• ABCTRANS 0.30 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 1.17 (0.00)
  • ACCESSCORP 9.25 (-0.15)
  • AFRIPRUD 5.55 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.63 (-0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,732.40 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 13.05 (0.00)
  • BERGER 6.85 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 51.20 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.90 (0.00)
  • BUAFOODS 55.00 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 17.25 (0.00)
  • CAP 18.15 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 3.40 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.00 (-0.05)
  • CHAMPION 3.74 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.25 (0.01)
  • CHIPLC 0.67 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 3.20 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 28.80 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.66 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.47 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.00 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.40 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 275.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 16.00 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 3.96 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.80 (0.00)
  • ETI 11.00 (0.35)
  • FBNH 11.20 (0.30)
  • FCMB 3.30 (0.00)
  • FIDELITYBK 3.28 (-0.12)
  • FIDSON 11.20 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 32.00 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.35 (0.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.20 (0.00)
  • GTCO 20.70 (-0.15)
  • GUINNESS 90.50 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 2.97 (-0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.10 (-0.02)
  • IMG 9.15 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 6.30 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.91 (-0.02)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.29 (0.00)
  • JBERGER 26.90 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.69 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.03 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 2.25 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.58 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.35 (-0.05)
  • LIVINGTRUST 1.20 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.00 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 3.97 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.25 (0.00)
  • MCNICHOLS 1.85 (0.00)
  • MEYER 2.52 (0.00)
  • MORISON 2.19 (0.00)
  • MRS 16.25 (0.00)
  • MTNN 230.20 (-4.80)
  • NAHCO 8.40 (0.00)
  • NASCON 11.75 (0.00)
  • NB 59.00 (1.05)
  • NCR 3.60 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.55 (0.00)
  • NEM 3.80 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,400.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 22.95 (-1.65)
  • NNFM 9.55 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.65 (0.00)
  • OANDO 5.70 (-0.20)
  • OKOMUOIL 216.90 (6.90)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.75 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 165.00 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.40 (0.00)
  • PZ 11.00 (-0.25)
  • REDSTAREX 2.75 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.27 (0.01)
  • ROYALEX 0.96 (-0.03)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.45 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 1,290.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.27 (0.02)
  • STANBIC 33.55 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.54 (-0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.35 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 234.50 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 6.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.25 (0.02)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.70 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.95 (0.00)
  • UACN 11.10 (0.00)
  • UBA 7.50 (0.10)
  • UBN 5.90 (0.05)
  • UCAP 12.80 (-0.10)
  • UNILEVER 14.80 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.45 (0.00)
  • UPDC 1.00 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 3.40 (0.00)
  • UPL 2.60 (-0.28)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 22.50 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 26.90 (-0.10)
  • WAPIC 0.40 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 3.15 (0.00)
  • ZENITHBANK 21.65 (-0.05)
  • Stock Quarter to Date

    Stock Quarter To Date

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    MEYER0.722.52281.820.000.00236509,655,454.00281.82
    1MCNICHOLS0.701.85164.290.000.001250012,961,098.00164.29
    2NAHCO4.298.40115.380.000.003583289185,746,350.00115.38
    3CADBURY8.0017.25105.360.000.0011277873,233,388.00105.36
    4CHAMPION2.153.7473.950.000.0093202676,122,263.0073.95
    5ABBEYBDS1.041.7063.460.000.000171,914,720.0063.46
    6NB40.4559.0045.860.000.00502004152,835,716.0045.86
    7OKOMUOIL142.00216.9044.890.000.0034377815,167,586.0044.89
    8INTBREW4.556.3043.180.000.001698040262,199,106.0043.18
    9SEPLAT930.001,290.0038.710.000.0031629210,668,117.0038.71
    10AIRTELAFRI1,260.401,732.4037.450.000.00373015,274,426.0037.45
    11FIDSON8.0511.2037.420.000.0033938028,283,338.0037.42
    12JAIZBANK0.700.9133.820.000.004143781790,961,155.0033.82
    13MRS12.2016.2533.200.000.0093204,047,492.0033.20
    14GUINNESS71.0090.5027.110.000.0024480940,184,844.0027.11
    15ELLAHLAKES3.123.9626.920.000.00156003,298,174.0026.92
    16TRANSCORP0.981.2525.000.000.0063177952,075,053,398.0025.00
    17ETERNA5.006.8024.090.000.0028021344,963,065.0024.09
    18PRESCO133.00165.0024.060.000.0013276347,585,966.0024.06
    19UPDC0.761.0021.950.000.00125185681,618,068.0021.95
    20CHAMS0.210.2519.050.000.005593171191,613,207.0019.05
    21OANDO4.705.7018.260.000.005994370377,275,514.0018.26
    22SKYAVN5.806.8518.100.000.0001,588,100.0018.10
    23TRANSCOHOT5.316.2517.700.000.00290367,294,037.0017.70
