• ABCTRANS 0.30 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 1.17 (0.00)
  • ACCESSCORP 9.25 (-0.15)
  • AFRIPRUD 5.55 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.63 (-0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,732.40 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 13.05 (0.00)
  • BERGER 6.85 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 51.20 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.90 (0.00)
  • BUAFOODS 55.00 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 17.25 (0.00)
  • CAP 18.15 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 3.40 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.00 (-0.05)
  • CHAMPION 3.74 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.25 (0.01)
  • CHIPLC 0.67 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 3.20 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 28.80 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.66 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.47 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.00 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.40 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 275.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 16.00 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 3.96 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.80 (0.00)
  • ETI 11.00 (0.35)
  • FBNH 11.20 (0.30)
  • FCMB 3.30 (0.00)
  • FIDELITYBK 3.28 (-0.12)
  • FIDSON 11.20 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 32.00 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.35 (0.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.20 (0.00)
  • GTCO 20.70 (-0.15)
  • GUINNESS 90.50 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 2.97 (-0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.10 (-0.02)
  • IMG 9.15 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 6.30 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.91 (-0.02)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.29 (0.00)
  • JBERGER 26.90 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.69 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.03 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 2.25 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.58 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.35 (-0.05)
  • LIVINGTRUST 1.20 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.00 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 3.97 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.25 (0.00)
  • MCNICHOLS 1.85 (0.00)
  • MEYER 2.52 (0.00)
  • MORISON 2.19 (0.00)
  • MRS 16.25 (0.00)
  • MTNN 230.20 (-4.80)
  • NAHCO 8.40 (0.00)
  • NASCON 11.75 (0.00)
  • NB 59.00 (1.05)
  • NCR 3.60 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.55 (0.00)
  • NEM 3.80 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,400.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 22.95 (-1.65)
  • NNFM 9.55 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.65 (0.00)
  • OANDO 5.70 (-0.20)
  • OKOMUOIL 216.90 (6.90)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.75 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 165.00 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.40 (0.00)
  • PZ 11.00 (-0.25)
  • REDSTAREX 2.75 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.27 (0.01)
  • ROYALEX 0.96 (-0.03)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.45 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 1,290.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.27 (0.02)
  • STANBIC 33.55 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.54 (-0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.35 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 234.50 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 6.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.25 (0.02)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.70 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.95 (0.00)
  • UACN 11.10 (0.00)
  • UBA 7.50 (0.10)
  • UBN 5.90 (0.05)
  • UCAP 12.80 (-0.10)
  • UNILEVER 14.80 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.45 (0.00)
  • UPDC 1.00 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 3.40 (0.00)
  • UPL 2.60 (-0.28)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 22.50 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 26.90 (-0.10)
  • WAPIC 0.40 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 3.15 (0.00)
  • ZENITHBANK 21.65 (-0.05)
  • Stock Month to Date

    Stock Month To Date as at June, 2022

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    ELLAHLAKES3.123.9626.920.000.00156001,993,760.0026.92
    1NAHCO7.228.4016.340.000.00358328949,721,508.0016.34
    2SOVRENINS0.240.2712.500.000.00531771919,287,416.0012.50
    3OKOMUOIL193.50216.9012.090.000.003437782,409,437.0012.09
    4LEARNAFRCA2.052.259.760.000.001212184,716,107.009.76
    5SUNUASSUR0.320.359.380.000.006000493,088.009.38
    6PHARMDEKO1.601.759.370.000.001830561,880.009.37
    7TRIPPLEG0.870.959.200.000.00977321,169,386.009.20
    8CHAMS0.230.258.700.000.00559317165,329,948.008.70
    9ALEX6.707.207.460.000.000259,193.007.46
    10JAIZBANK0.850.917.060.000.00414378195,182,500.007.06
    11CORNERST0.620.666.450.000.00535008,726,150.006.45
    12MBENEFIT0.240.254.170.000.0075376765,994,440.004.17
    13LINKASSURE0.560.583.570.000.00242776318,167,097.003.57
    14CHIPLC0.650.673.080.000.00138015016,610,075.003.08
    15STERLNBANK1.501.542.670.000.007359893172,769,230.002.67
    16JBERGER26.2526.902.480.000.001549297,765,181.002.48
    17PRESCO162.00165.001.850.000.001327638,914,715.001.85
    18FIDSON11.0011.201.820.000.003393803,266,009.001.82
    19UNILEVER14.5514.801.720.000.003999527,894,756.001.72
    20FIDELITYBK3.243.281.230.000.00508724197,253,675.001.23
    21STANBIC33.5033.550.150.000.0020885710,980,220.000.15
    22MTNN230.00230.200.090.000.004290233662,151,556.000.09
    23SEPLAT1,289.501,290.000.040.000.003162921,696,848.000.04
    24SFSREIT77.0077.000.000.000.00023,996.000.00
