• ABCTRANS 0.28 (0.01)
  • ACADEMY 1.52 (-0.01)
  • ACCESSCORP 8.40 (-0.40)
  • AFRIPRUD 5.45 (-0.10)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.54 (-0.02)
  • AIRTELAFRI 2,000.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 12.80 (0.00)
  • BERGER 5.95 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 46.10 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 50.45 (0.00)
  • BUAFOODS 58.30 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 12.70 (0.85)
  • CAP 17.75 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.01 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 3.69 (0.29)
  • CHAMS 0.25 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.58 (0.03)
  • CILEASING 3.20 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 26.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.56 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.49 (0.04)
  • CUSTODIAN 6.50 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.04 (-0.01)
  • CWG 0.81 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 245.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 16.05 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 3.60 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.32 (0.57)
  • ETI 11.05 (0.00)
  • ETRANZACT 3.20 (0.00)
  • FBNH 10.00 (-0.10)
  • FCMB 3.50 (0.00)
  • FIDELITYBK 3.74 (0.00)
  • FIDSON 9.95 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 30.30 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.29 (0.01)
  • GLAXOSMITH 5.60 (-0.30)
  • GTCO 18.75 (-0.10)
  • GUINNESS 75.85 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 2.30 (0.00)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.20 (0.00)
  • IMG 7.40 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.10 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.74 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.30 (0.01)
  • JBERGER 25.90 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.81 (0.00)
  • LASACO 0.90 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.86 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.47 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.02 (-0.03)
  • LIVINGTRUST 1.43 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 1.67 (0.07)
  • MAYBAKER 3.50 (-0.38)
  • MBENEFIT 0.28 (0.00)
  • MCNICHOLS 0.62 (0.00)
  • MEYER 2.27 (0.00)
  • MORISON 2.19 (0.00)
  • MRS 14.35 (0.00)
  • MTNN 200.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 3.41 (0.31)
  • NAHCO 5.75 (0.00)
  • NASCON 11.00 (0.00)
  • NB 48.40 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.43 (0.00)
  • NEM 4.91 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,350.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.80 (1.80)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.55 (0.00)
  • OANDO 4.80 (0.00)
  • OKOMUOIL 188.30 (0.00)
  • OMATEK 0.20 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 2.05 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 142.60 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.51 (0.00)
  • PZ 9.25 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 2.36 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.24 (-0.02)
  • ROYALEX 1.02 (0.00)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.35 (-0.01)
  • SCOA 1.75 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 1,250.00 (0.00)
  • SFSREIT 77.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.28 (0.02)
  • STANBIC 29.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.50 (-0.01)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.32 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER 0.20 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 211.10 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 6.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.04 (0.00)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.75 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.81 (0.00)
  • UACN 10.25 (0.00)
  • UBA 7.10 (-0.10)
  • UBN 6.20 (0.00)
  • UCAP 11.75 (0.30)
  • UNILEVER 12.30 (-0.70)
  • UNITYBNK 0.44 (0.00)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • UPDC 0.96 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 3.20 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.63 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 20.00 (-1.50)
  • WAPCO 24.50 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.35 (-0.01)
  • WEMABANK 3.46 (0.00)
  • ZENITHBANK 20.20 (0.20)
  • Stock Year to Date

    Stock Year To Date as at 2022

