• ABCTRANS 0.34 (0.03)
  • ACADEMY 1.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESSCORP 9.05 (0.10)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.00 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.65 (-0.02)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,610.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 19.10 (0.00)
  • BERGER 6.95 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 39.60 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 99.45 (0.00)
  • BUAFOODS 74.50 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 12.10 (0.00)
  • CAP 17.80 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 2.76 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 0.95 (-0.10)
  • CHAMPION 4.60 (-0.40)
  • CHAMS 0.28 (0.00)
  • CHELLARAM 1.50 (0.04)
  • CHIPLC 0.65 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 26.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.58 (0.04)
  • COURTVILLE 0.51 (0.03)
  • CUSTODIAN 6.00 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.22 (0.13)
  • CWG 0.94 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 266.90 (1.90)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.00 (0.00)
  • DEAPCAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 3.96 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.25 (0.00)
  • ETI 12.10 (0.00)
  • ETRANZACT 3.50 (0.00)
  • FBNH 11.70 (0.00)
  • FCMB 4.02 (0.02)
  • FIDELITYBK 5.01 (0.01)
  • FIDSON 9.50 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 30.90 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.29 (0.00)
  • GEREGU 142.40 (-6.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.65 (0.00)
  • GTCO 24.05 (-0.10)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 72.70 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 2.33 (0.00)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.10 (0.00)
  • IMG 7.00 (-0.40)
  • INTBREW 4.65 (0.05)
  • INTENEGINS 0.53 (0.04)
  • JAIZBANK 0.86 (-0.04)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.28 (0.00)
  • JBERGER 24.50 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 1.10 (0.05)
  • LASACO 0.95 (-0.02)
  • LEARNAFRCA 2.20 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.50 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.10 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.00 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.28 (-0.17)
  • MBENEFIT 0.33 (0.03)
  • MEYER 2.21 (0.00)
  • MORISON 2.17 (0.00)
  • MRS 16.00 (0.00)
  • MTNN 230.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 4.24 (0.09)
  • NAHCO 7.80 (0.00)
  • NASCON 10.60 (0.00)
  • NB 41.85 (-4.60)
  • NEIMETH 1.56 (0.00)
  • NEM 4.05 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,080.10 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 25.40 (-1.60)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.65 (0.00)
  • NSLTECH 0.24 (0.00)
  • OANDO 3.98 (0.06)
  • OKOMUOIL 165.00 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 150.80 (0.00)
  • PZ 10.10 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 2.36 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.27 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.85 (0.00)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.30 (0.00)
  • SCOA 0.92 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 1,100.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.26 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 32.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.55 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.37 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER 0.20 (0.00)
  • THOMASWY 1.45 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 212.30 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 6.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.23 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.80 (0.00)
  • UACN 10.05 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.30 (0.20)
  • UBN 6.40 (0.00)
  • UCAP 14.50 (-0.15)
  • UHOMREIT 36.60 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 12.20 (1.10)
  • UNITYBNK 0.55 (0.00)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • UPDC 0.94 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 3.10 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.90 (0.07)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 21.90 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 24.65 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.42 (-0.03)
  • WEMABANK 3.94 (0.04)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.50 (-0.10)
  • Stock Quarter to Date

    Stock Quarter To Date

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    JOHNHOLT0.801.1050.680.000.001493131,671,264.0050.68
    1THOMASWY0.971.4549.480.000.00144304,487,979.0049.48
    2INTENEGINS0.380.5339.470.000.004844275,560,820.0039.47
    3ABCTRANS0.250.3436.000.000.004010253,045,826.0036.00
    4SUNUASSUR0.290.3727.590.000.00499501,680,739.0027.59
    5CHAMS0.240.2827.270.000.0015271903135,127,817.0027.27
    6LINKASSURE0.400.5025.000.000.00660059,697,827.0025.00
    7MBENEFIT0.280.3322.220.000.00562455664,596,832.0022.22
    8NAHCO7.007.8021.880.000.00186517231,576,811.0021.88
    9BERGER6.006.9515.830.000.00927041,188,181.0015.83
    10RTBRISCOE0.280.3015.380.000.007243207,681,591.0015.38
    11FIDELITYBK4.365.0115.170.000.004275462138,072,218.0015.17
    12ETI10.6012.1014.150.000.0012185812,402,478.0014.15
    13MRS14.1016.0013.480.000.0062081517,072.0013.48
    14COURTVILLE0.480.5110.870.000.002063388,233,220.0010.87
    15STERLNBANK1.401.5510.710.000.003368500279,128,311.0010.71
    16CUTIX2.012.2210.450.000.00276837622,180,292.0010.45
    17AIICO0.640.6510.170.000.00208253956,766,132.0010.17
    18ELLAHLAKES3.603.9610.000.000.0093741,564,906.0010.00
    19AGLEVENT0.550.5510.000.000.0000.0010.00
    20TOTAL193.00212.3010.000.000.0048671,273,657.0010.00
