• ABCTRANS 0.34 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.66 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.70 (0.20)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.45 (0.00)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.80 (0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,050.50 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 13.45 (0.00)
  • BERGER 8.15 (0.45)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.40 (1.40)
  • BUAFOODS 64.40 (2.60)
  • CADBURY 8.80 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.50 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.71 (-0.02)
  • CHAMPION 2.43 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.69 (-0.01)
  • CILEASING 4.20 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 21.95 (0.65)
  • CORNERST 0.50 (-0.01)
  • COURTVILLE 0.38 (0.03)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.25 (0.10)
  • CUTIX 2.50 (0.09)
  • DANGCEM 270.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 18.25 (1.25)
  • ELLAHLAKES 4.25 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 6.35 (0.35)
  • ETI 9.00 (0.30)
  • FBNH 12.00 (0.00)
  • FCMB 3.05 (0.01)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.70 (0.05)
  • FIDSON 7.55 (0.25)
  • FLOURMILL 28.30 (0.05)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.39 (0.03)
  • GLAXOSMITH 5.95 (0.00)
  • GTCO 25.50 (0.35)
  • GUINNESS 42.20 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 3.37 (0.00)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.28 (0.00)
  • IMG 9.45 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 4.95 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.66 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.42 (0.01)
  • JBERGER 22.80 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.72 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.10 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.18 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.51 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.15 (0.03)
  • LIVINGTRUST 1.04 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.31 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.30 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.26 (0.01)
  • MEYER 0.55 (0.00)
  • MORISON 1.99 (0.00)
  • MRS 13.55 (0.00)
  • MTNN 190.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 3.80 (0.00)
  • NASCON 13.10 (0.00)
  • NB 47.30 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.85 (0.00)
  • NEM 3.63 (-0.33)
  • NESTLE 1,435.00 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.65 (0.25)
  • NNFM 6.55 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.90 (0.02)
  • OANDO 4.75 (0.00)
  • OKOMUOIL 142.00 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 87.80 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.51 (0.00)
  • PZ 7.00 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.23 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.45 (-0.02)
  • ROYALEX 0.80 (0.00)
  • SCOA 1.04 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 690.00 (0.00)
  • SFSREIT 67.90 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 5.83 (0.53)
  • SOVRENINS 0.24 (-0.01)
  • STANBIC 37.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.57 (0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.32 (-0.02)
  • TOTAL 221.90 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 5.38 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.06 (-0.02)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.81 (0.00)
  • UACN 9.15 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.15 (0.00)
  • UBN 5.60 (-0.05)
  • UCAP 11.15 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.49 (0.01)
  • UPDC 1.17 (-0.01)
  • UPDCREIT 4.00 (0.00)
  • UPL 2.94 (0.00)
  • VANLEER 5.45 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.21 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 21.00 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 25.50 (-0.10)
  • WAPIC 0.49 (-0.02)
  • WEMABANK 0.87 (-0.02)
  • ZENITHBANK 25.70 (0.20)
  • Stock Year to Date

    Stock Year To Date as at 2022

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    1ETERNA5.056.3525.746.355.058511686,182,854.0025.74
    2FIDSON6.227.5521.387.556.226197115,920,821.0021.38
    3ACADEMY0.550.6620.000.660.5512871,116,164.0020.00
    4MEYER0.460.5519.570.550.461999238,686.0019.57
    5ARDOVA11.7013.4514.9613.8511.70665276,087,707.0014.96
    6PZ6.107.0014.757.156.1056373810,157,069.0014.75
    7JAIZBANK0.580.6613.790.700.5814987140143,026,362.0013.79
    8UCAP9.9511.1512.0611.309.9584850827,707,585.0012.06
    9NPFMCRFBK1.701.9011.761.981.702951094,362,303.0011.76
    10AIICO0.720.8011.110.840.72171873046,158,431.0011.11
    11WEMABANK0.790.8710.130.890.786455038101,591,709.0010.13
    12AIRTELAFRI955.001,050.5010.001,050.50955.001096399,656.0010.00
    13SKYAVN5.305.8310.005.835.30127375316,258.0010.00
    14CWG1.121.239.821.231.120767,548.009.82
    15MRS12.3513.559.7213.5512.3524518202,773.009.72
    16ABCTRANS0.310.349.680.340.311882591,356,483.009.68
    17GUINNESS39.0042.208.2142.2039.005022974,967,942.008.21
    18TRANSCORP0.981.068.161.140.9738105416539,275,000.008.16
    19DANGSUGAR16.9518.257.6718.2516.9512982588,407,547.007.67
    20OANDO4.424.757.474.854.42220670618,701,396.007.47
    21FCMB2.853.057.023.052.85822740040,711,026.007.02
    22MAYBAKER4.024.306.974.304.023799765,756,044.006.97
    23CAVERTON1.601.716.881.731.602530451,911,825.006.88
    24WAPCO24.0025.506.2526.0524.00454780821,619,839.006.25
    25FBNH11.3012.006.1912.0011.3013419157179,300,471.006.19
    26SEPLAT650.00690.006.15690.00650.0039064,177,733.006.15
    27FIDELITYBK2.552.705.882.702.501270309171,558,346.005.88
    28ETRANZACT1.892.005.822.001.8904,439,189.005.82