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    1UCAP9.9511.7518.0914.159.95634008810,330,995.0042,211,074.18
    2NAHCO3.605.7559.729.303.60131345330,775,291.0011,279,365.58
    3DANGCEM257.00245.00-4.67300.00245.0057127181,285,026.005,136,182.10
    4MULTIVERSE0.203.411,605.003.410.201704587417,736,949.001,605.00
    5MEYER0.462.27393.483.100.461461612,492,881.00393.48
    6WEMABANK0.793.46337.974.000.7836159519,636,339.00337.97
    7ACADEMY0.551.52176.362.250.5578804895,227,639.00176.36
    8AIRTELAFRI955.002,000.00109.422,040.00955.0016347114,249,649.00109.42
    9GUINNESS39.0075.8594.49110.0039.00436944118,724,633.0094.49
    10SEPLAT650.001,250.0092.311,430.50650.00307037,203,487.0092.31
    11RTBRISCOE0.200.3575.000.940.20742225245,293,302.0075.00
    12ETRANZACT1.893.2069.313.201.8936890617,113,068.0069.31
    13SCOA1.041.7568.272.831.044087,694,304.0068.27
    14ABBEYBDS1.041.7063.461.801.040173,205,752.0063.46
    15PRESCO87.80142.6062.41200.0087.8060203102,402,712.0062.41
    16FIDSON6.229.9559.9712.306.2212078498,344,190.0059.97
    17LEARNAFRCA1.171.8658.972.661.172910846,558,428.0058.97
    18CHAMPION2.353.6957.024.851.871078701140,877,428.0057.02
    19PZ6.109.2551.6413.556.10265191123,565,677.0051.64
    20FIDELITYBK2.553.7446.674.052.5029405712,472,489,916.0046.67
    21CADBURY8.8012.7044.3217.707.75737726113,656,241.0044.32
    22OKOMUOIL142.00188.3032.61216.90127.8030747331,636,778.0032.61
    23COURTVILLE0.380.4928.950.610.35467673682,144,009.0028.95
    24JAIZBANK0.580.7427.590.990.5825172971,554,809,640.0027.59
    25ETERNA5.056.3225.158.004.99671368102,876,268.0025.15
    26CHAMS0.200.2525.000.330.201009635792,171,721.0025.00
    27ETI8.9011.0524.1613.108.60287887639,264,262.0024.16
    28FCMB2.853.5022.813.882.85301852963,545,128,141.0022.81
    29CONOIL22.0026.5020.4534.2521.30388550,692,683.0020.45
    30NCR3.003.6020.003.993.0002,881,003.0020.00
    31ROYALEX0.851.0220.001.650.7750500195,686,342.0020.00
    32MRS12.3514.3516.1916.4012.2028646,755,150.0016.19
    33TRANSCOHOT5.386.2516.176.254.051170689,507,804.0016.17
    34JBERGER22.3525.9015.8830.5021.8010548176,224,788.0015.88
    35UACN9.0010.2513.8914.508.90245424561,079,299.0013.89
    36SFSREIT67.9077.0013.4077.0067.901791,548,804.0013.40
    37JOHNHOLT0.720.8112.500.900.58795834,802,981.0012.50
    38CORNERST0.500.5612.000.750.50402852267,694,461.0012.00
    39MORISON1.992.1910.052.201.991412,565,001.0010.05
    40ARDOVA11.7012.809.4015.2011.55102223772,770,871.009.40
    41NEM4.504.919.115.653.01377581134,028,684.009.11
    42OANDO4.424.808.606.444.42729328732,296,314.008.60
    43ACCESS9.259.957.5710.509.250896,601,485.007.57
    44UBN5.806.206.906.555.0040954517,829,316.006.90
    45CAPHOTEL3.193.406.583.413.19045,777,264.006.58
    46TRANSCORP0.981.046.121.420.97384622764,267,301,142.006.12
    47FLOURMILL29.0030.304.4840.7527.00152210303,397,850.004.48
    48NNFM7.207.504.1712.006.55020,094,863.004.17
    49INTBREW4.955.103.039.754.402136014568,146,052.003.03
    50WAPCO24.0024.502.0831.7521.80316126481,135,732.002.08
    51MTNN197.00200.001.52270.00185.50804400550,846,265.001.52
    52NB48.0048.400.8377.0040.004665350489,279,639.000.83
    53NSLTECH0.200.200.000.200.20051,225.000.00
    54NOTORE62.5062.500.0062.5062.50018,516.000.00
    55NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.000.008,450.008,450.0000.000.00
    56NIGERINS0.200.200.000.300.20088,088,249.000.00
    57NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6200.000.00
    58NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
    59NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
    60NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    61OMATEK0.200.200.000.200.2010019,584,666.000.00
    62OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.900.9000.000.00
    63PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.5900.000.00
    64POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
    65PORTPAINT2.642.640.002.642.6400.000.00
    66PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
    67PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.0010.0010.0003,562.000.00
    68NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.20030,988.000.00
    69MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.001.621.6200.000.00
    70MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    71MTI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    72MOBIL219.50219.500.00219.50219.5000.000.00
    73INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.380.380248.000.00
