• ABCTRANS 0.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.60 (0.00)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.95 (0.30)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.90 (-0.05)
  • AIRTELAFRI 760.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 15.10 (0.00)
  • BERGER 8.90 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 10.50 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 67.85 (0.35)
  • CADBURY 8.50 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.60 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 3.19 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.73 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 3.09 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.23 (0.01)
  • CHIPLC 0.60 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 4.70 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 25.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.56 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.39 (-0.02)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.85 (0.55)
  • CUTIX 5.00 (0.00)
  • CWG 1.25 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 280.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.60 (-0.05)
  • DEAPCAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.70 (0.00)
  • ETI 6.95 (0.05)
  • FBNH 11.75 (-0.95)
  • FCMB 3.15 (0.09)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.74 (0.00)
  • FIDSON 6.10 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 29.30 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.47 (-0.01)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.55 (0.05)
  • GOLDBREW 0.81 (0.00)
  • GTCO 29.60 (0.00)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 29.05 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 3.78 (0.23)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.15 (0.10)
  • INTBREW 5.00 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.60 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.45 (-0.02)
  • JBERGER 25.50 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.20 (-0.04)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.26 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.57 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.30 (-0.08)
  • MANSARD 2.30 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.36 (-0.38)
  • MBENEFIT 0.28 (-0.02)
  • MORISON 1.89 (0.00)
  • MRS 15.20 (0.00)
  • MTNN 169.90 (-5.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 3.60 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.50 (0.00)
  • NB 47.90 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.85 (0.06)
  • NEM 1.93 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,405.00 (-75.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.50 (1.75)
  • NNFM 8.00 (0.00)
  • NOTORE 62.50 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.71 (-0.14)
  • OANDO 5.10 (-0.08)
  • OKOMUOIL 125.40 (0.40)
  • OMATEK 0.20 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 2.60 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 89.00 (0.00)
  • PZ 5.40 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.17 (-0.08)
  • REGALINS 0.40 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.59 (-0.05)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SCOA 0.95 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 720.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 4.45 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.24 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 39.50 (0.50)
  • STERLNBANK 1.55 (0.03)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.45 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER 0.20 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 193.00 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 5.97 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.01 (0.02)
  • UACN 11.00 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.30 (0.00)
  • UBN 5.30 (0.10)
  • UCAP 9.65 (-0.20)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.57 (0.01)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.21 (-0.01)
  • UPDC 1.90 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.65 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.50 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.23 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 17.40 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 24.75 (0.65)
  • WAPIC 0.48 (-0.02)
  • WEMABANK 0.75 (-0.04)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.85 (0.15)
  • Stock Quarter to Date

    Stock Quarter To Date

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    CHAMPION2.053.0947.850.000.004900847147,808,393.0047.85
    1FBNH8.2011.7545.960.000.00676148962,096,597,626.0045.96
    2ETI5.406.9528.700.000.002419924183,368,307.0028.70
    3UPL1.351.5021.950.000.002371110,156,978.0021.95
    4CUSTODIAN6.707.8517.160.000.0010330902,804,129.0017.16
    5AFRIPRUD6.156.9513.010.000.00120580513,219,058.0013.01
    6COURTVILLE0.380.3911.430.000.00137900060,415,621.0011.43
    7OKOMUOIL112.80125.4011.170.000.002490321,900,443.0011.17
    8FIDELITYBK2.452.7410.930.000.0019473904201,531,943.0010.93
    9PRESCO80.2589.0010.900.000.005273893,881,947.0010.90
    10PHARMDEKO2.582.6010.640.000.001240004,744,785.0010.64
    11AGLEVENT0.550.5510.000.000.0000.0010.00
    12ETERNA7.607.7010.000.000.001900223,337,794.0010.00
    13TRANSCOHOT5.435.979.940.000.001502371,176.009.94
    14UBA7.608.309.930.000.0012302288157,262,936.009.93
    15CHAMS0.210.239.520.000.0090232550,889,992.009.52
    16AIRSERVICE7.057.059.300.000.0000.009.30
    17SCOA0.870.959.200.000.005822899,322.009.20
    18FCMB2.953.159.000.000.00554769624,491,577.009.00
    19UBN4.905.308.160.000.00277364433,500,606.008.16
    20WAPCO22.8024.758.080.000.00538506541,523,584.008.08
    21UCAP9.309.657.820.000.001727024454,694,911.007.82
    22UNITYBNK0.530.577.550.000.0013702411,040,056.007.55
    23TRANSCORP0.941.017.450.000.0026549872172,466,764.007.45
