• ABCTRANS 0.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.60 (0.00)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.95 (0.30)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 0.90 (-0.05)
  • AIRTELAFRI 760.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 15.10 (0.00)
  • BERGER 8.90 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 10.50 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 67.85 (0.35)
  • CADBURY 8.50 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.60 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 3.19 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.73 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 3.09 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.23 (0.01)
  • CHIPLC 0.60 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 4.70 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 25.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.56 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.39 (-0.02)
  • CUSTODIAN 7.85 (0.55)
  • CUTIX 5.00 (0.00)
  • CWG 1.25 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 280.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.60 (-0.05)
  • DEAPCAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.70 (0.00)
  • ETI 6.95 (0.05)
  • FBNH 11.75 (-0.95)
  • FCMB 3.15 (0.09)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.74 (0.00)
  • FIDSON 6.10 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 29.30 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.47 (-0.01)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.55 (0.05)
  • GOLDBREW 0.81 (0.00)
  • GTCO 29.60 (0.00)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 29.05 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 3.78 (0.23)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.15 (0.10)
  • INTBREW 5.00 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.60 (0.00)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.45 (-0.02)
  • JBERGER 25.50 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.20 (-0.04)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.26 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.57 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.30 (-0.08)
  • MANSARD 2.30 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.36 (-0.38)
  • MBENEFIT 0.28 (-0.02)
  • MORISON 1.89 (0.00)
  • MRS 15.20 (0.00)
  • MTNN 169.90 (-5.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 3.60 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.50 (0.00)
  • NB 47.90 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.85 (0.06)
  • NEM 1.93 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,405.00 (-75.00)
  • NGXGROUP 19.50 (1.75)
  • NNFM 8.00 (0.00)
  • NOTORE 62.50 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.71 (-0.14)
  • OANDO 5.10 (-0.08)
  • OKOMUOIL 125.40 (0.40)
  • OMATEK 0.20 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 2.60 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 89.00 (0.00)
  • PZ 5.40 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.17 (-0.08)
  • REGALINS 0.40 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.59 (-0.05)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SCOA 0.95 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 720.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 4.45 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.24 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 39.50 (0.50)
  • STERLNBANK 1.55 (0.03)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.45 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER 0.20 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 193.00 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 5.97 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 1.01 (0.02)
  • UACN 11.00 (0.00)
  • UBA 8.30 (0.00)
  • UBN 5.30 (0.10)
  • UCAP 9.65 (-0.20)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.57 (0.01)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.21 (-0.01)
  • UPDC 1.90 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.65 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.50 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.23 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 17.40 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 24.75 (0.65)
  • WAPIC 0.48 (-0.02)
  • WEMABANK 0.75 (-0.04)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.85 (0.15)
  • Stock Year to Date

    Stock Year To Date as at 2021

