• ABCTRANS 0.34 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.66 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.70 (0.20)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.45 (0.00)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.80 (0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,050.50 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 13.45 (0.00)
  • BERGER 8.15 (0.45)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.40 (1.40)
  • BUAFOODS 64.40 (2.60)
  • CADBURY 8.80 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.50 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.71 (-0.02)
  • CHAMPION 2.43 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.69 (-0.01)
  • CILEASING 4.20 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 21.95 (0.65)
  • CORNERST 0.50 (-0.01)
  • COURTVILLE 0.38 (0.03)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.25 (0.10)
  • CUTIX 2.50 (0.09)
  • DANGCEM 270.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 18.25 (1.25)
  • ELLAHLAKES 4.25 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.35 (0.35)
  • ETI 9.00 (0.30)
  • FBNH 12.00 (0.00)
  • FCMB 3.05 (0.01)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.70 (0.05)
  • FIDSON 7.55 (0.25)
  • FLOURMILL 28.30 (0.05)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.39 (0.03)
  • GLAXOSMITH 5.95 (0.00)
  • GTCO 25.50 (0.35)
  • GUINNESS 42.20 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 3.37 (0.00)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.28 (0.00)
  • IMG 9.45 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 4.95 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.66 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.42 (0.01)
  • JBERGER 22.80 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.72 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.10 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.18 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.51 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.15 (0.03)
  • LIVINGTRUST 1.04 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.31 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.30 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.26 (0.01)
  • MEYER 0.55 (0.00)
  • MORISON 1.99 (0.00)
  • MRS 13.55 (0.00)
  • MTNN 190.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 3.80 (0.00)
  • NASCON 13.10 (0.00)
  • NB 47.30 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.85 (0.00)
  • NEM 3.63 (-0.33)
  • NESTLE 1,435.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.65 (0.25)
  • NNFM 6.55 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.90 (0.02)
  • OANDO 4.75 (0.00)
  • OKOMUOIL 142.00 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 87.80 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.51 (0.00)
  • PZ 7.00 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.23 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.45 (-0.02)
  • ROYALEX 0.80 (0.00)
  • SCOA 1.04 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 690.00 (0.00)
  • SFSREIT 67.90 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 5.83 (0.53)
  • SOVRENINS 0.24 (-0.01)
  • STANBIC 37.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.57 (0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.32 (-0.02)
  • TOTAL 221.90 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 5.38 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.06 (-0.02)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.81 (0.00)
  • UACN 9.15 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.15 (0.00)
  • UBN 5.60 (-0.05)
  • UCAP 11.15 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.49 (0.01)
  • UPDC 1.17 (-0.01)
  • UPDCREIT 4.00 (0.00)
  • UPL 2.94 (0.00)
  • VANLEER 5.45 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.21 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 21.00 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 25.50 (-0.10)
  • WAPIC 0.49 (-0.02)
  • WEMABANK 0.87 (-0.02)
  • ZENITHBANK 25.70 (0.20)
  • Stock Quarter to Date

    Stock Quarter To Date

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    ACADEMY0.550.6632.000.000.0012871,116,164.0032.00
    1ETERNA5.056.3525.740.000.008511686,182,854.0025.74
    2FIDSON6.227.5521.380.000.006197115,920,821.0021.38
    3WEMABANK0.790.8720.830.000.006455038101,591,709.0020.83
    4MEYER0.460.5519.570.000.001999238,686.0019.57
    5JAIZBANK0.580.6617.860.000.0014987140143,026,362.0017.86
    6PZ6.107.0014.750.000.0056373810,157,069.0014.75
    7AIICO0.720.8014.290.000.00171873046,158,431.0014.29
    8UCAP9.9511.1512.630.000.0084850827,707,585.0012.63
    9NPFMCRFBK1.701.9011.760.000.002951094,362,303.0011.76
    10TRANSCORP0.981.0610.420.000.0038105416539,275,000.0010.42
    11AGLEVENT0.550.5510.000.000.0000.0010.00
    12AIRTELAFRI955.001,050.5010.000.000.001096399,656.0010.00
    13SKYAVN5.305.8310.000.000.00127375316,258.0010.00
    14CWG1.121.239.820.000.000767,548.009.82
    15MRS12.3513.559.720.000.0024518202,773.009.72
    16ABCTRANS0.310.349.680.000.001882591,356,483.009.68
    17AIRSERVICE7.057.059.300.000.0000.009.30
    18CORNERST0.500.508.700.000.002475176,436,434.008.70
    19GUINNESS39.0042.208.210.000.005022974,967,942.008.21
    20JAPAULGOLD0.400.427.690.000.00253169438,134,576.007.69
    21OANDO4.424.757.470.000.00220670618,701,396.007.47
    22MAYBAKER4.024.306.970.000.003799765,756,044.006.97
    23BUACEMENT71.9571.406.490.000.0033291513,081,959.006.49
    24WAPCO24.0025.506.470.000.00454780821,619,839.006.47
    25SEPLAT650.00690.006.150.000.0039064,177,733.006.15
    26FIDELITYBK2.552.705.880.000.001270309171,558,346.005.88
    27ETRANZACT1.892.005.820.000.0004,439,189.005.82
    28NEIMETH1.891.855.710.000.00102960210,449,516.005.71
    29FBNH11.3012.005.260.000.0013419157179,300,471.005.26
