• ABCTRANS 0.34 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.66 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.70 (0.20)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.45 (0.00)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.80 (0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,050.50 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 13.45 (0.00)
  • BERGER 8.15 (0.45)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.40 (1.40)
  • BUAFOODS 64.40 (2.60)
  • CADBURY 8.80 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.50 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.71 (-0.02)
  • CHAMPION 2.43 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.69 (-0.01)
  • CILEASING 4.20 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 21.95 (0.65)
  • CORNERST 0.50 (-0.01)
  • COURTVILLE 0.38 (0.03)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.25 (0.10)
  • CUTIX 2.50 (0.09)
  • DANGCEM 270.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 18.25 (1.25)
  • ELLAHLAKES 4.25 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.35 (0.35)
  • ETI 9.00 (0.30)
  • FBNH 12.00 (0.00)
  • FCMB 3.05 (0.01)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.70 (0.05)
  • FIDSON 7.55 (0.25)
  • FLOURMILL 28.30 (0.05)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.39 (0.03)
  • GLAXOSMITH 5.95 (0.00)
  • GTCO 25.50 (0.35)
  • GUINNESS 42.20 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 3.37 (0.00)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.28 (0.00)
  • IMG 9.45 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 4.95 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.66 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.42 (0.01)
  • JBERGER 22.80 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.72 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.10 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.18 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.51 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.15 (0.03)
  • LIVINGTRUST 1.04 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.31 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.30 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.26 (0.01)
  • MEYER 0.55 (0.00)
  • MORISON 1.99 (0.00)
  • MRS 13.55 (0.00)
  • MTNN 190.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 3.80 (0.00)
  • NASCON 13.10 (0.00)
  • NB 47.30 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.85 (0.00)
  • NEM 3.63 (-0.33)
  • NESTLE 1,435.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.65 (0.25)
  • NNFM 6.55 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.90 (0.02)
  • OANDO 4.75 (0.00)
  • OKOMUOIL 142.00 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 87.80 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.51 (0.00)
  • PZ 7.00 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.23 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.45 (-0.02)
  • ROYALEX 0.80 (0.00)
  • SCOA 1.04 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 690.00 (0.00)
  • SFSREIT 67.90 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 5.83 (0.53)
  • SOVRENINS 0.24 (-0.01)
  • STANBIC 37.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.57 (0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.32 (-0.02)
  • TOTAL 221.90 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 5.38 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.06 (-0.02)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.81 (0.00)
  • UACN 9.15 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.15 (0.00)
  • UBN 5.60 (-0.05)
  • UCAP 11.15 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.49 (0.01)
  • UPDC 1.17 (-0.01)
  • UPDCREIT 4.00 (0.00)
  • UPL 2.94 (0.00)
  • VANLEER 5.45 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.21 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 21.00 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 25.50 (-0.10)
  • WAPIC 0.49 (-0.02)
  • WEMABANK 0.87 (-0.02)
  • ZENITHBANK 25.70 (0.20)
  • Stock Month to Date

    Stock Month To Date as at January, 2022

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    ETERNA5.056.3525.740.000.008511686,182,854.0025.74
    1FIDSON6.227.5521.380.000.006197115,920,821.0021.38
    2ACADEMY0.550.6620.000.000.0012871,116,164.0020.00
    3MEYER0.460.5519.570.000.001999238,686.0019.57
    4ARDOVA11.7013.4514.960.000.00665276,087,707.0014.96
    5PZ6.107.0014.750.000.0056373810,157,069.0014.75
    6JAIZBANK0.580.6613.790.000.0014987140143,026,362.0013.79
    7UCAP9.9511.1512.060.000.0084850827,707,585.0012.06
    8NPFMCRFBK1.701.9011.760.000.002951094,362,303.0011.76
    9AIICO0.720.8011.110.000.00171873046,158,431.0011.11
    10WEMABANK0.790.8710.130.000.006455038101,591,709.0010.13
    11AIRTELAFRI955.001,050.5010.000.000.001096399,656.0010.00
    12SKYAVN5.305.8310.000.000.00127375316,258.0010.00
    13CWG1.121.239.820.000.000767,548.009.82
    14MRS12.3513.559.720.000.0024518202,773.009.72
    15ABCTRANS0.310.349.680.000.001882591,356,483.009.68
    16GUINNESS39.0042.208.210.000.005022974,967,942.008.21
    17TRANSCORP0.981.068.160.000.0038105416539,275,000.008.16
    18DANGSUGAR16.9518.257.670.000.0012982588,407,547.007.67
    19OANDO4.424.757.470.000.00220670618,701,396.007.47
    20FCMB2.853.057.020.000.00822740040,711,026.007.02
    21MAYBAKER4.024.306.970.000.003799765,756,044.006.97
    22CAVERTON1.601.716.880.000.002530451,911,825.006.88
    23WAPCO24.0025.506.250.000.00454780821,619,839.006.25
    24FBNH11.3012.006.190.000.0013419157179,300,471.006.19
    25SEPLAT650.00690.006.150.000.0039064,177,733.006.15
    26FIDELITYBK2.552.705.880.000.001270309171,558,346.005.88
    27ETRANZACT1.892.005.820.000.0004,439,189.005.82
    28LASACO1.041.105.770.000.002001647,327,595.005.77
    29NAHCO3.603.805.560.000.0012032587,514,232.005.56