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    1MORISON0.491.89285.712.100.0020009,954,221.00285.71
    2CHAMPION0.853.09263.533.420.0049008472,175,295,467.00263.53
    3LASACO0.381.20215.791.710.00685536367,961,713.00215.79
    4HONYFLOUR1.283.78195.314.280.0034126561,484,980,671.00195.31
    5ROYALEX0.260.59126.920.830.006438242338,555,940.00126.92
    6CUTIX2.405.00108.335.650.00385638105,164,368.00108.33
    7MANSARD1.152.30100.002.990.002858345894,411,782.00100.00
    8VITAFOAM8.7517.4098.8617.850.00148585319,121,793.0098.86
    9UCAP4.909.6596.949.850.0017270244948,410,628.0096.94
    10CHIPLC0.320.6087.500.800.001000234,602,666.0087.50
    11REGALINS0.220.4081.820.550.001260441364,035,455.0081.82
    12COURTVILLE0.220.3977.270.410.001379000870,530,752.0077.27
    13SEPLAT410.00720.0075.61770.000.001421928,376,754.0075.61
    14PHARMDEKO1.502.6073.332.830.0012400019,494,595.0073.33
    15TRANSCOHOT3.605.9765.835.973.2515024,469,659.0065.83
    16FBNH7.2011.7563.1912.700.00676148965,717,338,747.0063.19
    17GUINNESS18.4029.0557.8831.850.0084185175,451,843.0057.88
    18NAHCO2.303.6056.523.600.002173147222,233,696.0056.52
    19UACN7.1011.0054.9311.450.002361771742,226,973.0054.93
    20OANDO3.335.1053.155.260.002373693544,282,961.0053.15
    21NCR1.963.0053.063.430.0002,728,756.0053.06
    22LIVESTOCK1.512.3052.322.800.001264025467,042,967.0052.32
    23MCNICHOLS0.510.7750.980.800.0001,768,889.0050.98
    24TOTAL130.00193.0048.46203.200.0041081222,254,068.0048.46
    25TRIPPLEG0.660.9645.451.000.00024,754,717.0045.45
    26JBERGER17.5525.5045.3027.000.0041866861,511,624.0045.30
    27CAPHOTEL2.203.1945.003.190.002003,611,229.0045.00
    28UAC-PROP0.801.1543.751.150.000362,594,474.0043.75
    29JOHNHOLT0.510.7241.180.750.00015,680,041.0041.18
    30OKOMUOIL90.00125.4039.33125.400.0024903237,617,093.0039.33
    31SKYAVN3.204.4539.064.452.88200004,708,417.0039.06
    32MAYBAKER3.214.3635.835.020.0024218965,338,314.0035.83
    33CUSTODIAN5.857.8534.197.850.001033090108,042,160.0034.19
    34ETERNA5.757.7033.918.000.00190022103,542,530.0033.91
    35FIDSON4.706.1029.796.500.004591347,134,876.0029.79
    36LEARNAFRCA1.001.2626.001.550.0030129884,835,294.0026.00
    37PRESCO70.9589.0025.4489.000.0052738978,214,537.0025.44
    38TRANSEXPR0.720.8923.611.050.0006,224,905.0023.61
    39WAPIC0.390.4823.080.660.002165329573,881,583.0023.08
    40CONOIL20.8525.5022.3025.500.008379821,314,587.0022.30
    41BERGER7.358.9021.099.850.002109,645,419.0021.09
    42ACADEMY0.300.3620.000.450.00019,925,856.0020.00
    43NNFM6.748.0018.699.680.006397418,242,197.0018.69
    44UPL1.281.5017.191.680.002371126,480,608.0017.19
    45VERITASKAP0.200.2315.000.290.00558738412,442,944.0015.00
    46DANGCEM244.90280.0014.33280.000.002772778,745,010.0014.33
    47FLOURMILL26.1029.3012.2634.700.00761169333,150,246.0012.26
    48ARDOVA13.5515.1011.4421.850.007539872,064,666.0011.44
    49MRS13.7515.2010.5515.200.00380478,383,018.0010.55
    50WAPCO22.4024.7510.4930.000.005385065634,698,869.0010.49
    51PORTPAINT2.402.6410.003.500.00040,357,978.0010.00
    52ACCESS8.809.609.099.800.00366193242,512,698,479.009.09
    53ETI6.506.956.927.400.002419924497,669,497.006.92
    54NASCON14.5015.506.9017.550.0023116876,115,112.006.90
    55PREMPAINTS9.4010.006.3810.009.40077,056.006.38
    56FIDELITYBK2.582.746.202.790.00194739042,085,820,889.006.20
    57LINKASSURE0.540.575.560.920.00100181,188,089.005.56
    58TRANSCORP0.961.015.211.170.00265498723,210,435,697.005.21
    59UNIVINSURE0.200.215.000.250.007166360841,510,342.005.00
    60FCMB3.013.154.653.500.005547696709,543,931.004.65
    61WEMABANK0.720.754.170.900.0022396671,584,717,421.004.17
    62AFRIPRUD6.756.952.967.250.001205805198,226,686.002.96
    63MTNN165.20169.902.85182.900.001509661396,613,532.002.85
    64PRESTIGE0.460.472.170.550.000135,135,830.002.17
    65PZ5.305.401.896.300.00488070138,549,476.001.89
    66ZENITHBANK24.6024.851.0227.200.0070409362,699,267,472.001.02
    67NPFMCRFBK1.701.710.592.000.00240248392,457,127.000.59
    68NSLTECH0.200.200.000.200.2002,262,273.000.00
    69NOTORE62.5062.500.0062.500.001499,072,101.000.00
    70NIGERINS0.200.200.000.300.000284,438,831.000.00
    71NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6200.000.00
    72NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
    73NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
    74NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    75OMATEK0.200.200.000.230.20250008,821,267.000.00
