• ABCTRANS 0.37 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.32 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 8.30 (-0.05)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 6.20 (-0.10)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AIICO 1.00 (-0.08)
  • AIRTELAFRI 678.00 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 15.50 (0.00)
  • BERGER 7.70 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 52.95 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 10.55 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 71.50 (1.50)
  • CADBURY 8.00 (0.00)
  • CAP 19.00 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.81 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION 2.00 (-0.05)
  • CHAMS 0.20 (-0.01)
  • CILEASING 4.75 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 20.90 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.56 (0.00)
  • COURTVILLE 0.20 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 5.95 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.77 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 230.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 17.90 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 7.95 (0.30)
  • ETI 5.00 (-0.05)
  • EUNISELL 2.91 (0.00)
  • FBNH 7.20 (0.10)
  • FCMB 3.10 (0.01)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.31 (0.01)
  • FIDSON 5.06 (0.00)
  • FLOURMILL 29.80 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.33 (0.00)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.05 (0.00)
  • GTCO 29.00 (0.45)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 29.00 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.41 (-0.03)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.00 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.40 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK 0.58 (0.01)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.47 (0.01)
  • JBERGER 20.00 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.58 (0.00)
  • JULI 1.23 (-0.13)
  • LASACO 1.37 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.05 (0.04)
  • LINKASSURE 0.60 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.83 (0.03)
  • MANSARD 0.89 (0.02)
  • MAYBAKER 4.04 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT 0.44 (0.04)
  • MORISON 1.40 (0.00)
  • MRS 12.60 (0.00)
  • MTNN 165.00 (0.00)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.25 (0.00)
  • NASCON 14.35 (0.00)
  • NB 59.85 (0.65)
  • NCR 2.27 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.70 (-0.02)
  • NEM 1.92 (0.02)
  • NESTLE 1,400.00 (0.00)
  • NNFM 6.15 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.89 (0.00)
  • OANDO 3.00 (0.10)
  • OKOMUOIL 105.50 (0.00)
  • PHARMDEKO 1.34 (0.00)
  • PORTPAINT 2.64 (0.24)
  • PRESCO 72.60 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.50 (-0.01)
  • PZ 5.50 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.67 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.49 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.63 (0.00)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 700.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 3.16 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS 0.25 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 39.70 (0.15)
  • STERLNBANK 1.61 (0.02)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.47 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 145.00 (0.00)
  • TOURIST 2.84 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.89 (0.00)
  • TRANSEXPR 0.89 (0.00)
  • UACN 9.70 (-0.05)
  • UAC-PROP 0.83 (0.02)
  • UBA 7.15 (-0.15)
  • UBN 5.80 (0.00)
  • UCAP 6.15 (-0.02)
  • UNILEVER 13.20 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.58 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.65 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.52 (0.00)
  • VERITASKAP 0.25 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 14.25 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 21.00 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.54 (0.00)
  • WEMABANK 0.56 (-0.01)
  • ZENITHBANK 23.80 (0.30)
  • Stock Year to Date

    Stock Year To Date as at 2021

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    1LASACO0.381.37260.531.710.00315000335,508,383.00260.53
    2MORISON0.491.40185.711.400.0019114,013,369.00185.71
    3ROYALEX0.260.63142.310.830.00300000307,958,837.00142.31