    30DANGCEM257.00270.005.060.000.0046303110,209,659.005.06
    31IKEJAHOTEL1.221.284.920.000.001427251,105,797.004.92
    32DANGSUGAR16.9518.254.890.000.0012982588,407,547.004.89
    33LASACO1.041.104.760.000.002001647,327,595.004.76
    34ACCESS9.259.704.300.000.00496529798,251,274.004.30
    35STERLNBANK1.531.573.970.000.00690691846,583,205.003.97
    36ARDOVA11.7013.453.460.000.00665276,087,707.003.46
    37ETI8.909.003.450.000.001449396630,315,234.003.45
    38CHAMPION2.352.433.400.000.00379634,794,734.003.40
    39STANBIC38.0037.002.780.000.0029945520,373,870.002.78
    40ZENITHBANK25.3025.702.190.000.004281326111,309,730.002.19
    41JBERGER22.3522.802.010.000.00242685,576,298.002.01
    42FCMB2.853.052.010.000.00822740040,711,026.002.01
    43NAHCO3.603.801.600.000.0012032587,514,232.001.60
    44AFRIPRUD6.306.451.570.000.00105643310,847,644.001.57
    45UBA8.058.151.240.000.0010819696101,174,298.001.24
    46OMOSAVBNK0.900.901.120.000.0000.001.12
    47LEARNAFRCA1.171.180.850.000.0029815796,691.000.85
    48CAP19.4519.500.260.000.003656641,742,401.000.26
    49CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.0000.000.00
    50CAPHOTEL3.193.190.000.000.0001.000.00
    51CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    52CADBURY8.808.800.000.000.002045951,367,787.000.00
    53ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    54ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    55AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.0000.000.00
    56AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.0000.000.00
    57BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    58BETAGLAS52.9552.950.000.000.0010151197,572.000.00
    59BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    60BOCGAS9.459.450.000.000.0000.000.00
    61AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.0000.000.00
    62AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.001004,970.000.00
    63AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    64ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    65AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    66AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00049,802.000.00
    677UP101.97101.970.000.000.0000.000.00
    68ABBEYBDS1.041.040.000.000.0000.000.00
    69ALEX7.207.200.000.000.0005,484.000.00
    70ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    71ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.0000.000.00
    72FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    73EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    74DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    75ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    76DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.00035,575.000.00
    77CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.0000.000.00
    78DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.00028,027.000.00
    79DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    80DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    81EKOCORP5.795.790.000.000.0001,501.000.00
    82ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.000.000.0010107158,468.000.00
    83ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.0001.000.00
    84COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    85COURTVILLE0.380.380.000.000.00428435319,164,027.000.00
    86CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.0004,787.000.00
    87CILEASING4.204.200.000.000.00206607330,372.000.00
    88CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.0000.000.00
    89LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    90LINKASSURE0.500.510.000.000.00395260013,846,531.000.00
    91LIVESTOCK2.052.150.000.000.00118753724,098,395.000.00
    92MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    93LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.0000.000.00
    94JOHNHOLT0.720.720.000.000.00192056,680.000.00
    95JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.0000.000.00
    96JULI0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    97INFINITY1.321.320.000.000.0004.000.00
    98INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.0000.000.00
    99INTBREW4.954.950.000.000.007914216,006,225.000.00
    100INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.000.0000.000.00
    101INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    102IPWA0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    103GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.0000.000.00
    104GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.0001,204,384.000.00
    105HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    106IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    107IHS3.903.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    108IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    109FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.0000.000.00
    110FTNCOCOA0.390.390.000.000.00142118210,980,124.000.00
    111GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    112GLAXOSMITH5.955.950.000.000.001845172,871,006.000.00
    113GNI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    114GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.0001,443.000.00
    115GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    116GSPECPLC4.194.190.000.000.0001.000.00
    117GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    118PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.0000.000.00
    119PHARMDEKO2.202.200.000.000.00070,348.000.00
    120POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    121PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.0000.000.00
    122PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.0000.000.00