    76OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.900.9000.000.00
    77PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.5900.000.00
    78OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
    79POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
    80MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.260.005545093,584,145.000.00
    81NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.2005,920.000.00
    82MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.001.621.620238,322.000.00
    83MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    84MTI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    85LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
    86LAWUNION1.101.100.001.101.1002,961,800.000.00
    87MBENEFIT0.280.280.000.500.0061915501,720,111,333.000.00
    88MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
    89JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.6600.000.00
    90INTERLINK2.912.910.002.912.91053,472.000.00
    91IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    92HMARKINS0.300.300.000.300.3000.000.00
    93GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.4600.000.00
    94GNI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    95GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.810.0011442954,893.000.00
    96GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2001,160.000.00
    97GSPECPLC4.194.190.004.194.190119,686.000.00
    98GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
    99IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    100IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
    101IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
    102GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.220.00530054,719,814.000.00
    103AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
    104AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.220.0020011,961,571.000.00
    105AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.3500.000.00
    106AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.550.5507,917,505.000.00
    107ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
    108AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    109AFRINSURE0.000.200.000.260.00484799971,962,458.000.00
    110ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.0800.000.00
    111ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    112AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.002.032.030116.000.00
    113AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.1800.000.00
    114BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    1157UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.9700.000.00
    116AIRSERVICE7.057.050.007.057.0509,056,500.000.00
    117ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.7500.000.00
    118ARBICO1.031.030.001.030.000837,230.000.00
    119BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    120BOCGAS10.5010.500.0015.120.00583913,980,647.000.00
    121CAPOIL0.200.200.000.200.000377,000.000.00
    122CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
    123CHAMS0.230.230.000.300.00902325703,072,042.000.00
    124FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.00100.00100.000118,000.000.00
    125FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.5800.000.00
    126FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.400.40011,947,500.000.00
    127EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    128EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    129ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
    130ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.004.254.25086,952,538.000.00
    131DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.0023.0023.0008,252,684.000.00
    132COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    133DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    134DUNLOP0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    135CCNN18.1018.100.0018.1018.100710,619,600.000.00
    136CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
    137CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.9300.000.00
    138UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
    139UTC0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    140VONO1.191.190.001.191.1900.000.00
    141WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    142WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