    30DANGCEM257.00270.005.060.000.0046303110,209,659.005.06
    31JAPAULGOLD0.400.425.000.000.00253169438,134,576.005.00
    32IKEJAHOTEL1.221.284.920.000.001427251,105,797.004.92
    33LIVESTOCK2.052.154.880.000.00118753724,098,395.004.88
    34ACCESS9.259.704.860.000.00496529798,251,274.004.86
    35VITAFOAM20.2521.003.700.000.002445468,540,921.003.70
    36CHAMPION2.352.433.400.000.00379634,794,734.003.40
    37STERLNBANK1.531.572.610.000.00690691846,583,205.002.61
    38AFRIPRUD6.306.452.380.000.00105643310,847,644.002.38
    39JBERGER22.3522.802.010.000.00242685,576,298.002.01
    40LINKASSURE0.500.512.000.000.00395260013,846,531.002.00
    41UPDC1.151.171.740.000.00101139910,718,458.001.74
    42UACN9.009.151.670.000.004906776,227,179.001.67
    43ZENITHBANK25.3025.701.580.000.004281326111,309,730.001.58
    44UBA8.058.151.240.000.0010819696101,174,298.001.24
    45ETI8.909.001.120.000.001449396630,315,234.001.12
    46LEARNAFRCA1.171.180.850.000.0029815796,691.000.85
    47CAP19.4519.500.260.000.003656641,742,401.000.26
    48CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.0000.000.00
    49CAPHOTEL3.193.190.000.000.0001.000.00
    50CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    51CCNN18.1018.100.000.000.0000.000.00
    52CADBURY8.808.800.000.000.002045951,367,787.000.00
    53ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    54ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    55AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.0000.000.00
    56AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.0000.000.00
    57BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    58BETAGLAS52.9552.950.000.000.0010151197,572.000.00
    59BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    60BOCGAS9.459.450.000.000.0000.000.00
    61AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.0000.000.00
    62AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.001004,970.000.00
    63AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    64AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.000.0000.000.00
    65ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    66AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    67AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00049,802.000.00
    68ALEX7.207.200.000.000.0005,484.000.00
    69ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    70ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.0000.000.00
    71AIRSERVICE7.057.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    727UP101.97101.970.000.000.0000.000.00
    73ABBEYBDS1.041.040.000.000.0000.000.00
    74CHAMS0.200.200.000.000.00134098598,252,564.000.00
    75CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.0004,787.000.00
    76CORNERST0.500.500.000.000.002475176,436,434.000.00
    77COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    78COURTVILLE0.380.380.000.000.00428435319,164,027.000.00
    79DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    80DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.00035,575.000.00
    81CILEASING4.204.200.000.000.00206607330,372.000.00
    82CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.0000.000.00
    83CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.0000.000.00
    84EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    85ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    86FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    87DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.00028,027.000.00
    88DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    89DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    90EKOCORP5.795.790.000.000.0001,501.000.00
    91ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.000.000.0010107158,468.000.00
    92ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.0001.000.00
    93EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    94LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    95LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.0000.000.00
    96MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    97JOHNHOLT0.720.720.000.000.00192056,680.000.00
    98JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.0000.000.00
    99JULI0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    100INFINITY1.321.320.000.000.0004.000.00
    101INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.0000.000.00
    102INTBREW4.954.950.000.000.007914216,006,225.000.00
    103INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.000.0000.000.00
    104INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    105IPWA0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    106HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    107IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    108IHS3.903.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    109IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    110FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.000.0000.000.00
    111GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.0000.000.00
    112GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.0001,204,384.000.00
    113FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.0000.000.00
    114FTNCOCOA0.390.390.000.000.00142118210,980,124.000.00
    115GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    116GLAXOSMITH5.955.950.000.000.001845172,871,006.000.00
    117GNI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    118GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.0001,443.000.00
    119GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    120GSPECPLC4.194.190.000.000.0001.000.00
    121GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    122MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    123MORISON1.991.990.000.000.005650074,349.000.00