    4CHAMPION0.852.00135.293.420.004062921,971,142,187.00135.29
    5REGALINS0.220.49122.730.550.001003573265,814,507.00122.73
    6CHIPLC0.320.5881.250.800.000105,218,047.0081.25
    7SEPLAT410.00700.0070.73700.000.00234818,160,157.0070.73
    8VITAFOAM8.7514.2562.8614.250.005438163200,913,140.0062.86
    9GUINNESS18.4029.0057.6131.850.00150500149,056,540.0057.61
    10MBENEFIT0.280.4457.140.500.00109554911,225,670,001.0057.14
    11MCNICHOLS0.510.8056.860.800.0001,690,018.0056.86
    12WAPIC0.390.5438.460.660.001410802416,734,774.0038.46
    13ETERNA5.757.9538.268.000.0040188055,658,342.0038.26
    14UACN7.109.7036.6211.250.001821988561,440,509.0036.62
    15SMURFIT0.200.2630.000.260.20046,740,600.0030.00
    16MAYBAKER3.214.0425.865.020.009768940,068,762.0025.86
    17UCAP4.906.1525.516.300.007475101536,270,312.0025.51
    18VERITASKAP0.200.2525.000.290.00701150305,670,264.0025.00
    19TRANSEXPR0.720.8923.611.050.003005,961,500.0023.61
    20LIVESTOCK1.511.8321.192.800.001216973227,569,376.0021.19
    21UPL1.281.5218.751.680.0023827,211,002.0018.75
    22MEYER0.500.5918.000.620.0006,125,895.0018.00
    23OKOMUOIL90.00105.5017.22116.500.0038251025,329,094.0017.22
    24NCR1.962.2715.823.430.002751,915,901.0015.82
    25CUTIX2.402.7715.422.780.0034714534,452,727.0015.42
    26ARDOVA13.5515.5014.3921.850.0032256547,409,359.0014.39
    27FLOURMILL26.1029.8014.1834.700.001354887142,261,295.0014.18
    28JBERGER17.5520.0013.9622.650.0010393839,643,817.0013.96
    29JOHNHOLT0.510.5813.730.680.0069012,969,459.0013.73
    30TOTAL130.00145.0011.54145.000.00130398,176,546.0011.54
    31NPFMCRFBK1.701.8911.182.000.00140056,567,028.0011.18
    32LINKASSURE0.540.6011.110.920.00261331121,888,577.0011.11
    33HONYFLOUR1.281.4110.161.440.004758463244,075,857.0010.16
    34PORTPAINT2.402.6410.003.500.0013650740,100,051.0010.00
    35CAPHOTEL2.202.409.092.400.0002,832,620.009.09
    36PRESTIGE0.460.508.700.550.0068135281,539,027.008.70
    37UBN5.355.808.416.100.0071556744,339,379.008.41
    38FIDSON4.705.067.666.150.004920220,491,315.007.66
    39REDSTAREX3.433.677.003.670.00182017,225,993.007.00
    40NB56.0059.856.8763.000.0055658588,526,900.006.87
    41ACADEMY0.300.326.670.450.002585714,135,911.006.67
    42PREMPAINTS9.4010.006.3810.009.40075,526.006.38
    43TRIPPLEG0.660.706.060.800.00013,227,597.006.06
    44ABCTRANS0.350.375.710.440.001262534,009,014.005.71
    45LEARNAFRCA1.001.055.001.100.0070745548,745,280.005.00
    46BERGER7.357.704.768.050.00167985,291,371.004.76
    47SOVRENINS0.240.254.170.360.0012745290576,367,285.004.17
    48PZ5.305.503.776.000.001062882,419,549.003.77
    49UAC-PROP0.800.833.750.850.00646259330,075,746.003.75
    50FCMB3.013.102.993.500.002298479426,449,092.002.99
    51PRESCO70.9572.602.3378.900.00248697348,057,559.002.33
    52CUSTODIAN5.855.951.717.000.00484237,187,293.001.71
    53BOCGAS10.5010.550.4815.120.00310318,117,367.000.48
    54CONOIL20.8520.900.2421.000.00769514,035,369.000.24
    55CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
    56CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.9300.000.00
    57COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    58FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.400.40011,947,500.000.00
    59EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    60EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    61FBNH7.207.200.007.650.0088463412,070,671,827.000.00
    62FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.00100.00100.000118,000.000.00
    63ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
    64ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.004.254.25029,796,063.000.00
    65DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.0023.0023.0008,252,684.000.00
    66DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    67DUNLOP0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    68BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    69CAPOIL0.200.200.000.200.000377,000.000.00
    70CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
    71CCNN18.1018.100.0018.1018.100710,619,600.000.00
    72ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.7500.000.00
    73ARBICO1.031.030.001.030.000833,850.000.00
    74ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.0800.000.00
    75ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    76AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.002.032.030116.000.00
