• ABCTRANS 0.34 (0.03)
  • ACADEMY 1.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESSCORP 9.05 (0.10)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.00 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.65 (-0.02)
  • AIRTELAFRI 1,610.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 19.10 (0.00)
  • BERGER 6.95 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 39.60 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 99.45 (0.00)
  • BUAFOODS 74.50 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 12.10 (0.00)
  • CAP 17.80 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 2.76 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 0.95 (-0.10)
  • CHAMPION 4.60 (-0.40)
  • CHAMS 0.28 (0.00)
  • CHELLARAM 1.50 (0.04)
  • CHIPLC 0.65 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 26.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.58 (0.04)
  • COURTVILLE 0.51 (0.03)
  • CUSTODIAN 6.00 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.22 (0.13)
  • CWG 0.94 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 266.90 (1.90)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.00 (0.00)
  • DEAPCAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 3.96 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.25 (0.00)
  • ETI 12.10 (0.00)
  • ETRANZACT 3.50 (0.00)
  • FBNH 11.70 (0.00)
  • FCMB 4.02 (0.02)
  • FIDELITYBK 5.01 (0.01)
  • FIDSON 9.50 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 30.90 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.29 (0.00)
  • GEREGU 142.40 (-6.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.65 (0.00)
  • GTCO 24.05 (-0.10)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 72.70 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 2.33 (0.00)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.10 (0.00)
  • IMG 7.00 (-0.40)
  • INTBREW 4.65 (0.05)
  • INTENEGINS 0.53 (0.04)
  • JAIZBANK 0.86 (-0.04)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.28 (0.00)
  • JBERGER 24.50 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 1.10 (0.05)
  • LASACO 0.95 (-0.02)
  • LEARNAFRCA 2.20 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.50 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.10 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 2.00 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.28 (-0.17)
  • MBENEFIT 0.33 (0.03)
  • MEYER 2.21 (0.00)
  • MORISON 2.17 (0.00)
  • MRS 16.00 (0.00)
  • MTNN 230.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 4.24 (0.09)
  • NAHCO 7.80 (0.00)
  • NASCON 10.60 (0.00)
  • NB 41.85 (-4.60)
  • NEIMETH 1.56 (0.00)
  • NEM 4.05 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,080.10 (0.00)
  • NGXGROUP 25.40 (-1.60)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.65 (0.00)
  • NSLTECH 0.24 (0.00)
  • OANDO 3.98 (0.06)
  • OKOMUOIL 165.00 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 150.80 (0.00)
  • PZ 10.10 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 2.36 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.27 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.85 (0.00)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.30 (0.00)
  • SCOA 0.92 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 1,100.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.26 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 32.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.55 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.37 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER 0.20 (0.00)
  • THOMASWY 1.45 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 212.30 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 6.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.23 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.80 (0.00)
  • UACN 10.05 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.30 (0.20)
  • UBN 6.40 (0.00)
  • UCAP 14.50 (-0.15)
  • UHOMREIT 36.60 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 12.20 (1.10)
  • UNITYBNK 0.55 (0.00)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • UPDC 0.94 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 3.10 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.90 (0.07)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 21.90 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 24.65 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.42 (-0.03)
