• ABCTRANS 0.37 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 8.30 (-0.05)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.20 (-0.10)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 1.00 (-0.08)
  • AIRTELAFRI 678.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 15.50 (0.00)
  • BERGER 7.70 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 10.55 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.50 (1.50)
  • CADBURY 8.00 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.00 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.81 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 2.00 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (-0.01)
  • CILEASING 4.75 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 20.90 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.56 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.20 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 5.95 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.77 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 230.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.90 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.95 (0.30)
  • ETI 5.00 (-0.05)
  • EUNISELL 2.91 (0.00)
  • FBNH 7.20 (0.10)
  • FCMB 3.10 (0.01)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.31 (0.01)
  • FIDSON 5.06 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 29.80 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.33 (0.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.05 (0.00)
  • GTCO 29.00 (0.45)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 29.00 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.41 (-0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.00 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.40 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.58 (0.01)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.47 (0.01)
  • JBERGER 20.00 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.58 (0.00)
  • JULI 1.23 (-0.13)
  • LASACO 1.37 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.05 (0.04)
  • LINKASSURE 0.60 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.83 (0.03)
  • MANSARD 0.89 (0.02)
  • MAYBAKER 4.04 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.44 (0.04)
  • MORISON 1.40 (0.00)
  • MRS 12.60 (0.00)
  • MTNN 165.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.25 (0.00)
  • NASCON 14.35 (0.00)
  • NB 59.85 (0.65)
  • NCR 2.27 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.70 (-0.02)
  • NEM 1.92 (0.02)
  • NESTLE 1,400.00 (0.00)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.89 (0.00)
  • OANDO 3.00 (0.10)
  • OKOMUOIL 105.50 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.34 (0.00)
  • PORTPAINT 2.64 (0.24)
  • PRESCO 72.60 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.50 (-0.01)
  • PZ 5.50 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.67 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.49 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.63 (0.00)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 700.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 3.16 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.25 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 39.70 (0.15)
  • STERLNBANK 1.61 (0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.47 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 145.00 (0.00)
  • TOURIST 2.84 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.89 (0.00)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.89 (0.00)
  • UACN 9.70 (-0.05)
  • UAC-PROP 0.83 (0.02)
  • UBA 7.15 (-0.15)
  • UBN 5.80 (0.00)
  • UCAP 6.15 (-0.02)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.58 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.65 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.52 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.25 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 14.25 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 21.00 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.54 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 0.56 (-0.01)
  • ZENITHBANK 23.80 (0.30)
  • Stock Month to Date

    Stock Month To Date as at June, 2021

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    MORISON1.031.4035.920.000.0019111,054,176.0035.92
    1BERGER6.107.7026.230.000.00167983,173,587.0026.23
    2VERITASKAP0.200.2525.000.000.0070115069,580,094.0025.00
    3HONYFLOUR1.131.4124.780.000.00475846356,295,379.0024.78
    4VITAFOAM11.5014.2523.910.000.00543816386,182,590.0023.91
    5CUTIX2.252.7723.110.000.003471459,007,619.0023.11
    6UPL1.281.5218.750.000.0023822,284,257.0018.75
    7REDSTAREX3.103.6718.390.000.0018202,984,309.0018.39
    8NPFMCRFBK1.671.8913.170.000.0014005,950,204.0013.17
    9UNILEVER11.8013.2011.860.000.0010893619,984,824.0011.86
    10CONOIL18.7020.9011.760.000.0076951,639,932.0011.76
    11OKOMUOIL96.50105.509.330.000.003825105,291,276.009.33
    12ABCTRANS0.340.378.820.000.00126253,201,352.008.82
    13DANGCEM212.50230.008.240.000.001056567,661,284.008.24
    14AFRIPRUD5.756.207.830.000.00650135031,544,572.007.83
    15PORTPAINT2.472.646.880.000.001365076,021,959.006.88
    16FLOURMILL28.2029.805.670.000.00135488729,583,119.005.67
    17JBERGER19.0020.005.260.000.001039386,070,623.005.26
    18DANGSUGAR17.0517.904.990.000.0087609554,363,587.004.99
    19CHAMPION1.912.004.710.000.004062926,058,858.004.71
    20ETERNA7.607.954.610.000.0040188025,257,177.004.61
    21NNFM5.906.154.240.000.004100598,759.004.24
    22ZENITHBANK22.8523.804.160.000.0013895191332,737,720.004.16
    23UAC-PROP0.800.833.750.000.0064625917,394,513.003.75
    24CORNERST0.540.563.700.000.0040011,558,653.003.70
    25FIDELITYBK2.232.313.590.000.006377849171,656,281.003.59
    26MEYER0.570.593.510.000.0001,754,948.003.51