    77AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.1800.000.00
    78BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    79AIRSERVICE7.057.050.007.057.0509,056,500.000.00
    80AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
    81AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.220.0011000010,544,399.000.00
    82AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.3500.000.00
    83AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.550.5507,917,505.000.00
    847UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.9700.000.00
    85ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
    86AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    87AFRINSURE0.000.200.000.260.00184064,301,355.000.00
    88LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
    89LAWUNION1.101.100.001.101.1002,961,800.000.00
    90GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.220.00100049,207,436.000.00
    91JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.6600.000.00
    92INTERLINK2.912.910.002.912.91053,472.000.00
    93IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    94IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    95IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
    96IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
    97HMARKINS0.300.300.000.300.3000.000.00
    98FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.5800.000.00
    99GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.4600.000.00
    100GNI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    101GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.810.000888,042.000.00
    102GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2001,160.000.00
    103GSPECPLC4.194.190.004.194.190116,296.000.00
    104GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
    105NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.2005,257.000.00
    106NIGERINS0.200.200.000.300.000284,436,581.000.00
    107NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6200.000.00
    108NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
    109NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
    110NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    111NSLTECH0.200.200.000.200.2002,199,993.000.00
    112NOTORE62.5062.500.0062.500.000499,070,178.000.00
    113OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
    114OMATEK0.200.200.000.230.2008,554,002.000.00
    115OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.900.9000.000.00
    116PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.5900.000.00
    117MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    118MTI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    119MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.260.00100056,770,267.000.00
    120MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
    121MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.001.621.620238,322.000.00
    122PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
    123RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.300.3007,400.000.00
    124POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
    125RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.220.00159068,571,078.000.00
    126RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.200.20060,900.000.00
    127ROADS6.606.600.006.606.6000.000.00
    128ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
    129STACO0.480.480.000.480.4800.000.00
    130SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.560.5600.000.00
    131SKYESHELT95.0095.000.0095.0095.0000.000.00
    132STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    133STDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2005,800.000.00
    134STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
    135SUNUASSUR0.000.470.001.000.00120009,752,129.000.00
    136TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.200.0002,526,128.000.00
    137THOMASWY0.350.350.000.350.35017,110.000.00
    138UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0200.000.00
    139UNIC0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    140UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
    141UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
    142UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.250.000234,328,903.000.00
