.52
    56NAHCO3.593.600.280.000.00217314728,556,073.000.28
    57MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.000.005545023,640,453.000.00
    58MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    59MCNICHOLS0.770.770.000.000.00037,111.000.00
    60MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    61MEYER0.200.200.000.000.0005,470.000.00
    62MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    63MORISON1.891.890.000.000.002000416,843.000.00
    64MRS15.2015.200.000.000.0038047327,393.000.00
    65MTECH0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    66MTI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    67NESF552.20552.200.000.000.000500.000.00
    68NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    69NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    70NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    71NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    72NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.0000.000.00
    73NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    74NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.0001,780.000.00
    75NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.0011.000.00
    76OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.002500073,000.000.00
    77OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    78PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.0000.000.00
    79LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.0000.000.00
    80LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    81JOHNHOLT0.720.720.000.000.0005,025.000.00
    82JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.0000.000.00
    83JULI0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    84INFINITY1.321.320.000.000.0000.000.00
    85INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.0000.000.00
    86INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.000.0000.000.00
    87INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    88IPWA0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    89GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.0000.000.00
    90GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.00530026,803.000.00
    91HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    92IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    93IHS3.903.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    94IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    95GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    96FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.0000.000.00
    97GNI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    98GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.001144211,442.000.00
    99GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    100GSPECPLC4.194.190.000.000.0000.000.00
    101GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    102DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.00500010,000.000.00
    103DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    104DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    105EKOCORP5.795.790.000.000.0006,528.000.00
    106ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.000.000.000144,323.000.00
    107ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.000100.000.00
    108EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    109CCNN18.1018.100.000.000.0000.000.00
    110COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    111AIRSERVICE7.057.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    112CILEASING4.704.700.000.000.00500403,439.000.00
    113CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.0000.000.00
    114CONOIL25.5025.500.000.000.0083798538,751.000.00
    115FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.000.0000.000.00
    116ETRANZACT2.052.050.000.000.00045,277.000.00
    117EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    118FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    119CWG1.251.250.000.000.0052575,225.000.00
    120DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.004023460,169.000.00
    121DANGCEM280.00280.000.000.000.00277271,380,270.000.00
    122DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    123ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    124CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.0000.000.00
    125ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    126AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    127AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0048479997,361,103.000.00
    1287UP101.97101.970.000.000.0000.000.00
    129ABBEYBDS0.950.950.000.000.000750.000.00
    130ALEX7.207.200.000.000.00026,758.000.00
    131ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    132ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.0000.000.00
    133AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.0000.000.00
    134AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.002002,710.000.00
    135AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    136AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.000.0000.000.00
    137CAP19.6019.600.000.000.00504326,026,256.000.00
    138CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.0000.000.00
    139CAPHOTEL3.193.190.000.000.0020051,411.000.00
    140CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    141CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.0000.000.00
    142ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    143ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    144AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.0000.000.00
    145AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.0000.000.00
    146BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    147BERGER8.908.900.000.000.00210396,951.000.00
    148BETAGLAS52.9552.950.000.000.005866202,841.000.00
    149BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    150TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.0000.000.00
    151STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    152STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    153STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.0000.000.00
    154STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.0002,100.000.00
    155SUNUASSUR0.450.450.000.000.0025000177,021.000.00
    156TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.001007,100.000.00
    157THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    158SFSREIT67.9067.900.000.000.000281.000.00
    159SKYAVN4.454.450.000.000.002000097,390.000.00
    160SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.000.0000.000.00
    161SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    162SMURFIT0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    163POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    164PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.0000.000.00
    165PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.0000.000.00
    166PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    167OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.0000.000.00
    168PRESTIGE0.470.470.000.000.0003,494,701.000.00
    169NCR3.003.000.000.000.00032,650.000.00
    170RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    171RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.000.005000529,664.000.00
    172RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    173ROADS6.606.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    174ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    175VONO1.191.190.000.000.0000.000.00
    176WAAP0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    177WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    178UTC0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    179VANLEER5.455.450.000.000.0000.000.00
    180UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.0002,242.000.00
    181UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.0000.000.00
    182UNIC0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    183UNILEVER13.2013.200.000.000.002165105,398,291.000.00
    184UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.0000.000.00
    185UNIONDICON9.909.900.000.000.000500.000.00
    186UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    187STACO0.480.480.000.000.0000.000.00
    188TRANSEXPR0.890.890.000.000.00049,800.000.00
    189UAC-PROP1.151.150.000.000.0000.000.00
    190UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.0000.000.00
    191UPDC1.921.90-1.040.000.00157281914,481,227.00-1.04
    192HONYFLOUR3.823.78-1.050.000.00341265638,019,612.00-1.05
    193CAVERTON1.751.73-1.140.000.00555325,846,824.00-1.14
    194LIVESTOCK2.332.30-1.290.000.00126402546,764,209.00-1.29
    195GUINNESS29.6029.05-1.860.000.00841853,536,932.00-1.86
    196FLOURMILL29.9029.30-2.010.000.007611693,958,481.00-2.01
    197ARDOVA15.5015.10-2.580.000.00753984,957,800.00-2.58
    198WEMABANK0.770.75-2.600.000.00223966765,643,098.00-2.60
    199MTNN174.90169.90-2.860.000.0015096616,439,428.00-2.86
    200ABCTRANS0.330.32-3.030.000.00925253,625,134.00-3.03
    201CHIPLC0.620.60-3.230.000.0010004,743,783.00-3.23
    202NB49.5047.90-3.230.000.0042706514,649,870.00-3.23
    203WAPIC0.500.48-4.000.000.00216532911,402,219.00-4.00
    204SOVRENINS0.250.24-4.000.000.00303216739,722,481.00-4.00
    205FTNCOCOA0.490.47-4.080.000.002675827,120,019.00-4.08
    206JAPAULGOLD0.470.45-4.260.000.00428517331,360,298.00-4.26
    207AIICO0.940.90-4.260.000.00660342820,417,890.00-4.26
    208LINKASSURE0.600.57-5.000.000.001005,520,331.00-5.00
    209NESTLE1,480.001,405.00-5.070.000.00231823713,199.00-5.07
    210PZ5.755.40-6.090.000.004880705,789,865.00-6.09
    211MBENEFIT0.300.28-6.670.000.00619155043,215,514.00-6.67
    212ACADEMY0.390.36-7.690.000.000207,869.00-7.69
    213BOCGAS11.6510.50-9.870.000.005839648,054.00-9.87
    214MANSARD2.562.30-10.160.000.00285834538,554,641.00-10.16
    215MAYBAKER4.884.36-10.660.000.002421893,095,614.00-10.66
    216REGALINS0.450.40-11.110.000.00126044119,830,783.00-11.11
    217LEARNAFRCA1.441.26-12.500.000.003012983,738,490.00-12.50