    27UCAP5.956.153.360.000.00747510190,694,483.003.36
    28ARDOVA15.0015.503.330.000.003225654,101,718.003.33
    29SEPLAT680.00700.002.940.000.0023483,935,267.002.94
    30MBENEFIT0.430.442.330.000.001095549183,246,643.002.33
    31NB58.5059.852.310.000.0055658517,489,472.002.31
    32UNITYBNK0.570.581.750.000.0075091,754,431.001.75
    33LIVESTOCK1.801.831.670.000.00121697331,179,654.001.67
    34MTNN162.50165.001.540.000.0050111912,545,031.001.54
    35ACCESS8.208.301.220.000.005939714187,608,745.001.22
    36TRANSCORP0.880.891.140.000.002183351160,540,298.001.14
    37MAYBAKER4.004.041.000.000.00976892,844,677.001.00
    38INTBREW5.355.400.930.000.0097398,102,430.000.93
    39UPDCREIT5.605.650.890.000.00100640599,105.000.89
    40GUARANTY28.4028.550.530.000.00099,373,295.000.53
    41GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.00100013,170.000.00
    42GUINNESS29.0029.000.000.000.001505004,288,294.000.00
    43HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    44IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    45IHS3.903.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    46IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    47DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.00590653,333.000.00
    48FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.000.0000.000.00
    49GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    50GLAXOSMITH6.056.050.000.000.0012234310,841,050.000.00
    51GNI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    52GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.000100,575.000.00
    53GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    54GSPECPLC4.194.190.000.000.000570.000.00
    55GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    56INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.000.0000.000.00
    57INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    58IPWA0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    59FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.0000.000.00
    60INFINITY1.321.320.000.000.0000.000.00
    61INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.00013,204.000.00
    62JOHNHOLT0.580.580.000.000.006901,058,069.000.00
    63JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.0000.000.00
    64LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.0000.000.00
    65LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    66LINKASSURE0.600.600.000.000.002613313,661,777.000.00
    67MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    68MCNICHOLS0.800.800.000.000.0005,000.000.00
    69MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    70MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    71MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.000.001000149,600.000.00
    72NAHCO2.252.250.000.000.0012008910,169,510.000.00
    73MRS12.6012.600.000.000.00144515,225.000.00
    74MTECH0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    75MTI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    76NCR2.272.270.000.000.0027540,431.000.00
    77NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    78OANDO3.003.000.000.000.00130685223,107,132.000.00
    79OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.0000.000.00
    80NESF552.20552.200.000.000.000140.000.00
    81NESTLE1,400.001,400.000.000.000.00330322,019,968.000.00
    82NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    83NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.0007,503,425.000.00
    84NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    85NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    86NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.0000.000.00
    87NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    88ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    89AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    90AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.001840534,840.000.00
    917UP101.97101.970.000.000.0000.000.00
    92AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.0000.000.00
    93AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.00110000114,100.000.00
    94AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    95AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.000.0000.000.00
    96AIRSERVICE7.057.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    97ALEX7.207.200.000.000.000837.000.00
    98ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    99ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.0000.000.00
    100ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    101ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    102AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.0000.000.00
    103AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.0000.000.00
    104BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    105BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    106CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.0000.000.00
    107CAPHOTEL2.402.400.000.000.000735.000.00
    108CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    109CCNN18.1018.100.000.000.0000.000.00
    110COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    111CHAMS0.200.200.000.000.00197352868,109,972.000.00
    112CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.00071,010.000.00
    113DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    114CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.0000.000.00
    115CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.0000.000.00
    116ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    117EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    118FBNH7.207.200.000.000.008846341132,837,402.000.00
    119FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    120DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.0004,000.000.00
