• ABCTRANS 0.36 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.35 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.30 (-0.10)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.25 (0.00)
  • AIICO 1.07 (-0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 615.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 18.00 (0.20)
  • BERGER 8.90 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 9.20 (0.75)
  • BUACEMENT 71.00 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 9.00 (0.00)
  • CAP 20.80 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 2.90 (0.26)
  • CAVERTON 1.97 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 2.25 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.54 (-0.06)
  • CILEASING 4.75 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 18.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.53 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.24 (0.01)
  • CUSTODIAN 6.25 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 4.81 (0.01)
  • CWG 1.25 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 248.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 18.50 (0.25)
  • EKOCORP 5.90 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.10 (-0.50)
  • ETI 5.35 (0.10)
  • FBNH 7.45 (-0.05)
  • FCMB 3.02 (-0.06)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.41 (-0.09)
  • FIDSON 6.50 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 30.75 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.53 (0.04)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.35 (-0.05)
  • GTCO 29.55 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 31.65 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.68 (0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.19 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.10 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.61 (0.01)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.53 (-0.01)
  • JBERGER 22.50 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.75 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.65 (0.05)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.50 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.65 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.40 (0.11)
  • MANSARD 0.90 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.70 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.37 (-0.01)
  • MRS 12.60 (0.00)
  • MTNN 163.50 (0.40)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.30 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.00 (0.00)
  • NB 58.00 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.75 (0.00)
  • NEM 2.00 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,540.00 (0.00)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.65 (0.04)
  • OANDO 5.26 (0.47)
  • OKOMUOIL 110.00 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.09 (-0.12)
  • PRESCO 70.00 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.45 (-0.02)
  • PZ 6.00 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.33 (-0.01)
  • REGALINS 0.41 (-0.03)
  • SEPLAT 770.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.27 (0.01)
  • STANBIC 41.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.54 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.49 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 203.20 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 3.57 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.93 (-0.01)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.89 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.90 (-0.10)
  • UACN 11.20 (-0.10)
  • UBA 7.70 (-0.10)
  • UBN 5.40 (0.10)
  • UCAP 6.90 (-0.05)
  • UNILEVER 14.15 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.59 (0.01)
  • UPDC 1.26 (-0.02)
  • UPDCREIT 5.60 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.41 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.24 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 15.70 (-0.25)
  • WAPCO 22.90 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.54 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 0.85 (-0.01)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.40 (-0.40)
  • Stock Month to Date

    Stock Month To Date as at July, 2021

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    OANDO3.015.2674.750.000.004429017281,238,060.0074.75
    1CUTIX2.804.8171.790.000.00451581124,963,046.0071.79
    2FTNCOCOA0.330.5360.610.000.00542353125,618,487.0060.61
    3TOTAL145.00203.2040.140.000.001125563,236,726.0040.14
    4UAC-PROP0.861.1533.720.000.00026,212,411.0033.72
    5NCR2.273.0032.160.000.000617,470.0032.16
    6LEARNAFRCA1.151.5030.430.000.0014478524,789,950.0030.43
    7LIVESTOCK1.882.4027.660.000.00630902246,852,417.0027.66
    8WEMABANK0.690.8523.190.000.0014241504258,174,776.0023.19
    9JOHNHOLT0.610.7522.950.000.0017981,844,069.0022.95
    10CAPHOTEL2.402.9020.830.000.00114633253,984.0020.83
    11TRIPPLEG0.770.9016.880.000.0016472773,699,098.0016.88
    12MAYBAKER4.044.7016.340.000.003713846,956,680.0016.34
    13ARDOVA15.5018.0016.130.000.0012307347,849,167.0016.13
    14UACN9.7511.2014.870.000.00494138778,949,801.0014.87
    15COURTVILLE0.210.2414.290.000.00625100135,864,060.0014.29
    16JBERGER20.0022.5012.500.000.006890815,576,559.0012.50
    17DANGCEM221.00248.0012.220.000.00812866,635,393.0012.22
    18SEPLAT690.00770.0011.590.000.0015042,123,453.0011.59
    19UCAP6.196.9011.470.000.003110244104,736,406.0011.47
    20UNITYBNK0.530.5911.320.000.00141062042,014,632.0011.32
    21CAP19.0020.809.470.000.001720331,226,975.009.47
    22ACCESS8.509.309.410.000.0013291234215,538,389.009.41
    23ACADEMY0.320.359.380.000.00619591,044,537.009.38
    24GUINNESS29.0031.659.140.000.003758604,598,869.009.14
    25CAVERTON1.811.978.840.000.00240805,755,968.008.84
    26FIDSON6.006.508.330.000.001737607,983,938.008.33
