• ABCTRANS 0.37 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 8.30 (-0.05)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.20 (-0.10)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 1.00 (-0.08)
  • AIRTELAFRI 678.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 15.50 (0.00)
  • BERGER 7.70 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 10.55 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.50 (1.50)
  • CADBURY 8.00 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.00 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.81 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 2.00 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (-0.01)
  • CILEASING 4.75 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 20.90 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.56 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.20 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 5.95 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.77 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 230.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.90 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.95 (0.30)
  • ETI 5.00 (-0.05)
  • EUNISELL 2.91 (0.00)
  • FBNH 7.20 (0.10)
  • FCMB 3.10 (0.01)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.31 (0.01)
  • FIDSON 5.06 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 29.80 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.33 (0.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.05 (0.00)
  • GTCO 29.00 (0.45)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 29.00 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.41 (-0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.00 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.40 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.58 (0.01)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.47 (0.01)
  • JBERGER 20.00 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.58 (0.00)
  • JULI 1.23 (-0.13)
  • LASACO 1.37 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.05 (0.04)
  • LINKASSURE 0.60 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.83 (0.03)
  • MANSARD 0.89 (0.02)
  • MAYBAKER 4.04 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.44 (0.04)
  • MORISON 1.40 (0.00)
  • MRS 12.60 (0.00)
  • MTNN 165.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.25 (0.00)
  • NASCON 14.35 (0.00)
  • NB 59.85 (0.65)
  • NCR 2.27 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.70 (-0.02)
  • NEM 1.92 (0.02)
  • NESTLE 1,400.00 (0.00)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.89 (0.00)
  • OANDO 3.00 (0.10)
  • OKOMUOIL 105.50 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.34 (0.00)
  • PORTPAINT 2.64 (0.24)
  • PRESCO 72.60 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.50 (-0.01)
  • PZ 5.50 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.67 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.49 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.63 (0.00)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 700.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 3.16 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.25 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 39.70 (0.15)
  • STERLNBANK 1.61 (0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.47 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 145.00 (0.00)
  • TOURIST 2.84 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.89 (0.00)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.89 (0.00)
  • UACN 9.70 (-0.05)
  • UAC-PROP 0.83 (0.02)
  • UBA 7.15 (-0.15)
  • UBN 5.80 (0.00)
  • UCAP 6.15 (-0.02)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.58 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.65 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.52 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.25 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 14.25 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 21.00 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.54 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 0.56 (-0.01)
  • ZENITHBANK 23.80 (0.30)
  • Stock Quarter to Date

    Stock Quarter To Date

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    ROYALEX0.360.6375.000.000.00300000228,161,206.0075.00
    1VITAFOAM8.3014.2571.690.000.005438163128,344,600.0071.69
    2CHIPLC0.360.5870.590.000.00079,232,975.0070.59
    3REGALINS0.280.4968.970.000.001003573159,206,987.0068.97
    4MORISON0.861.4062.790.000.0019111,333,816.0062.79
    5MEYER0.410.5943.900.000.0002,884,688.0043.90
    6UPL1.071.5242.060.000.0023823,457,809.0042.06
    7ETERNA5.807.9532.720.000.0040188042,689,485.0032.72
    8SEPLAT550.00700.0027.270.000.0023489,596,279.0027.27
    9VERITASKAP0.200.2525.000.000.00701150136,286,334.0025.00
    10HONYFLOUR1.231.4124.780.000.004758463141,931,495.0024.78
    11CUTIX2.252.7723.110.000.0034714521,535,674.0023.11
    12CONOIL17.0520.9022.580.000.00769511,123,772.0022.58
    13PRESTIGE0.420.5019.050.000.0068135213,457,060.0019.05
    14BERGER6.507.7018.460.000.00167983,736,611.0018.46
    15UBN4.905.8018.370.000.007155678,589,594.0018.37
    16NB51.0059.8517.350.000.0055658534,886,334.0017.35
    17MRS10.9012.6015.600.000.001443,252,825.0015.60
    18AFRIPRUD5.406.2014.810.000.00650135061,937,239.0014.81
    19UCAP5.406.1513.890.000.007475101244,112,051.0013.89
    20JOHNHOLT0.510.5813.730.000.006905,837,694.0013.73
    21OKOMUOIL93.00105.5013.440.000.0038251012,335,275.0013.44
    22PZ4.855.5013.400.000.001062855,531,124.0013.40
    23FCMB2.923.1013.140.000.002298479203,186,340.0013.14
    24ABCTRANS0.300.3712.120.000.001262522,502,318.0012.12
    25TRANSCORP0.800.8911.250.000.002183351631,830,565.0011.25
    26AGLEVENT0.550.5510.000.000.0003,354,875.0010.00
    27TRANSEXPR0.810.899.880.000.003003,409,749.009.88
    28TRANSCOHOT3.253.579.850.000.0001,133,801.009.85