    25SCOA1.941.940.000.000.000288,561.000.00
    26STACO0.480.480.000.000.0000.000.00
    27SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.000.0000.000.00
    28SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    29SMURFIT0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    30TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.00041,190.000.00
    31THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    32TOTAL234.50234.500.000.000.0020588525,501.000.00
    33TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.00026,088.000.00
    34TRANSCOHOT6.256.250.000.000.0029036335,874.000.00
    35PRESTIGE0.400.400.000.000.0038879786,057,940.000.00
    36RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    37RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    38ROADS6.606.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    39ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    40POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    41PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.0000.000.00
    42PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.0000.000.00
    43PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.00050.000.00
    44OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.000106,600.000.00
    45OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    46PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.0000.000.00
    47STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    48STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    49STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.0000.000.00
    50STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.0000.000.00
    51UAC-PROP1.151.150.000.000.0000.000.00
    52UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.0000.000.00
    53UNIONDICON8.958.950.000.000.0003.000.00
    54UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    55UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.0000.000.00
    56UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000409,879.000.00
    57UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.0005,558.000.00
    58UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.0000.000.00
    59UNIC0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    60VONO1.191.190.000.000.0000.000.00
    61WAAP0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    62WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    63UTC0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    64VANLEER5.455.450.000.000.000230.000.00
    65MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.000.000198,211.000.00
    66MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    67MTECH0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    68MTI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    69MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    70MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    71NCR3.603.600.000.000.001000190,620.000.00
    72NEIMETH1.551.550.000.000.001953944,336,362.000.00
    73NESF552.20552.200.000.000.00019,701.000.00
    74NESTLE1,400.001,400.000.000.000.005961832,320,848.000.00
    75NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    76NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    77NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    78NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.0000.000.00
    79NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    80NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    81NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.000300.000.00
    82OANDO5.705.700.000.000.005994370121,445,812.000.00
    83OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.0000.000.00
    84LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.0000.000.00
    85LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    86JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.0000.000.00
    87JULI0.790.790.000.000.0000.000.00
    88INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.000.0000.000.00
    89INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    90IPWA0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    91GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    92INFINITY1.271.270.000.000.000970.000.00
    93INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.0000.000.00
    94FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.0000.000.00
    95FTNCOCOA0.350.350.000.000.00370004,950,666.000.00
    96GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    97GNI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    98GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.0000.000.00
    99GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    100GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.0000.000.00
    101GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.00044,220.000.00
    102GUINNESS90.5090.500.000.000.002448093,429,395.000.00
    103HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    104IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    105IHS3.903.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    106IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    107FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.000.0000.000.00
    108FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    109ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    110EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    111ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    112EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    113DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.000288,250.000.00
    114DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    115DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    116EKOCORP5.795.790.000.000.000110.000.00
    117CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.0002,666.000.00
    118COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    119CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.0000.000.00