    27JAPAULGOLD0.490.538.160.000.00146439346,879,409.008.16
    28WAPCO21.2522.907.760.000.00298673828,888,336.007.76
    29BOCGAS8.559.207.600.000.0011550002,328,057.007.60
    30CHAMPION2.102.257.140.000.0012601427,321,713.007.14
    31ETI5.005.357.000.000.00273535827,373,187.007.00
    32UNILEVER13.2514.156.790.000.0040114016,869,656.006.79
    33UBA7.257.706.210.000.0019347044214,195,676.006.21
    34BERGER8.408.905.950.000.00746541,436,400.005.95
    35CADBURY8.509.005.880.000.0051648428,167,713.005.88
    36PZ5.706.005.260.000.0032348128,755,197.005.26
    37JAIZBANK0.580.615.170.000.0012296486282,400,535.005.17
    38GLAXOSMITH6.056.354.960.000.005876333,313,126.004.96
    39NASCON14.3515.004.530.000.00358257,991,923.004.53
    40LASACO1.581.654.430.000.0057350814,069,874.004.43
    41FIDELITYBK2.312.414.330.000.0011783293291,624,502.004.33
    42SUNUASSUR0.470.494.260.000.00418003,549,360.004.26
    43AFRIPRUD6.006.254.170.000.0033402730,877,894.004.17
    44SOVRENINS0.260.273.850.000.00458065123,680,563.003.85
    45TRANSCORP0.900.933.330.000.005221114163,066,967.003.33
    46CUSTODIAN6.056.253.310.000.0031246630,369,891.003.31
    47FLOURMILL29.8030.753.190.000.00398133445,652,683.003.19
    48NEIMETH1.701.752.940.000.00521653,109,379.002.94
    49ZENITHBANK23.9024.402.090.000.0010977286247,824,899.002.09
    50AIICO1.051.071.900.000.00123441130,612,117.001.90
    51STANBIC40.2541.001.860.000.0024407318,093,558.001.86
    52FBNH7.407.450.680.000.004112792171,915,613.000.68
    53FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    54FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.000.0000.000.00
    55FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.0000.000.00
    56GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    57ETRANZACT2.062.060.000.000.00020,500.000.00
    58EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    59DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.000407,010.000.00
    60ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    61DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    62CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.0000.000.00
    63COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    64CCNN18.1018.100.000.000.0000.000.00
    65CILEASING4.754.750.000.000.0010895175,770.000.00
    66CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.0000.000.00
    67DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.00050.000.00
    68DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    69DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    70EKOCORP5.905.900.000.000.00320057,532.000.00
    71ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.000.000.00024,450.000.00
    72ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    73EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    74AIRSERVICE7.057.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    757UP101.97101.970.000.000.0000.000.00
    76ABBEYBDS0.950.950.000.000.0008,205.000.00
    77ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    78ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    79AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.0000.000.00
    80AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.0000.000.00
    81BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    82AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.0000.000.00
    83AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.0002,745.000.00
    84AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    85AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.000.0000.000.00
    86ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    87AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    88AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000300,000.000.00
    89BETAGLAS52.9552.950.000.000.007002104,084.000.00
    90BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    91ALEX7.207.200.000.000.00011,866.000.00
    92ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    93ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.0002,680.000.00
    94CHAMS0.200.200.000.000.0091930186,923,190.000.00
    95CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.000156,997.000.00
    96CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.0000.000.00
    97CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    98NEM2.002.000.000.000.0025734415,918,063.000.00
    99NESF552.20552.200.000.000.00074.000.00
    100NESTLE1,540.001,540.000.000.000.0015951423,779.000.00
    101NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    102NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    103NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    104NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    105NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.0000.000.00
    106NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    107NNFM6.156.150.000.000.003015597,278.000.00
    108NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.000417.000.00
    109MCNICHOLS0.770.770.000.000.00015,965.000.00
    110MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    111MEYER0.590.590.000.000.000133,407.000.00
    112MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    113MORISON1.401.400.000.000.000102,305.000.00
    114MRS12.6012.600.000.000.0050502886,168.000.00
    115MTECH0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    116MTI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    117MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.000.0015003,089,115.000.00
    118OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.0000.000.00
    119OKOMUOIL110.00110.000.000.000.00971691,298,734.000.00
    120OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.0005,000.000.00