    24CONOIL22.2528.8016.600.000.002231542,524,915.0016.60
    25LINKASSURE0.500.5816.000.000.002427763113,164,088.0016.00
    26WEMABANK2.703.1515.380.000.0074837124,414,242.0015.38
    27LEARNAFRCA1.882.2514.800.000.0012121818,541,301.0014.80
    28WAPCO23.6026.9013.500.000.001328468227,404,264.0013.50
    29SOVRENINS0.250.2712.500.000.005317719194,350,375.0012.50
    30UNILEVER13.3014.8011.280.000.00399952102,340,868.0011.28
    31AGLEVENT0.550.5510.000.000.0000.0010.00
    32SFSREIT70.0077.0010.000.000.000507,791.0010.00
    33FTNCOCOA0.310.359.380.000.003700051,781,477.009.38
    34AIRSERVICE7.057.059.300.000.0000.009.30
    35NEIMETH1.421.559.150.000.0019539426,179,571.009.15
    36GLAXOSMITH5.706.208.770.000.007565953,357,220.008.77
    37ARDOVA11.6513.058.750.000.006709323,458,444.008.75
    38CUSTODIAN6.507.007.690.000.009292280,780,950.007.69
    39MTNN214.00230.207.570.000.0042902336229,446,141.007.57
    40CAPHOTEL3.193.406.580.000.001758664,670.006.58
    41UPL2.452.606.120.000.00138264212,420,597.006.12
    42NNFM9.009.556.110.000.0010152610,306,866.006.11
    43CUTIX2.052.405.730.000.0030020692,693,229.005.73
    44CHIPLC0.640.674.690.000.00138015048,848,636.004.69
    45JBERGER26.0026.904.670.000.0015492933,451,792.004.67
    46UPDCREIT3.303.404.620.000.001881327,780,892.004.62
    47PZ10.5511.004.270.000.0091180445,392,995.004.27
    48MBENEFIT0.250.254.170.000.00753767154,354,200.004.17
    49FLOURMILL31.0532.003.060.000.00309902118,315,893.003.06
    50UCAP12.2012.801.990.000.001661345214,513,494.001.99
    51STERLNBANK1.511.541.990.000.007359893436,857,755.001.99
    52BUACEMENT70.7571.901.630.000.002626918,534,653.001.63
    53PHARMDEKO1.731.751.160.000.0018302,669,525.001.16
    54OMOSAVBNK0.900.901.120.000.0000.001.12
    55VITAFOAM22.3022.500.900.000.0018459540,643,208.000.90
    56BERGER6.156.850.740.000.003040415,438,305.000.74
    57DANGCEM273.50275.000.550.000.005157619,534,006.000.55
    58MORISON2.182.190.460.000.0012911,164,626.000.46
    59NESTLE1,395.001,400.000.360.000.005961835,881,337.000.36
    60NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.0007,930.000.00
    61OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.0000.000.00
    62NESF552.20552.200.000.000.00024,413.000.00
    63NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.00025,000.000.00
    64NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.00020,257,124.000.00
    65NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    66NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    67NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.0000.000.00
    68NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    69MTECH0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    70MTI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    71MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    72MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    73MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    74LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.0000.000.00
    75JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.0000.000.00
    76JULI0.790.790.000.000.00024,636.000.00
    77LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    78INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.0000.000.00
    79INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.000.0000.000.00
    80INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    81IPWA0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    82GNI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    83GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.000500.000.00
    84GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    85GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    86GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    87HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    88GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.0000.000.00
    89GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.000705,888.000.00
    90IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    91IHS3.903.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    92IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    93DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    94DANGSUGAR15.8016.000.000.000.0021869197,789,377.000.00
    95DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.000686,290.000.00
    96DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    97DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    98EKOCORP5.795.790.000.000.00010,264.000.00
    99CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.0000.000.00
    100CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.0000.000.00
    101CORNERST0.660.660.000.000.005350066,660,864.000.00
    102COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    103FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.0000.000.00
    104FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    105DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.0010000983,453.000.00
    106ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    107ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.000900.000.00
    108EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    109BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    110BOCGAS9.459.450.000.000.0000.000.00
    111ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    112ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    113AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.000550.000.00
    114AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.0000.000.00
    115BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    116CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.0000.000.00
    117CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    118CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.00037,843.000.00
    1197UP101.97101.970.000.000.0000.000.00
    120ALEX7.207.200.000.000.000299,742.000.00