    21PRESCO137.50150.809.670.000.001379872,386,135.009.67
    22PRESTIGE0.460.469.520.000.0047004,538,072.009.52
    23AIRSERVICE7.057.059.300.000.0000.009.30
    24UBA8.308.309.210.000.0012682205179,628,673.009.21
    25LASACO0.890.959.200.000.00101486519,001,067.009.20
    26NEIMETH1.431.569.090.000.00320232,531,132.009.09
    27NSLTECH0.220.249.090.000.001049501,003,850.009.09
    28TRANSCORP1.131.238.850.000.0016647683163,744,332.008.85
    29FLOURMILL28.4030.908.800.000.004087329,154,997.008.80
    30ETERNA6.657.258.370.000.002189798,890,564.008.37
    31GLAXOSMITH6.156.658.130.000.0017404777,153,349.008.13
    32CILEASING3.203.468.130.000.001050001,150,275.008.12
    33REGALINS0.250.278.000.000.0008,000,547.008.00
    34FBNH11.2511.707.340.000.008700594478,847,612.007.34
    35VITAFOAM20.4521.907.090.000.005315845,695,649.007.09
    36MCNICHOLS0.570.617.020.000.009450741,748.007.02
    37MTNN215.00230.006.980.000.0044167919,460,073.006.98
    38MULTIVERSE3.984.246.530.000.0019675358,218,510.006.53
    39DANGSUGAR16.0517.005.920.000.0056473624,067,748.005.92
    40FIDSON9.799.505.560.000.003156447,036,801.005.56
    41UNILEVER11.6012.205.170.000.00212957714,436,109.005.17
    42WAPIC0.420.425.000.000.00245489318,446,203.005.00
    43GUINNESS69.3072.704.910.000.004954416,179,317.004.91
    44IKEJAHOTEL1.051.104.760.000.0001,523,700.004.76
    45GTCO23.2524.054.570.000.0012486994260,406,412.004.57
    46REDSTAREX2.262.364.420.000.0032002,336,666.004.42
    47FCMB3.514.024.420.000.0056727432,446,837.004.42
    48ARDOVA18.4019.103.800.000.00958747,731,620.003.80
    49UCAP14.0014.503.570.000.00267634955,670,517.003.57
    50UPDCREIT3.003.103.330.000.00899712,861,375.003.33
    51UPDC0.920.943.300.000.008829011,855,303.003.30
    52WAPCO24.0024.652.710.000.00127248932,613,536.002.71
    53ACADEMY1.291.322.330.000.00508002,691,650.002.33
    54DANGCEM261.00266.902.260.000.0029110010,296,104.002.26
    55ZENITHBANK24.0024.502.080.000.0010893348196,154,906.002.08
    56NB41.0041.852.070.000.0085913410,495,265.002.07
    57BUACEMENT97.7599.451.740.000.00142833135,310,845.001.74
    58CADBURY11.9012.101.680.000.001076086,511,554.001.68
    59OANDO3.883.981.530.000.00198066031,521,711.001.53
    60TRIPPLEG0.790.801.270.000.00744712,275,442.001.27
    61OMOSAVBNK0.900.901.120.000.0000.001.12
    62WEMABANK3.903.941.030.000.005800079,376,613.001.03
    63LIVESTOCK1.091.100.920.000.00869511,326,863.000.92
    64CUSTODIAN5.956.000.840.000.00109070624,376,439.000.84
    65CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.0000.000.00
    66CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.0000.000.00
    67CONOIL26.5026.500.000.000.00137211,738,251.000.00
    68DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    69COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    70DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.000193,000.000.00
    71DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.0001,000.000.00
    72DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    73DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    74EKOCORP5.795.790.000.000.0000.000.00
    75FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    76ETRANZACT3.503.500.000.000.0041902296,296.000.00
    77EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    78ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    79ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.00065.000.00
    80GNI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    81GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.00015,000.000.00
    82GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    83GSPECPLC2.482.480.000.000.000762.000.00
    84GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    85FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.0000.000.00
    86FTNCOCOA0.300.290.000.000.00126500047,759,377.000.00
    87GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    88CAP17.8017.800.000.000.00571531,508,307.000.00
    89CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.0000.000.00
    90CAPHOTEL2.762.760.000.000.00051,408.000.00
    91CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    92BETAGLAS39.6039.600.000.000.002988188,521.000.00
    93BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    94BOCGAS9.459.450.000.000.0000.000.00
    95ALEX6.506.500.000.000.0006,416.000.00
    96ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    97ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.0000.000.00
    98ACCESS9.959.950.000.000.0000.000.00
    99ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    100AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    101AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    102AFRIPRUD5.956.000.000.000.0080896510,875,533.000.00
    103AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.0000.000.00
    104AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.000550,010.000.00
    105AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    106ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    107ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    108AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.0000.000.00
    109AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.0000.000.00
    110BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    1117UP101.97101.970.000.000.0000.000.00
    112MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    113MANSARD2.002.000.000.000.00815002253,266,865.000.00
    114MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    115LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.0000.000.00
    116LEARNAFRCA2.202.200.000.000.0017929665,107.000.00
    117LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    118JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.0000.000.00
    119JULI0.790.790.000.000.0001,166,579.000.00
    120JAPAULGOLD0.270.280.000.000.0028044231,201,387.000.00