    29LASACO1.041.105.771.151.042001647,327,595.005.77
    30NAHCO3.603.805.563.803.6012032587,514,232.005.56
    31DANGCEM257.00270.005.06275.00250.0046303110,209,659.005.06
    32JAPAULGOLD0.400.425.000.450.39253169438,134,576.005.00
    33IKEJAHOTEL1.221.284.921.281.221427251,105,797.004.92
    34LIVESTOCK2.052.154.882.151.93118753724,098,395.004.88
    35ACCESS9.259.704.869.709.25496529798,251,274.004.86
    36VITAFOAM20.2521.003.7021.0020.252445468,540,921.003.70
    37CHAMPION2.352.433.402.432.35379634,794,734.003.40
    38STERLNBANK1.531.572.611.571.50690691846,583,205.002.61
    39AFRIPRUD6.306.452.386.506.30105643310,847,644.002.38
    40JBERGER22.3522.802.0122.8021.80242685,576,298.002.01
    41LINKASSURE0.500.512.000.530.50395260013,846,531.002.00
    42UPDC1.151.171.741.221.15101139910,718,458.001.74
    43UACN9.009.151.679.609.004906776,227,179.001.67
    44ZENITHBANK25.3025.701.5825.7025.304281326111,309,730.001.58
    45UBA8.058.151.248.258.0010819696101,174,298.001.24
    46ETI8.909.001.129.008.601449396630,315,234.001.12
    47LEARNAFRCA1.171.180.851.181.1729815796,691.000.85
    48CAP19.4519.500.2619.5019.453656641,742,401.000.26
    49CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
    50CAPHOTEL3.193.190.003.193.1901.000.00
    51CAPOIL0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    52CCNN18.1018.100.0018.1018.1000.000.00
    53CADBURY8.808.800.008.808.802045951,367,787.000.00
    54ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.0800.000.00
    55ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    56AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.002.032.0300.000.00
    57AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.1800.000.00
    58BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    59BETAGLAS52.9552.950.0052.9552.9510151197,572.000.00
    60BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    61BOCGAS9.459.450.009.459.4500.000.00
    62AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
    63AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.200.201004,970.000.00
    64AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.3500.000.00
    65AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.550.5500.000.00
    66ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
    67AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    68AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.200.20049,802.000.00
    69ALEX7.207.200.007.207.2005,484.000.00
    70ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.7500.000.00
    71ARBICO1.031.030.001.031.0300.000.00
    72AIRSERVICE7.057.050.007.057.0500.000.00
    737UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.9700.000.00
    74ABBEYBDS1.041.040.001.041.0400.000.00
    75CHAMS0.200.200.000.210.20134098598,252,564.000.00
    76CHELLARAM2.242.240.002.242.2404,787.000.00
    77CORNERST0.500.500.000.550.502475176,436,434.000.00
    78COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    79COURTVILLE0.380.380.000.380.35428435319,164,027.000.00
    80DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.0023.0023.0000.000.00
    81DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.200.20035,575.000.00
    82CILEASING4.204.200.004.204.20206607330,372.000.00
    83CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
    84CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.9300.000.00
    85EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    86ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
    87FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.00100.00100.0000.000.00
    88DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.200.20028,027.000.00
    89DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    90DUNLOP0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    91EKOCORP5.795.790.005.795.7901,501.000.00
    92ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.004.254.2510107158,468.000.00
    93ENAMELWA16.2016.200.0016.2016.2001.000.00
    94EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    95LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
    96LAWUNION1.101.100.001.101.1000.000.00
    97MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
    98JOHNHOLT0.720.720.000.720.72192056,680.000.00
    99JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.6600.000.00
    100JULI0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    101INFINITY1.321.320.001.321.3204.000.00
    102INITSPLC0.470.470.000.470.4700.000.00
    103INTBREW4.954.950.005.154.907914216,006,225.000.00
    104INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.380.3800.000.00
    105INTERLINK2.912.910.002.912.9100.000.00
    106IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    107HMARKINS0.300.300.000.300.3000.000.00
    108IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    109IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
    110IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
    111FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.400.4000.000.00
    112GUARANTY28.5528.550.0028.5528.5500.000.00
    113GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.200.2001,204,384.000.00
    114FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.5800.000.00
    115FTNCOCOA0.390.390.000.390.36142118210,980,124.000.00
    116GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.4600.000.00
    117GLAXOSMITH5.955.950.005.955.951845172,871,006.000.00
    118GNI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    119GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.810.8101,443.000.00
    120GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    121GSPECPLC4.194.190.004.194.1901.000.00
    122GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
    123MOBIL219.50219.500.00219.50219.5000.000.00
    124MORISON1.991.990.001.991.995650074,349.000.00
