• ABCTRANS 0.36 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.35 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 9.30 (-0.10)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.25 (0.00)
  • AIICO 1.07 (-0.01)
  • AIRTELAFRI 615.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 18.00 (0.20)
  • BERGER 8.90 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 9.20 (0.75)
  • BUACEMENT 71.00 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 9.00 (0.00)
  • CAP 20.80 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 2.90 (0.26)
  • CAVERTON 1.97 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 2.25 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.54 (-0.06)
  • CILEASING 4.75 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 18.50 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.53 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.24 (0.01)
  • CUSTODIAN 6.25 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 4.81 (0.01)
  • CWG 1.25 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 248.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 18.50 (0.25)
  • EKOCORP 5.90 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.10 (-0.50)
  • ETI 5.35 (0.10)
  • FBNH 7.45 (-0.05)
  • FCMB 3.02 (-0.06)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.41 (-0.09)
  • FIDSON 6.50 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 30.75 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.53 (0.04)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.35 (-0.05)
  • GTCO 29.55 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 31.65 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.68 (0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.19 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.10 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.61 (0.01)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.53 (-0.01)
  • JBERGER 22.50 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.75 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.65 (0.05)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.50 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.65 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 2.40 (0.11)
  • MANSARD 0.90 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER 4.70 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.37 (-0.01)
  • MRS 12.60 (0.00)
  • MTNN 163.50 (0.40)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.30 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.00 (0.00)
  • NB 58.00 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.75 (0.00)
  • NEM 2.00 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,540.00 (0.00)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.65 (0.04)
  • OANDO 5.26 (0.47)
  • OKOMUOIL 110.00 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.09 (-0.12)
  • PRESCO 70.00 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.45 (-0.02)
  • PZ 6.00 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.33 (-0.01)
  • REGALINS 0.41 (-0.03)
  • SEPLAT 770.00 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.27 (0.01)
  • STANBIC 41.00 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.54 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.49 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 203.20 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 3.57 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.93 (-0.01)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.89 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.90 (-0.10)
  • UACN 11.20 (-0.10)
  • UBA 7.70 (-0.10)
  • UBN 5.40 (0.10)
  • UCAP 6.90 (-0.05)
  • UNILEVER 14.15 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.59 (0.01)
  • UPDC 1.26 (-0.02)
  • UPDCREIT 5.60 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.41 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.24 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 15.70 (-0.25)
  • WAPCO 22.90 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.54 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 0.85 (-0.01)
  • ZENITHBANK 24.40 (-0.40)
  • Stock Year to Date

    Stock Year To Date as at 2021

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    1LASACO0.381.65334.211.710.00573508352,933,553.00334.21
    2MORISON0.491.40185.711.400.0004,169,950.00185.71
    3CHAMPION0.852.25164.713.420.0012601421,979,688,554.00164.71