    124NCR3.003.000.000.000.0005,302.000.00
    125NESF552.20552.200.000.000.00080.000.00
    126MCNICHOLS0.770.770.000.000.0000.000.00
    127MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    128MTECH0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    129MTI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    130OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.0000.000.00
    131OKOMUOIL142.00142.000.000.000.0026445836,300.000.00
    132OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.00023,245.000.00
    133OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    134PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.0000.000.00
    135PHARMDEKO2.202.200.000.000.00070,348.000.00
    136POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    137PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.0000.000.00
    138PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.0000.000.00
    139PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.0001.000.00
    140PRESCO87.8087.800.000.000.003187972,286,396.000.00
    141PRESTIGE0.510.510.000.000.007811421,511,129.000.00
    142NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    143MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.000.001000004,401,250.000.00
    144NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.0005,001.000.00
    145NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    146NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    147NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    148NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    149NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.0000.000.00
    150NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    151UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.0000.000.00
    152UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0006,429,675.000.00
    153UPL2.942.940.000.000.0014960425,413.000.00
    154UTC0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    155VANLEER5.455.450.000.000.0010001,001.000.00
    156UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.000990.000.00
    157UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.0000.000.00
    158UNIC0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    159UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.0000.000.00
    160UNIONDICON9.909.900.000.000.0003,417.000.00
    161UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    162VONO1.191.190.000.000.0000.000.00
    163WAAP0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    164WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    165UAC-PROP1.151.150.000.000.0000.000.00
    166TRANSEXPR0.810.810.000.000.00450041,486.000.00
    167TRIPPLEG0.960.960.000.000.000462,804.000.00
    168TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.0006,185.000.00
    169THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    170TOTAL221.90221.900.000.000.0050256480,382.000.00
    171TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.0000.000.00
    172TRANSCOHOT5.385.380.000.000.00163386,084.000.00
    173STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.0000.000.00
    174STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.0000.000.00
    175STACO0.480.480.000.000.0000.000.00
    176STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    177STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    178SFSREIT67.9067.900.000.000.001000058,703.000.00
    179RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.000.00034,020.000.00
    180SCOA1.041.040.000.000.009790233,860.000.00
    181SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.000.0000.000.00
    182SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    183SMURFIT0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    184RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    185RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    186ROADS6.606.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    187ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    188CONOIL22.0021.95-0.230.000.004181531,390,351.00-0.23
    189MANSARD2.322.31-0.430.000.00127402011,353,439.00-0.43
    190NASCON13.2013.10-0.760.000.002549292,858,954.00-0.76
    191BUACEMENT71.9571.40-0.760.000.0033291513,081,959.00-0.76
    192HONYFLOUR3.403.37-0.880.000.008308117,328,849.00-0.88
    193NB48.0047.30-1.460.000.00309232033,388,645.00-1.46
    194GTCO26.0025.50-1.920.000.0018730092153,147,287.00-1.92
    195NEIMETH1.891.85-2.120.000.00102960210,449,516.00-2.12
    196FLOURMILL29.0028.30-2.410.000.006824246,098,557.00-2.41
    197STANBIC38.0037.00-2.630.000.0029945520,373,870.00-2.63
    198UBN5.805.60-3.450.000.00167519718,793,227.00-3.45
    199MTNN197.00190.00-3.550.000.0015439214,342,917.00-3.55
    200VERITASKAP0.220.21-4.550.000.0010000007,521,513.00-4.55
    201BERGER8.558.15-4.680.000.001805442,500,196.00-4.68
    202CUTIX2.652.50-5.660.000.0021395006,970,179.00-5.66
    203UNITYBNK0.520.49-5.770.000.00420065233,790,838.00-5.77
    204ROYALEX0.850.80-5.880.000.0050462511,813,145.00-5.88
    205REDSTAREX3.453.23-6.380.000.002346301,149,337.00-6.38
    206CHIPLC0.740.69-6.760.000.00180893022,575,898.00-6.76
    207WAPIC0.530.49-7.550.000.0039400619,347,826.00-7.55
    208NESTLE1,556.501,435.00-7.810.000.001711388,075.00-7.81
    209REGALINS0.490.45-8.160.000.0064025018,011,506.00-8.16
    210CUSTODIAN7.907.25-8.230.000.002054743,603,916.00-8.23
    211UNILEVER14.5013.20-8.970.000.001374035,271,461.00-8.97
    212NNFM7.206.55-9.030.000.00580271,005,603.00-9.03
    213UPDCREIT4.454.00-10.110.000.002286313,775,479.00-10.11
    214SOVRENINS0.280.24-14.290.000.00868862866,055,705.00-14.29
    215MBENEFIT0.320.26-18.750.000.00761929263,247,507.00-18.75
    216NEM4.503.63-19.330.000.0024001737,345,483.00-19.33
    217SUNUASSUR0.410.32-21.950.000.005825192,251,754.00-21.95