    123PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.0001.000.00
    124PRESCO87.8087.800.000.000.003187972,286,396.000.00
    125PRESTIGE0.510.510.000.000.007811421,511,129.000.00
    126OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.0000.000.00
    127OKOMUOIL142.00142.000.000.000.0026445836,300.000.00
    128OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.00023,245.000.00
    129NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    130NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    131NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    132NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.0000.000.00
    133NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    134MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.000.001000004,401,250.000.00
    135NCR3.003.000.000.000.0005,302.000.00
    136NESF552.20552.200.000.000.00080.000.00
    137MTECH0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    138MTI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    139MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    140MORISON1.991.990.000.000.005650074,349.000.00
    141MCNICHOLS0.770.770.000.000.0000.000.00
    142MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    143STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    144STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    145UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.000990.000.00
    146UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.0000.000.00
    147UNIC0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    148UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.0000.000.00
    149UNIONDICON9.909.900.000.000.0003,417.000.00
    150UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    151UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.0000.000.00
    152UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0006,429,675.000.00
    153VONO1.191.190.000.000.0000.000.00
    154WAAP0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    155WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    156UPL2.942.940.000.000.0014960425,413.000.00
    157UTC0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    158VANLEER5.455.450.000.000.0010001,001.000.00
    159VERITASKAP0.220.210.000.000.0010000007,521,513.000.00
    160STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.0000.000.00
    161STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.0000.000.00
    162SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    163SMURFIT0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    164NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.0005,001.000.00
    165STACO0.480.480.000.000.0000.000.00
    166TRANSEXPR0.810.810.000.000.00450041,486.000.00
    167TRIPPLEG0.960.960.000.000.000462,804.000.00
    168TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.0006,185.000.00
    169THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    170TOTAL221.90221.900.000.000.0050256480,382.000.00
    171TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.0000.000.00
    172TRANSCOHOT5.385.380.000.000.00163386,084.000.00
    173SFSREIT67.9067.900.000.000.001000058,703.000.00
    174NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    175RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.000.00034,020.000.00
    176SCOA1.041.040.000.000.009790233,860.000.00
    177RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    178RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    179ROADS6.606.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    180ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    181FLOURMILL29.0028.30-0.180.000.006824246,098,557.00-0.18
    182CONOIL22.0021.95-0.230.000.004181531,390,351.00-0.23
    183MANSARD2.322.31-0.430.000.00127402011,353,439.00-0.43
    184CAVERTON1.601.71-0.580.000.002530451,911,825.00-0.58
    185NASCON13.2013.10-0.760.000.002549292,858,954.00-0.76
    186HONYFLOUR3.403.37-0.880.000.008308117,328,849.00-0.88
    187UPDC1.151.17-1.680.000.00101139910,718,458.00-1.68
    188SKYEBANK0.560.56-1.750.000.0000.00-1.75
    189GTCO26.0025.50-1.920.000.0018730092153,147,287.00-1.92
    190CCNN18.1018.10-2.950.000.0000.00-2.95
    191MTNN197.00190.00-3.550.000.0015439214,342,917.00-3.55
    192UACN9.009.15-3.680.000.004906776,227,179.00-3.68
    193BERGER8.558.15-4.680.000.001805442,500,196.00-4.68
    194EQUITYASUR0.200.20-4.760.000.0000.00-4.76
    195FIRSTALUM0.400.40-4.760.000.0000.00-4.76
    196UBN5.805.60-5.080.000.00167519718,793,227.00-5.08
    197CUTIX2.652.50-5.300.000.0021395006,970,179.00-5.30
    198NB48.0047.30-5.400.000.00309232033,388,645.00-5.40
    199REDSTAREX3.453.23-6.380.000.002346301,149,337.00-6.38
    200VITAFOAM20.2521.00-6.670.000.002445468,540,921.00-6.67
    201UAC-PROP1.151.15-7.260.000.0000.00-7.26
    202NESTLE1,556.501,435.00-7.810.000.001711388,075.00-7.81
    203NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.00-8.150.000.0000.00-8.15
    204CUSTODIAN7.907.25-8.230.000.002054743,603,916.00-8.23
    205UNILEVER14.5013.20-8.970.000.001374035,271,461.00-8.97
    206ROYALEX0.850.80-9.090.000.0050462511,813,145.00-9.09
    207CHAMS0.200.20-9.090.000.00134098598,252,564.00-9.09
    208UNITYBNK0.520.49-9.260.000.00420065233,790,838.00-9.26
    209UPDCREIT4.454.00-10.110.000.002286313,775,479.00-10.11
    210REGALINS0.490.45-11.760.000.0064025018,011,506.00-11.76
    211WAPIC0.530.49-12.500.000.0039400619,347,826.00-12.50
    212CHIPLC0.740.69-12.660.000.00180893022,575,898.00-12.66
    213SOVRENINS0.280.24-14.290.000.00868862866,055,705.00-14.29
    214NNFM7.206.55-18.120.000.00580271,005,603.00-18.12
    215NEM4.503.63-19.330.000.0024001737,345,483.00-19.33
    216MBENEFIT0.320.26-21.210.000.00761929263,247,507.00-21.21
    217SUNUASSUR0.410.32-28.890.000.005825192,251,754.00-28.89