    74INTERLINK2.912.910.002.912.9100.000.00
    75IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    76IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    77IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
    78IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
    79HMARKINS0.300.300.000.300.3000.000.00
    80GUARANTY28.5528.550.0028.5528.5500.000.00
    81GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.220.20045,022,288.000.00
    82GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.4600.000.00
    83GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
    84JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.6600.000.00
    85INITSPLC0.470.470.000.470.4700.000.00
    86LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
    87MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
    88LAWUNION1.101.100.001.101.1000.000.00
    89FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.5800.000.00
    90FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.400.4000.000.00
    91GNI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    92GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.810.810461,931.000.00
    93GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    94FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.00100.00100.0000.000.00
    95EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    96DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.200.2080004,336,095.000.00
    97ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
    98COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    99CCNN18.1018.100.0018.1018.1000.000.00
    100CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
    101CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.9300.000.00
    102DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.0023.0023.0000.000.00
    103ENAMELWA16.2016.200.0016.2016.20069,646.000.00
    104EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    105DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.200.20026,858,703.000.00
    106DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    107DUNLOP0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    108EKOCORP5.795.790.005.795.79016,066.000.00
    109CAPOIL0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    110CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
    111CHELLARAM2.242.240.002.242.240730,574.000.00
    112ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.0800.000.00
    113ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    114AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.002.032.030750.000.00
    115AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.1800.000.00
    116BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    117BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    118BOCGAS9.459.450.009.459.4500.000.00
    119ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
    120AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    121AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.200.20034,136,100.000.00
    122AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
    123AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.200.2050003,594,685.000.00
    124AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.3500.000.00
    125AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.550.5500.000.00
    1267UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.9700.000.00
    127AIRSERVICE7.057.050.007.057.0500.000.00
    128ALEX7.207.200.007.206.700762,939.000.00
    129ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.7500.000.00
    130ARBICO1.031.030.001.031.030397,283.000.00
    131VONO1.191.190.001.191.1900.000.00
    132WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    133WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
    134UTC0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    135VANLEER5.455.450.005.455.45084,312.000.00
    136UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
    137UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.200.20100107,131,423.000.00
    138UHOMREIT36.6036.600.0036.6036.600112,882.000.00
    139UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0200.000.00
    140UNIC0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    141UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.280.2800.000.00
    142UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
    143UAC-PROP1.151.150.001.151.1500.000.00
    144TOURIST2.842.840.002.842.84028,618.000.00