    121OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    122PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.0000.000.00
    123RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    124NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    125POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    126PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.0000.000.00
    127PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.0000.000.00
    128PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.000100.000.00
    129INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.000.0000.000.00
    130INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    131IPWA0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    132JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.0000.000.00
    133JULI1.231.230.000.000.0001,400.000.00
    134LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.0000.000.00
    135LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    136MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    137MANSARD0.900.900.000.000.001182464861,429,950.000.00
    138GNI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    139GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.00033,839.000.00
    140GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    141GSPECPLC4.194.190.000.000.0000.000.00
    142GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    143GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.0000.000.00
    144GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.0004,825,460.000.00
    145HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    146INFINITY1.321.320.000.000.00034,344.000.00
    147INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.0000.000.00
    148IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    149IHS3.903.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    150IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    151STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    152STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    153STACO0.480.480.000.000.0000.000.00
    154STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.0000.000.00
    155STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.0000.000.00
    156SKYAVN3.163.160.000.000.00034,000.000.00
    157SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.000.0000.000.00
    158SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    159RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    160ROADS6.606.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    161ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    162ROYALEX0.550.550.000.000.0003,347,020.000.00
    163RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.000.000365,999.000.00
    164SCOA1.951.950.000.000.000143,435.000.00
    165TRANSEXPR0.890.890.000.000.0066716,168.000.00
    166TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.00052,448.000.00
    167THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    168TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.0000.000.00
    169TRANSCOHOT3.573.570.000.000.0013765168,983.000.00
    170UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.0000.000.00
    171UNIONDICON9.909.900.000.000.00026,280.000.00
    172UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    173UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.000358.000.00
    174UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.0000.000.00
    175UNIC0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    176VONO1.191.190.000.000.0000.000.00
    177WAAP0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    178WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    179UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.0000.000.00
    180UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00086,732,759.000.00
    181UTC0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    182VANLEER6.056.050.000.000.000200.000.00
    183VERITASKAP0.240.240.000.000.0020291428,956,657.000.00
    184MTNN164.00163.50-0.300.000.00161923517,873,619.00-0.30
    185VITAFOAM15.7515.70-0.320.000.00317333831,462,185.00-0.32
    186DANGSUGAR18.6018.50-0.540.000.00237746924,774,429.00-0.54
    187BUACEMENT71.5071.00-0.700.000.001571415,380,322.00-0.70
    188CWG1.261.25-0.790.000.0060400853,281.00-0.79
    189UPDCREIT5.655.60-0.880.000.0034092,706,793.00-0.88
    190STERLNBANK1.561.54-1.280.000.001121037186,053,212.00-1.28
    191HONYFLOUR1.711.68-1.750.000.0060664438,799,813.00-1.75
    192CORNERST0.540.53-1.850.000.00150003,965,131.00-1.85
    193ABCTRANS0.370.36-2.700.000.0046135,036,865.00-2.70
    194NB60.0058.00-3.330.000.0028824513,193,465.00-3.33
    195WAPIC0.560.54-3.570.000.0024942942,903,817.00-3.57
    196UBN5.605.40-3.570.000.00394050716,027,261.00-3.57
    197NAHCO2.392.30-3.770.000.0043947424,627,739.00-3.77
    198INTBREW5.305.10-3.770.000.0052164617,388,142.00-3.77
    199REGALINS0.430.41-4.650.000.0069452219,375,029.00-4.65
    200ETERNA7.507.10-5.330.000.0066169020,521,311.00-5.33
    201NPFMCRFBK1.751.65-5.710.000.003978829,290,003.00-5.71
    202PRESCO74.5070.00-6.040.000.00800004,868,297.00-6.04
    203CHIPLC0.580.54-6.900.000.00192502824,582,949.00-6.90
    204CONOIL20.0018.50-7.500.000.0023962818,109.00-7.50
    205MBENEFIT0.400.37-7.500.000.001017213999,243,690.00-7.50
    206AIRTELAFRI667.70615.00-7.890.000.003131,045,294.00-7.89
    207REDSTAREX3.673.33-9.260.000.005583247,425,801.00-9.26
    208FCMB3.353.02-9.850.000.00358659272,505,114.00-9.85
    209PRESTIGE0.500.45-10.000.000.0043500014,693,286.00-10.00
    210UPL1.671.41-15.570.000.002520004,304,483.00-15.57
    211IKEJAHOTEL1.461.19-18.490.000.004674012,138,661.00-18.49
    212PHARMDEKO1.341.09-18.660.000.002649711,428,698.00-18.66
    213LINKASSURE0.920.65-29.350.000.007165212,868,109.00-29.35
    214SMURFIT0.260.16-38.460.000.0000.00-38.46