    24GLAXOSMITH6.006.557.380.000.008016923,665,880.007.38
    25UACN10.2511.007.320.000.00236177117,720,467.007.32
    26ROYALEX0.550.597.270.000.00643824225,435,283.007.27
    27TRIPPLEG0.920.966.670.000.0001,101,189.006.67
    28AIRTELAFRI715.00760.006.290.000.00814707,200.006.29
    29CADBURY8.008.506.250.000.001726301,701,596.006.25
    30LIVESTOCK2.332.305.990.000.00126402546,764,209.005.99
    31ZENITHBANK23.5024.855.970.000.00704093690,835,288.005.97
    32NEIMETH1.751.855.710.000.003097783,066,141.005.71
    33REDSTAREX3.103.175.670.000.001563771,127,000.005.67
    34GTCO28.1029.605.530.000.0025563060257,055,290.005.53
    35STERLNBANK1.461.555.440.000.0046462834,662,452.005.44
    36CHIPLC0.620.605.260.000.0010004,743,783.005.26
    37UNIVINSURE0.200.215.000.000.007166360252,265,588.005.00
    38JBERGER24.3025.504.940.000.004186682,565,708.004.94
    39ACCESS9.159.604.920.000.0036619324163,734,188.004.92
    40INTBREW4.805.004.170.000.0071781711,352,729.004.17
    41NPFMCRFBK1.651.713.640.000.00240248310,448,815.003.64
    42BUACEMENT66.0067.852.800.000.0032900311,251,120.002.80
    43JAPAULGOLD0.470.452.270.000.00428517331,360,298.002.27
    44NASCON15.2015.501.970.000.002311682,956,122.001.97
    45VITAFOAM17.1017.401.750.000.001485856,482,450.001.75
    46SEPLAT710.00720.001.410.000.00142191,949,241.001.41
    47STANBIC39.0039.501.280.000.0037126110,848,479.001.28
    48DANGSUGAR17.5017.601.150.000.00157168713,061,214.001.15
    49OMOSAVBNK0.900.901.120.000.0000.001.12
    50NEM1.921.931.050.000.001826809,212,048.001.05
    51CUTIX4.955.001.010.000.003856389,973,473.001.01
    52UPDCREIT5.605.650.890.000.0037480766,776.000.89
    53IKEJAHOTEL1.141.150.880.000.002102002,293,712.000.88
    54LASACO1.191.200.840.000.006855363,687,031.000.84
    55FIDSON6.066.100.830.000.00459132,503,030.000.83
    56HONYFLOUR3.823.780.530.000.00341265638,019,612.000.53
    57TOTAL192.00193.000.520.000.004108121,828,429.000.52
    58TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.0000.000.00
    59STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    60STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    61RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    62TRANSEXPR0.890.890.000.000.00049,800.000.00
    63STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.0000.000.00
    64STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.0002,100.000.00
    65SUNUASSUR0.450.450.000.000.0025000177,021.000.00
    66TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.001007,100.000.00
    67THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    68SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    69SMURFIT0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    70SOVRENINS0.250.240.000.000.00303216739,722,481.000.00
    71STACO0.480.480.000.000.0000.000.00
    72SFSREIT67.9067.900.000.000.000281.000.00
    73SKYAVN4.454.450.000.000.002000097,390.000.00
    74RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.000.005000529,664.000.00
    75RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    76ROADS6.606.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    77ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    78PRESTIGE0.470.470.000.000.0003,494,701.000.00
    79POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    80PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.0000.000.00
    81PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.0000.000.00
    82PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    83VONO1.191.190.000.000.0000.000.00
    84WAAP0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    85WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    86WAPIC0.500.480.000.000.00216532911,402,219.000.00
    87UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.0000.000.00
    88UTC0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    89VANLEER5.455.450.000.000.0000.000.00
    90VERITASKAP0.210.230.000.000.0055873816,011,240.000.00
    91UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.0002,242.000.00
    92UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.0000.000.00
    93UNIC0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    94UNILEVER13.2013.200.000.000.002165105,398,291.000.00
    95UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.0000.000.00
    96UNIONDICON9.909.900.000.000.000500.000.00
    97UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    98IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    99IHS3.903.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    100IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    101INFINITY1.321.320.000.000.0000.000.00
    102INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.0000.000.00
    103GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    104GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.0000.000.00
    105GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.00530026,803.000.00
    106GNI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    107GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.001144211,442.000.00
    108GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    109GSPECPLC4.194.190.000.000.0000.000.00
    110GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    111LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.0000.000.00
    112HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    113MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    114INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.000.0000.000.00
    115INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    116IPWA0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    117JAIZBANK0.570.600.000.000.00437662453,057,766.000.00
    118JOHNHOLT0.720.720.000.000.0005,025.000.00
    119JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.0000.000.00
    120JULI0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    121NESF552.20552.200.000.000.000500.000.00