    121DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    122DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    123EKOCORP5.905.900.000.000.000780.000.00
    124ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.000.000.0008,220.000.00
    125ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.000416.000.00
    126EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    127UTC0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    128VANLEER6.056.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    129UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.0000.000.00
    130UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0003,433,409.000.00
    131UBA7.157.150.000.000.0011755041135,534,278.000.00
    132VONO1.191.190.000.000.0000.000.00
    133WAAP0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    134WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    135WAPCO21.0021.000.000.000.00422338450,828,211.000.00
    136TRANSEXPR0.890.890.000.000.0030037,119.000.00
    137TRIPPLEG0.700.700.000.000.000189,012.000.00
    138STACO0.480.480.000.000.0000.000.00
    139STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    140STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    141UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.00019,014,081.000.00
    142UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.0000.000.00
    143UNIC0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    144UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.0000.000.00
    145UNIONDICON9.909.900.000.000.00082,300.000.00
    146UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    147RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.000.001590196,394.000.00
    148SCOA1.951.950.000.000.00012,252.000.00
    149SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.000.0000.000.00
    150SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    151SMURFIT0.260.260.000.000.0000.000.00
    152STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.0000.000.00
    153STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.0000.000.00
    154SUNUASSUR0.470.470.000.000.0012000450,443.000.00
    155TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.0001,000.000.00
    156THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    157TOTAL145.00145.000.000.000.0013039947,398.000.00
    158TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.0019122,000.000.00
    159TRANSCOHOT3.573.570.000.000.00013,530.000.00
    160NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.00025.000.00
    161PZ5.505.500.000.000.00106289,467,666.000.00
    162RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    163REGALINS0.490.490.000.000.00100357360,622,880.000.00
    164RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    165ROADS6.606.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    166ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    167PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.0000.000.00
    168PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.0002,106.000.00
    169OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.0001,645.000.00
    170OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    171PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.0000.000.00
    172PHARMDEKO1.341.340.000.000.00300114,225.000.00
    173POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    174MANSARD0.900.89-1.110.000.004114122117,307,707.00-1.11
    175NEIMETH1.721.70-1.160.000.008257782,983,837.00-1.16
    176CADBURY8.108.00-1.230.000.002447124,515,407.00-1.23
    177FCMB3.153.10-1.590.000.00229847993,541,565.00-1.59
    178CUSTODIAN6.055.95-1.650.000.0048423,550,611.00-1.65
    179CILEASING4.844.75-1.860.000.0020001,147,212.00-1.86
    180BETAGLAS54.0052.95-1.940.000.00903100,159.00-1.94
    181PRESTIGE0.510.50-1.960.000.006813522,713,196.00-1.96
    182UBN5.955.80-2.520.000.007155613,251,600.00-2.52
    183LEARNAFRCA1.081.05-2.780.000.0070745517,311,529.00-2.78
    184ETI5.155.00-2.910.000.00226857644,712,430.00-2.91
    185STERLNBANK1.661.61-3.010.000.003266660224,572,941.00-3.01
    186ACADEMY0.330.32-3.030.000.0025857431,513.00-3.03
    187NASCON14.8014.35-3.040.000.009137214,246,080.00-3.04
    188JAIZBANK0.600.58-3.330.000.00137041723,688,098.00-3.33
    189BUACEMENT74.0071.50-3.380.000.004120312,907,838.00-3.38
    190WEMABANK0.580.56-3.450.000.006195278118,043,146.00-3.45
    191FIDSON5.285.06-4.170.000.00492024,072,342.00-4.17
    192PRESCO75.9072.60-4.350.000.00248697315,070,976.00-4.35
    193BOCGAS11.0310.55-4.350.000.0031031808,657.00-4.35
    194CAVERTON1.901.81-4.740.000.00305102,566,059.00-4.74
    195COURTVILLE0.210.20-4.760.000.0013459165,208,713.00-4.76
    196SKYAVN3.333.16-5.110.000.00400218,268.00-5.11
    197WAPIC0.580.54-6.900.000.00141080264,127,659.00-6.90
    198NEM2.071.92-7.250.000.0052860019,593,145.00-7.25
    199ETRANZACT2.252.06-8.440.000.00021,101,856.00-8.44
    200IKEJAHOTEL1.101.00-9.090.000.003701185,780,264.00-9.09
    201ABBEYBDS1.050.95-9.520.000.000201,679.00-9.52
    202FTNCOCOA0.370.33-10.810.000.00127290917,084,546.00-10.81
    203LASACO1.541.37-11.040.000.003150009,222,916.00-11.04
    204UACN11.009.70-11.820.000.00182198889,379,133.00-11.82
    205STANBIC46.0039.70-13.700.000.00592601736,402,458.00-13.70
    206SOVRENINS0.290.25-13.790.000.0012745290147,988,273.00-13.79
    207CAP22.0519.00-13.830.000.00267263,047,297.00-13.83
    208AIICO1.191.00-15.970.000.00364729533,415,760.00-15.97
    209ROYALEX0.770.63-18.180.000.0030000090,220,552.00-18.18
    210JULI1.511.23-18.540.000.00100000200,180.00-18.54
    211AIRTELAFRI837.00678.00-19.000.000.001221346,414.00-19.00
    212CHIPLC0.720.58-19.440.000.00044,470,286.00-19.44
    213JAPAULGOLD0.620.47-24.190.000.004890010138,591,075.00-24.19
    214CWG2.071.15-44.440.000.0002,375,635.00-44.44