    120CUSTODIAN7.007.000.000.000.00929223,037,620.000.00
    121CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.0000.000.00
    122DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.0010000261,270.000.00
    123DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    124ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    125ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.0000.000.00
    126AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.0000.000.00
    127AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.0002,893,847.000.00
    128AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    129AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.000.0000.000.00
    1307UP101.97101.970.000.000.0000.000.00
    131ACCESS9.959.950.000.000.0000.000.00
    132ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    133AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    134AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0001,309,274.000.00
    135ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    136ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    137AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.000550.000.00
    138AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.0000.000.00
    139BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    140AIRSERVICE7.057.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    141BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    142BOCGAS9.459.450.000.000.0000.000.00
    143CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.0000.000.00
    144CAPHOTEL3.403.400.000.000.00175811,527.000.00
    145CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    146CCNN18.1018.100.000.000.0000.000.00
    147VITAFOAM22.5522.50-0.220.000.001845955,842,350.00-0.22
    148MORISON2.202.19-0.450.000.001291337,503.00-0.45
    149NEM3.823.80-0.520.000.00200004,625,626.00-0.52
    150WAPCO27.0526.90-0.550.000.00132846837,477,724.00-0.55
    151GSPECPLC2.772.75-0.720.000.000502,397.00-0.72
    152DANGCEM277.00275.00-0.720.000.00515764,691,418.00-0.72
    153MRS16.4016.25-0.910.000.0093201,261,814.00-0.91
    154MAYBAKER4.013.97-1.000.000.002080224,544,637.00-1.00
    155CONOIL29.1028.80-1.030.000.002231519,409,279.00-1.03
    156FBNH11.3511.20-1.320.000.0019834500918,266,608.00-1.32
    157UCAP13.0012.80-1.540.000.00166134551,188,057.00-1.54
    158UPL2.652.60-1.890.000.0013826423,180,590.00-1.89
    159AIRTELAFRI1,767.001,732.40-1.960.000.00373011,639,911.00-1.96
    160UPDC1.021.00-1.960.000.00125185612,601,173.00-1.96
    161SKYAVN7.006.85-2.140.000.000118,242.00-2.14
    162BERGER7.006.85-2.140.000.00304041,964,554.00-2.14
    163CADBURY17.7017.25-2.540.000.001127788,859,419.00-2.54
    164JOHNHOLT0.710.69-2.820.000.00329701,025,176.00-2.82
    165WEMABANK3.253.15-3.080.000.007483723,281,352.00-3.08
    166BUACEMENT74.2571.90-3.160.000.002626911,341,892.00-3.16
    167UACN11.5011.10-3.480.000.001469729103,009,423.00-3.48
    168REGALINS0.280.27-3.570.000.00178683016,708,828.00-3.57
    169TRANSCORP1.301.25-3.850.000.006317795772,477,355.00-3.85
    170ROYALEX1.000.96-4.000.000.00431285854,959,517.00-4.00
    171PZ11.5011.00-4.350.000.009118047,565,370.00-4.35
    172VERITASKAP0.210.20-4.760.000.0016005,501,271.00-4.76
    173NIGERINS0.210.20-4.760.000.0002,018,539.00-4.76
    174UBA7.907.50-5.060.000.0016120276318,587,660.00-5.06
    175CHAMPION3.943.74-5.080.000.0093202614,003,914.00-5.08
    176NB62.4059.00-5.450.000.0050200418,994,422.00-5.45
    177LASACO1.091.03-5.500.000.001482605,820,757.00-5.50
    178ABBEYBDS1.801.70-5.560.000.000595,368.00-5.56
    179UBN6.255.90-5.600.000.00162819725,660,543.00-5.60
    180FCMB3.503.30-5.710.000.002085174162,643,864.00-5.71
    181HONYFLOUR3.152.97-5.710.000.00127319620,042,422.00-5.71
    182JAPAULGOLD0.310.29-6.450.000.00340974835,524,439.00-6.45
    183MANSARD2.142.00-6.540.000.00101751213,537,196.00-6.54
    184MCNICHOLS1.981.85-6.570.000.00125004,879,747.00-6.57
    185AIICO0.680.63-7.350.000.00136448670,777,494.00-7.35
    186AFRIPRUD6.005.55-7.500.000.001736367,984,915.00-7.50
    187ZENITHBANK23.4521.65-7.680.000.0016088472228,852,938.00-7.68
    188UNITYBNK0.490.45-8.160.000.00938510,589,524.00-8.16
    189NPFMCRFBK1.801.65-8.330.000.001562604,733,647.00-8.33
    190GTCO22.6020.70-8.410.000.0014110127244,915,460.00-8.41
    191NASCON12.8511.75-8.560.000.001211901,003,007.00-8.56
    192CILEASING3.503.20-8.570.000.00274142,734,909.00-8.57
    193DANGSUGAR17.5016.00-8.570.000.0021869124,988,791.00-8.57
    194ETERNA7.446.80-8.600.000.002802137,826,137.00-8.60
    195REDSTAREX3.012.75-8.640.000.00851972,159,026.00-8.64
    196FLOURMILL35.1532.00-8.960.000.0030990256,600,606.00-8.96
    197WAPIC0.440.40-9.090.000.00796950154,127,515.00-9.09
    198ABCTRANS0.330.30-9.090.000.0052561,661,277.00-9.09
    199UPDCREIT3.753.40-9.330.000.001881314,773,251.00-9.33
    200NNFM10.559.55-9.480.000.00101526885,454.00-9.48
    201TRANSEXPR0.780.70-10.260.000.0050000285,956.00-10.26
    202GLAXOSMITH6.956.20-10.790.000.007565911,401,115.00-10.79
    203IKEJAHOTEL1.241.10-11.290.000.001520004,489,858.00-11.29
    204COURTVILLE0.530.47-11.320.000.0010408320,641,609.00-11.32
    205ACADEMY1.321.17-11.360.000.002447302,727,936.00-11.36
    206ETI12.5011.00-12.000.000.00104347821,046,740.00-12.00
    207CAVERTON1.151.00-13.040.000.0024001811,264,903.00-13.04
    208ARDOVA15.2013.05-14.140.000.00670935,227,263.00-14.14
    209CAP21.4018.15-15.190.000.001128651,963,778.00-15.19
    210LIVESTOCK1.601.35-15.630.000.0093463121,341,884.00-15.62
    211CUTIX2.872.40-16.380.000.0030020628,309,202.00-16.38
    212BETAGLAS62.5551.20-18.150.000.0097311,388,445.00-18.15
    213MEYER3.102.52-18.710.000.0023650721,460.00-18.71
    214RTBRISCOE0.560.45-19.640.000.00640445,725,825.00-19.64
    215INTBREW7.956.30-20.750.000.00169804053,551,902.00-20.75
    216CWG1.040.80-23.080.000.0003,030,242.00-23.08
    217ETRANZACT3.002.20-26.670.000.0001,153,806.00-26.67