    143UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
    144UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0200.000.00
    145UNIC0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    146RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.300.3007,400.000.00
    147PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
    148SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.560.5600.000.00
    149SKYESHELT95.0095.000.0095.0095.0000.000.00
    150SMURFIT0.200.200.000.260.16046,740,600.000.00
    151SOVRENINS0.240.240.000.360.0030321671,020,653,754.000.00
    152STACO0.480.480.000.480.4800.000.00
    153STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
    154SUNUASSUR0.000.450.001.000.002500019,259,599.000.00
    155TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.200.001002,616,637.000.00
    156THOMASWY0.350.350.000.350.35017,110.000.00
    157RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.200.20060,900.000.00
    158ROADS6.606.600.006.606.6000.000.00
    159ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
    160RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.220.00500070,792,247.000.00
    161STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    162STDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2005,800.000.00
    163STUDPRESS1.791.78-0.561.791.620829,733.00-0.56
    164UBN5.355.30-0.936.100.002773644811,255,948.00-0.93
    165UBA8.408.30-1.199.250.00123022882,007,229,027.00-1.19
    166NEM1.961.93-1.532.690.00182680207,842,711.00-1.53
    167CAP20.0019.60-2.0023.900.005043245,704,459.00-2.00
    168INFINITY1.361.32-2.941.361.320132,174.00-2.94
    169EKOCORP6.005.79-3.506.005.400160,786,573.00-3.50
    170MOBIL228.00219.50-3.73249.500.000560,104.00-3.73
    171DANGSUGAR18.3017.60-3.8321.700.001571687472,516,039.00-3.83
    172IKEJAHOTEL1.201.15-4.171.600.0021020036,448,323.00-4.17
    173GLAXOSMITH6.856.55-4.387.250.0080169283,612,362.00-4.38
    174BETAGLAS55.4052.95-4.4255.400.0058664,092,865.00-4.42
    175UNILEVER13.9013.20-5.0415.550.00216510143,826,413.00-5.04
    176CADBURY9.008.50-5.5610.700.0017263078,064,325.00-5.56
    177NESTLE1,505.001,405.00-6.641,540.000.0023182317,872,479.00-6.64
    178NEWGOLD9,100.008,450.00-7.149,200.000.0003,089,319.00-7.14
    179REDSTAREX3.433.17-7.583.670.0015637730,835,908.00-7.58
    180ABCTRANS0.350.32-8.570.440.009252552,857,018.00-8.57
    181ABBEYBDS1.050.95-9.521.050.000783,542.00-9.52
    182INTENEGINS0.420.38-9.520.420.3800.00-9.52
    183UNIONDICON10.959.90-9.5910.959.900298,249.00-9.59
    184UNIONDAC0.310.28-9.680.330.00014,259,084.00-9.68
    185TOURIST3.152.84-9.843.150.0001,497,346.00-9.84
    186STANBIC44.0039.50-10.2351.750.00371261177,919,403.00-10.23
    187JAIZBANK0.670.60-10.450.730.004376624749,441,856.00-10.45
    188CHELLARAM2.512.24-10.762.510.000579,073.00-10.76
    189AIRTELAFRI851.80760.00-10.78930.000.008148,206,802.00-10.78
    190CORNERST0.630.56-11.110.800.00700115,388,822.00-11.11
    191ALEX8.107.20-11.118.107.20085,536.00-11.11
    192ETRANZACT2.332.05-12.022.500.000127,287,497.00-12.02
    193GUARANTY32.5528.55-12.2934.500.0001,634,499,618.00-12.29
    194CAVERTON1.981.73-12.632.080.0055532103,110,907.00-12.63
    195NEIMETH2.161.85-14.352.200.0030977860,463,819.00-14.35
    196NB56.0047.90-14.4663.000.00427065160,093,695.00-14.46
    197BUACEMENT80.0067.85-15.1980.000.00329003108,025,929.00-15.19
    198UNITYBNK0.680.57-16.180.750.00137024190,710,682.00-16.18
    199INITSPLC0.570.47-17.540.570.0007,221,674.00-17.54
    200CILEASING5.704.70-17.545.700.0050040,082,782.00-17.54
    201UHOMREIT45.2036.60-19.0345.2036.60019,063,899.00-19.03
    202DEAPCAP0.250.20-20.000.250.0050006,904,870.00-20.00
    203INTBREW6.545.00-23.557.070.00717817252,514,341.00-23.55
    204AIICO1.190.90-24.371.450.006603428375,494,069.00-24.37
    205STERLNBANK2.051.55-24.392.050.00464628913,157,023.00-24.39
    206ENAMELWA22.1016.20-26.7022.1016.2001,085,817.00-26.70
    207FTNCOCOA0.650.47-27.690.720.00267582302,102,825.00-27.69
    208UPDCREIT8.105.65-30.258.100.003748010,011,352.00-30.25
    209DAARCOMM0.300.20-33.330.300.00402345,454,414.00-33.33
    210JAPAULGOLD0.740.45-39.191.520.0042851731,303,415,486.00-39.19
    211JULI1.510.91-39.741.510.000449,624.00-39.74
    212VANLEER9.105.45-40.119.105.4503,264,662.00-40.11
    213CWG2.541.25-50.792.541.135254,673,950.00-50.79
    214MEYER0.500.20-60.000.620.0006,600,086.00-60.00
    215SCOA2.930.95-67.582.930.8758224,520,136.00-67.58