    125NCR3.003.000.003.003.0005,302.000.00
    126NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.20080.000.00
    127MCNICHOLS0.770.770.000.770.7700.000.00
    128MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.001.621.6200.000.00
    129MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    130MTI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    131OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
    132OKOMUOIL142.00142.000.00142.00142.0026445836,300.000.00
    133OMATEK0.200.200.000.200.20023,245.000.00
    134OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.900.9000.000.00
    135PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.5900.000.00
    136PHARMDEKO2.202.200.002.202.20070,348.000.00
    137POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
    138PORTPAINT2.642.640.002.642.6400.000.00
    139PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
    140PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.0010.0010.0001.000.00
    141PRESCO87.8087.800.0087.8087.803187972,286,396.000.00
    142PRESTIGE0.510.510.000.510.517811421,511,129.000.00
    143NSLTECH0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    144MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.200.201000004,401,250.000.00
    145NOTORE62.5062.500.0062.5062.5005,001.000.00
    146NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.000.008,450.008,450.0000.000.00
    147NIGERINS0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    148NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6200.000.00
    149NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
    150NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
    151NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    152UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
    153UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2006,429,675.000.00
    154UPL2.942.940.002.942.9414960425,413.000.00
    155UTC0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    156VANLEER5.455.450.005.455.4510001,001.000.00
    157UHOMREIT36.6036.600.0036.6036.600990.000.00
    158UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0200.000.00
    159UNIC0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    160UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.280.2800.000.00
    161UNIONDICON9.909.900.009.909.9003,417.000.00
    162UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
    163VONO1.191.190.001.191.1900.000.00
    164WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    165WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
    166UAC-PROP1.151.150.001.151.1500.000.00
    167TRANSEXPR0.810.810.000.810.81450041,486.000.00
    168TRIPPLEG0.960.960.000.960.960462,804.000.00
    169TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.200.2006,185.000.00
    170THOMASWY0.350.350.000.350.3500.000.00
    171TOTAL221.90221.900.00221.90221.9050256480,382.000.00
    172TOURIST2.842.840.002.842.8400.000.00
    173TRANSCOHOT5.385.380.005.385.38163386,084.000.00
    174STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
    175STUDPRESS1.781.780.001.781.7800.000.00
    176STACO0.480.480.000.480.4800.000.00
    177STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    178STDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    179SFSREIT67.9067.900.0067.9067.901000058,703.000.00
    180RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.200.20034,020.000.00
    181SCOA1.041.040.001.041.049790233,860.000.00
    182SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.560.5600.000.00
    183SKYESHELT95.0095.000.0095.0095.0000.000.00
    184SMURFIT0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    185RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.300.3000.000.00
    186RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    187ROADS6.606.600.006.606.6000.000.00
    188ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
    189CONOIL22.0021.95-0.2322.0021.304181531,390,351.00-0.23
    190MANSARD2.322.31-0.432.372.28127402011,353,439.00-0.43
    191NASCON13.2013.10-0.7613.2013.052549292,858,954.00-0.76
    192BUACEMENT71.9571.40-0.7671.9568.5033291513,081,959.00-0.76
    193HONYFLOUR3.403.37-0.883.503.328308117,328,849.00-0.88
    194NB48.0047.30-1.4648.0045.50309232033,388,645.00-1.46
    195GTCO26.0025.50-1.9226.0025.1518730092153,147,287.00-1.92
    196NEIMETH1.891.85-2.121.891.76102960210,449,516.00-2.12
    197FLOURMILL29.0028.30-2.4129.0028.106824246,098,557.00-2.41
    198STANBIC38.0037.00-2.6338.0037.0029945520,373,870.00-2.63
    199UBN5.805.60-3.455.805.40167519718,793,227.00-3.45
    200MTNN197.00190.00-3.55197.00185.5015439214,342,917.00-3.55
    201VERITASKAP0.220.21-4.550.230.2110000007,521,513.00-4.55
    202BERGER8.558.15-4.688.557.701805442,500,196.00-4.68
    203CUTIX2.652.50-5.662.652.4121395006,970,179.00-5.66
    204UNITYBNK0.520.49-5.770.520.46420065233,790,838.00-5.77
    205ROYALEX0.850.80-5.880.850.7750462511,813,145.00-5.88
    206REDSTAREX3.453.23-6.383.453.232346301,149,337.00-6.38
    207CHIPLC0.740.69-6.760.740.63180893022,575,898.00-6.76
    208WAPIC0.530.49-7.550.530.4839400619,347,826.00-7.55
    209NESTLE1,556.501,435.00-7.811,556.501,435.001711388,075.00-7.81
    210REGALINS0.490.45-8.160.490.4264025018,011,506.00-8.16
    211CUSTODIAN7.907.25-8.237.907.152054743,603,916.00-8.23
    212UNILEVER14.5013.20-8.9714.5013.201374035,271,461.00-8.97
    213NNFM7.206.55-9.037.256.55580271,005,603.00-9.03
    214UPDCREIT4.454.00-10.114.453.952286313,775,479.00-10.11
    215SOVRENINS0.280.24-14.290.280.24868862866,055,705.00-14.29
    216MBENEFIT0.320.26-18.750.320.25761929263,247,507.00-18.75
    217NEM4.503.63-19.334.503.6324001737,345,483.00-19.33
    218SUNUASSUR0.410.32-21.950.410.315825192,251,754.00-21.95