  • WEMABANK 3.94 (0.04)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.50 (-0.10)
  • Stock Year to Date

    Stock Year To Date as at 2023

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    1THOMASWY0.971.4549.481.490.97144304,487,979.0049.48
    2INTENEGINS0.380.5339.470.630.384844275,560,820.0039.47
    3JOHNHOLT0.801.1037.501.100.801493131,671,264.0037.50
    4ABCTRANS0.250.3436.000.340.254010253,045,826.0036.00
    5SUNUASSUR0.290.3727.590.370.29499501,680,739.0027.59
    6LINKASSURE0.400.5025.000.520.40660059,697,827.0025.00
    7MBENEFIT0.280.3317.860.370.28562455664,596,832.0017.86
    8CHAMS0.240.2816.670.300.2315271903135,127,817.0016.67
    9BERGER6.006.9515.836.956.00927041,188,181.0015.83
    10FIDELITYBK4.365.0114.915.404.364275462138,072,218.0014.91
    11FCMB3.514.0214.534.153.5156727432,446,837.0014.53
    12ETI10.6012.1014.1512.1010.6012185812,402,478.0014.15
    13MRS14.1016.0013.4816.0014.1062081517,072.0013.48
    14NAHCO7.007.8011.437.906.80186517231,576,811.0011.43
    15STERLNBANK1.401.5510.711.581.403368500279,128,311.0010.71
    16CUTIX2.012.2210.452.222.01276837622,180,292.0010.45
    17ELLAHLAKES3.603.9610.003.963.6093741,564,906.0010.00
    18TOTAL193.00212.3010.00224.00193.0048671,273,657.0010.00
    19PRESCO137.50150.809.67150.80137.501379872,386,135.009.67
    20NEIMETH1.431.569.091.561.43320232,531,132.009.09
    21NSLTECH0.220.249.090.240.221049501,003,850.009.09
    22ETERNA6.657.259.027.506.652189798,890,564.009.02
    23TRANSCORP1.131.238.851.231.1316647683163,744,332.008.85
    24FLOURMILL28.4030.908.8030.9028.404087329,154,997.008.80
    25GLAXOSMITH6.156.658.136.656.1517404777,153,349.008.13
    26CILEASING3.203.468.133.503.151050001,150,275.008.12
    27REGALINS0.250.278.000.280.2508,000,547.008.00
    28RTBRISCOE0.280.307.140.330.277243207,681,591.007.14
    29VITAFOAM20.4521.907.0921.9020.455315845,695,649.007.09
    30MCNICHOLS0.570.617.020.610.579450741,748.007.02
    31MTNN215.00230.006.98230.00215.0044167919,460,073.006.98
    32LASACO0.890.956.741.100.89101486519,001,067.006.74
    33MULTIVERSE3.984.246.534.243.8519675358,218,510.006.53
    34COURTVILLE0.480.516.250.520.462063388,233,220.006.25
    35DANGSUGAR16.0517.005.9217.5016.0056473624,067,748.005.92
    36HONYFLOUR2.202.335.912.432.204810213,186,623.005.91
    37UNILEVER11.6012.205.1713.2511.10212957714,436,109.005.17
    38GUINNESS69.3072.704.9172.7069.304954416,179,317.004.91
    39IKEJAHOTEL1.051.104.761.101.0501,523,700.004.76
    40REDSTAREX2.262.364.422.362.2632002,336,666.004.42
    41FBNH11.2511.704.0011.7011.008700594478,847,612.004.00
    42ARDOVA18.4019.103.8019.1018.00958747,731,620.003.80
    43JAPAULGOLD0.270.283.700.340.2728044231,201,387.003.70
    44UCAP14.0014.503.5715.0014.00267634955,670,517.003.57
    45GTCO23.2524.053.4424.5023.2512486994260,406,412.003.44
    46UPDCREIT3.003.103.333.303.00899712,861,375.003.33
    47WAPCO24.0024.652.7125.3024.00127248932,613,536.002.71
    48OANDO3.883.982.584.093.85198066031,521,711.002.58
    49ACADEMY1.291.322.331.321.24508002,691,650.002.33
    50DANGCEM261.00266.902.26270.00261.0029110010,296,104.002.26
    51CWG0.920.942.171.050.9035007,922,409.002.17
    52UPDC0.920.942.171.040.918829011,855,303.002.17
    53ZENITHBANK24.0024.502.0825.5524.0010893348196,154,906.002.08
    54NB41.0041.852.0747.9541.0085913410,495,265.002.07
    55BUACEMENT97.7599.451.7499.4596.00142833135,310,845.001.74
    56CADBURY11.9012.101.6812.2511.551076086,511,554.001.68
    57AIICO0.640.651.560.670.60208253956,766,132.001.56
    58TRIPPLEG0.790.801.271.050.79744712,275,442.001.27
    59WEMABANK3.903.941.034.003.585800079,376,613.001.03
    60LIVESTOCK1.091.100.921.301.08869511,326,863.000.92
    61AFRIPRUD5.956.000.846.205.9580896510,875,533.000.84
    62CUSTODIAN5.956.000.846.005.90109070624,376,439.000.84
    63CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.9300.000.00
    64DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.200.200193,000.000.00
    65COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    66DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.0023.0023.0000.000.00
    67ENAMELWA16.2016.200.0016.2016.20065.000.00
    68EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    69DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.200.2001,000.000.00
    70DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    71DUNLOP0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    72EKOCORP5.795.790.005.795.7900.000.00