    4ROYALEX0.260.55111.540.830.000313,120,657.00111.54
    5CUTIX2.404.81100.424.810.00451581161,417,777.00100.42
    6SEPLAT410.00770.0087.80770.000.00150420,852,914.0087.80
    7REGALINS0.220.4186.360.550.00694522287,490,781.0086.36
    8VITAFOAM8.7515.7079.4316.200.003173338242,339,822.0079.43
    9GUINNESS18.4031.6572.0131.850.00375860154,234,706.0072.01
    10CHIPLC0.320.5468.750.800.001925028134,267,190.0068.75
    11LIVESTOCK1.512.4058.942.800.006309022276,931,540.0058.94
    12OANDO3.335.2657.965.260.0044290172280,657,460.0057.96
    13UACN7.1011.2057.7511.400.004941387648,411,137.0057.75
    14TOTAL130.00203.2056.31203.200.0011255614,257,265.0056.31
    15NCR1.963.0053.063.430.0002,534,453.0053.06
    16MCNICHOLS0.510.7750.980.800.0001,706,733.0050.98
    17LEARNAFRCA1.001.5050.001.500.0014478574,681,040.0050.00
    18JOHNHOLT0.510.7547.060.750.00179814,823,562.0047.06
    19MAYBAKER3.214.7046.425.020.0037138447,393,223.0046.42
    20UAC-PROP0.801.1543.751.150.000362,594,474.0043.75
    21UCAP4.906.9040.827.350.003110244664,670,351.0040.82
    22WAPIC0.390.5438.460.660.00249429471,175,236.0038.46
    23FIDSON4.706.5038.306.500.0017376031,642,284.0038.30
    24TRIPPLEG0.660.9036.361.000.00164727716,931,140.0036.36
    25ARDOVA13.5518.0032.8421.850.00123073455,884,597.0032.84
    26MBENEFIT0.280.3732.140.500.00101721391,364,645,190.0032.14
    27CAPHOTEL2.202.9031.822.900.001146333,087,604.0031.82
    28HONYFLOUR1.281.6831.251.740.00606644311,749,876.0031.25
    29JBERGER17.5522.5028.2122.650.0068908145,920,637.0028.21
    30TRANSEXPR0.720.8923.611.050.006676,045,999.0023.61
    31ETERNA5.757.1023.488.000.0066169078,062,434.0023.48
    32OKOMUOIL90.00110.0022.22116.500.009716926,937,543.0022.22
    33BERGER7.358.9021.099.850.00746547,373,029.0021.09
    34LINKASSURE0.540.6520.370.920.0071652144,680,296.0020.37
    35VERITASKAP0.200.2420.000.290.00202914341,876,336.0020.00
    36WEMABANK0.720.8518.060.890.00142415041,139,919,945.0018.06
    37MEYER0.500.5918.000.620.0006,277,910.0018.00
    38FLOURMILL26.1030.7517.8234.700.003981334199,430,293.0017.82
    39ACADEMY0.300.3516.670.450.006195915,219,498.0016.67
    40PZ5.306.0013.216.000.00323481113,387,445.0013.21
    41SOVRENINS0.240.2712.500.360.00458065723,627,779.0012.50
    42UPL1.281.4110.161.680.0025200011,936,141.0010.16
    43PORTPAINT2.402.6410.003.500.00040,357,978.0010.00
    44COURTVILLE0.220.249.090.250.00625100597,808,075.009.09
    45CUSTODIAN5.856.256.847.000.0031246683,941,080.006.84
    46PREMPAINTS9.4010.006.3810.009.40075,626.006.38
    47ACCESS8.809.305.689.700.00132912341,838,368,067.005.68
    48CAP20.0020.804.0023.900.0017203332,936,383.004.00
    49NB56.0058.003.5763.000.00288245107,769,295.003.57
    50FBNH7.207.453.477.700.0041127922,292,132,874.003.47
    51NASCON14.5015.003.4517.550.003582565,103,379.003.45
    52ABCTRANS0.350.362.860.440.00461339,134,483.002.86
    53NESTLE1,505.001,540.002.331,540.000.001595110,118,756.002.33
    54WAPCO22.4022.902.2330.000.002986738471,654,548.002.23
    55NEM1.962.002.042.690.00257344166,886,960.002.04
    56UNILEVER13.9014.151.8014.600.0040114091,337,192.001.80
    57DANGCEM244.90248.001.27248.000.008128662,229,527.001.27
    58DANGSUGAR18.3018.501.0921.700.002377469409,183,522.001.09
    59UBN5.355.400.936.100.003940507762,270,653.000.93
    60FCMB3.013.020.333.500.003586592542,538,965.000.33
    61FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.00100.00100.000118,000.000.00
    62FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.5800.000.00
    63FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.400.40011,947,500.000.00
    64ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
    65EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    66DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    67DUNLOP0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    68ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.004.254.25029,835,863.000.00
    69DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.0023.0023.0008,252,684.000.00
    70COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    71CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.9300.000.00
    72CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
    73CCNN18.1018.100.0018.1018.100710,619,600.000.00
    74ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.7500.000.00
    75ARBICO1.031.030.001.030.000836,530.000.00