    121ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    122ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.00012,330.000.00
    123ABCTRANS0.300.300.000.000.0052567,405,882.000.00
    124AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.0000.000.00
    125AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.0002,913,392.000.00
    126AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    127ACCESS9.959.950.000.000.0000.000.00
    128ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    129AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    130AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00030,996,529.000.00
    131VONO1.191.190.000.000.0000.000.00
    132WAAP0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    133WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    134UTC0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    135VANLEER5.455.450.000.000.00042,012.000.00
    136UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    137UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.0000.000.00
    138UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00084,541,875.000.00
    139UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.00094,279.000.00
    140UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.0000.000.00
    141UNIC0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    142UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.0000.000.00
    143TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.0001,323,970.000.00
    144THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    145TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.00026,588.000.00
    146PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.0000.000.00
    147OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.00019,144,120.000.00
    148POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    149PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.0000.000.00
    150PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.0000.000.00
    151PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.00060.000.00
    152RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    153RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    154ROADS6.606.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    155ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    156STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.0000.000.00
    157STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.0000.000.00
    158STACO0.480.480.000.000.0000.000.00
    159STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    160STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    161SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    162SMURFIT0.200.200.000.000.00052,400.000.00
    163TRIPPLEG0.960.95-1.040.000.00977321,761,066.00-1.04
    164SKYEBANK0.560.56-1.750.000.0000.00-1.75
    165STANBIC34.1533.55-1.760.000.0020885748,352,379.00-1.76
    166FIDELITYBK3.433.28-1.800.000.005087241857,903,905.00-1.80
    167LASACO1.001.03-1.900.000.0014826037,447,301.00-1.90
    168UBA7.707.50-2.600.000.0016120276771,745,017.00-2.60
    169FCMB3.303.30-2.940.000.0020851741,012,751,507.00-2.94
    170CCNN18.1018.10-2.950.000.0000.00-2.95
    171ZENITHBANK22.4021.65-3.350.000.0016088472864,878,341.00-3.35
    172INFINITY1.321.27-3.790.000.0002,520.00-3.79
    173UBN6.005.90-4.070.000.001628197351,546,448.00-4.07
    174UNITYBNK0.440.45-4.260.000.00938561,053,098.00-4.26
    175NEM3.973.80-4.280.000.002000019,816,394.00-4.28
    176MULTIVERSE0.230.20-4.760.000.000131,718,056.00-4.76
    177FIRSTALUM0.400.40-4.760.000.0000.00-4.76
    178EQUITYASUR0.200.20-4.760.000.0000.00-4.76
    179VERITASKAP0.210.20-4.760.000.00160079,429,410.00-4.76
    180AIICO0.640.63-5.970.000.001364486360,115,643.00-5.97
    181UACN11.7011.10-7.110.000.001469729275,348,833.00-7.11
    182UAC-PROP1.151.15-7.260.000.0000.00-7.26
    183AFRIPRUD6.005.55-7.500.000.0017363653,589,316.00-7.50
    184GTCO21.5020.70-7.590.000.00141101271,003,143,125.00-7.59
    185NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.00-8.150.000.0000.00-8.15
    186CAP18.0018.15-8.330.000.0011286511,893,414.00-8.33
    187ETI12.0011.00-8.330.000.001043478355,003,950.00-8.33
    188REDSTAREX2.702.75-8.330.000.008519718,910,935.00-8.33
    189IKEJAHOTEL1.191.10-8.330.000.0015200052,331,595.00-8.33
    190CILEASING3.503.20-8.570.000.00274143,141,146.00-8.57
    191WAPIC0.440.40-9.090.000.007969501153,617,271.00-9.09
    192JAPAULGOLD0.340.29-9.380.000.003409748182,166,229.00-9.38
    193UNIONDICON9.908.95-9.600.000.000222,493.00-9.60
    194FBNH12.2011.20-9.680.000.00198345001,387,038,285.00-9.68
    195MAYBAKER4.403.97-9.770.000.0020802223,573,012.00-9.77
    196NCR3.993.60-9.770.000.001000330,293.00-9.77
    197SUNUASSUR0.390.35-10.260.000.0060007,926,190.00-10.26
    198NASCON12.9011.75-10.310.000.0012119010,762,246.00-10.31
    199TOTAL238.50234.50-11.480.000.00205886,583,740.00-11.48
    200ROYALEX1.090.96-11.930.000.004312858111,496,241.00-11.93
    201BETAGLAS58.2051.20-12.030.000.0097313,445,589.00-12.03
    202TRANSEXPR0.810.70-13.580.000.00500002,843,163.00-13.58
    203LIVESTOCK1.421.35-14.010.000.0093463186,066,572.00-14.01
    204HONYFLOUR3.502.97-15.140.000.001273196150,902,090.00-15.14
    205CAVERTON1.201.00-15.250.000.0024001873,111,177.00-15.25
    206COURTVILLE0.530.47-16.070.000.00104083104,329,710.00-16.07
    207ETRANZACT2.652.20-16.980.000.0003,523,652.00-16.98
    208MANSARD2.402.00-17.700.000.001017512176,120,761.00-17.70
    209PRESTIGE0.490.40-18.370.000.00388797824,664,664.00-18.37
    210SCOA2.151.94-18.490.000.000777,663.00-18.49
    211JOHNHOLT0.860.69-19.770.000.00329702,207,708.00-19.77
    212REGALINS0.310.27-20.590.000.001786830127,116,521.00-20.59
    213RTBRISCOE0.590.45-23.730.000.006404447,326,750.00-23.73
    214CWG1.080.80-25.930.000.0007,811,383.00-25.93
    215GSPECPLC3.782.75-27.250.000.0001,740,737.00-27.25
    216NPFMCRFBK2.491.65-33.730.000.0015626024,768,777.00-33.73
    217ACADEMY1.771.17-33.900.000.0024473018,120,473.00-33.90