    143UTC0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    144VONO1.191.190.001.191.1900.000.00
    145WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    146WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
    147MTNN165.20165.00-0.12182.900.00501119289,752,903.00-0.12
    148STUDPRESS1.791.78-0.561.791.620773,603.00-0.56
    149TRANSCOHOT3.603.57-0.833.603.2501,496,575.00-0.83
    150NASCON14.5014.35-1.0317.550.009137256,487,262.00-1.03
    151SKYAVN3.203.16-1.253.332.884002,781,019.00-1.25
    152EKOCORP6.005.90-1.676.005.400120,709,445.00-1.67
    153NEM1.961.92-2.042.690.00528600150,324,185.00-2.04
    154NAHCO2.302.25-2.172.350.0012008965,441,968.00-2.17
    155DANGSUGAR18.3017.90-2.1921.700.00876095381,005,317.00-2.19
    156INFINITY1.361.32-2.941.361.32087,000.00-2.94
    157ZENITHBANK24.6023.80-3.2527.200.00138951911,952,678,356.00-3.25
    158MOBIL228.00219.50-3.73249.500.000560,104.00-3.73
    159BETAGLAS55.4052.95-4.4255.400.009032,657,473.00-4.42
    160CAP20.0019.00-5.0023.900.002672631,411,075.00-5.00
    161UNILEVER13.9013.20-5.0414.600.0010893671,769,145.00-5.04
    162ACCESS8.808.30-5.689.700.0059397141,588,220,148.00-5.68
    163DANGCEM244.90230.00-6.08244.900.0010565653,939,051.00-6.08
    164WAPCO22.4021.00-6.2530.000.004223384438,172,085.00-6.25
    165NESTLE1,505.001,400.00-6.981,505.000.00330328,906,183.00-6.98
    166NEWGOLD9,100.008,450.00-7.149,200.000.0003,089,319.00-7.14
    167TRANSCORP0.960.89-7.291.170.0021833512,037,627,502.00-7.29
    168AFRIPRUD6.756.20-8.157.250.006501350113,838,669.00-8.15
    169MRS13.7512.60-8.3613.750.001445,271,067.00-8.36
    170CAVERTON1.981.81-8.592.080.003051065,711,625.00-8.59
    171NNFM6.746.15-8.759.680.00410013,165,812.00-8.75
    172COURTVILLE0.220.20-9.090.250.00134591458,066,894.00-9.09
    173ABBEYBDS1.050.95-9.521.050.000740,411.00-9.52
    174INTENEGINS0.420.38-9.520.420.3800.00-9.52
    175UNIONDICON10.959.90-9.5910.959.900267,359.00-9.59
    176UNIONDAC0.310.28-9.680.330.00014,259,084.00-9.68
    177STANBIC44.0039.70-9.7751.750.005926017107,890,055.00-9.77
    178TOURIST3.152.84-9.843.150.0019121,497,346.00-9.84
    179OANDO3.333.00-9.913.700.001306852178,753,606.00-9.91
    180FIDELITYBK2.582.31-10.472.770.0063778491,240,823,206.00-10.47
    181BUACEMENT80.0071.50-10.6380.000.0041203185,106,694.00-10.63
    182PHARMDEKO1.501.34-10.671.500.00300321,249.00-10.67
    183CHELLARAM2.512.24-10.762.510.000396,839.00-10.76
    184CORNERST0.630.56-11.110.800.0040090,401,943.00-11.11
    185CADBURY9.008.00-11.1110.700.0024471226,683,577.00-11.11
    186ALEX8.107.20-11.118.107.20036,546.00-11.11
    187ETRANZACT2.332.06-11.592.500.00095,543,447.00-11.59
    188GLAXOSMITH6.856.05-11.687.250.0012234363,876,227.00-11.68
    189GUARANTY32.5528.55-12.2934.500.0001,634,499,618.00-12.29
    190CHAMS0.230.20-13.040.300.001973528325,368,503.00-13.04
    191JAIZBANK0.670.58-13.430.730.001370417203,483,346.00-13.43
    192UNITYBNK0.680.58-14.710.750.00750994,145,562.00-14.71
    193UBA8.407.15-14.889.250.00117550411,201,066,360.00-14.88
    194AIICO1.191.00-15.971.450.003647295235,292,819.00-15.97
    195CILEASING5.704.75-16.675.700.00200012,392,299.00-16.67
    196IKEJAHOTEL1.201.00-16.671.280.0037011810,807,133.00-16.67
    197INTBREW6.545.40-17.437.070.009739187,651,769.00-17.43
    198INITSPLC0.570.47-17.540.570.0007,221,674.00-17.54
    199JULI1.511.23-18.541.510.00100000205,268.00-18.54
    200UHOMREIT45.2036.60-19.0345.2036.60019,057,268.00-19.03
    201DEAPCAP0.250.20-20.000.250.0006,872,493.00-20.00
    202AIRTELAFRI851.80678.00-20.40930.000.0012213,853,750.00-20.40
    203NEIMETH2.161.70-21.302.200.0082577830,183,799.00-21.30
    204STERLNBANK2.051.61-21.462.050.003266660478,769,860.00-21.46
    205WEMABANK0.720.56-22.220.750.006195278844,533,293.00-22.22
    206MANSARD1.150.89-22.611.700.004114122667,069,838.00-22.61
    207ETI6.505.00-23.086.750.002268576149,026,919.00-23.08
    208ENAMELWA22.1016.20-26.7022.1016.2001,033,785.00-26.70
    209UPDCREIT8.105.65-30.258.100.001006403,809,779.00-30.25
    210DAARCOMM0.300.20-33.330.300.005904,143,964.00-33.33
    211SCOA2.931.95-33.452.931.950676,869.00-33.45
    212VANLEER9.106.05-33.529.106.0502,843,079.00-33.52
    213JAPAULGOLD0.740.47-36.491.520.0048900101,090,596,930.00-36.49
    214FTNCOCOA0.650.33-49.230.720.001272909183,075,791.00-49.23
    215CWG2.541.15-54.722.541.1303,152,864.00-54.72