    767UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.9700.000.00
    77AIRSERVICE7.057.050.007.057.0509,056,500.000.00
    78ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
    79AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    80AFRINSURE0.000.200.000.260.00064,601,355.000.00
    81AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
    82AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.220.00010,548,544.000.00
    83AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.3500.000.00
    84AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.550.5507,917,505.000.00
    85CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
    86CADBURY9.009.000.0010.700.0051648457,012,605.000.00
    87CAPOIL0.200.200.000.200.000377,000.000.00
    88BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    89ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.0800.000.00
    90ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    91AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.002.032.030116.000.00
    92AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.1800.000.00
    93BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    94NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.2005,331.000.00
    95NIGERINS0.200.200.000.300.000284,438,831.000.00
    96NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6200.000.00
    97NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
    98NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
    99NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    100NSLTECH0.200.200.000.200.2002,199,993.000.00
    101NOTORE62.5062.500.0062.500.000499,070,595.000.00
    102OMATEK0.200.200.000.230.2008,561,442.000.00
    103OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.900.9000.000.00
    104PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.5900.000.00
    105MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    106MTI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    107MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.260.00150059,860,882.000.00
    108NAHCO2.302.300.002.590.0043947492,509,830.000.00
    109MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.001.621.620238,322.000.00
    110HMARKINS0.300.300.000.300.3000.000.00
    111INTERLINK2.912.910.002.912.91053,472.000.00
    112IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    113JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.6600.000.00
    114LAWUNION1.101.100.001.101.1002,961,800.000.00
    115LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
    116MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
    117IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    118IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
    119IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
    120GNI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    121GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.810.000932,323.000.00
    122GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2001,160.000.00
    123GSPECPLC4.194.190.004.194.190116,496.000.00
    124GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
    125GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.4600.000.00
    126EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    127GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.220.00054,035,116.000.00
    128UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0200.000.00
    129UNIC0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    130UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
    131UTC0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    132UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
    133UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.250.000321,361,662.000.00
    134VONO1.191.190.001.191.1900.000.00
    135WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    136WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
    137RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.300.3007,400.000.00
    138PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
    139OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
    140RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.200.20060,900.000.00
    141ROADS6.606.600.006.606.6000.000.00
    142ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