    29ARDOVA14.1515.509.540.000.0032256511,748,688.009.54
    30AIRSERVICE7.057.059.300.000.0003,837,500.009.30
    31ZENITHBANK21.9523.809.170.000.0013895191973,509,240.009.17
    32CAPHOTEL2.202.409.090.000.0002,001,810.009.09
    33SOVRENINS0.250.258.700.000.0012745290346,683,615.008.70
    34SMURFIT0.260.268.330.000.00034,831,200.008.33
    35WAPIC0.500.548.000.000.001410802277,164,807.008.00
    36DANGCEM215.00230.006.980.000.0010565618,520,099.006.98
    37REDSTAREX3.443.676.690.000.0018206,350,078.006.69
    38FIDSON4.755.066.530.000.00492028,445,228.006.53
    39LASACO1.291.376.200.000.0031500032,467,618.006.20
    40DANGSUGAR16.9517.905.290.000.00876095135,064,318.005.29
    41MBENEFIT0.390.444.760.000.0010955491676,944,065.004.76
    42INITSPLC0.450.474.440.000.0002,471,538.004.44
    43STERLNBANK1.561.613.870.000.003266660328,959,750.003.87
    44UAC-PROP0.750.833.750.000.00646259202,751,418.003.75
    45ACCESS8.058.303.110.000.0059397141,017,363,865.003.11
    46NAHCO2.202.252.270.000.0012008939,166,864.002.27
    47UBA7.007.152.140.000.0011755041453,812,561.002.14
    48TOTAL142.00145.002.110.000.00130396,405,308.002.11
    49ETI4.905.002.040.000.00226857677,441,902.002.04
    50MTNN163.90165.001.850.000.00501119216,940,580.001.85
    51LIVESTOCK1.931.831.670.000.00121697390,248,247.001.67
    52NEWGOLD8,325.008,450.001.500.000.000395,367.001.50
    53OMOSAVBNK0.900.901.120.000.0000.001.12
    54UPDCREIT5.605.650.890.000.001006401,374,518.000.89
    55PRESCO72.0072.600.830.000.00248697327,877,376.000.83
    56OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.0000.000.00
    57PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.0000.000.00
    58PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.0002,211.000.00
    59PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.0000.000.00
    60POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    61RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.000600.000.00
    62RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.000.0015902,587,598.000.00
    63RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.00025,200.000.00
    64ROADS6.606.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    65ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    66STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.0000.000.00
    67STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    68STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0002,400.000.00
    69TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.000276,750.000.00
    70THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.0007,080.000.00
    71SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    72STACO0.480.480.000.000.0000.000.00
    73UTC0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    74UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    75UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.0000.000.00
    76UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00035,755,506.000.00
    77VONO1.191.190.000.000.0000.000.00
    78WAAP0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    79WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    80WAPCO21.0021.000.000.000.004223384160,036,642.000.00
    81TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.0019122,620.000.00
    82UACN9.309.700.000.000.001821988373,047,440.000.00
    83UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.00019,053,493.000.00
    84UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.0000.000.00
    85UNIC0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    86NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.000198,935,096.000.00
    87NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    88NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    89NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.0000.000.00
    90NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    91OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.00049,845.000.00
    92NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.0003,000.000.00
    93NESF552.20552.200.000.000.000605.000.00
    94NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.000369,327,039.000.00
    95MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    96JBERGER20.0020.000.000.000.0010393820,218,825.000.00
    97MCNICHOLS0.800.800.000.000.000125,150.000.00
    98MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.00098,616.000.00
    99MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.000.00100013,295,427.000.00
    100MTECH0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    101MTI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    102JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.0000.000.00
    103LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.0001,255,000.000.00
    104LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    105GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.0010002,366,468.000.00
    106HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    107INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.0001,408.000.00
    108IPWA0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    109FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.00050,000.000.00
    110FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.0000.000.00
    111GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    112IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    113IHS3.903.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    114IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    115GNI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    116GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.000730,375.000.00
    117GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000480.000.00
    118GSPECPLC4.194.190.000.000.00013,706.000.00