    122NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    123NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    124NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    125NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.0000.000.00
    126NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    127PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.0000.000.00
    128OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.002500073,000.000.00
    129NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.0001,780.000.00
    130NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.0011.000.00
    131OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.0000.000.00
    132NCR3.003.000.000.000.00032,650.000.00
    133LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    134MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.000.005545023,640,453.000.00
    135NAHCO3.593.600.000.000.00217314728,556,073.000.00
    136MCNICHOLS0.770.770.000.000.00037,111.000.00
    137MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    138MEYER0.200.200.000.000.0005,470.000.00
    139MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    140MRS15.2015.200.000.000.0038047327,393.000.00
    141MTECH0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    142MTI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    143FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.0000.000.00
    144FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    145CWG1.251.250.000.000.0052575,225.000.00
    146DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.004023460,169.000.00
    147DANGCEM280.00280.000.000.000.00277271,380,270.000.00
    148DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    149ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    150ETRANZACT2.052.050.000.000.00045,277.000.00
    151EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    152DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.00500010,000.000.00
    153DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    154DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    155EKOCORP5.795.790.000.000.0006,528.000.00
    156ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.000.000.000144,323.000.00
    157ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.000100.000.00
    158COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    159CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.0000.000.00
    160CILEASING4.704.700.000.000.00500403,439.000.00
    161CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.0000.000.00
    162CONOIL25.5025.500.000.000.0083798538,751.000.00
    163ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    164AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    165AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0048479997,361,103.000.00
    1667UP101.97101.970.000.000.0000.000.00
    167ABBEYBDS0.950.950.000.000.000750.000.00
    168ALEX7.207.200.000.000.00026,758.000.00
    169ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    170ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.0000.000.00
    171AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.0000.000.00
    172AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.002002,710.000.00
    173AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    174CAP19.6019.600.000.000.00504326,026,256.000.00
    175CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.0000.000.00
    176CAPHOTEL3.193.190.000.000.0020051,411.000.00
    177CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    178CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.0000.000.00
    179ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    180ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    181AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.0000.000.00
    182AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.0000.000.00
    183BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    184BERGER8.908.900.000.000.00210396,951.000.00
    185BETAGLAS52.9552.950.000.000.005866202,841.000.00
    186BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    187UPDC1.921.90-1.040.000.00157281914,481,227.00-1.04
    188CAVERTON1.751.73-1.140.000.00555325,846,824.00-1.14
    189MANSARD2.562.30-1.290.000.00285834538,554,641.00-1.29
    190OANDO5.015.10-1.350.000.00237369329,828,511.00-1.35
    191SKYEBANK0.560.56-1.750.000.0000.00-1.75
    192GUINNESS29.6029.05-1.860.000.00841853,536,932.00-1.86
    193FLOURMILL29.9029.30-2.010.000.007611693,958,481.00-2.01
    194ARDOVA15.5015.10-2.580.000.00753984,957,800.00-2.58
    195MTNN174.90169.90-2.860.000.0015096616,439,428.00-2.86
    196CCNN18.1018.10-2.950.000.0000.00-2.95
    197ABCTRANS0.330.32-3.030.000.00925253,625,134.00-3.03
    198NB49.5047.90-3.230.000.0042706514,649,870.00-3.23
    199CORNERST0.530.56-3.450.000.007006,338,352.00-3.45
    200FTNCOCOA0.490.47-4.080.000.002675827,120,019.00-4.08
    201FIRSTALUM0.400.40-4.760.000.0000.00-4.76
    202EQUITYASUR0.200.20-4.760.000.0000.00-4.76
    203LINKASSURE0.600.57-5.000.000.001005,520,331.00-5.00
    204NESTLE1,480.001,405.00-5.070.000.00231823713,199.00-5.07
    205AIICO0.940.90-5.260.000.00660342820,417,890.00-5.26
    206PZ5.755.40-6.090.000.004880705,789,865.00-6.09
    207WEMABANK0.770.75-6.250.000.00223966765,643,098.00-6.25
    208NNFM7.708.00-6.430.000.0063974698,681.00-6.43
    209MBENEFIT0.300.28-6.670.000.00619155043,215,514.00-6.67
    210UAC-PROP1.151.15-7.260.000.0000.00-7.26
    211ACADEMY0.390.36-7.690.000.000207,869.00-7.69
    212NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.00-8.150.000.0000.00-8.15
    213REGALINS0.450.40-9.090.000.00126044119,830,783.00-9.09
    214BOCGAS11.6510.50-9.870.000.005839648,054.00-9.87
    215MORISON1.891.89-10.000.000.002000416,843.00-10.00
    216MAYBAKER4.884.36-10.660.000.002421893,095,614.00-10.66
    217LEARNAFRCA1.441.26-12.500.000.003012983,738,490.00-12.50