    145STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    146STDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    147STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
    148STUDPRESS1.781.780.001.781.7800.000.00
    149TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.200.204001,563,516.000.00
    150THOMASWY0.350.350.000.350.3500.000.00
    151OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
    152PRESTIGE0.510.510.000.520.3610053,480,671.000.00
    153RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.300.3000.000.00
    154RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    155ROADS6.606.600.006.606.6000.000.00
    156ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
    157SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.560.5600.000.00
    158SKYESHELT95.0095.000.0095.0095.0000.000.00
    159SMURFIT0.200.200.000.200.20053,150.000.00
    160SOVRENINS0.280.280.000.280.236004741661,293,958.000.00
    161STACO0.480.480.000.480.4800.000.00
    162VITAFOAM20.2520.00-1.2325.0020.0018129978126,817,050.00-1.23
    163IKEJAHOTEL1.221.20-1.641.550.9710070,712,862.00-1.64
    164STERLNBANK1.531.50-1.961.731.4021316821,763,192,778.00-1.96
    165INFINITY1.321.27-3.791.321.27019,227.00-3.79
    166TOTAL221.90211.10-4.87264.90211.102388318,019,809.00-4.87
    167DANGSUGAR16.9516.05-5.3118.3015.50362420255,683,996.00-5.31
    168SKYAVN5.305.00-5.667.005.0003,810,149.00-5.66
    169GLAXOSMITH5.955.60-5.888.355.6028795585,027,088.00-5.88
    170LINKASSURE0.500.47-6.000.690.468889993249,319,433.00-6.00
    171PHARMDEKO2.202.05-6.822.201.6020013,210,579.00-6.82
    172TRANSEXPR0.810.75-7.410.890.6361224,077,401.00-7.41
    173CAP19.4517.75-8.7422.4016.502430056,222,827.00-8.74
    174NPFMCRFBK1.701.55-8.822.571.50304975,211,115.00-8.82
    175VERITASKAP0.220.20-9.090.250.20100178,550,940.00-9.09
    176UNIONDICON9.908.95-9.609.908.950228,853.00-9.60
    177ABCTRANS0.310.28-9.680.360.2730518921,801,610.00-9.68
    178FBNH11.3010.00-11.5012.408.4017072693,056,748,786.00-11.50
    179UBA8.057.10-11.808.856.8064682112,485,239,582.00-11.80
    180MBENEFIT0.320.28-12.500.320.241131062871,743,740.00-12.50
    181MAYBAKER4.023.50-12.945.453.35132618268,670,662.00-12.94
    182BETAGLAS52.9546.10-12.9462.5546.10100005,111,927.00-12.94
    183JULI0.910.79-13.190.910.740705,200.00-13.19
    184NESTLE1,556.501,350.00-13.271,556.501,262.30426319,400,820.00-13.27
    185LASACO1.040.90-13.461.150.9012800117,997,685.00-13.46
    186AFRIPRUD6.305.45-13.497.805.45377906176,816,012.00-13.49
    187UNILEVER14.5012.30-15.1715.5012.20927898176,874,884.00-15.17
    188ELLAHLAKES4.253.60-15.294.303.12417132,590,716.00-15.29
    189UNITYBNK0.520.44-15.380.540.40340017754,769,745.00-15.38
    190TRIPPLEG0.960.81-15.620.960.819303,835,351.00-15.62
    191UPDC1.150.96-16.521.260.76626810273,773,648.00-16.52
    192NASCON13.2011.00-16.6714.5011.002635337,901,725.00-16.67
    193CUSTODIAN7.906.50-17.728.006.3081582233,751,317.00-17.72
    194MCNICHOLS0.770.62-19.482.340.62550017,057,958.00-19.48
    195ZENITHBANK25.3020.20-20.1627.4018.90352739042,480,785,333.00-20.16
    196CHIPLC0.740.58-21.620.750.553101000243,212,797.00-21.62
    197SUNUASSUR0.410.32-21.950.420.3010021,168,490.00-21.95
    198CUTIX2.652.04-23.023.001.90688599252,320,087.00-23.02
    199STANBIC38.0029.00-23.6838.0028.00145645149,818,290.00-23.68
    200CILEASING4.203.20-23.814.203.2020020,996,887.00-23.81
    201NEIMETH1.891.43-24.341.981.3619123373,309,206.00-24.34
    202JAPAULGOLD0.400.30-25.000.450.213492460579,214,787.00-25.00
    203AIICO0.720.54-25.000.840.533962083916,421,947.00-25.00
    204FTNCOCOA0.390.29-25.640.400.28374500158,429,043.00-25.64
    205CWG1.120.81-27.681.230.804100029,514,731.00-27.68
    206GTCO26.0018.75-27.8828.0018.5030494632,946,332,327.00-27.88
    207MANSARD2.321.67-28.022.601.603672406299,400,392.00-28.02
    208UPDCREIT4.453.20-28.094.453.20137575141,960,958.00-28.09
    209BUACEMENT71.9550.45-29.8874.2547.8517248190,234,246.00-29.88
    210BERGER8.555.95-30.418.555.95317528,289,916.00-30.41
    211REDSTAREX3.452.36-31.593.682.363430358,520,660.00-31.59
    212HONYFLOUR3.402.30-32.354.022.05229254397,861,327.00-32.35
    213WAPIC0.530.35-33.960.530.351307605341,798,574.00-33.96
    214GSPECPLC4.192.75-34.374.192.5003,744,083.00-34.37
    215CAVERTON1.601.01-36.881.791.00150000212,834,120.00-36.88
    216UPL2.941.63-44.563.151.633877029,811,237.00-44.56
    217LIVESTOCK2.051.02-50.242.151.02580713250,966,960.00-50.24
    218REGALINS0.490.24-51.020.490.23432400355,951,952.00-51.02