    119GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    120ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    121EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    122DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.000272,000.000.00
    123DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    124DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    125ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.000.000.00029,481,102.000.00
    126DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.005901,872,473.000.00
    127DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.0003,496,900.000.00
    128COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    129CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.0000.000.00
    130CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.0000.000.00
    131CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.000250,164.000.00
    132ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    133AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    134AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0018407,298,723.000.00
    1357UP101.97101.970.000.000.0000.000.00
    136AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.0000.000.00
    137AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.00110000643,460.000.00
    138AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    139CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.000156,000.000.00
    140CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.0000.000.00
    141BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    142ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    143ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    144AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.00048.000.00
    145AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.0000.000.00
    146BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    147ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    148ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.000271,200.000.00
    149STUDPRESS1.791.78-0.560.000.0003,761.00-0.56
    150FBNH7.257.20-0.690.000.008846341938,600,878.00-0.69
    151GUARANTY28.9028.55-0.700.000.000530,938,165.00-0.70
    152UNILEVER13.3013.20-0.750.000.0010893638,229,902.00-0.75
    153NNFM6.206.15-0.810.000.0041005,975,513.00-0.81
    154NESTLE1,420.001,400.00-1.410.000.00330323,226,007.00-1.41
    155NPFMCRFBK1.921.89-1.560.000.00140031,684,374.00-1.56
    156BUACEMENT72.7071.50-1.650.000.0041203150,269,110.00-1.65
    157EKOCORP6.005.90-1.670.000.00060,581,810.00-1.67
    158CORNERST0.560.56-1.750.000.0040054,390,283.00-1.75
    159SKYEBANK0.560.56-1.750.000.0000.00-1.75
    160BETAGLAS54.0052.95-1.940.000.00903440,412.00-1.94
    161INTBREW5.705.40-2.700.000.009739140,056,704.00-2.70
    162TRIPPLEG0.720.70-2.780.000.00012,104,924.00-2.78
    163INFINITY1.361.32-2.940.000.00036,000.00-2.94
    164CCNN18.1018.10-2.950.000.000301,110,000.00-2.95
    165CADBURY8.008.00-3.030.000.0024471213,084,477.00-3.03
    166WEMABANK0.570.56-3.450.000.006195278347,152,482.00-3.45
    167LEARNAFRCA1.091.05-3.670.000.0070745528,339,720.00-3.67
    168MOBIL228.00219.50-3.730.000.0008,850.00-3.73
    169MAYBAKER4.204.04-3.810.000.009768915,517,081.00-3.81
    170FLOURMILL31.0029.80-3.870.000.00135488763,046,104.00-3.87
    171FIRSTALUM0.400.40-4.760.000.0005,062,500.00-4.76
    172CHAMS0.210.20-4.760.000.001973528228,310,513.00-4.76
    173EQUITYASUR0.200.20-4.760.000.0000.00-4.76
    174CILEASING5.004.75-5.000.000.0020002,901,120.00-5.00
    175SKYAVN3.333.16-5.110.000.004001,028,093.00-5.11
    176NASCON15.2014.35-5.590.000.009137238,699,061.00-5.59
    177FIDELITYBK2.482.31-6.100.000.006377849873,865,080.00-6.10
    178JAIZBANK0.630.58-6.450.000.001370417112,555,807.00-6.45
    179UNIONDAC0.290.28-6.670.000.000525,000.00-6.67
    180CAVERTON1.951.81-7.180.000.003051025,434,105.00-7.18
    181OANDO3.153.00-7.980.000.00130685297,177,868.00-7.98
    182MANSARD0.980.89-8.250.000.004114122263,489,617.00-8.25
    183ETRANZACT2.252.06-8.440.000.00093,417,732.00-8.44
    184NEM2.101.92-8.570.000.00528600126,103,936.00-8.57
    185COURTVILLE0.220.20-9.090.000.00134591245,659,431.00-9.09
    186CHAMPION2.202.00-9.090.000.0040629222,579,747.00-9.09
    187IKEJAHOTEL1.101.00-9.090.000.003701188,104,296.00-9.09
    188PHARMDEKO1.481.34-9.460.000.00300169,163.00-9.46
    189ABBEYBDS1.050.95-9.520.000.000285,127.00-9.52
    190INTENEGINS0.420.38-9.520.000.0000.00-9.52
    191UNIONDICON10.959.90-9.590.000.000234,176.00-9.59
    192PORTPAINT2.932.64-9.900.000.0013650728,649,000.00-9.90
    193GLAXOSMITH6.806.05-11.030.000.0012234330,327,675.00-11.03
    194ALEX8.107.20-11.110.000.00030,998.00-11.11
    195JAPAULGOLD0.630.47-11.320.000.004890010492,453,628.00-11.32
    196GUINNESS29.7029.00-12.120.000.0015050023,608,167.00-12.12
    197NEIMETH1.951.70-12.820.000.0082577810,123,173.00-12.82
    198CUSTODIAN7.005.95-15.000.000.00484214,193,401.00-15.00
    199SCOA2.381.95-18.070.000.000378,064.00-18.07
    200VANLEER6.706.05-18.240.000.0001,031,159.00-18.24
    201UNITYBNK0.640.58-18.310.000.00750928,153,462.00-18.31
    202JULI0.001.23-18.540.000.00100000200,756.00-18.54
    203ENAMELWA19.9016.20-18.590.000.000312,419.00-18.59
    204NCR2.792.27-18.640.000.00275276,908.00-18.64
    205STANBIC48.3039.70-18.900.000.00592601767,334,664.00-18.90
    206CAP23.9019.00-20.500.000.002672610,045,928.00-20.50
    207AIICO1.261.00-20.630.000.003647295111,416,497.00-20.63
    208ACADEMY0.410.32-21.950.000.00258576,957,862.00-21.95
    209BOCGAS13.6110.55-22.480.000.00310315,245,818.00-22.48
    210FTNCOCOA0.430.33-23.260.000.001272909118,209,539.00-23.26
    211LINKASSURE0.800.60-25.000.000.0026133168,345,946.00-25.00
    212AIRTELAFRI930.00678.00-27.100.000.001221489,150.00-27.10
    213SUNUASSUR0.660.47-28.790.000.00120007,579,701.00-28.79
    214CWG2.541.15-54.720.000.0002,875,195.00-54.72