    73FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.00100.00100.0000.000.00
    74ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
    75ETRANZACT3.503.500.003.503.5041902296,296.000.00
    76EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    77GNI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    78GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.810.81015,000.000.00
    79GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    80GSPECPLC2.482.480.002.482.480762.000.00
    81GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
    82FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.5800.000.00
    83FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.400.4000.000.00
    84AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
    85AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.200.200550,010.000.00
    86AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.3500.000.00
    87AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.550.5500.000.00
    88ACCESS9.959.950.009.959.9500.000.00
    89ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
    90AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    91AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    92AIRSERVICE7.057.050.007.057.0500.000.00
    937UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.9700.000.00
    94ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.0800.000.00
    95ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    96AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.002.032.0300.000.00
    97AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.1800.000.00
    98BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    99CAP17.8017.800.0019.5517.80571531,508,307.000.00
    100CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
    101CAPHOTEL2.762.760.002.762.76051,408.000.00
    102CAPOIL0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    103BETAGLAS39.6039.600.0039.6039.602988188,521.000.00
    104BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    105BOCGAS9.459.450.009.459.4500.000.00
    106CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
    107CONOIL26.5026.500.0026.5026.50137211,738,251.000.00
    108ALEX6.506.500.006.506.5006,416.000.00
    109ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.7500.000.00
    110ARBICO1.031.030.001.031.0300.000.00
    111CCNN18.1018.100.0018.1018.1000.000.00
    112MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
    113MANSARD2.002.000.002.142.00815002253,266,865.000.00
    114MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.001.621.6200.000.00
    115JBERGER24.5024.500.0024.5024.5046561,952,670.000.00
    116JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.6600.000.00
    117JULI0.790.790.000.790.7901,166,579.000.00
    118LAWUNION1.101.100.001.101.1000.000.00
    119LEARNAFRCA2.202.200.002.202.2017929665,107.000.00
    120LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
    121GUARANTY28.5528.550.0028.5528.5500.000.00
    122GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.200.20150002,067,080.000.00
    123HMARKINS0.300.300.000.300.3000.000.00
    124IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    125IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
    126IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
    127INFINITY1.271.270.001.271.2700.000.00
    128INITSPLC0.470.470.000.470.4700.000.00
    129INTERLINK2.912.910.002.912.9100.000.00
    130IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    131NCR3.603.600.003.603.600525.000.00
    132PRESTIGE0.460.460.000.460.4247004,538,072.000.00
    133NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.200772.000.00
    134OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
    135OKOMUOIL165.00165.000.00181.10165.00326963,539,538.000.00
    136OMATEK0.200.200.000.200.200431,400.000.00
    137OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.900.9000.000.00
    138PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.5900.000.00
    139PHARMDEKO2.102.100.002.102.10019,746.000.00
    140POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
    141PORTPAINT2.642.640.002.642.6400.000.00
    142PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
    143PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.0010.0010.0000.000.00