    143RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.220.00068,944,517.000.00
    144STACO0.480.480.000.480.4800.000.00
    145SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.560.5600.000.00
    146SKYESHELT95.0095.000.0095.0095.0000.000.00
    147STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    148STDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2005,800.000.00
    149STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
    150POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
    151SUNUASSUR0.000.490.001.000.004180013,301,489.000.00
    152TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.200.0002,578,576.000.00
    153THOMASWY0.350.350.000.350.35017,110.000.00
    154CAVERTON1.981.97-0.512.080.002408071,674,393.00-0.51
    155STUDPRESS1.791.78-0.561.791.620773,603.00-0.56
    156ZENITHBANK24.6024.40-0.8127.200.00109772862,240,594,123.00-0.81
    157IKEJAHOTEL1.201.19-0.831.600.004674029,985,819.00-0.83
    158TRANSCOHOT3.603.57-0.833.603.25137651,680,858.00-0.83
    159MTNN165.20163.50-1.03182.900.001619235328,487,169.00-1.03
    160SKYAVN3.203.16-1.253.332.8802,836,109.00-1.25
    161PRESCO70.9570.00-1.3478.900.008000056,904,201.00-1.34
    162EKOCORP6.005.90-1.676.005.403200120,766,977.00-1.67
    163PRESTIGE0.460.45-2.170.550.00435000107,361,044.00-2.17
    164REDSTAREX3.433.33-2.923.670.0055832425,394,174.00-2.92
    165INFINITY1.361.32-2.941.361.320121,344.00-2.94
    166NPFMCRFBK1.701.65-2.942.000.0039788273,263,160.00-2.94
    167TRANSCORP0.960.93-3.121.170.0052211142,214,870,876.00-3.12
    168MOBIL228.00219.50-3.73249.500.000560,104.00-3.73
    169BETAGLAS55.4052.95-4.4255.400.0070022,768,673.00-4.42
    170FIDELITYBK2.582.41-6.592.770.00117832931,558,698,105.00-6.59
    171STANBIC44.0041.00-6.8251.750.00244073127,815,480.00-6.82
    172NEWGOLD9,100.008,450.00-7.149,200.000.0003,089,319.00-7.14
    173GLAXOSMITH6.856.35-7.307.250.0058763368,473,426.00-7.30
    174AFRIPRUD6.756.25-7.417.250.00334027152,153,298.00-7.41
    175UBA8.407.70-8.339.250.00193470441,453,662,606.00-8.33
    176MRS13.7512.60-8.3613.750.00505026,269,583.00-8.36
    177NNFM6.746.15-8.759.680.00301513,775,234.00-8.75
    178JAIZBANK0.670.61-8.960.730.0012296486506,189,001.00-8.96
    179ABBEYBDS1.050.95-9.521.050.000749,511.00-9.52
    180INTENEGINS0.420.38-9.520.420.3800.00-9.52
    181UNIONDICON10.959.90-9.5910.959.900294,639.00-9.59
    182UNIONDAC0.310.28-9.680.330.00014,259,084.00-9.68
    183TOURIST3.152.84-9.843.150.0001,497,346.00-9.84
    184AIICO1.191.07-10.081.450.001234411274,798,743.00-10.08
    185CHELLARAM2.512.24-10.762.510.000554,206.00-10.76
    186ALEX8.107.20-11.118.107.20048,512.00-11.11
    187BUACEMENT80.0071.00-11.2580.000.0015714190,845,501.00-11.25
    188CONOIL20.8518.50-11.2721.000.002396215,429,077.00-11.27
    189ETRANZACT2.332.06-11.592.500.00095,568,095.00-11.59
    190GUARANTY32.5528.55-12.2934.500.0001,634,499,618.00-12.29
    191BOCGAS10.509.20-12.3815.120.00115500010,889,049.00-12.38
    192CHAMS0.230.20-13.040.300.00919301432,486,028.00-13.04
    193UNITYBNK0.680.59-13.240.750.001410620139,329,688.00-13.24
    194CORNERST0.630.53-15.870.800.001500094,704,674.00-15.87
    195CILEASING5.704.75-16.675.700.001089512,654,721.00-16.67
    196INITSPLC0.570.47-17.540.570.0007,221,674.00-17.54
    197ETI6.505.35-17.696.750.002735358187,953,956.00-17.69
    198FTNCOCOA0.650.53-18.460.720.005423531210,051,414.00-18.46
    199JULI1.511.23-18.541.510.000206,668.00-18.54
    200NEIMETH2.161.75-18.982.200.005216534,609,531.00-18.98
    201UHOMREIT45.2036.60-19.0345.2036.60019,057,626.00-19.03
    202DEAPCAP0.250.20-20.000.250.0006,872,543.00-20.00
    203SMURFIT0.200.16-20.000.260.16046,740,600.00-20.00
    204MANSARD1.150.90-21.741.700.0011824648753,520,344.00-21.74
    205INTBREW6.545.10-22.027.070.00521646213,870,696.00-22.02
    206STERLNBANK2.051.54-24.882.050.001121037677,102,377.00-24.88
    207ENAMELWA22.1016.20-26.7022.1016.2001,033,785.00-26.70
    208PHARMDEKO1.501.09-27.331.500.002649711,749,947.00-27.33
    209AIRTELAFRI851.80615.00-27.80930.000.003134,905,275.00-27.80
    210JAPAULGOLD0.740.53-28.381.520.0014643931,148,817,282.00-28.38
    211UPDCREIT8.105.60-30.868.100.0034097,369,933.00-30.86
    212DAARCOMM0.300.20-33.330.300.0004,588,174.00-33.33
    213SCOA2.931.95-33.452.931.950820,404.00-33.45
    214VANLEER9.106.05-33.529.106.0502,843,279.00-33.52
    215CWG2.541.25-50.792.541.13604004,077,745.00-50.79