    121JBERGER24.5024.500.000.000.0046561,952,670.000.00
    122GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.0000.000.00
    123GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.00150002,067,080.000.00
    124HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    125IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    126IHS3.903.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    127IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    128INFINITY1.271.270.000.000.0000.000.00
    129INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.0000.000.00
    130INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    131IPWA0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    132PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.0000.000.00
    133PHARMDEKO2.102.100.000.000.00019,746.000.00
    134POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    135PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.0000.000.00
    136PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.0000.000.00
    137PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    138NESF552.20552.200.000.000.000772.000.00
    139OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.0000.000.00
    140OKOMUOIL165.00165.000.000.000.00326963,539,538.000.00
    141OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.000431,400.000.00
    142NCR3.603.600.000.000.000525.000.00
    143MTECH0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    144MTI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    145MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    146MORISON2.172.170.000.000.00632063,327.000.00
    147NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    148NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    149NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    150NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.0000.000.00
    151NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    152NNFM6.156.150.000.000.000229,029.000.00
    153NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.00083.000.00
    154UBN6.956.400.000.000.00190965,296,299.000.00
    155UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.0000.000.00
    156UNIONDICON8.958.950.000.000.0010002,000.000.00
    157UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    158UNITYBNK0.590.550.000.000.0095575312,969,727.000.00
    159UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.0000.000.00
    160UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0005,438,288.000.00
    161UPL1.901.900.000.000.002046371,745,717.000.00
    162UTC0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    163VANLEER5.455.450.000.000.0000.000.00
    164VERITASKAP0.200.200.000.000.00572253356,516,749.000.00
    165VONO1.191.190.000.000.0000.000.00
    166WAAP0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    167WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    168TRANSEXPR0.820.820.000.000.000485,624.000.00
    169UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.0003,581.000.00
    170UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.0000.000.00
    171UNIC0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    172TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.0000.000.00
    173TRANSCOHOT6.256.250.000.000.0040438889,837.000.00
    174STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.0000.000.00
    175STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.0000.000.00
    176TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.00450020,500.000.00
    177RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    178SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    179SMURFIT0.220.220.000.000.0000.000.00
    180STACO0.480.480.000.000.0000.000.00
    181STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    182STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    183RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    184ROADS6.606.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    185ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    186SCOA0.920.920.000.000.00532408,130.000.00
    187SEPLAT1,100.001,100.000.000.000.0010738844,141.000.00
    188SFSREIT77.0077.000.000.000.0008,891.000.00
    189SKYAVN5.005.000.000.000.0040057,033.000.00
    190HONYFLOUR2.202.33-0.430.000.004810213,186,623.00-0.43
    191MAYBAKER4.304.28-0.470.000.002055005,904,238.00-0.47
    192INTBREW4.704.65-1.060.000.0038567511,037,948.00-1.06
    193ABBEYBDS1.701.68-1.180.000.00986396,372,873.00-1.18
    194AIRTELAFRI1,635.001,610.00-1.530.000.0042287,157,475.00-1.53
    195SKYEBANK0.560.56-1.750.000.0000.00-1.75
    196NESTLE1,100.001,080.10-1.810.000.00440593,799,247.00-1.81
    197UACN10.2510.05-1.950.000.00354755,373,896.00-1.95
    198NPFMCRFBK1.691.65-2.370.000.0003,853,481.00-2.37
    199MEYER2.272.21-2.640.000.002576509,575.00-2.64
    200CCNN18.1018.10-2.950.000.0000.00-2.95
    201CHIPLC0.670.65-2.990.000.0011542331,588,704.00-2.99
    202CORNERST0.600.58-3.330.000.0014238718,431,985.00-3.33
    203CAVERTON1.010.95-4.040.000.0017982538,898,414.00-4.04
    204STANBIC33.4532.00-4.330.000.0074914512,312,234.00-4.33
    205NASCON11.1010.60-4.500.000.0096866,904,250.00-4.50
    206FIRSTALUM0.400.40-4.760.000.0000.00-4.76
    207EQUITYASUR0.200.20-4.760.000.0000.00-4.76
    208JAIZBANK0.900.86-6.520.000.0062930749,838,388.00-6.52
    209CWG0.920.94-6.930.000.0035007,922,409.00-6.93
    210SOVRENINS0.280.26-7.140.000.00148003,899,890.00-7.14
    211UAC-PROP1.151.15-7.260.000.0000.00-7.26
    212NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.00-8.150.000.0000.00-8.15
    213NEM4.504.05-10.000.000.001969533,169,808.00-10.00
    214PZ12.1010.10-11.010.000.0024795415,539,712.00-11.01
    215ROYALEX1.040.85-11.460.000.007260162,027,243.00-11.46
    216CHAMPION5.504.60-16.360.000.00139001014,524,465.00-16.36
    217CHELLARAM2.021.50-33.040.000.004192242,159,338.00-33.04