    144MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    145MTI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    146MOBIL219.50219.500.00219.50219.5000.000.00
    147MORISON2.172.170.002.172.17632063,327.000.00
    148NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.000.008,450.008,450.0000.000.00
    149NIGERINS0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    150NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6200.000.00
    151NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
    152NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
    153NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    154NNFM6.156.150.006.756.150229,029.000.00
    155NOTORE62.5062.500.0062.5062.50083.000.00
    156WAPIC0.420.420.000.460.41245489318,446,203.000.00
    157VONO1.191.190.001.191.1900.000.00
    158WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    159WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
    160UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
    161UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2005,438,288.000.00
    162UPL1.901.900.001.901.762046371,745,717.000.00
    163UTC0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    164VANLEER5.455.450.005.455.4500.000.00
    165VERITASKAP0.200.200.000.200.20572253356,516,749.000.00
    166UHOMREIT36.6036.600.0036.6036.6003,581.000.00
    167UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0200.000.00
    168UNIC0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    169UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.280.2800.000.00
    170UNIONDICON8.958.950.008.958.9510002,000.000.00
    171UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
    172UAC-PROP1.151.150.001.151.1500.000.00
    173UBA8.308.300.008.357.9512682205179,628,673.000.00
    174TRANSEXPR0.820.820.000.820.820485,624.000.00
    175TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.200.20450020,500.000.00
    176TOURIST2.842.840.002.842.8400.000.00
    177TRANSCOHOT6.256.250.006.256.2540438889,837.000.00
    178STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
    179STUDPRESS1.781.780.001.781.7800.000.00
    180STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    181STDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    182SCOA0.920.920.000.920.92532408,130.000.00
    183SEPLAT1,100.001,100.000.001,100.001,100.0010738844,141.000.00
    184SFSREIT77.0077.000.0077.0077.0008,891.000.00
    185SKYAVN5.005.000.005.005.0040057,033.000.00
    186SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.560.5600.000.00
    187SKYESHELT95.0095.000.0095.0095.0000.000.00
    188SMURFIT0.220.220.000.220.2200.000.00
    189RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    190ROADS6.606.600.006.606.6000.000.00
    191ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
    192GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.4600.000.00
    193RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.300.3000.000.00
    194STACO0.480.480.000.480.4800.000.00
    195MAYBAKER4.304.28-0.474.484.282055005,904,238.00-0.47
    196INTBREW4.704.65-1.065.054.6038567511,037,948.00-1.06
    197ABBEYBDS1.701.68-1.181.701.53986396,372,873.00-1.18
    198AIRTELAFRI1,635.001,610.00-1.531,635.001,500.0042287,157,475.00-1.53
    199NESTLE1,100.001,080.10-1.811,100.001,080.00440593,799,247.00-1.81
    200UACN10.2510.05-1.9510.7510.05354755,373,896.00-1.95
    201NPFMCRFBK1.691.65-2.371.741.5703,853,481.00-2.37
    202MEYER2.272.21-2.642.272.212576509,575.00-2.64
    203FIDSON9.799.50-2.969.889.233156447,036,801.00-2.96
    204CHIPLC0.670.65-2.990.690.6011542331,588,704.00-2.99
    205FTNCOCOA0.300.29-3.330.300.26126500047,759,377.00-3.33
    206CORNERST0.600.58-3.330.600.5414238718,431,985.00-3.33
    207STANBIC33.4532.00-4.3333.5032.0074914512,312,234.00-4.33
    208JAIZBANK0.900.86-4.440.900.8662930749,838,388.00-4.44
    209NASCON11.1010.60-4.5011.1010.5096866,904,250.00-4.50
    210CAVERTON1.010.95-5.941.050.9517982538,898,414.00-5.94
    211UNITYBNK0.590.55-6.780.590.5595575312,969,727.00-6.78
    212SOVRENINS0.280.26-7.140.280.26148003,899,890.00-7.14
    213UBN6.956.40-7.916.956.35190965,296,299.00-7.91
    214NEM4.504.05-10.004.504.051969533,169,808.00-10.00
    215CHAMPION5.504.60-16.365.504.34139001014,524,465.00-16.36
    216PZ12.1010.10-16.5312.1010.0024795415,539,712.00-16.53
    217ROYALEX1.040.85-18.271.080.847260162,027,243.00-18.27
    218CHELLARAM2.021.50-25.742.021.214192242,159,338.00-25.74